Giro d'Italia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 04:08:23100
02 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 0740
03 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 0720
04 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1012
05 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 104
06 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 12
07 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 12
08 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 12
09 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 12
10 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
11 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 12
12 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 12
13 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 12
14 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 12
15 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 31
16 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 31
17 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31
18 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 35
19 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 35
20 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 35
21 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 35
22 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 38
23 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 49
24 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 49
25 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 49
26 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 49
27 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 53
28 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:00
29 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 01:01
30 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
31 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:07
32 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 01:13
33 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 01:16
34 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:18
35 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:34
36 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 01:44
37 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:47
38 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:49
39 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:50
40 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:50
41 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 02:13
42 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 02:21
43 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:25
44 Michael Storer Team DSM + 02:27
45 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 02:27
46 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 02:34
47 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 02:45
48 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 02:51
49 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:51
50 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 02:57
51 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:57
52 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 03:13
53 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 03:14
54 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 03:21
55 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:02
56 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:08
57 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 04:28
58 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 05:14
59 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 05:14
60 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 05:14
61 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 05:25
62 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:28
63 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 06:42
64 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 06:42
65 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 06:49
66 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 07:09
67 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:24
68 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 07:31
69 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 07:31
70 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 07:44
71 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 07:44
72 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 07:44
73 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:46
74 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:56
75 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 07:58
76 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:58
77 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 08:42
78 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:42
79 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 08:44
80 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 08:45
81 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:45
82 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 08:45
83 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 08:49
84 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 08:49
85 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 08:55
86 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 09:02
87 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 09:08
88 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 09:08
89 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 09:16
90 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:33
91 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 10:44
92 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 14:54
93 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 14:54
94 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 14:54
95 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:56
96 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 15:11
97 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 16:44
98 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 16:54
99 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:54
100 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 16:54
101 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 16:54
102 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 17:01
103 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:42
104 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:42
105 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
106 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:42
107 Nico Denz Team DSM + 17:46
108 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 17:52
109 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 18:17
110 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 18:23
111 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:23
112 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 18:23
113 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:23
114 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:23
115 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:23
116 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 18:28
117 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 18:59
118 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 22:22
119 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 22:22
120 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 22:22
121 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 22:22
122 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 22:24
123 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 22:24
124 Max Kanter Team DSM + 22:24
125 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 22:24
126 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:24
127 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:30
128 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 22:30
129 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 22:30
130 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 22:30
131 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 22:30
132 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:30
133 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 22:30
134 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 22:30
135 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:34
136 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 22:34
137 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 22:52
138 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 22:52
139 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 24:51
140 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 24:51
141 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 25:10
142 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:12
143 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:12
144 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:14
145 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:14
146 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:14
147 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:14
148 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 25:14
149 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 25:14
150 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:23
151 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:23
152 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:23
153 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:23
154 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 25:26
155 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 25:37
156 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 25:53
157 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:55
158 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:57
159 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:57
160 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 25:57
161 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:57
162 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 25:57
163 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 25:57
164 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 26:02
165 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 26:03
166 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 26:03
167 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 26:03
168 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:03
169 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 26:03
170 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 26:08
171 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 26:11
172 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:30
DNS Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal
DNF Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 35:19:22
02 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
03 1 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 21
04 3 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 36
05 4 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 43
06 1 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 44
07 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 45
08 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 51
09 - Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 55
10 1 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
11 1 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12
12 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:20
13 1 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:20
14 4 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 01:33
15 - Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:46
16 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:12
17 - Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:15
18 - Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:22
19 1 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:28
20 1 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:30
21 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 03:26
22 1 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 04:27
23 2 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
24 2 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:00
25 3 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 07:18
26 1 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 07:21
27 1 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 07:34
28 2 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 08:27
29 2 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 10:33
30 2 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 11:20
31 2 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 14:44
32 3 Michael Storer Team DSM + 17:25
33 5 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 18:05
34 6 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 18:37
35 4 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 18:54
36 12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 19:32
37 4 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 19:38
38 3 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 20:46
39 5 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:52
40 4 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 22:47
41 5 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 22:57
42 5 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 23:26
43 - Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 25:21
44 7 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 25:29
45 8 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 25:39
46 6 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 27:54
47 2 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 28:33
48 - Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 29:29
49 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 30:01
50 9 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 31:41
51 11 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 32:18
52 15 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 33:08
53 10 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 33:43
54 12 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34:59
55 15 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 35:06
56 - Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 35:10
57 2 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 35:43
58 24 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 36:01
59 5 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36:01
60 18 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 36:24
61 3 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 36:30
62 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 36:54
63 3 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:55
64 1 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:00
65 9 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 40:22
66 2 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 41:16
67 4 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42:42
68 7 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 42:45
69 15 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44:41
70 7 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 45:07
71 10 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 45:41
72 17 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 46:10
73 6 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 47:48
74 1 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 47:52
75 1 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 48:15
76 19 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 51:11
77 16 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 51:27
78 10 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:41
79 3 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 51:58
80 20 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 52:10
81 24 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:42
82 10 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 54:12
83 7 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 55:04
84 12 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55:27
85 24 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 55:40
86 6 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55:53
87 11 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56:40
88 14 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 57:52
89 8 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 58:02
90 4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 58:03
91 8 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 58:12
92 24 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 59:40
93 24 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 59:51
94 11 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 59:53
95 18 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:51
96 10 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:01:03
97 18 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:03:00
98 16 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:03:14
99 3 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03:23
100 10 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 01:03:37
101 16 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:04:20
102 24 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 01:04:53
103 16 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05:43
104 29 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06:11
105 21 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:07:51
106 3 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:08:20
107 19 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:08:32
108 17 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:08:58
109 1 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:09:18
110 5 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:09:52
111 19 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 01:09:59
112 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:12:00
113 9 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:13:09
114 20 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:42
115 12 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:17:01
116 32 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:17:18
117 10 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17:42
118 6 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17:55
119 9 Nico Denz Team DSM + 01:17:59
120 9 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:18:23
121 6 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:18:35
122 3 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:18:48
123 6 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:19:34
124 6 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 01:19:56
125 35 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:20:22
126 7 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:20:27
127 7 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:20:30
128 7 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:20:55
129 6 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:20:56
130 2 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 01:21:08
131 3 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:22:08
132 10 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:23:40
133 5 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23:52
134 10 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:24:07
135 9 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:24:21
136 6 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:25:46
137 6 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:25:55
138 3 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 01:27:10
139 14 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:27:26
140 4 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 01:27:37
141 4 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:27:46
142 11 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:28:17
143 19 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:30:14
144 4 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32:12
145 10 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:32:17
146 5 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32:17
147 8 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:32:25
148 8 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:14
149 3 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:33:27
150 3 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:34:18
151 6 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:34:27
152 3 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:34:41
153 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:34:47
154 - Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:35:02
155 5 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:35:05
156 1 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:36:01
157 7 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 01:36:05
158 1 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:36:25
159 1 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 01:36:53
160 1 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:37:59
161 2 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:38:29
162 3 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:39:52
163 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:39:54
164 3 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:40:05
165 9 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:40:53
166 2 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:41:40
167 3 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:42:20
168 1 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 01:42:23
169 3 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:43:11
170 3 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:44:31
171 4 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:51:13
172 4 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:53:54
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 35:19:22
02 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
03 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 21
04 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 43
05 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12
06 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:22
07 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 04:27
08 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
09 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 07:34
10 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 08:27
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 17:25
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 19:32
13 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 20:46
14 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 36:01
15 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 45:07
16 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 45:41
17 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 47:48
18 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 47:52
19 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 48:15
20 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 51:11
21 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:42
22 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 55:04
23 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 55:40
24 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56:40
25 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 57:52
26 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:03:00
27 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:03:14
28 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06:11
29 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:07:51
30 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:08:58
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:09:18
32 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:13:09
33 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17:42
34 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:18:23
35 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:18:48
36 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:19:34
37 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:20:56
38 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:23:40
39 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:24:07
40 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:25:46
41 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:25:55
42 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:27:26
43 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:27:46
44 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:14
45 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:39:54
46 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:42:20
47 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:43:11
48 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:51:13
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 83
02 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash 76
03 Elia Viviani Cofidis 69
04 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 66
05 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 57
06 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 56
07 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 42
08 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
09 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 39
10 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 36
11 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 33
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 29
13 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 29
14 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 28
15 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 27
16 Victor Lafay Cofidis 26
17 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 25
18 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 23
19 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
20 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
21 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 18
22 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 18
23 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 18
24 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
25 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 15
26 Max Kanter Team DSM 14
27 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 13
28 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 12
29 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
30 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 12
31 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 11
32 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 10
33 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 10
34 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 10
35 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 9
36 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 9
37 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9
38 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 9
39 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 8
40 Michael Storer Team DSM 8
41 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 8
42 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
43 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
44 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal 7
45 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 6
46 Marc Soler Movistar Team 6
47 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 6
48 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
49 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 6
50 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 6
51 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 6
52 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 5
53 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 5
54 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 5
55 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma 5
56 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 5
57 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 5
58 Simone Consonni Cofidis 5
59 Romain Bardet Team DSM 4
60 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 4
61 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 4
62 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 4
63 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
64 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 3
65 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 3
66 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 3
67 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
68 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
69 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
70 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 2
71 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
72 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 2
73 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 2
74 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 2
75 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
76 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA 2
77 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
78 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 2
79 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 2
80 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 2
81 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1
82 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 1
83 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
84 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 51
02 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 48
03 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 44
04 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 23
05 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 20
06 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal 18
07 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 17
08 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 16
09 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13
10 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
11 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 12
12 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 12
13 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 10
14 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 10
15 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
16 Nikias Arndt Team DSM 9
17 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
18 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 6
19 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 6
20 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 6
21 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 5
23 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 5
24 Michael Storer Team DSM 5
25 Victor Lafay Cofidis 4
26 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 4
27 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 4
28 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 3
29 Romain Bardet Team DSM 2
30 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 2
31 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 2
32 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 2
33 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
34 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
35 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
36 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 1
37 Marc Soler Movistar Team 1
38 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 1
39 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team 1
40 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 106:01:14
02 Team BikeExchange + 03:26
03 Trek-Segafredo + 05:47
04 Bahrain Victorious + 06:49
05 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:44
06 EF Education-NIPPO + 10:49
07 Team DSM + 11:05
08 Movistar Team + 14:07
09 Jumbo-Visma + 20:07
10 Astana-Premier Tech + 26:40
11 UAE Team Emirates + 37:19
12 BORA-hansgrohe + 39:00
13 Groupama-FDJ + 49:52
14 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 50:30
15 Israel Start-Up Nation + 55:37
16 EOLO-KOMETA + 59:46
17 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01:19
18 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:39:47
19 Cofidis + 01:40:01
20 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:47:48
21 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:19:10
22 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:26:18
23 Lotto Soudal + 02:49:54
Information
Nation Italy
Date 16th May
Where Castel di Sangro -> Campo Felice
What 9th stage
Distance 158 km
Other
Embed Results