Giro d'Italia - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 04:42:12100
02 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 0040
03 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 0020
04 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 0012
05 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 004
06 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00
08 Max Kanter Team DSM + 00
09 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
10 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
12 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
13 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
14 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
15 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
16 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
17 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
18 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
20 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
21 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
22 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
24 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 00
25 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 00
26 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 00
28 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
29 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
31 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
33 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
35 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
36 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
38 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 00
39 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
40 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
41 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
42 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
43 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 00
44 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
45 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
46 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 00
47 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
48 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
49 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 00
50 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
51 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
52 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
53 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
54 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
55 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
56 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
57 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 00
58 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 00
59 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
60 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
61 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
62 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 00
63 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 23
64 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 23
65 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 23
66 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 23
67 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 23
68 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 23
69 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 35
70 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 35
71 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 39
72 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 39
73 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 39
74 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 39
75 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 39
76 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 39
77 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 54
78 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 54
79 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
80 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 54
81 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 54
82 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 54
83 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 54
84 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 54
85 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 54
86 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 54
87 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 54
88 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 54
89 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 54
90 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 54
91 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 54
92 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 54
93 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 54
94 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 54
95 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 54
96 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 54
97 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 54
98 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
99 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 54
100 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 54
101 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 54
102 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 54
103 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 54
104 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 54
105 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
106 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 54
107 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:13
108 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:13
109 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:13
110 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:13
111 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:13
112 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13
113 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 01:13
114 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:13
115 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:13
116 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:13
117 Nico Denz Team DSM + 01:13
118 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:13
119 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:13
120 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:13
121 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13
122 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13
123 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13
124 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:13
125 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
126 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13
127 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:13
128 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13
129 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13
130 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:13
131 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:42
132 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:42
133 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42
134 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42
135 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:48
136 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:48
137 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 01:48
138 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:48
139 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:48
140 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
141 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:48
142 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:48
143 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:48
144 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:48
145 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:48
146 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 01:48
147 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:48
148 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:48
149 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:48
150 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:48
151 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 01:48
152 Michael Storer Team DSM + 02:05
153 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 02:09
154 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:09
155 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 02:09
156 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:09
157 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 02:09
158 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:14
159 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 02:14
160 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 02:21
161 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 02:21
162 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 00
163 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:21
164 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 02:37
165 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 02:37
166 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 02:43
167 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 02:43
168 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 02:53
169 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:56
170 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 02:56
171 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 02:56
172 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:12
173 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 03:12
174 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 03:12
175 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 03:12
176 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 03:27
177 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 03:35
DNS Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 26:59:18
02 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
03 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 16
04 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 24
05 - Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 25
06 - Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 38
07 - Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 39
08 - Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 41
09 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 47
10 - Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 49
11 - Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 55
12 - Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
13 - Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:14
14 - Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:14
15 - Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
16 - Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
17 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:43
18 - Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:53
19 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 02:01
20 - Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:01
21 - Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:03
22 2 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:09
23 2 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 03:29
24 2 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 03:30
25 1 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 04:13
26 2 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:49
27 - Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 05:19
28 5 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 05:49
29 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 07:06
30 1 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 07:44
31 - George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 08:55
32 1 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 10:55
33 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 11:30
34 2 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 13:08
35 - Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 14:05
36 2 Michael Storer Team DSM + 14:54
37 - Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 15:09
38 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 15:24
39 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 15:26
40 2 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 16:34
41 1 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 16:58
42 1 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:58
43 1 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 18:43
44 1 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:10
45 2 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 20:14
46 4 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 20:15
47 1 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 20:38
48 1 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:44
49 - Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 21:19
50 4 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 21:21
51 1 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 21:50
52 2 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:56
53 2 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 22:03
54 1 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 22:40
55 2 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 22:58
56 - Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 23:40
57 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 24:03
58 - Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:08
59 1 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 25:46
60 3 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 27:12
61 6 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 27:39
62 3 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 28:03
63 1 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 28:08
64 2 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 28:09
65 4 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 28:59
66 4 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:36
67 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 30:18
68 - Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 30:27
69 5 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32:11
70 1 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32:22
71 2 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 32:51
72 - Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 32:55
73 3 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 33:57
74 1 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 34:23
75 4 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 36:09
76 5 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 36:28
77 3 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36:44
78 - Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 36:45
79 4 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:56
80 4 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 37:33
81 5 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 37:39
82 3 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 37:45
83 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 38:01
84 - Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:02
85 8 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 38:20
86 2 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 39:31
87 - Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 40:16
88 2 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 40:27
89 4 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 42:25
90 2 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 42:32
91 2 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 42:37
92 1 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 42:52
93 4 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:53
94 1 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:58
95 3 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 44:23
96 2 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 44:34
97 1 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 44:45
98 2 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 44:56
99 4 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 45:49
100 1 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 45:50
101 1 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 46:21
102 4 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 46:26
103 1 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 46:30
104 3 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 46:53
105 5 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 47:09
106 7 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 47:25
107 2 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 47:38
108 3 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 47:58
109 3 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 48:15
110 2 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 48:36
111 4 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 48:37
112 3 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 48:42
113 4 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 49:09
114 - Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 49:26
115 3 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 49:29
116 4 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 49:30
117 4 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49:49
118 2 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 50:23
119 2 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 50:55
120 3 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 51:02
121 1 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 51:12
122 3 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 51:24
123 4 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 51:47
124 1 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 52:53
125 1 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 53:52
126 3 Nico Denz Team DSM + 53:53
127 3 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 55:03
128 2 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 55:17
129 1 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 55:19
130 3 Max Kanter Team DSM + 56:27
131 1 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 57:02
132 5 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 57:05
133 5 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57:15
134 7 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 57:55
135 4 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 57:59
136 1 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 58:06
137 3 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 58:28
138 1 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 58:37
139 4 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 58:40
140 5 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 58:49
141 5 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 59:04
142 5 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 59:18
143 3 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 59:21
144 2 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 59:39
145 9 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 59:41
146 2 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:00:15
147 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:00:29
148 5 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:00:33
149 2 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:00:53
150 1 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:01:00
151 1 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01:01
152 3 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:01:28
153 3 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 01:01:39
154 2 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:56
155 3 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:02:07
156 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:02:15
157 - Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02:42
158 7 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:03:07
159 1 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03:08
160 1 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03:13
161 5 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:03:18
162 5 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 01:03:47
163 - Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03:56
164 5 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:04:08
165 3 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:04:11
166 4 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:04:49
167 4 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:57
168 4 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:05:20
169 1 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:05:36
170 2 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:07:00
171 2 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:07:10
172 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 01:07:22
173 1 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:09:06
174 1 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:09:19
175 1 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 01:11:07
176 1 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:12:51
177 1 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:15:57
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 26:59:18
2 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
3 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 16
4 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 24
5 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
6 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:53
7 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 03:29
8 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 03:30
9 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 04:13
10 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:49
11 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 07:44
12 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 14:05
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 14:54
14 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 18:43
15 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:56
16 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 28:08
17 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 32:51
18 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 36:09
19 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 36:45
20 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 37:33
21 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 38:01
22 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 40:16
23 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 40:27
24 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 42:32
25 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:58
26 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 44:34
27 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 46:21
28 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 47:09
29 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 47:25
30 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 47:38
31 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 48:15
32 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 49:09
33 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 49:26
34 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49:49
35 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 50:23
36 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 51:24
37 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 53:52
38 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 55:03
39 Max Kanter Team DSM + 56:27
40 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 57:02
41 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 58:28
42 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 58:37
43 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 59:41
44 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:01:28
45 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:04:08
46 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:57
47 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 01:05:20
48 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:07:00
49 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:12:51
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 106
2 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 83
3 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS 76
4 Elia Viviani Cofidis 69
5 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 66
6 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 57
7 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 42
8 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 42
9 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
10 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 39
11 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 36
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 29
13 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 29
14 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 28
15 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 28
16 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 23
17 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
18 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 18
19 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
20 Max Kanter Team DSM 14
21 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
22 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
23 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 12
24 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 12
25 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 11
26 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 9
27 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 9
28 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 8
29 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ 8
30 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
31 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
32 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 7
33 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 6
34 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 6
35 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 6
36 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
37 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 6
38 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA 6
39 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 6
40 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 5
41 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 5
42 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 5
43 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 5
44 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma 5
45 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 5
46 Simone Consonni Cofidis 5
47 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 4
48 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 4
49 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 4
50 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 4
51 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
52 Marc Soler Movistar Team 3
53 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 3
54 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 3
55 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 3
56 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 3
57 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS 3
58 Max Walscheid Qhubeka ASSOS 3
59 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 2
60 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
61 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 2
62 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 2
63 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA 2
64 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 2
65 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 2
66 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal 2
67 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 2
68 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 2
69 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 2
70 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
71 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 1
72 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 1
73 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
74 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 1
75 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1
76 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
Information
Nation Italy
Date 14th May
Where Notaresco -> Termoli
What 7th stage
Distance 181 km