Giro d'Italia - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 05:31:24100
02 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 01:0840
03 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 06:5020
04 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 07:3012
05 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:434
06 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 08:25
07 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 08:25
08 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 08:25
09 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:25
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 08:25
11 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:25
12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 08:25
13 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 08:25
14 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:25
15 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:25
16 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 08:25
17 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 08:25
18 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:25
19 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 08:25
20 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 08:25
21 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe + 08:25
22 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 08:25
23 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 08:25
24 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 08:25
25 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 08:25
26 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 08:38
27 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:49
28 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 11:43
29 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 11:43
30 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe + 11:43
31 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 11:43
32 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 11:43
33 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 11:43
34 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:00
35 Albert Torres Movistar + 16:00
36 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 16:00
37 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:00
38 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar + 16:00
39 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 20:50
40 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 21:06
41 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 21:06
42 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 21:06
43 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 21:06
44 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 21:06
45 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 21:06
46 Attila Valter CCC Team + 21:06
47 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 21:06
48 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 21:06
49 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 21:06
50 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 21:06
51 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 21:06
52 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 21:06
53 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 21:06
54 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 21:06
55 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:06
56 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 21:06
57 Pawel Poljanski Bora-hansgrohe + 21:06
58 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 21:06
59 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 21:06
60 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 21:06
61 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling + 21:06
62 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 23:50
63 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 25:05
64 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 25:05
65 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:05
66 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 25:05
67 Davide Villella Movistar + 25:05
68 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 25:05
69 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 25:05
70 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 25:05
71 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 25:05
72 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 25:05
73 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 29:44
74 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 29:44
75 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 30:31
76 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 30:31
77 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:31
78 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 30:31
79 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:31
80 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
81 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
82 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
83 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 30:31
84 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
85 Dario Cataldo Movistar + 30:31
86 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 30:31
87 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 30:31
88 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
89 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 30:31
90 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe + 30:31
91 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 30:31
92 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 30:31
93 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 30:31
94 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 30:31
95 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 30:31
96 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 30:31
97 Einer Rubio Movistar + 30:31
98 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 30:31
99 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 30:31
100 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 30:31
101 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 30:31
102 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 30:39
103 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling + 34:06
104 Hector Carretero Movistar + 34:19
105 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 34:19
106 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
107 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
108 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
109 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
110 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 34:28
111 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 34:28
112 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 34:28
113 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal + 34:28
114 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 34:28
115 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
116 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 34:28
117 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
118 Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 34:28
119 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 34:28
120 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
121 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 34:28
122 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
123 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 34:28
124 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 34:28
125 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 34:28
126 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 34:28
127 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 34:28
128 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
129 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
130 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
131 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
132 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 34:28
133 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
134 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 34:28
135 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 34:28
136 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:28
137 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 34:28
138 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 34:28
139 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:28
140 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 34:28
141 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 34:28
142 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 34:28
143 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:28
DNF Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 49:21:46
02 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 34
03 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 43
04 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 57
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
06 - Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 01:15
07 - Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:19
08 - Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe + 01:21
09 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:36
10 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:20
11 2 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
12 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
13 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 02:58
14 4 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 05:10
15 2 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:56
16 - Sergio Samitier Movistar + 08:43
17 5 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 15:08
18 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 18:54
19 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 19:02
20 4 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe + 23:04
21 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 23:30
22 - Attila Valter CCC Team + 24:36
23 2 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 26:53
24 3 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 29:40
25 7 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 31:45
26 7 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:58
27 4 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 32:08
28 2 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 32:08
29 5 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 34:10
30 12 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 35:06
31 3 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 39:31
32 7 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 40:59
33 4 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 41:26
34 8 Davide Villella Movistar + 42:46
35 4 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 42:47
36 4 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 43:16
37 - Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:01
38 2 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 48:27
39 21 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 49:48
40 14 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 52:12
41 3 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 53:00
42 16 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 53:30
43 3 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 54:41
44 3 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 55:59
45 10 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 56:50
46 2 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 01:00:56
47 - Pawel Poljanski Bora-hansgrohe + 01:01:07
48 16 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 01:01:29
49 12 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar + 01:05:30
50 22 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 01:06:11
51 8 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:06:17
52 3 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:33
53 3 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 01:06:44
54 3 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06:50
55 10 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:32
56 10 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 01:10:02
57 9 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10:38
58 6 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:12:31
59 6 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 01:13:57
60 5 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:15:06
61 6 Einer Rubio Movistar + 01:15:15
62 20 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 01:15:32
63 1 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:15:44
64 8 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 01:16:07
65 14 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 01:16:20
66 15 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:17:01
67 8 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 01:17:40
68 2 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:18:04
69 6 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23:00
70 6 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:23:59
71 5 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 01:24:36
72 5 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:26:00
73 20 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:26:00
74 5 Dario Cataldo Movistar + 01:26:46
75 1 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:28:53
76 1 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 01:29:45
77 9 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:29:58
78 7 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31:22
79 9 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 01:31:33
80 2 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:31:47
81 8 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:32:40
82 7 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33:13
83 6 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:34:11
84 12 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:36:00
85 6 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:37:26
86 6 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:37:39
87 3 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:39:07
88 5 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:39:28
89 5 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:39:32
90 4 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:40:02
91 3 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:40:14
92 5 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 01:40:45
93 8 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling + 01:43:36
94 3 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:45:52
95 18 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:46:59
96 4 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:47:10
97 3 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 01:50:02
98 3 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:50:11
99 9 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 01:50:12
100 4 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:50:17
101 10 Hector Carretero Movistar + 01:50:22
102 3 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe + 01:53:36
103 5 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal + 01:55:43
104 3 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:00:08
105 9 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling + 02:00:12
106 4 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:03:22
107 4 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 02:03:23
108 13 Albert Torres Movistar + 02:03:55
109 4 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:04:40
110 1 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:04:55
111 5 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 02:06:07
112 3 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 02:10:42
113 3 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 02:11:56
114 3 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 02:12:04
115 3 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:12:38
116 - Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:15:24
117 - Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:16:56
118 20 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 02:18:48
119 1 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 02:18:55
120 1 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 02:19:39
121 2 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 02:20:11
122 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:20:23
123 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 02:22:59
124 5 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 02:24:17
125 5 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 02:25:00
126 2 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:25:37
127 2 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 02:25:51
128 2 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:26:14
129 2 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 02:27:14
130 2 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:27:49
131 - Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:29:06
132 - Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:33
133 - Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:29:36
134 - Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:41
135 - Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:29:49
136 - Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:30:35
137 - Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:31:13
138 1 Matteo Spreafico [*] Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:33:50
139 1 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:36:33
140 1 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:40:34
141 1 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 02:42:46
142 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:55:26
143 1 Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 02:55:31
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 49:21:46
02 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:19
03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
04 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
05 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:56
06 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 08:43
07 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 19:02
08 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe + 23:04
09 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 23:30
10 Attila Valter CCC Team + 24:36
11 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 31:45
12 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:58
13 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 35:06
14 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 40:59
15 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 49:48
16 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 01:00:56
17 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 01:01:29
18 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:06:17
19 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:33
20 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:32
21 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10:38
22 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:12:31
23 Einer Rubio Movistar + 01:15:15
24 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:18:04
25 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:28:53
26 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 01:31:33
27 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:37:39
28 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:39:07
29 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:39:28
30 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:40:14
31 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:50:17
32 Hector Carretero Movistar + 01:50:22
33 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal + 01:55:43
34 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:04:40
35 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:04:55
36 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:12:38
37 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 02:20:11
38 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 02:25:00
39 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:27:49
40 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:41
41 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:30:35
42 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:31:13
43 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:36:33
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 220
02 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe 184
03 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 51
04 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 43
05 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
06 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 39
07 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 38
08 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 37
09 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 36
10 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 36
11 Elia Viviani Cofidis 32
12 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 31
13 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 30
14 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 29
15 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 28
16 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 27
17 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal 27
18 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 27
19 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
20 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe 26
21 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 26
22 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 26
23 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
24 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 25
25 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 24
26 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
27 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
28 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 22
29 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 21
30 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 21
31 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 21
32 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal 20
33 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 18
34 Simone Consonni Cofidis 18
35 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 18
36 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 17
37 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17
38 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
39 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 14
40 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 14
41 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal 13
42 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
43 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal 12
44 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
45 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 12
46 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 12
47 Nico Denz Team Sunweb 12
48 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe 10
49 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 10
50 Josef Cerný CCC Team 9
51 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 8
52 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 8
53 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling 8
54 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
55 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe 8
56 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 8
57 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 7
58 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 6
59 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 6
60 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 6
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal 6
62 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
63 Hector Carretero Movistar 6
64 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
65 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
66 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar 5
67 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
68 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling 5
69 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
70 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
71 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling 4
72 Davide Villella Movistar 4
73 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal 4
74 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 4
75 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling 4
76 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 4
77 Dario Cataldo Movistar 3
78 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe 3
79 Albert Torres Movistar 3
80 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 2
81 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
82 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
83 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
84 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
85 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
86 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team 1
87 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo -2
88 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè -10
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 84
02 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 76
03 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 45
04 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 45
05 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 40
06 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
07 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal 20
08 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling 20
09 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 20
10 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 20
11 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 18
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 18
13 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 16
14 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe 15
15 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 15
16 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal 12
17 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 11
18 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling 11
19 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 11
20 Dario Cataldo Movistar 9
21 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling 9
22 Hector Carretero Movistar 8
23 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 8
24 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 8
25 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 7
26 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 6
27 Jesper Hansen Cofidis 6
28 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 6
29 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
30 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal 5
31 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
32 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe 5
33 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 4
34 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
35 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 4
36 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 3
37 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 3
38 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 3
39 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren 3
40 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar 3
41 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 2
42 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 2
43 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 2
44 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
45 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 2
46 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
47 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
48 Davide Villella Movistar 1
49 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 1
50 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal 1
51 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
52 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe 1
53 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates 1
54 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ 1
55 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo -4
56 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè -4
Information
Nation Italy
Date 15th October
Where Cesenatico -> Cesenatico
What 12th stage
Distance 204 km
Other
Embed Results