Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro d'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditalia.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Josef Černý CCC Team 02:30:40100
02 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 1840
03 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 2620
04 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 2612
05 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 264
06 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 26
07 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:10
08 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:10
09 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:10
10 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10
11 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 02:17
12 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:17
13 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 02:21
14 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 08:15
15 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:43
16 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:43
17 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 11:43
18 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:43
19 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 11:43
20 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 11:43
21 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 11:43
22 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 11:43
23 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 11:43
24 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 11:43
25 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 11:43
26 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:43
27 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 11:43
28 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 11:43
29 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 11:43
30 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 11:43
31 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 11:43
32 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 11:43
33 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:43
34 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 11:43
35 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:43
36 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:43
37 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 11:43
38 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:43
39 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 11:43
40 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:43
41 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:43
42 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 11:43
43 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 11:43
44 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:43
45 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 11:43
46 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:43
47 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 11:43
48 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 11:43
49 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 11:43
50 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:43
51 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 11:43
52 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 11:43
53 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 11:43
54 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:43
55 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 11:43
56 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:43
57 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 11:43
58 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 11:43
59 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:43
60 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 11:43
61 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 11:43
62 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:43
63 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 11:43
64 Attila Valter CCC Team + 11:43
65 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 11:43
66 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 11:43
67 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:43
68 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 11:43
69 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 11:43
70 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 11:43
71 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:43
72 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 11:43
73 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:43
74 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 11:43
75 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 11:43
76 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:43
77 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 11:43
78 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:43
79 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 11:43
80 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:43
81 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 11:43
82 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 11:43
83 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:43
84 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:43
85 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 11:43
86 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:43
87 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 11:43
88 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 11:43
89 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 11:43
90 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:43
91 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:43
92 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 11:43
93 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:43
94 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 11:43
95 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 11:43
96 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 11:43
97 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:43
98 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:43
99 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 11:43
100 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 11:43
101 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:43
102 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:43
103 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:43
104 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:43
105 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:43
106 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 11:43
107 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:43
108 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:43
109 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 11:43
110 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 11:43
111 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 11:43
112 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:43
113 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 11:43
114 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:43
115 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:43
116 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 11:43
117 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 11:43
118 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 11:43
119 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:43
120 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 11:43
121 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 11:43
122 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 11:43
123 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 11:43
124 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:43
125 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 11:43
126 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 11:43
127 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 11:43
128 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 11:43
129 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 11:43
130 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:43
131 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:43
132 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 11:43
133 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 12:15
DNS Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 80:29:19
02 - Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 12
03 - Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 15
04 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 01:19
05 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:16
06 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 03:59
07 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:40
08 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 05:47
09 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:46
10 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:28
11 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 07:43
12 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:34
13 - Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 26:12
14 - Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 33:12
15 - James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:49
16 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 40:59
17 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 41:11
18 - Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 44:45
19 - Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 49:11
20 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 51:18
21 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 53:45
22 - Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:00:12
23 - Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00:58
24 - Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05:03
25 - Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 01:16:58
26 - Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 01:19:38
27 - Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:23:39
28 - Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:27:38
29 - Attila Valter CCC Team + 01:27:47
30 - Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28:46
31 2 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:35:29
32 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:08
33 1 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 01:46:23
34 - Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 01:47:36
35 - Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:48:08
36 - Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:54:07
37 - Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 01:55:43
38 - Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:57:13
39 - Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:58:55
40 - Davide Villella Movistar Team + 02:01:52
41 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:03:09
42 8 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 02:03:16
43 1 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04:35
44 1 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 02:05:01
45 1 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 02:07:53
46 1 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:09:33
47 1 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 02:09:54
48 1 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 02:10:28
49 1 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:13:04
50 1 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 02:13:59
51 - Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23:06
52 - Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:26:26
53 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:29:28
54 - Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 02:33:05
55 - Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 02:34:50
56 - Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:36:36
57 - Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:36:49
58 - Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37:33
59 - Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:41:23
60 - Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:46:38
61 - Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:47:48
62 - Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 02:52:03
63 - Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 02:52:23
64 - Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 02:52:42
65 - Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:53:04
66 - Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 02:55:38
67 5 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:58:33
68 1 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 02:58:55
69 1 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 03:00:58
70 1 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 03:05:46
71 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 03:05:47
72 1 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:08:54
73 4 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 03:12:09
74 1 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 03:15:49
75 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 03:16:30
76 1 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:18:35
77 1 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:21:36
78 7 Josef Černý CCC Team + 03:30:17
79 1 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:34:05
80 1 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 03:34:17
81 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:34:28
82 4 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:34:39
83 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 03:35:40
84 2 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:37:06
85 2 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:38:03
86 3 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 03:40:32
87 3 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 03:40:56
88 - Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:48:21
89 - Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:48:50
90 - Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:48:56
91 - Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:49:46
92 - Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 03:51:06
93 6 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:52:26
94 1 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:53:33
95 1 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:54:16
96 1 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:57:02
97 1 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 03:58:00
98 1 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 03:59:32
99 1 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:59:53
100 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 04:10:00
101 - Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:15:24
102 - Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:19:48
103 - Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:20:47
104 - Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 04:21:24
105 3 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 04:21:34
106 1 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 04:28:55
107 1 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:29:10
108 1 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:30:15
109 2 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 04:32:43
110 1 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 04:34:03
111 1 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 04:40:17
112 - Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 04:42:22
113 - Elia Viviani Cofidis + 04:42:26
114 - Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:44:33
115 4 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 04:45:09
116 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 04:45:44
117 4 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:47:26
118 2 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 04:49:56
119 2 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:50:30
120 4 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:52:53
121 3 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:53:05
122 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:55:18
123 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 04:59:21
124 1 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 05:00:11
125 - Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:05:59
126 - Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:06:17
127 1 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 05:08:30
128 1 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:09:59
129 1 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:11:29
130 2 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 05:15:59
131 - Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:18:01
132 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:34:29
133 1 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 05:36:23
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 80:29:31
2 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03
3 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:04
4 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 26:00
5 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 33:00
6 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:37
7 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 40:59
8 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 53:33
9 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:00:00
10 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00:46
11 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:23:27
12 Attila Valter CCC Team + 01:27:35
13 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28:34
14 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:58:43
15 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 02:10:16
16 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:26:14
17 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 02:32:53
18 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 02:34:38
19 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:46:26
20 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:47:36
21 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 02:51:51
22 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 03:05:34
23 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:08:42
24 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 03:15:37
25 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:21:24
26 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:34:16
27 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:34:27
28 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 03:40:20
29 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:48:38
30 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 03:50:54
31 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:53:21
32 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:56:50
33 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 03:59:20
34 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:15:12
35 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:19:36
36 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 04:28:43
37 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:44:21
38 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 04:59:59
39 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:05:47
40 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:09:47
41 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:11:17
42 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:17:49
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 221
2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 184
3 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 94
4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 77
5 Josef Černý CCC Team 73
6 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 72
7 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 70
8 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 66
9 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 61
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 51
11 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 48
12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 46
13 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team 46
14 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 45
15 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 45
16 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 42
17 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 41
18 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 39
19 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 37
20 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 36
21 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 36
22 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 35
23 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 35
24 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 34
25 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 34
26 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 33
27 Elia Viviani Cofidis 32
28 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 31
29 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 31
30 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 30
31 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 30
32 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 27
33 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
34 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 26
35 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 26
36 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
37 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 24
38 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 24
39 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
40 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
41 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 21
42 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 20
43 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 20
44 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 19
45 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 19
46 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 18
47 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 18
48 Simone Consonni Cofidis 18
49 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 17
50 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17
51 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 16
52 Albert Torres Movistar Team 16
53 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
54 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 14
55 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 14
56 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 14
57 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step 14
58 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 14
59 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 13
60 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
61 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team 12
62 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 12
63 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale 12
64 Nico Denz Team Sunweb 12
65 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren 11
66 Davide Villella Movistar Team 11
67 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team 10
68 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 10
69 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 10
70 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe 8
71 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM 8
72 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
73 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 8
74 Kamil Malecki CCC Team 7
75 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal 6
76 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
77 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
78 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
79 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation 5
80 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 5
81 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
82 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling 5
83 Nathan Haas Cofidis 5
84 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
85 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
86 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling 4
87 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
88 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 4
89 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe 3
90 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team 3
91 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 3
92 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe 3
93 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team 3
94 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
95 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 2
96 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
97 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
98 Marco Mathis Cofidis 2
99 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
100 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 234
2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 122
3 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 115
4 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 103
5 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 71
6 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 54
7 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 52
8 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 48
9 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 45
10 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 40
11 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
12 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 33
13 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 33
14 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team 31
15 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 26
16 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 25
17 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 22
18 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 20
19 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 20
20 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 18
21 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 18
22 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 18
23 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 16
24 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis 16
25 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 15
26 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 15
27 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren 15
28 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 15
29 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
30 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 11
31 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 11
32 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 11
33 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale 10
34 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 8
35 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team 8
36 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 8
37 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 8
38 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 8
39 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 8
40 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 7
41 Davide Villella Movistar Team 7
42 Victor De La Parte CCC Team 6
43 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 6
44 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 6
45 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 6
46 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
47 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
48 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
49 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 5
50 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 5
51 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 4
52 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 4
53 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 4
54 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 4
55 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 4
56 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4
57 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 3
58 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 3
59 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren 3
60 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 3
61 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM 3
62 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 3
63 Kamil Malecki CCC Team 2
64 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 2
65 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
66 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 1
67 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
68 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team 1
69 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 1
70 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
71 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe 1
72 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date October 23
Where Abbiategrasso -> Asti
What 19.Stage
Distance 124.1 km