Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro d'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditalia.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 42:40100
02 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 2640
03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:0920
04 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:1112
05 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:164
06 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:31
07 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 01:33
08 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:44
09 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 01:47
10 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 02:00
11 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:06
12 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:06
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:24
14 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:32
15 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 02:34
16 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:37
17 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 02:39
18 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 02:40
19 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:43
20 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:49
21 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:50
22 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 02:53
23 Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo + 02:54
24 Attila Valter CCC Team + 02:59
25 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00
26 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:00
27 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:01
28 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
29 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 03:13
30 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 03:25
31 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:25
32 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 03:27
33 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:31
34 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 03:39
35 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 03:45
36 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 03:47
37 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 03:47
38 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:56
39 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 04:02
40 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 04:10
41 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 04:29
42 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:32
43 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 04:33
44 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 04:34
45 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 04:37
46 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:38
47 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:39
48 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:40
49 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 04:41
50 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 04:47
51 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:48
52 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 04:48
53 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:48
54 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:56
55 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 04:56
56 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 04:59
57 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 05:01
58 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:01
59 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 05:03
60 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:06
61 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:08
62 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 05:11
63 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 05:12
64 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 05:24
65 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 05:25
66 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 05:25
67 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:25
68 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 05:26
69 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:27
70 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:36
71 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 05:38
72 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 05:39
73 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 05:42
74 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 05:49
75 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 05:50
76 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 05:55
77 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 05:57
78 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 05:57
79 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 05:57
80 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 06:01
81 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 06:02
82 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 06:05
83 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 06:06
84 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 06:07
85 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 06:08
86 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:09
87 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 06:09
88 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 06:10
89 Jacopo Mosca Trek - Segafredo + 06:11
90 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:16
91 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:17
92 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 06:20
93 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 06:21
94 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 06:24
95 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 06:27
96 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:29
97 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 06:29
98 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:29
99 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:30
100 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 06:31
101 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:32
102 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:37
103 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:38
104 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:39
105 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:42
106 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:45
107 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 06:45
108 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:47
109 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 06:47
110 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:51
111 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 06:54
112 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 06:55
113 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:58
114 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 07:03
115 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 07:11
116 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:14
117 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 07:18
118 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 07:26
119 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 07:29
120 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 07:31
121 Antonio Nibali Trek - Segafredo + 07:40
122 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 07:41
123 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 07:44
124 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 07:45
125 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:46
126 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:52
127 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 07:55
128 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:57
129 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:57
130 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 07:59
131 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:00
132 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 08:02
133 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 08:03
134 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:03
135 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 08:05
136 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:06
137 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:09
138 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 08:11
139 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:20
140 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 09:05
141 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 09:24
142 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 15:51
DNS Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 54:28:09
02 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 56
03 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 02:11
04 7 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:23
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo + 02:30
06 2 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:33
07 3 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:33
08 1 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:11
09 3 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:17
10 3 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 03:33
11 1 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:44
12 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04:08
13 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 06:57
14 1 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:56
15 1 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 08:13
16 - Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 15:29
17 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 17:10
18 - Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 19:54
19 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 21:24
20 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 26:34
21 1 Attila Valter CCC Team + 26:51
22 1 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:16
23 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 34:24
24 1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35:34
25 1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 37:19
26 1 Jacopo Mosca Trek - Segafredo + 37:35
27 - Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 38:00
28 - Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 42:31
29 3 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 43:08
30 1 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 45:41
31 1 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 46:04
32 3 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 46:56
33 - Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 46:59
34 - Davide Villella Movistar Team + 48:07
35 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 49:42
36 1 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49:52
37 2 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 56:53
38 - François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 57:44
39 2 Antonio Nibali Trek - Segafredo + 57:53
40 - Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 01:00:49
41 - Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:06:22
42 1 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:06:40
43 1 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:06:52
44 2 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:08:04
45 1 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 01:10:33
46 3 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12:15
47 - Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:12:35
48 - Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:12:37
49 2 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 01:13:26
50 - Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:14:22
51 7 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:16:16
52 - Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:31
53 - Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 01:17:18
54 - Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 01:17:46
55 - Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19:47
56 1 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 01:21:29
57 1 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:21:35
58 1 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:21:45
59 1 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 01:22:22
60 3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22:33
61 - Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 01:23:13
62 - Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26:01
63 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 01:30:22
64 2 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:30:24
65 2 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 01:30:33
66 6 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:32:31
67 1 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:32:43
68 3 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:32:46
69 - Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 01:33:05
70 - Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:33:22
71 3 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33:44
72 1 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:35:39
73 2 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:35:44
74 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:37:54
75 4 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:37:54
76 - Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:10
77 - Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:38:11
78 - Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:39:30
79 1 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:41:31
80 4 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:44:11
81 - Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:44:24
82 1 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:45:05
83 1 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:46:01
84 4 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:46:32
85 - Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:49:10
86 6 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:50:34
87 1 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:51:45
88 1 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:53:05
89 2 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:53:33
90 1 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:53:56
91 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:54:46
92 2 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:55:31
93 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:57:36
94 1 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:00:54
95 2 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:02:16
96 - Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:03:02
97 2 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:04:08
98 - Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 02:05:48
99 1 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:07:00
100 1 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:08:36
101 1 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:09:35
102 3 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:09:35
103 3 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:10:18
104 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:10:22
105 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:10:58
106 3 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:14:13
107 - Simone Consonni Cofidis + 02:17:13
108 - Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:18:52
109 4 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 02:20:36
110 - Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:22:41
111 4 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:22:50
112 - Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:24:04
113 1 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 02:24:06
114 3 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 02:24:26
115 1 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 02:26:12
116 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 02:27:02
117 1 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 02:29:22
118 1 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:31:35
119 1 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:34:45
120 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 02:36:27
121 3 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 02:36:30
122 3 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 02:37:07
123 1 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:37:17
124 1 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 02:39:48
125 1 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:39:56
126 4 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:41:49
127 1 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:43:24
128 1 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 02:44:14
129 - Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 02:44:33
130 6 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:45:18
131 1 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 02:45:36
132 1 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:45:40
133 - Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:47:39
134 3 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:48:35
135 3 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:49:48
136 1 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:51:54
137 3 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:54:48
138 1 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:55:07
139 5 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:56:52
140 1 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 03:01:22
141 2 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 03:13:29
142 - Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:16:09
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 54:28:09
2 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:23
3 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 03:33
4 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:44
5 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:56
6 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 15:29
7 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 21:24
8 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 26:34
9 Attila Valter CCC Team + 26:51
10 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:16
11 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35:34
12 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 46:04
13 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 46:56
14 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 46:59
15 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:06:22
16 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:06:40
17 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 01:10:33
18 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:12:35
19 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 01:17:18
20 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19:47
21 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:21:45
22 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22:33
23 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:32:31
24 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:32:46
25 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33:44
26 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:41:31
27 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:44:11
28 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:44:24
29 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:53:56
30 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:55:31
31 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:00:54
32 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 02:05:48
33 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:09:35
34 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:18:52
35 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:22:41
36 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:24:04
37 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 02:37:07
38 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:37:17
39 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:43:24
40 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:47:39
41 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:48:35
42 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:51:54
43 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:55:07
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 221
2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 184
3 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 83
4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 77
5 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 66
6 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 51
7 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 50
8 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
9 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 39
10 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 37
11 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 37
12 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 36
13 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 36
14 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 36
15 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 32
16 Elia Viviani Cofidis 32
17 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 31
18 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 29
19 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 28
20 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 28
21 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 27
22 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
23 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 26
24 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 26
25 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
26 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 25
27 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 24
28 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 24
29 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 24
30 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
31 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
32 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 22
33 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 21
34 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 20
35 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 19
36 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 18
37 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 18
38 Simone Consonni Cofidis 18
39 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 18
40 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 17
41 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 17
42 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17
43 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
44 Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo 15
45 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
46 Josef Černý CCC Team 15
47 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 14
48 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 14
49 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 14
50 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 13
51 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
52 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 12
53 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 12
54 Nico Denz Team Sunweb 12
55 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 11
56 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 10
57 Jacopo Mosca Trek - Segafredo 8
58 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 8
59 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
60 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM 8
61 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe 8
62 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 8
63 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 7
64 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 6
65 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal 6
66 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
67 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 6
68 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
69 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
70 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 5
71 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 5
72 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale 5
73 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team 5
74 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
75 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
76 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
77 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling 4
78 Davide Villella Movistar Team 4
79 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 4
80 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
81 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 4
82 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 4
83 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 3
84 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe 3
85 Albert Torres Movistar Team 3
86 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team 3
87 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 2
88 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
89 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
90 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
91 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
92 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
93 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 87
2 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 76
3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 48
4 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 45
5 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 40
6 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
7 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 20
8 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 20
9 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 20
10 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 20
11 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 18
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 18
13 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 16
14 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 15
15 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 15
16 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 12
17 Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo 11
18 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 11
19 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 11
20 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 9
21 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 9
22 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 8
23 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 8
24 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 8
25 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 7
26 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 6
27 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 6
28 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 6
29 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
30 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 5
31 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
32 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 5
33 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 5
34 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 4
35 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 4
36 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 3
37 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 3
38 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale 3
39 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 3
40 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 3
41 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 3
42 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 2
43 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 2
44 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
45 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 2
46 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
47 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 2
48 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
49 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 2
50 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
51 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 1
52 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
53 Davide Villella Movistar Team 1
54 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 1
55 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
56 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM 1
57 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe 1
58 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ 1
59 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date October 17
Where Conegliano -> Valdobbiadene
What 14.Stage
Distance 34.1 km