Giro d'Italia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 04:58:38100
02 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 1340
03 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 2720
04 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 2912
05 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 294
06 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 44
07 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 49
08 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 57
09 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:33
10 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 01:36
11 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:37
12 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
13 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:37
14 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
15 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:37
16 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:48
17 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:48
18 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:48
19 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:48
20 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:48
21 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:48
22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:48
23 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05
24 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 02:05
25 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:11
26 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:11
27 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:11
28 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11
29 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 02:11
30 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11
31 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 02:11
32 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:11
33 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 02:11
34 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:51
35 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:51
36 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 02:51
37 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 03:06
38 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 03:06
39 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 03:06
40 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 03:31
41 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 03:52
42 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 03:52
43 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 04:07
44 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 04:07
45 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 05:02
46 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 05:02
47 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:20
48 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:58
49 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:58
50 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 05:58
51 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 05:58
52 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 05:58
53 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:58
54 Michael Storer Team DSM + 05:58
55 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 05:58
56 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 06:12
57 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:59
58 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 07:56
59 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 08:24
60 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:52
61 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 08:52
62 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 08:52
63 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 08:52
64 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 08:52
65 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 08:52
66 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 08:52
67 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 09:16
68 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 09:16
69 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 12:22
70 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 12:22
71 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:22
72 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:22
73 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 12:36
74 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 12:36
75 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 12:36
76 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 13:55
77 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 13:55
78 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:55
79 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:55
80 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 13:55
81 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 13:55
82 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 13:55
83 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 13:55
84 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 13:55
85 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:55
86 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 13:55
87 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:55
88 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:55
89 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:55
90 Nico Denz Team DSM + 13:55
91 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:55
92 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 13:55
93 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 13:55
94 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 13:55
95 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 13:55
96 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 13:55
97 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:55
98 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:55
99 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 13:55
100 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 15:08
101 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:07
102 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 18:29
103 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 20:36
104 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 20:36
105 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 20:36
106 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 20:36
107 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 20:36
108 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 20:36
109 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20:36
110 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 20:36
111 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 20:36
112 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:36
113 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 20:36
114 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 20:36
115 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 21:08
116 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 21:25
117 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 23:06
118 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:06
119 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 23:06
120 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 23:06
121 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:06
122 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:06
123 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:06
124 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:06
125 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 23:06
126 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 23:06
127 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:06
128 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:06
129 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 23:06
130 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 23:06
131 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:06
132 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:06
133 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:06
134 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 23:06
135 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:06
136 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:06
137 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 23:06
138 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 23:06
139 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 23:06
140 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 23:06
141 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:06
142 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 23:06
143 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:06
144 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 23:06
145 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 23:06
146 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 23:06
147 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 23:06
148 Max Kanter Team DSM + 23:06
149 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 23:06
150 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:06
151 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 23:06
152 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 23:06
153 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 23:06
154 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 23:06
155 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 23:06
156 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:06
157 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 23:06
158 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 23:06
159 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:06
160 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:06
161 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 23:06
162 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 23:06
163 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 23:06
164 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 23:06
165 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 23:06
166 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 23:06
167 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 23:06
168 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 24:35
169 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 24:48
170 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 25:42
171 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:42
172 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 26:53
173 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 26:53
174 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:53
175 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 27:53
176 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 28:10
177 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 29:00
178 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 29:00
179 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 30:48
180 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 30:48
181 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 30:56
182 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 30:56
183 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 30:56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 11 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 13:50:44
02 88 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 22
03 58 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 42
04 7 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 48
05 59 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 01:00
06 76 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:15
07 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:24
08 5 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28
09 1 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 01:37
10 15 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:38
11 19 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:39
12 5 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:43
13 6 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
14 55 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:47
15 38 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 01:49
16 11 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:49
17 11 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
18 54 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:56
19 43 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 02:03
20 6 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:05
21 52 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:08
22 1 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 02:08
23 1 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:10
24 2 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 02:12
25 11 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:15
26 15 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 02:16
27 22 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 02:20
28 37 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 02:21
29 42 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:29
30 47 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:33
31 29 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 02:42
32 3 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:52
33 7 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:55
34 3 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 03:10
35 16 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 03:16
36 26 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 03:23
37 56 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 03:26
38 - Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 03:56
39 5 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 03:58
40 12 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 05:12
41 15 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 05:15
42 38 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:38
43 44 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:49
44 10 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 06:01
45 29 Michael Storer Team DSM + 06:19
46 35 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:23
47 48 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 06:36
48 54 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 06:45
49 61 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 06:58
50 4 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:06
51 56 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 07:07
52 24 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 07:57
53 44 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 08:42
54 36 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:48
55 35 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 08:48
56 28 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 08:51
57 25 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 08:55
58 9 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 09:08
59 9 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 09:08
60 37 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 09:33
61 15 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 09:38
62 53 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:41
63 56 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 09:56
64 61 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 11:14
65 32 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 12:39
66 3 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 12:51
67 22 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 12:53
68 36 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 13:11
69 64 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:36
70 50 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 13:41
71 55 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:50
72 33 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 13:59
73 28 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 14:01
74 19 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:07
75 16 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 14:08
76 16 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 14:08
77 85 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:12
78 8 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 14:13
79 1 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 14:19
80 1 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:19
81 2 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:22
82 12 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 14:33
83 17 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 14:38
84 17 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 14:42
85 20 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:46
86 22 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:52
87 30 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:20
88 88 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 18:45
89 47 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 19:20
90 21 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 19:37
91 90 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 20:28
92 61 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 20:38
93 46 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 20:44
94 40 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 20:48
95 37 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 20:49
96 8 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:05
97 6 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 21:09
98 1 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21:18
99 84 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 21:19
100 27 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 22:22
101 36 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:27
102 10 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 22:32
103 10 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 22:47
104 91 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 23:00
105 82 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 23:05
106 82 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 23:06
107 72 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 23:10
108 66 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 23:11
109 66 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 23:11
110 62 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 23:15
111 45 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 23:22
112 32 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 23:30
113 10 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:33
114 29 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:33
115 29 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:34
116 24 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 23:40
117 21 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:44
118 34 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:46
119 21 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:47
120 8 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 23:49
121 13 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 23:56
122 16 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:59
123 15 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:00
124 17 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 24:04
125 16 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 24:05
126 21 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 24:33
127 3 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 25:04
128 14 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 25:24
129 26 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:30
130 26 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 26:58
131 40 Nico Denz Team DSM + 28:05
132 16 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 29:41
133 83 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 31:06
134 59 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 31:17
135 18 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 32:16
136 18 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 32:19
137 16 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 32:41
138 16 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:43
139 15 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 32:45
140 14 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 32:51
141 10 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 33:03
142 10 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 33:04
143 10 Max Kanter Team DSM + 33:07
144 4 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 33:15
145 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33:17
146 2 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33:18
147 2 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 33:33
148 1 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:55
149 12 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 34:05
150 1 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 34:29
151 17 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 34:35
152 13 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 34:42
153 - Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 35:52
154 - Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 35:57
155 - Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 36:03
156 1 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 36:12
157 1 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 36:20
158 1 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36:20
159 1 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 36:27
160 10 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 36:39
161 2 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36:57
162 2 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 36:59
163 3 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 37:03
164 3 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 37:04
165 22 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 37:05
166 3 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 37:10
167 3 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 37:14
168 4 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 37:19
169 4 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 37:29
170 4 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 37:33
171 6 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 37:44
172 7 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:53
173 7 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 37:54
174 39 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 38:14
175 29 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 38:30
176 47 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 38:54
177 29 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 39:45
178 5 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 39:51
179 1 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 41:34
180 1 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 41:50
181 16 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 44:43
182 7 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 45:24
183 1 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 45:54
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 13:51:44
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 24
03 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
04 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 39
05 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
06 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10
07 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 01:20
08 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
09 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:55
10 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 02:56
11 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 04:15
12 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:38
13 Michael Storer Team DSM + 05:19
14 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 06:07
15 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:48
16 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 07:48
17 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 07:51
18 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 08:08
19 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 12:11
20 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 13:08
21 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:46
22 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 17:45
23 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 19:28
24 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 19:44
25 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 19:48
26 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20:18
27 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 21:22
28 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:27
29 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 21:32
30 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 22:05
31 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 22:15
32 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:33
33 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 22:40
34 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:46
35 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 22:49
36 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 23:04
37 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 23:05
38 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:30
39 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 28:41
40 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 31:41
41 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 32:03
42 Max Kanter Team DSM + 32:07
43 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 35:03
44 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 35:20
45 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 36:03
46 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 36:05
47 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 36:10
48 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 36:14
49 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 37:54
50 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 44:54
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 50
02 Elia Viviani Cofidis 38
03 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash 35
04 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 29
05 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 28
06 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 28
07 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 25
08 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 25
09 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 24
10 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 23
11 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 18
12 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
13 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
14 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma 12
15 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 12
16 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 10
17 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 9
18 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix 8
19 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
20 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
21 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 8
22 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8
23 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 7
24 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 6
25 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 6
26 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
27 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 6
28 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 6
29 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 5
30 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix 5
31 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 5
32 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma 5
33 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 5
34 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 4
35 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 4
36 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA 4
37 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4
38 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
39 Max Kanter Team DSM 4
40 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 3
41 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 3
42 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 3
43 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
44 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA 3
45 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
46 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 2
47 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA 2
48 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 2
49 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team 2
50 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal 2
51 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 2
52 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 2
53 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
54 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 1
55 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
56 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 41:35:57
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
03 UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
04 Team BikeExchange + 01:53
05 EF Education-NIPPO + 02:38
06 Trek-Segafredo + 03:21
07 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:43
08 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:55
09 Jumbo-Visma + 06:19
10 Team DSM + 06:28
11 Astana-Premier Tech + 07:19
12 Movistar Team + 11:41
13 EOLO-KOMETA + 13:49
14 BORA-hansgrohe + 15:06
15 Groupama-FDJ + 17:05
16 AG2R Citroën Team + 17:20
17 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:56
18 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:47
19 Cofidis + 27:03
20 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:28
21 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 37:54
22 Alpecin-Fenix + 43:41
23 Lotto Soudal + 01:12:49
Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th May
Where Piacenza -> Sestola
What 4th stage
Distance 187 km
Other
Embed Results