We are experiencing some technical difficulties with our servers at the moment. Sorry for any inconvenience.

Giro d'Italia - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 03:10:56100
02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 0040
03 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 0020
04 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 0012
05 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 004
06 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
07 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
08 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
09 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
10 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 00
12 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
13 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
14 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
15 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
16 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
17 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
18 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
20 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 00
21 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 00
22 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00
24 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
26 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
27 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00
28 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 00
29 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 00
30 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
32 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 00
33 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
35 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 00
36 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
38 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
39 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 00
40 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
41 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
42 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 00
43 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 00
44 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 00
45 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
46 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
47 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
48 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 00
49 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
50 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
51 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
52 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
53 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
54 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 00
55 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
56 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
57 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
58 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
59 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 00
60 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 00
61 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 00
62 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 00
63 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
64 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
65 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
66 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
67 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 00
68 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
69 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 00
70 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 00
71 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 00
72 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 00
73 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 00
74 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
75 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 00
76 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
77 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 00
78 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
79 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
80 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 00
81 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
82 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
83 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 00
84 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
85 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
86 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 00
87 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
88 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
89 Michael Storer Team DSM + 59
90 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 00
91 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06
92 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
93 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 00
94 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 00
95 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
96 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 00
97 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 00
98 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
99 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
100 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 00
101 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
102 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
103 Max Kanter Team DSM + 00
104 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:01
105 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:01
106 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:02
107 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:01
108 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 03:00
109 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
110 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:08
111 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:36
112 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 05:36
113 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
114 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
115 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
116 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
117 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 05:36
118 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 05:36
119 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
120 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 05:36
121 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 05:36
122 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:36
123 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
124 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:36
125 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 05:36
126 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 05:36
127 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:36
128 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:36
129 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
130 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
131 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
132 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
133 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 05:36
134 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 05:36
135 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 05:36
136 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 05:36
137 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
138 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:36
139 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:36
140 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:36
141 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
142 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 05:36
143 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:36
144 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
145 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36
146 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 05:36
147 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 05:36
148 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
149 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 08:01
150 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 08:01
151 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 10:11
152 Nico Denz Team DSM + 10:11
153 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 10:11
154 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:11
155 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 10:11
156 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:11
157 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:11
158 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:11
159 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:11
160 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 10:11
161 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 10:11
162 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:11
163 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 10:11
164 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 10:11
165 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:11
166 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 10:11
167 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 10:11
168 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 10:11
169 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 10:11
170 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:30
171 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:30
172 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 12:30
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 38:30:17
02 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14
03 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 22
04 - Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 37
05 - Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 44
06 - Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 45
07 - Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 46
08 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 52
09 - Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 56
10 - Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
11 - Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:13
12 - Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:21
13 - Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:21
14 - Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 01:34
15 - Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:47
16 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
17 - Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:16
18 - Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:23
19 - Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:29
20 - Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:31
21 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 03:27
22 - Jai Hindley Team DSM + 04:28
23 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:56
24 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:01
25 - Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 07:19
26 - Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 07:22
27 - Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 07:35
28 - Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 08:28
29 - George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 10:34
30 - Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 11:21
31 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 14:45
32 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 18:06
33 1 Michael Storer Team DSM + 18:25
34 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 18:38
35 - Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 18:55
36 - Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 19:33
37 - Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 19:39
38 - Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 20:47
39 - Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:53
40 - Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 22:48
41 - Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 22:58
42 1 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 25:22
43 1 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 25:30
44 2 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 27:55
45 2 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 28:34
46 4 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 29:03
47 1 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 29:30
48 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 30:02
49 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 31:42
50 2 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 33:09
51 2 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 33:44
52 2 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35:00
53 2 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 35:07
54 2 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 35:11
55 4 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 35:19
56 1 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 35:44
57 12 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 35:51
58 2 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 36:25
59 2 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 36:31
60 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 36:55
61 3 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:01
62 1 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 39:57
63 2 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 40:23
64 2 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 41:17
65 6 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 41:38
66 1 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44:45
67 3 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 45:05
68 3 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 45:42
69 1 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 45:46
70 2 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 46:11
71 13 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 46:13
72 3 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46:43
73 - Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 47:49
74 - Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 47:53
75 - Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 48:16
76 3 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 51:59
77 3 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 52:11
78 3 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:43
79 6 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 55:41
80 7 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56:41
81 5 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 56:48
82 4 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57:00
83 6 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57:04
84 6 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 57:18
85 4 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 58:03
86 4 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 59:49
87 1 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 59:54
88 6 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 59:54
89 6 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:52
90 6 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:01:04
91 7 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:03:15
92 7 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03:24
93 7 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 01:03:38
94 4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 01:03:40
95 4 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:03:49
96 6 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 01:04:54
97 14 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:05:16
98 6 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05:17
99 6 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:05:28
100 3 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05:44
101 5 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:06:40
102 4 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:08:21
103 6 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:08:37
104 5 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:09:19
105 4 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:09:57
106 5 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 01:10:00
107 3 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:11:48
108 4 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:12:01
109 4 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:13:10
110 5 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13:28
111 3 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:37
112 5 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:14:09
113 3 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:15:29
114 4 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17:56
115 6 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:18:26
116 8 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:19:10
117 6 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:19:35
118 6 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 01:19:57
119 6 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:20:23
120 3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20:51
121 7 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:20:52
122 7 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:20:57
123 7 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:22:55
124 4 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:24:00
125 10 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:24:22
126 10 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:25:47
127 1 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:26:04
128 1 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26:07
129 7 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:26:50
130 8 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 01:27:11
131 16 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:27:13
132 1 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:27:45
133 8 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:27:47
134 15 Nico Denz Team DSM + 01:28:11
135 2 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:29:29
136 7 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:30:15
137 7 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 01:31:20
138 6 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32:13
139 8 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:32:26
140 1 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:33:03
141 9 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33:52
142 8 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34:19
143 7 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:34:19
144 8 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:34:42
145 12 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 01:36:06
146 9 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:36:07
147 5 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:38:29
148 - Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:38:51
149 - Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:39:04
150 1 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:40:04
151 11 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 01:40:08
152 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:40:24
153 1 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:40:39
154 1 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:40:42
155 10 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:42:29
156 10 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:42:29
157 2 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 01:42:30
158 3 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:44:06
159 3 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:29
160 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:45:31
161 5 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:46:13
162 4 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:47:17
163 4 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:47:57
164 4 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:48:11
165 4 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:48:48
166 8 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:48:56
167 3 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:50:17
168 3 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:51:05
169 1 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 01:52:35
170 - Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:57:02
171 - Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 02:01:25
172 - Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 02:01:56
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 38:30:17
2 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14
3 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 22
4 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 44
5 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:13
6 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:23
7 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 04:28
8 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:56
9 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 07:35
10 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 08:28
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 18:25
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 19:33
13 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 20:47
14 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 45:05
15 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 45:42
16 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 46:13
17 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 47:49
18 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 47:53
19 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 48:16
20 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:43
21 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 55:41
22 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56:41
23 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 56:48
24 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 59:54
25 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:03:15
26 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:05:16
27 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:08:37
28 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:09:19
29 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:11:48
30 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:13:10
31 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13:28
32 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:19:10
33 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:19:35
34 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20:51
35 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:20:57
36 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:24:00
37 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:25:47
38 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:26:50
39 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:27:47
40 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:33:03
41 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33:52
42 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34:19
43 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:36:07
44 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:38:51
45 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:45:31
46 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:47:57
47 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:48:48
48 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 02:01:25
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 108
2 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 91
3 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 91
4 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 83
5 Elia Viviani Cofidis 79
6 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS 76
7 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 42
8 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
9 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 39
10 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 36
11 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 33
12 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 33
13 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 32
14 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 31
15 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 29
16 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 27
17 Victor Lafay Cofidis 26
18 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
19 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 23
20 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 23
21 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 20
22 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
23 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 19
24 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 18
25 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 18
26 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 18
27 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 17
28 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
29 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 15
30 Max Kanter Team DSM 14
31 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 13
32 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 13
33 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 13
34 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 13
35 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 12
36 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
37 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal 12
38 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 12
39 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 12
40 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 10
41 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 10
42 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 9
43 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 9
44 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9
45 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 9
46 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 8
47 Michael Storer Team DSM 8
48 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 8
49 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
50 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
51 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 6
52 Marc Soler Movistar Team 6
53 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 6
54 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 6
55 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
56 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 6
57 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 6
58 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 5
59 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 5
60 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma 5
61 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 5
62 Simone Consonni Cofidis 5
63 Romain Bardet Team DSM 4
64 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 4
65 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4
66 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS 4
67 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
68 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 3
69 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 3
70 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
71 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS 3
72 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 3
73 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS 3
74 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 2
75 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
76 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 2
77 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 2
78 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 2
79 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
80 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
81 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA 2
82 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 2
83 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1
84 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 1
85 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
86 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 51
2 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 48
3 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 44
4 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 23
5 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 20
6 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal 18
7 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 17
8 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 16
9 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13
10 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
11 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 12
12 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 12
13 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 10
14 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 10
15 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
16 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 9
17 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
18 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 6
19 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 6
20 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
21 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 6
22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 5
23 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 5
24 Michael Storer Team DSM 5
25 Victor Lafay Cofidis 4
26 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 4
27 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 4
28 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 3
29 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 3
30 Romain Bardet Team DSM 2
31 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 2
32 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 2
33 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
34 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 2
35 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
36 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
37 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
38 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 1
39 Marc Soler Movistar Team 1
40 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe 1
41 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 1
42 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 1
43 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
Information
Nation Italy
Date 17th May
Where L'Aquila -> Foligno
What 10th stage
Distance 139 km