Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro d'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditalia.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 04:58:52100
02 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 0240
03 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 0420
04 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3712
05 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:224
06 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:29
07 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:36
08 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 01:36
09 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:36
10 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:36
11 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38
12 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:54
13 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:54
14 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 01:54
15 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:43
16 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:10
17 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 05:07
18 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 05:07
19 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 05:07
20 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:17
21 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 05:51
22 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 05:51
23 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 05:51
24 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 05:51
25 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 05:51
26 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 05:51
27 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 06:03
28 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 06:03
29 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:09
30 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 07:50
31 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 08:47
32 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 09:12
33 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 09:12
34 Attila Valter CCC Team + 09:13
35 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 10:18
36 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:29
37 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 10:29
38 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 10:29
39 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 10:29
40 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:29
41 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10:29
42 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 10:29
43 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10:29
44 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 12:10
45 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 12:33
46 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 14:10
47 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 14:10
48 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 14:43
49 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 15:20
50 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 15:20
51 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 15:20
52 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 15:20
53 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 15:20
54 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:20
55 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 18:05
56 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 18:54
57 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 18:54
58 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 19:41
59 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 19:41
60 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 19:41
61 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 19:41
62 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 24:03
63 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:43
64 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 24:57
65 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24:57
66 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:57
67 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 25:25
68 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 25:50
69 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 26:07
70 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:07
71 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 32:02
72 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 32:02
73 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 32:02
74 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 32:02
75 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 32:02
76 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 32:02
77 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:02
78 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 32:02
79 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 32:02
80 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 32:02
81 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 32:02
82 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 32:02
83 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 32:02
84 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 32:02
85 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 32:02
86 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 32:09
87 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 34:36
88 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 34:36
89 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 40:45
90 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 40:45
91 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 40:45
92 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 40:45
93 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40:45
94 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 40:45
95 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 40:45
96 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 40:45
97 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 40:45
98 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 40:45
99 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 40:45
100 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 40:45
101 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40:45
102 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40:45
103 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 40:45
104 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 40:45
105 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 40:45
106 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 40:45
107 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 40:45
108 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 40:45
109 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 40:45
110 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 40:45
111 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 40:45
112 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 40:45
113 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 40:45
114 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:45
115 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:45
116 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:45
117 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 40:45
118 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 40:45
119 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 40:45
120 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 40:45
121 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:45
122 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 40:45
123 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 40:45
124 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 40:45
125 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:45
126 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 40:45
127 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:45
128 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 40:45
129 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 40:45
130 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 40:45
131 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 40:45
132 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:52
133 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 40:52
134 Josef Černý CCC Team + 40:52
135 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:52
136 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:52
137 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 40:55
138 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 40:55
DNS Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis
DNF Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 59:27:38
02 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 15
03 7 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 02:56
04 7 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:57
05 2 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 03:10
06 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:18
07 2 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 03:29
08 1 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
09 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:09
10 2 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:12
11 7 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04:29
12 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 05:07
13 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 08:14
14 - James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:55
15 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 09:30
16 - Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 20:43
17 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 22:24
18 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 26:38
19 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 29:46
20 2 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:56
21 1 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 32:00
22 1 Attila Valter CCC Team + 35:27
23 - Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 39:38
24 - Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:26
25 3 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 47:01
26 3 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 47:38
27 3 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 51:07
28 2 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 51:08
29 2 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 51:18
30 3 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 51:33
31 5 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 56:24
32 5 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 01:01:23
33 1 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:06:24
34 5 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:45
35 7 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:13
36 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:02
37 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16:48
38 13 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 01:17:27
39 2 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:21:05
40 9 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 01:21:36
41 7 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:22:29
42 10 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:27:04
43 8 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:28:09
44 13 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:28:48
45 5 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:29:05
46 3 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:30:58
47 1 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:31:19
48 5 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:32:01
49 10 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 01:32:14
50 4 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 01:32:29
51 7 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:33:18
52 - Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:33:59
53 12 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 01:35:47
54 9 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 01:36:03
55 1 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:36:12
56 9 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:37:48
57 13 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:39:29
58 4 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40:07
59 5 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:40:15
60 1 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 01:42:17
61 14 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:46:29
62 10 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:50:22
63 16 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:51:23
64 9 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:54:48
65 19 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:56:11
66 11 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:56:28
67 - Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:57:31
68 13 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59:55
69 7 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01:36
70 7 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 02:01:47
71 11 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:02:51
72 6 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:03:50
73 2 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:05:16
74 21 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:12:08
75 9 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:12:39
76 8 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:12:54
77 8 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 02:13:13
78 8 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:13:37
79 19 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 02:14:23
80 - Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 02:15:36
81 7 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:17:25
82 1 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:17:26
83 9 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 02:18:02
84 3 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:24:32
85 4 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:24:58
86 4 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:25:13
87 - Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 02:25:44
88 3 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 02:26:11
89 3 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:26:56
90 3 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 02:29:01
91 6 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:29:18
92 6 Josef Černý CCC Team + 02:30:49
93 3 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:34:04
94 5 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:38:25
95 11 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:39:43
96 5 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:41:00
97 5 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:41:00
98 4 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:41:02
99 6 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:42:23
100 - Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:42:35
101 5 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:43:10
102 2 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:30
103 - Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:50:33
104 6 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:54:06
105 2 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 02:57:31
106 2 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:59:00
107 2 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 03:00:44
108 3 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 03:02:58
109 3 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:04:12
110 3 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 03:04:14
111 3 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 03:04:34
112 3 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 03:06:20
113 3 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 03:07:10
114 8 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 03:08:32
115 2 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 03:09:30
116 2 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:11:50
117 2 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:14:53
118 10 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 03:15:39
119 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 03:16:35
120 1 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 03:16:38
121 2 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 03:17:25
122 2 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 03:19:56
123 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:20:04
124 2 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:21:57
125 2 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:23:32
126 3 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 03:24:48
127 3 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:25:26
128 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 03:25:44
129 3 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:25:48
130 3 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:27:47
131 3 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:28:43
132 3 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:29:56
133 3 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:32:02
134 3 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:34:56
135 3 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:35:15
136 4 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 03:41:30
137 4 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 03:53:37
138 4 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:56:17
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 59:27:38
2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 02:56
3 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:57
4 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04:29
5 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:55
6 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 20:43
7 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 26:38
8 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:56
9 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 32:00
10 Attila Valter CCC Team + 35:27
11 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:26
12 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 51:18
13 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:13
14 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:21:05
15 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:27:04
16 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:32:01
17 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:33:18
18 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 01:36:03
19 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:37:48
20 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:51:23
21 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59:55
22 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:02:51
23 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:05:16
24 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:12:39
25 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:12:54
26 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 02:14:23
27 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 02:15:36
28 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:24:32
29 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:26:56
30 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:34:04
31 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:41:00
32 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:41:02
33 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:54:06
34 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:59:00
35 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:04:12
36 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 03:08:32
37 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 03:17:25
38 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:23:32
39 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:27:47
40 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:28:43
41 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:32:02
42 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:35:15
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 221
2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 184
3 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 90
4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 77
5 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 66
6 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 56
7 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 50
8 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 49
9 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 40
10 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
11 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 39
12 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 39
13 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 37
14 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 36
15 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 36
16 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 32
17 Elia Viviani Cofidis 32
18 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 31
19 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 29
20 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 28
21 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 27
22 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 27
23 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 27
24 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
25 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 26
26 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 26
27 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
28 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 25
29 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 24
30 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 24
31 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 24
32 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
33 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
34 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 22
35 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 21
36 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 20
37 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 19
38 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 18
39 Simone Consonni Cofidis 18
40 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 17
41 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 17
42 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 17
43 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 17
44 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17
45 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 16
46 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
47 Josef Černý CCC Team 15
48 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 14
49 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 14
50 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 13
51 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
52 Nico Denz Team Sunweb 12
53 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 11
54 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 10
55 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 8
56 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 8
57 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
58 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM 8
59 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe 8
60 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 8
61 Davide Villella Movistar Team 7
62 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 7
63 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 6
64 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal 6
65 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
66 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 6
67 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
68 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
69 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
70 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 5
71 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 5
72 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team 5
73 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale 5
74 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team 5
75 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
76 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
77 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
78 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling 4
79 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 4
80 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
81 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 4
82 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 3
83 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe 3
84 Albert Torres Movistar Team 3
85 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team 3
86 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 2
87 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation 2
88 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
89 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
90 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
91 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 118
2 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 87
3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 48
4 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 45
5 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 45
6 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 40
7 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
8 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 34
9 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 32
10 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 28
11 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 25
12 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 20
13 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 20
14 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 20
15 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 18
16 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 18
17 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 15
18 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 15
19 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 14
20 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 12
21 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 11
22 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 11
23 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 11
24 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 11
25 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 9
26 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 9
27 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 9
28 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 8
29 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 8
30 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 8
31 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 8
32 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 7
33 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 6
34 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 6
35 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 6
36 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
37 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
38 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 5
39 Davide Villella Movistar Team 5
40 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 4
41 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 4
42 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 4
43 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 4
44 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 3
45 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale 3
46 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 3
47 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 3
48 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 3
49 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 3
50 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 2
51 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
52 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
53 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 2
54 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
55 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 1
56 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
57 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 1
58 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
59 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM 1
60 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe 1
61 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ 1
62 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date October 18
Where Base Area Rivolto (Frecce Tricolori) -> Piancavallo
What 15.Stage
Distance 185 km