Giro d'Italia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 04:22:41100
02 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 2740
03 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 2720
04 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:1812
05 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:194
06 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:21
07 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:11
08 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 02:31
09 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:33
10 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:33
11 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 02:37
12 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:51
13 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:13
14 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 06:12
15 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 06:12
16 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:10
17 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 07:16
18 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:25
19 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 07:33
20 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 08:22
21 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 08:24
22 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 08:24
23 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 10:17
24 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 10:17
25 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 10:32
26 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 11:40
27 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 11:40
28 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:48
29 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:48
30 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 11:48
31 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:11
32 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 16:03
33 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 16:03
34 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 16:47
35 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 16:47
36 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 16:47
37 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:44
38 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 17:55
39 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 18:32
40 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 18:32
41 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 18:49
42 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 18:54
43 Michael Storer Team DSM + 18:54
44 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 19:19
45 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 19:49
46 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 19:49
47 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 19:57
48 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20:16
49 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 21:06
50 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21:06
51 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21:06
52 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 21:06
53 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21:06
54 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 23:19
55 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 23:19
56 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:19
57 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 23:45
58 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:05
59 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:05
60 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:05
61 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 24:05
62 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:05
63 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:05
64 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 24:05
65 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 24:05
66 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 24:05
67 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 26:42
68 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 27:29
69 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 27:41
70 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 27:41
71 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 27:41
72 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 27:41
73 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 27:50
74 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 27:50
75 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:50
76 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28:17
77 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 28:17
78 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28:17
79 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 28:17
80 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 28:49
81 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 29:29
82 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 29:29
83 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 29:29
84 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 29:53
85 Nico Denz Team DSM + 30:10
86 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:19
87 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 31:42
88 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 32:26
89 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 32:26
90 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 32:36
91 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 32:42
92 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 32:42
93 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 32:42
94 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 32:42
95 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 32:42
96 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 33:03
97 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 33:45
98 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 33:45
99 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 33:45
100 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 33:45
101 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 33:45
102 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 33:45
103 Max Kanter Team DSM + 34:15
104 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 34:30
105 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 35:25
106 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 36:16
107 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 36:16
108 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 36:16
109 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 40:17
110 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 40:17
111 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41:28
112 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 41:28
113 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41:28
114 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 41:28
115 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 41:28
116 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 41:28
117 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 41:32
118 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 41:43
119 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 41:45
120 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 41:57
121 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 41:57
122 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 42:06
123 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 42:06
124 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 42:06
125 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 42:06
126 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42:06
127 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 42:06
128 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42:06
129 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 42:06
130 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 42:06
131 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 42:13
132 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 42:15
133 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42:15
134 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 43:07
135 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 43:07
136 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43:07
137 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:07
138 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 44:07
139 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 44:33
140 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 44:37
141 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 44:50
142 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 44:50
143 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 45:05
144 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 45:17
145 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 45:17
146 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 45:17
147 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 45:19
148 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 47:40
149 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 48:17
150 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 48:17
151 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 49:00
152 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 49:00
DNS Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal
DNF Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 66:36:04
02 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 02:24
03 2 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 03:40
04 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 04:18
05 3 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 04:20
06 - Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 04:31
07 2 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 05:02
08 - Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 07:17
09 1 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 08:20
10 3 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:01
11 3 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 12:45
12 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:10
13 2 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 16:23
14 2 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 18:10
15 2 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 21:50
16 3 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 23:50
17 3 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 27:10
18 3 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 27:12
19 12 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:07
20 4 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 36:47
21 4 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 37:07
22 6 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 38:22
23 2 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 38:52
24 3 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 39:38
25 4 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 42:27
26 4 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 44:00
27 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 46:57
28 10 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57:42
29 6 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 59:10
30 6 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 59:13
31 9 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:04:11
32 3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:07:42
33 4 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:08:21
34 4 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01:12:05
35 3 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:16:13
36 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:16:14
37 6 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:16:31
38 7 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:19:51
39 2 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:20:11
40 6 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21:34
41 6 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22:42
42 3 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 01:26:18
43 1 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 01:26:40
44 2 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:27:56
45 2 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29:40
46 10 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:29:47
47 3 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:30:26
48 1 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:31:05
49 1 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:34:09
50 - Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:34:45
51 3 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:35:05
52 1 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:36:00
53 - Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:36:29
54 2 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:38:34
55 7 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:40:05
56 10 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:41:14
57 10 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46:30
58 11 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:47:55
59 2 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:48:45
60 11 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:49:44
61 4 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:52:10
62 7 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 01:52:32
63 5 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 01:54:05
64 1 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:54:41
65 12 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:54:47
66 6 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:59:37
67 8 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 02:01:22
68 10 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:01:38
69 7 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:07:10
70 10 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:08:32
71 8 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:09:33
72 13 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:10:12
73 1 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:11:18
74 1 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 02:11:34
75 1 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 02:13:25
76 3 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 02:13:36
77 13 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02:14:49
78 15 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:17:42
79 12 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18:00
80 8 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:19:43
81 11 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:20:52
82 2 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:21:59
83 11 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:22:57
84 3 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:23:03
85 12 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 02:25:11
86 10 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:26:15
87 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 02:26:52
88 5 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 02:27:32
89 2 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:28:24
90 2 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:29:36
91 13 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 02:32:03
92 10 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 02:32:10
93 9 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:36:57
94 7 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 02:37:40
95 - Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 02:38:09
96 2 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:39:05
97 7 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 02:40:27
98 8 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 02:40:50
99 14 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:43:19
100 - Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 02:43:23
101 4 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 02:44:27
102 7 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:45:19
103 7 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 02:45:20
104 15 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:47:37
105 7 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 02:51:21
106 7 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:54:57
107 4 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:58:11
108 1 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:58:58
109 5 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 02:59:23
110 2 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:02:07
111 22 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:02:11
112 4 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:02:27
113 6 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 03:04:00
114 - Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 03:04:54
115 14 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:05:52
116 14 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 03:06:31
117 10 Nico Denz Team DSM + 03:07:41
118 2 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 03:08:25
119 4 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 03:10:09
120 7 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 03:10:34
121 4 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 03:11:22
122 18 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 03:11:35
123 5 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:13:15
124 1 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14:25
125 6 Max Kanter Team DSM + 03:15:49
126 2 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:17:57
127 2 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:18:10
128 7 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 03:18:17
129 10 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:18:25
130 8 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 03:19:16
131 3 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:19:36
132 6 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:20:04
133 5 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 03:21:45
134 9 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 03:23:48
135 1 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:27:53
136 1 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:27:58
137 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:28:00
138 1 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 03:29:34
139 7 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:30:35
140 2 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 03:34:18
141 - Albert Torres Movistar Team + 03:34:37
142 2 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 03:35:29
143 2 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:38:55
144 8 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:39:57
145 2 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 03:41:02
146 - Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 03:42:30
147 1 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:43:01
148 1 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:45:35
149 2 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 03:48:16
150 - Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 03:49:28
151 2 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:53:24
152 2 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:55:29
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 66:36:04
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 04:18
03 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 07:17
04 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 08:20
05 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:01
06 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 16:23
07 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:07
08 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 37:07
09 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01:12:05
10 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:16:31
11 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:19:51
12 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:31:05
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:35:05
14 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46:30
15 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:47:55
16 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:54:47
17 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:08:32
18 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:09:33
19 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:10:12
20 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:11:18
21 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 02:13:36
22 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02:14:49
23 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:17:42
24 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:22:57
25 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:28:24
26 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:29:36
27 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 02:32:10
28 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 02:40:50
29 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:43:19
30 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 02:44:27
31 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:45:19
32 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 02:51:21
33 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:54:57
34 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:02:07
35 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:02:11
36 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 03:04:54
37 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:05:52
38 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14:25
39 Max Kanter Team DSM + 03:15:49
40 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 03:21:45
41 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:27:58
42 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:39:57
43 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 03:48:16
44 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:53:24
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 135
02 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 113
03 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 110
04 Elia Viviani Cofidis 86
05 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 55
06 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 51
07 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 50
08 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 45
09 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 44
10 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 42
11 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 41
12 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 40
13 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
14 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 38
15 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 35
16 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 34
17 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32
18 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 32
19 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 31
20 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 30
21 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 27
22 Victor Lafay Cofidis 26
23 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 26
24 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 25
25 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 23
26 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 23
27 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash 22
28 Max Kanter Team DSM 22
29 Simone Consonni Cofidis 22
30 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 21
31 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 21
32 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 20
33 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 20
34 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
35 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 19
36 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 19
37 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 19
38 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
39 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
40 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 18
41 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 18
42 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 18
43 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 17
44 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 17
45 Romain Bardet Team DSM 16
46 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 16
47 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
48 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 15
49 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
50 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 13
51 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 13
52 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 12
53 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
54 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 10
55 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
56 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9
57 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9
58 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 8
59 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 8
60 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 8
61 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 8
62 Michael Storer Team DSM 8
63 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 8
64 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
65 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
66 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 6
67 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 6
68 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo 6
69 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
70 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
71 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 6
72 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 5
73 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 5
74 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 5
75 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 5
76 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 5
77 Rémy Rochas Cofidis 5
78 Albert Torres Movistar Team 5
79 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix 5
80 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 4
81 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 4
82 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 3
83 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
84 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 3
85 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 2
86 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
87 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
88 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 2
89 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA 2
90 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
91 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 2
92 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 1
93 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 1
94 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1
95 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
96 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 136
02 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 107
03 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 53
04 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 52
05 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 35
06 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 34
07 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 30
08 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 26
09 Romain Bardet Team DSM 22
10 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 21
11 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 18
12 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 17
13 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 17
14 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 16
15 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 16
16 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13
17 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
18 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
19 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
20 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash 11
21 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 10
22 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 10
23 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 10
24 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 10
25 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 10
26 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
27 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 9
28 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 9
29 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
30 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 7
31 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 6
32 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 6
33 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 6
34 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
35 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 5
36 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 5
37 Michael Storer Team DSM 5
38 Victor Lafay Cofidis 4
39 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 4
40 Davide Villella Movistar Team 4
41 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 4
42 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 4
43 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 3
44 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
45 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
46 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 3
47 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 3
48 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 2
49 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 2
50 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 2
51 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
52 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
53 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
54 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 1
55 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 1
56 Einer Rubio Movistar Team 1
57 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
58 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 1
59 Rémy Rochas Cofidis 1
60 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 1
61 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 1
62 Albert Torres Movistar Team 1
Pos Team Time
01 Trek-Segafredo 200:08:30
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 06:46
03 Team BikeExchange + 26:12
04 Jumbo-Visma + 29:06
05 Movistar Team + 42:48
06 EF Education-NIPPO + 46:27
07 Team DSM + 52:08
08 Astana-Premier Tech + 53:20
09 Bahrain Victorious + 01:03:44
10 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:09:43
11 Groupama-FDJ + 01:26:33
12 UAE Team Emirates + 01:32:22
13 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:41:49
14 EOLO-KOMETA + 02:22:11
15 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:52:34
16 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:01:24
17 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:07:53
18 Alpecin-Fenix + 03:23:18
19 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:14:01
20 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:38:43
21 Cofidis + 05:31:28
22 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:51:57
Information
Nation Italy
Date 24th May
Where Sacile -> Cortina d'Ampezzo
What 16th stage
Distance 153 km
Other
Embed Results