Giro d'Italia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 03:25:25100
02 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 0040
03 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 0720
04 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 0712
05 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 074
06 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 07
07 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 09
08 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 44
09 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
10 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:02
11 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:02
12 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:02
13 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:02
14 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
15 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:09
16 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
17 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
18 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
19 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
20 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 17:21
21 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
22 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
23 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 17:21
24 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 17:21
25 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 17:21
26 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 17:21
27 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
28 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 17:21
29 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 17:21
30 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
31 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 17:21
32 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 17:21
33 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 17:21
34 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 17:21
35 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
36 Nico Denz Team DSM + 17:21
37 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 17:21
38 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
39 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 17:21
40 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:21
41 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
42 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 17:21
43 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 17:21
44 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:21
45 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 17:21
46 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 17:21
47 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 17:21
48 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 17:21
49 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:21
50 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 17:21
51 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 17:21
52 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
53 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:21
54 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 17:21
55 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:21
56 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 17:21
57 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 17:21
58 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 17:21
59 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
60 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:21
61 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 17:21
62 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 17:21
63 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 17:21
64 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:21
65 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
66 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 17:21
67 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 17:21
68 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 17:21
69 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 17:21
70 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:21
71 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
72 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
73 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:21
74 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 17:21
75 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 17:21
76 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 17:21
77 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 17:21
78 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
79 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
80 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 17:21
81 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:21
82 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 17:21
83 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 17:21
84 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
85 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 17:21
86 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 17:21
87 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 17:21
88 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:21
89 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 17:21
90 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 17:21
91 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 17:21
92 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 17:21
93 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:21
94 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 17:21
95 Max Kanter Team DSM + 17:21
96 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 17:39
97 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:39
98 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 17:39
99 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:39
100 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:39
101 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 17:39
102 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 17:39
103 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:39
104 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 17:39
105 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:39
106 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 17:39
107 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 17:39
108 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 17:39
109 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:39
110 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
111 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 17:39
112 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:39
113 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
114 Michael Storer Team DSM + 17:39
115 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:39
116 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
117 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:39
118 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 17:39
119 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 17:39
120 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:39
121 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 17:39
122 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 17:39
123 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 17:39
124 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 17:39
125 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
126 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:39
127 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 17:39
128 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 17:39
129 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 17:39
130 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 17:39
131 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:39
132 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 17:39
133 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:39
134 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 17:39
135 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 17:39
136 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 17:39
137 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 17:52
138 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:52
139 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:52
140 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:52
141 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:52
142 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 17:52
143 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 17:52
144 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:52
145 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 18:50
146 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 19:13
147 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 20:04
148 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 20:04
149 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:04
150 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:04
151 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 20:04
152 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 23:13
153 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:13
154 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:16
DNS Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Natnael Berhane Cofidis
DNF Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 62:13:33
02 - Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:33
03 - Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:51
04 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:57
05 - Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 02:11
06 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
07 1 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:52
08 1 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:54
09 1 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 04:31
10 1 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 05:37
11 1 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 07:49
12 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:50
13 1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:32
14 2 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 09:52
15 2 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 10:15
16 2 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 11:48
17 2 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 14:25
18 2 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:04
19 2 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 16:07
20 2 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 16:43
21 2 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 18:53
22 2 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 19:45
23 8 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 24:30
24 1 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 24:49
25 1 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 28:33
26 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 28:52
27 1 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 33:16
28 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 35:21
29 1 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 39:46
30 2 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 44:14
31 2 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 46:52
32 2 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 48:13
33 3 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 48:34
34 3 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 48:42
35 3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 48:43
36 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 50:41
37 2 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 51:24
38 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 51:59
39 2 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 53:32
40 2 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 53:44
41 2 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 56:16
42 2 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 58:13
43 2 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00:01
44 2 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:59
45 2 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:03:38
46 14 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:03:41
47 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04:00
48 1 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:04:30
49 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14:08
50 2 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:14:38
51 1 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:14:44
52 1 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15:05
53 1 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 01:15:13
54 1 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:16:01
55 1 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 01:16:57
56 1 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17:49
57 1 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:18:15
58 1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:20:00
59 12 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:21:02
60 13 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:23:11
61 1 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:24:30
62 1 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:27:44
63 2 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:27:55
64 - Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:29:49
65 - James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:30:26
66 - Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33:39
67 - Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:34:40
68 - Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 01:35:04
69 1 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:36:05
70 1 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37:35
71 1 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:37:46
72 14 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:38:05
73 15 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 01:38:58
74 - Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:40:33
75 1 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 01:42:40
76 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:42:55
77 - Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:44:05
78 14 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:44:13
79 1 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:45:36
80 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:48:06
81 1 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:49:08
82 1 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:50:03
83 1 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 01:53:37
84 1 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:54:08
85 1 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:54:09
86 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:54:16
87 - Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55:32
88 1 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:58:27
89 21 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:59:10
90 - Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 02:00:00
91 - Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:00:06
92 2 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:01:09
93 - Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:01:29
94 1 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:01:41
95 1 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 02:04:14
96 1 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:04:59
97 1 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 02:05:42
98 2 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:10:38
99 3 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:13:15
100 3 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 02:13:20
101 4 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 02:13:25
102 4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:13:28
103 1 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:13:54
104 17 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 02:14:08
105 2 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 02:15:28
106 3 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 02:16:35
107 1 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:17:03
108 7 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:17:24
109 14 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:17:28
110 1 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 02:17:41
111 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 02:21:26
112 1 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 02:23:21
113 1 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 02:25:07
114 1 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 02:28:28
115 1 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:28:31
116 2 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 02:29:35
117 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:29:44
118 1 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:29:58
119 1 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:31:08
120 2 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 02:31:59
121 22 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 02:33:30
122 20 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:33:49
123 1 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:33:58
124 21 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:35:41
125 - Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:35:54
126 - Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:36:47
127 - Nico Denz Team DSM + 02:37:21
128 - Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:37:58
129 1 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:38:01
130 1 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 02:39:39
131 1 Max Kanter Team DSM + 02:41:24
132 18 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:42:08
133 - Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:42:12
134 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:45:37
135 1 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:45:42
136 2 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:45:46
137 - Elia Viviani Cofidis + 02:47:18
138 1 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 02:47:50
139 1 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:47:56
140 - Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 02:48:06
141 16 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 02:49:08
142 1 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 02:51:53
143 1 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 02:51:56
144 2 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 02:53:13
145 3 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:56:30
146 3 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 02:57:30
147 4 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 02:58:46
148 5 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:00:45
149 6 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:03:42
150 4 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 03:04:01
151 1 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 03:06:00
152 4 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:06:02
153 5 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:11:08
154 5 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:12:12
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 62:13:33
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:57
03 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:52
04 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:54
05 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 05:37
06 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 07:49
07 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:32
08 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 28:33
09 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 44:14
10 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 46:52
11 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:03:38
12 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14:08
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:16:01
14 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:21:02
15 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:27:55
16 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:29:49
17 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:34:40
18 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:36:05
19 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:38:05
20 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:44:05
21 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:45:36
22 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:48:06
23 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:50:03
24 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:54:09
25 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55:32
26 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:01:09
27 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:01:29
28 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:01:41
29 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:13:15
30 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 02:15:28
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 02:16:35
32 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:17:24
33 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:17:28
34 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 02:23:21
35 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 02:28:28
36 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:33:58
37 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:38:01
38 Max Kanter Team DSM + 02:41:24
39 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:42:12
40 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:45:42
41 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 02:47:50
42 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 03:06:00
43 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:06:02
44 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:11:08
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 135
02 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 113
03 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 110
04 Elia Viviani Cofidis 86
05 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 51
06 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 50
07 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 45
08 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 44
09 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 42
10 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 41
11 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 40
12 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 40
13 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
14 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 38
15 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 35
16 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 34
17 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32
18 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 32
19 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 31
20 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 30
21 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 27
22 Victor Lafay Cofidis 26
23 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 26
24 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 23
25 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash 22
26 Simone Consonni Cofidis 22
27 Max Kanter Team DSM 22
28 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 21
29 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 21
30 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 21
31 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 20
32 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
33 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 19
34 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 19
35 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 19
36 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
37 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 18
38 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 18
39 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 18
40 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 18
41 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 17
42 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 16
43 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
44 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
45 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 13
46 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 13
47 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 13
48 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 12
49 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
50 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 11
51 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
52 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 9
53 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 9
54 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9
55 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9
56 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 8
57 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 8
58 Michael Storer Team DSM 8
59 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
60 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
61 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 7
62 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 6
63 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 6
64 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
65 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
66 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 6
67 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 5
68 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 5
69 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 5
70 Rémy Rochas Cofidis 5
71 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 5
72 Albert Torres Movistar Team 5
73 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix 5
74 Romain Bardet Team DSM 4
75 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 4
76 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 4
77 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 3
78 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
79 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 3
80 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 2
81 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
82 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
83 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 2
84 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA 2
85 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
86 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 2
87 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 1
88 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1
89 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 1
90 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
91 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 96
02 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 57
03 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 53
04 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 40
05 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 30
06 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 26
07 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 20
08 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 17
09 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates 17
10 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 16
11 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13
12 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
13 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
14 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 12
15 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 12
16 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash 11
17 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 10
18 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 10
19 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 10
20 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 10
21 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
22 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 9
23 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 9
24 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
25 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 6
26 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 6
27 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 6
28 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
29 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 5
30 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 5
31 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 5
32 Michael Storer Team DSM 5
33 Victor Lafay Cofidis 4
34 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 4
35 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 4
36 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 4
37 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 4
38 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 3
39 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
40 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
41 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 3
42 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 3
43 Romain Bardet Team DSM 2
44 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 2
45 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 2
46 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
47 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
48 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
49 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 1
50 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 1
51 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
52 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 1
53 Rémy Rochas Cofidis 1
54 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 1
55 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 1
56 Albert Torres Movistar Team 1
Pos Team Time
01 Trek-Segafredo 186:43:31
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 10:12
03 Movistar Team + 14:53
04 Team BikeExchange + 18:16
05 Team DSM + 19:33
06 EF Education-NIPPO + 27:47
07 Jumbo-Visma + 29:44
08 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37:08
09 Bahrain Victorious + 42:27
10 Groupama-FDJ + 51:03
11 Astana-Premier Tech + 53:54
12 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00:15
13 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:04:45
14 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:34:37
15 EOLO-KOMETA + 01:46:06
16 Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:12:23
17 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:17:36
18 Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49:18
19 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:42:10
20 Cofidis + 03:42:15
21 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:48:29
22 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:32:46
23 Lotto Soudal + 04:55:43
Information
Nation Italy
Date 23rd May
Where Grado -> Gorizia
What 15th stage
Distance 147 km
Other
Embed Results