FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Giro d'Italia
WorldTour, Grand Tour, 3rd -25th October 2020, Italy
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Stage: 21
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Israel
Italy
Japan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain-McLaren
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
Bora-hansgrohe
CCC Team
Cofidis
Deceuninck-Quick Step
EF Pro Cycling
Groupama - FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Israel Start-Up Nation
Lotto-Soudal
Mitchelton-Scott
Movistar
NTT Pro Cycling
Team Jumbo-Visma
Team Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Geoghegan Hart
Tao
1995
INEOS Grenadiers
85:40:21
02
Hindley
Jai
1996
Team Sunweb
+ 39
03
Almeida
Joao
1998
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 02:57
04
Samitier
Sergio
1995
Movistar
+ 35:29
05
Knox
James
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 37:41
06
McNulty
Brandon
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 38:10
07
Paret-Peintre
Aurélien
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 45:04
08
O'Connor
Ben
1995
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 01:02:57
09
Oomen
Sam
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 01:03:46
10
Fabbro
Matteo
1995
Bora-hansgrohe
+ 01:13:49
11
Valter
Attila
1998
CCC Team
+ 01:30:13
12
Hamilton
Chris
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 01:32:26
13
Honore
Mikkel
1997
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:34:49
14
Rodríguez
Óscar
1995
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:32:17
15
Conci
Nicola
1997
Trek-Segafredo
+ 02:43:56
16
Gregaard
Jonas
1996
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:44:59
17
Rubio
Einer
1998
Movistar
+ 02:51:20
18
Novak
Domen
1995
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 02:54:22
19
Vanhoucke
Harm
1997
Lotto-Soudal
+ 02:55:25
20
Ganna
Filippo
1996
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 03:03:16
21
Malecki
Kamil
1996
CCC Team
+ 03:23:03
22
Padun
Mark
1996
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 03:25:54
23
Hänninen
Jaakko
1997
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:35:23
24
Ravanelli
Simone
1995
Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
+ 03:38:15
25
Sobrero
Matteo
1997
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 03:41:58
26
Cepeda
Alexander
1998
Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
+ 03:49:05
27
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar
+ 03:54:39
28
Le Turnier
Mathias
1995
Cofidis
+ 04:00:46
29
Carboni
Giovanni
1995
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
+ 04:02:55
30
Romano
Francesco
1997
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
+ 04:18:52
31
Rota
Lorenzo
1995
Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM
+ 04:22:59
32
Bjerg
Mikkel
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 04:31:02
33
Oldani
Stefano
1998
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:33:10
34
Zana
Filippo
1999
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
+ 04:45:29
35
Bais
Mattia
1996
Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
+ 04:49:25
36
Whelan
James
1996
EF Pro Cycling
+ 04:57:54
37
Sunderland
Dylan
1996
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 05:13:54
38
Guglielmi
Simon
1997
Groupama - FDJ
+ 05:16:48
39
Lonardi
Giovanni
1996
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
+ 05:41:00
40
Bevilacqua
Simone
1997
Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM
+ 05:45:25
41
Mazzucco
Fabio
1999
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
+ 05:48:10
42
Hodeg
Alvaro
1996
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 05:53:47
Information
Giro d'Italia
Italy
3rd -25th October 2020
2.UWT