Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro d'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditalia.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 04:03:52100
02 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 0040
03 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0020
04 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 0012
05 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 004
06 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 00
07 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00
09 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
11 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
13 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
14 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
15 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
16 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
17 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
20 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 00
22 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
23 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
24 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
26 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
27 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
28 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
29 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
30 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
31 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 00
32 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 00
33 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 Josef Černý CCC Team + 00
35 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 00
36 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
37 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
38 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
39 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 00
41 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 00
42 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
43 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
44 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 00
45 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 00
46 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
47 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
48 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
49 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
50 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
51 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
52 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 00
54 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
55 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 00
56 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 16
57 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 16
58 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 18
59 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 29
60 Attila Valter CCC Team + 29
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 35
62 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
63 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
64 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 39
65 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 39
66 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 39
67 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 39
68 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 49
69 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 49
70 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 49
71 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 49
72 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49
73 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49
74 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
75 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
76 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:00
77 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:00
78 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:00
79 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
80 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 01:00
81 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
82 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 00
83 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00
84 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00
85 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00
86 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:00
87 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:00
88 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 01:00
89 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
90 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
91 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:05
92 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:29
93 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:42
94 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:42
95 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 01:42
96 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:42
97 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:42
98 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:44
99 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 02:12
100 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:12
101 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:12
102 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:12
103 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 02:12
104 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 02:12
105 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 02:12
106 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:12
107 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:12
108 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 02:12
109 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:12
110 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:12
111 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:12
112 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 02:12
113 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 02:12
114 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:12
115 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 02:51
116 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 02:51
117 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:51
118 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:00
119 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 03:15
120 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 03:15
121 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 03:15
122 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:21
123 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:21
124 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:21
125 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:21
126 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 04:21
127 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 04:21
128 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:21
129 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:21
130 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:21
131 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:21
132 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 04:21
133 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 04:21
134 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 04:21
135 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 05:26
136 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 05:26
137 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:26
138 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 05:26
139 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 05:26
140 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:26
141 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 05:51
142 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 08:08
143 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 08:08
144 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 08:57
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 43:41:57
02 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 34
03 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 43
04 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 57
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
06 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:15
07 - Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:19
08 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:21
09 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:36
10 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 01:52
11 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:20
12 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 02:27
13 - Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
14 - Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
15 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:58
16 1 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 05:25
17 1 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:32
18 2 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 05:42
19 - Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 06:13
20 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06:21
21 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 10:49
22 - Attila Valter CCC Team + 11:55
23 - Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 15:28
24 - Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:46
25 - Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 23:35
26 - Davide Villella Movistar Team + 26:06
27 - Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 26:22
28 - Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 26:50
29 1 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 28:45
30 1 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 28:50
31 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 30:22
32 3 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 30:35
33 1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:58
34 1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 34:10
35 3 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 34:36
36 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 35:46
37 1 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37:26
38 2 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 40:19
39 - Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 40:59
40 2 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 42:00
41 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 43:18
42 1 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 43:44
43 2 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 44:11
44 - Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 44:16
45 2 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 47:26
46 - Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 47:56
47 1 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 48:26
48 3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 49:19
49 2 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 49:53
50 - Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 50:04
51 2 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 50:17
52 - Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 50:25
53 1 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 51:51
54 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 52:12
55 1 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 53:09
56 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 54:01
57 - Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 54:09
58 - Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 54:25
59 - Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 55:34
60 1 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 57:13
61 1 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 57:55
62 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:19
63 4 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:54
64 1 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:29
65 1 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:02:25
66 4 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 01:03:17
67 4 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:03:54
68 2 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:03:55
69 1 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:04:40
70 6 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:23
71 4 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:28
72 1 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 01:05:58
73 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:06:37
74 - Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:06:47
75 6 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:07:10
76 5 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:07:19
77 - Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:39
78 4 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:15:07
79 1 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:15:20
80 2 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:15:33
81 6 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:17:01
82 1 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 01:17:12
83 - Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17:22
84 2 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17:26
85 6 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17:55
86 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:17:56
87 2 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18:39
88 3 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18:52
89 5 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21:30
90 - Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:22:27
91 - Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:24:28
92 1 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:25:04
93 1 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:26:42
94 1 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:27:33
95 3 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:28:05
96 1 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28:25
97 1 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:29:12
98 - Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:29:40
99 2 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:31:30
100 5 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:33:22
101 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:34:05
102 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:37:19
103 1 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:37:20
104 2 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:37:36
105 6 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 01:38:37
106 2 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:40:04
107 1 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:41:13
108 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:42:37
109 2 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:42:49
110 4 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:45:53
111 - Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 01:46:01
112 1 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:46:35
113 3 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:46:59
114 2 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:47:31
115 - Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 01:48:36
116 1 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:49:21
117 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 01:50:53
118 1 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:52:52
119 7 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:53:36
120 - Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54:20
121 1 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:56:20
122 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:56:56
123 2 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:58:05
124 3 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59:34
125 3 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:59:48
126 - Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:00:11
127 5 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 02:01:11
128 5 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:01:46
129 4 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 02:02:11
130 1 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:02:54
131 3 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:03:03
132 3 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 02:03:30
133 9 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:03:33
134 4 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:03:38
135 2 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:03:46
136 7 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:04:32
137 1 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:05:10
138 1 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 02:06:07
139 3 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:07:47
140 1 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:10:30
141 1 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:14:31
142 2 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 02:16:43
143 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:29:23
144 1 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 02:29:28
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 43:41:57
2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:19
3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
4 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
5 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 05:25
6 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:32
7 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 05:42
8 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06:21
9 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 10:49
10 Attila Valter CCC Team + 11:55
11 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:46
12 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:58
13 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 40:59
14 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 43:44
15 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 44:11
16 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 44:16
17 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 47:26
18 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 49:19
19 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 49:53
20 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 50:25
21 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 53:09
22 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 57:13
23 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:29
24 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:23
25 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:06:47
26 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:15:33
27 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17:22
28 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:18:52
29 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:22:27
30 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:24:28
31 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:27:33
32 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:29:40
33 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:37:36
34 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 01:38:37
35 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:42:49
36 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:46:35
37 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:58:05
38 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:01:46
39 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:02:54
40 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:03:38
41 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:04:32
42 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:05:10
43 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:10:30
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 220
2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 184
3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 51
4 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 41
5 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
6 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 39
7 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 37
8 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 36
9 Elia Viviani Cofidis 32
10 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 31
11 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 29
12 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 27
13 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 27
14 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 27
15 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26
16 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 26
17 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 26
18 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
19 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 25
20 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 24
21 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
22 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
23 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 22
24 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 22
25 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 22
26 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 21
27 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 21
28 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 21
29 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
30 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 20
31 Simone Consonni Cofidis 18
32 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 18
33 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17
34 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
35 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 14
36 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 14
37 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 14
38 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
39 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
40 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 12
41 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
42 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 12
43 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 12
44 Nico Denz Team Sunweb 12
45 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 10
46 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 10
47 Josef Černý CCC Team 9
48 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 8
49 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 8
50 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 8
51 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
52 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 8
53 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 7
54 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 6
55 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 6
56 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 6
57 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal 6
58 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
59 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
60 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
61 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 5
62 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 5
63 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
64 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 5
65 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team 5
66 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
67 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
68 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
69 Davide Villella Movistar Team 4
70 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 4
71 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 4
72 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
73 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 4
74 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 3
75 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe 3
76 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 2
77 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
78 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
79 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
80 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
81 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 84
2 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 76
3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 45
4 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 45
5 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 40
6 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 20
7 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 20
8 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 20
9 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 20
10 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 18
11 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 18
12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 16
13 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 15
14 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 15
15 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 12
16 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 11
17 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 11
18 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team 9
19 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
20 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 9
21 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 8
22 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 8
23 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 8
24 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 7
25 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 6
26 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
27 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 5
28 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
29 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 5
30 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
31 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 4
32 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 3
33 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 3
34 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 3
35 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team 3
36 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 2
37 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 2
38 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 2
39 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
40 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 2
41 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
42 Davide Villella Movistar Team 1
43 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
44 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 1
45 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal 1
46 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 1
47 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
48 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 1
49 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date October 14
Where Porto Sant'Elpidio -> Rimini
What 11.Stage
Distance 182 km