Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro d'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditalia.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 05:31:24100
02 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 01:0840
03 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 06:5020
04 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 07:3012
05 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:434
06 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 08:25
07 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:25
08 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 08:25
09 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:25
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 08:25
11 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:25
12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 08:25
13 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 08:25
14 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:25
15 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:25
16 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:25
17 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 08:25
18 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:25
19 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 08:25
20 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 08:25
21 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:25
22 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 08:25
23 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 08:25
24 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 08:25
25 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:25
26 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 08:38
27 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:49
28 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 11:43
29 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 11:43
30 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:43
31 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 11:43
32 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 11:43
33 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 11:43
34 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:00
35 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 16:00
36 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:00
37 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:00
38 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 16:00
39 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 20:50
40 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 21:06
41 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 21:06
42 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 21:06
43 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 21:06
44 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 21:06
45 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 21:06
46 Attila Valter CCC Team + 21:06
47 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 21:06
48 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 21:06
49 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 21:06
50 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 21:06
51 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 21:06
52 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 21:06
53 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 21:06
54 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 21:06
55 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:06
56 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 21:06
57 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:06
58 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 21:06
59 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 21:06
60 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 21:06
61 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 21:06
62 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 23:50
63 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 25:05
64 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 25:05
65 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:05
66 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 25:05
67 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 25:05
68 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 25:05
69 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 25:05
70 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 25:05
71 Josef Černý CCC Team + 25:05
72 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25:05
73 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 29:44
74 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 29:44
75 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 30:31
76 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 30:31
77 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:31
78 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 30:31
79 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:31
80 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
81 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
82 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
83 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 30:31
84 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
85 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 30:31
86 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 30:31
87 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 30:31
88 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
89 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:31
90 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:31
91 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 30:31
92 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 30:31
93 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 30:31
94 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 30:31
95 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 30:31
96 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
97 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 30:31
98 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 30:31
99 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 30:31
100 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 30:31
101 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 30:31
102 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 30:39
103 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 34:06
104 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 34:19
105 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 34:19
106 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
107 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
108 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
109 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
110 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 34:28
111 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 34:28
112 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 34:28
113 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 34:28
114 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 34:28
115 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
116 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 34:28
117 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
118 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 34:28
119 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 34:28
120 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
121 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 34:28
122 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
123 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 34:28
124 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 34:28
125 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 34:28
126 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 34:28
127 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 34:28
128 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
129 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
130 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
131 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
132 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
133 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
134 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 34:28
135 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 34:28
136 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
137 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 34:28
138 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
139 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:28
140 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 34:28
141 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 34:28
142 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 34:28
143 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:28
DNF Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 49:21:46
02 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 34
03 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 43
04 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 57
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
06 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:15
07 - Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:19
08 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:21
09 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:36
10 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:20
11 2 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
12 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
13 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:58
14 4 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 05:10
15 2 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:56
16 - Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 08:43
17 5 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 15:08
18 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 18:54
19 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 19:02
20 4 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:04
21 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 23:30
22 - Attila Valter CCC Team + 24:36
23 2 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 26:53
24 3 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 29:40
25 7 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 31:45
26 7 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:58
27 4 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 32:08
28 2 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 32:08
29 5 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 34:10
30 12 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 35:06
31 3 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 39:31
32 7 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 40:59
33 4 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 41:26
34 8 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 42:46
35 4 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 42:47
36 4 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 43:16
37 - Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:01
38 2 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 48:27
39 21 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 49:48
40 14 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 52:12
41 3 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 53:00
42 16 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 53:30
43 3 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 54:41
44 3 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 55:59
45 10 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 56:50
46 2 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:00:56
47 - Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:01:07
48 16 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:29
49 12 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:05:30
50 22 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 01:06:11
51 8 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:06:17
52 3 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:33
53 3 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:06:44
54 3 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06:50
55 10 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:32
56 10 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 01:10:02
57 9 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10:38
58 6 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:12:31
59 6 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 01:13:57
60 5 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:15:06
61 6 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:15:15
62 20 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 01:15:32
63 1 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:15:44
64 8 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:16:07
65 14 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 01:16:20
66 15 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:17:01
67 8 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 01:17:40
68 2 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:18:04
69 6 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23:00
70 6 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:23:59
71 5 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 01:24:36
72 5 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:26:00
73 20 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:26:00
74 5 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:26:46
75 1 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:28:53
76 1 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:29:45
77 9 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:29:58
78 7 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31:22
79 9 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:31:33
80 2 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:31:47
81 8 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:32:40
82 7 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33:13
83 6 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:34:11
84 12 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:36:00
85 6 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:37:26
86 6 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:37:39
87 3 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:39:07
88 5 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:39:28
89 5 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:39:32
90 4 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:40:02
91 3 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:40:14
92 5 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:40:45
93 8 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:43:36
94 3 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:45:52
95 18 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:46:59
96 4 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:47:10
97 3 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:50:02
98 3 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:50:11
99 9 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:50:12
100 4 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:50:17
101 10 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:50:22
102 3 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:53:36
103 5 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:55:43
104 3 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:00:08
105 9 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:00:12
106 4 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:03:22
107 4 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:03:23
108 13 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 02:03:55
109 4 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:04:40
110 1 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:04:55
111 5 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 02:06:07
112 3 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 02:10:42
113 3 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 02:11:56
114 3 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 02:12:04
115 3 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:12:38
116 - Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:15:24
117 - Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:16:56
118 20 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 02:18:48
119 1 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 02:18:55
120 1 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 02:19:39
121 2 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 02:20:11
122 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:20:23
123 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 02:22:59
124 5 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 02:24:17
125 5 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:25:00
126 2 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:25:37
127 2 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 02:25:51
128 2 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:26:14
129 2 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 02:27:14
130 2 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:27:49
131 - Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:29:06
132 - Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:33
133 - Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:29:36
134 - Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:41
135 - Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:29:49
136 - Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:30:35
137 - Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:31:13
138 1 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:33:50
139 1 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:36:33
140 1 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:40:34
141 1 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 02:42:46
142 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:55:26
143 1 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 02:55:31
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 49:21:46
2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:19
3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
4 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
5 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:56
6 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 08:43
7 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 19:02
8 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:04
9 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 23:30
10 Attila Valter CCC Team + 24:36
11 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 31:45
12 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:58
13 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 35:06
14 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 40:59
15 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 49:48
16 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:00:56
17 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:29
18 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:06:17
19 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:33
20 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:32
21 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10:38
22 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:12:31
23 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:15:15
24 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:18:04
25 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:28:53
26 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:31:33
27 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:37:39
28 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:39:07
29 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:39:28
30 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:40:14
31 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:50:17
32 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:50:22
33 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:55:43
34 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:04:40
35 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:04:55
36 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:12:38
37 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 02:20:11
38 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:25:00
39 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:27:49
40 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:41
41 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:30:35
42 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:31:13
43 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:36:33
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 220
2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 184
3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 51
4 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 43
5 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
6 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 39
7 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 38
8 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 37
9 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 36
10 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 36
11 Elia Viviani Cofidis 32
12 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 31
13 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 30
14 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 29
15 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 28
16 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 27
17 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 27
18 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 27
19 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
20 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 26
21 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 26
22 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 26
23 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
24 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 25
25 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 24
26 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
27 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
28 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 22
29 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 21
30 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 21
31 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 21
32 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 20
33 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 18
34 Simone Consonni Cofidis 18
35 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 18
36 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 17
37 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17
38 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
39 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 14
40 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 14
41 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
42 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
43 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 12
44 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
45 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 12
46 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 12
47 Nico Denz Team Sunweb 12
48 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 10
49 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 10
50 Josef Černý CCC Team 9
51 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 8
52 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 8
53 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 8
54 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
55 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe 8
56 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 8
57 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 7
58 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 6
59 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 6
60 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 6
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal 6
62 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
63 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 6
64 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
65 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
66 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 5
67 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
68 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team 5
69 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
70 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
71 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
72 Davide Villella Movistar Team 4
73 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 4
74 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 4
75 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
76 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 4
77 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 3
78 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe 3
79 Albert Torres Movistar Team 3
80 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 2
81 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
82 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
83 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
84 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
85 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
86 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 84
2 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 76
3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 45
4 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 45
5 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 40
6 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
7 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 20
8 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 20
9 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 20
10 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 20
11 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 18
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 18
13 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 16
14 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 15
15 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 15
16 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 12
17 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 11
18 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 11
19 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 11
20 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 9
21 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 9
22 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 8
23 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 8
24 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 8
25 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 7
26 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 6
27 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 6
28 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 6
29 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
30 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 5
31 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
32 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 5
33 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 4
34 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
35 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 4
36 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 3
37 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 3
38 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 3
39 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 3
40 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 3
41 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 2
42 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 2
43 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 2
44 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
45 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 2
46 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
47 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
48 Davide Villella Movistar Team 1
49 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 1
50 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 1
51 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
52 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe 1
53 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 1
54 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date October 15
Where Cesenatico -> Cesenatico
What 12.Stage
Distance 204 km