Giro d'Italia - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe 04:01:56100
02 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 1940
03 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2320
04 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 2312
05 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 234
06 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe + 23
07 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 23
08 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 23
09 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 23
10 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 23
11 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 23
12 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 23
13 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 23
14 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23
15 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 50
16 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 50
17 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 50
18 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 50
19 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:38
20 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:38
21 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:38
22 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38
23 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:38
24 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:38
25 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:38
26 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe + 01:38
27 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 01:38
28 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38
29 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:38
30 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
31 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:38
32 Attila Valter CCC Team + 02:11
33 Davide Villella Movistar + 02:11
34 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 02:17
35 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:59
36 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 03:59
37 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 03:59
38 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:59
39 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:59
40 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 03:59
41 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 06:01
42 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 08:49
43 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 08:49
44 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 08:49
45 Dario Cataldo Movistar + 08:49
46 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 08:49
47 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 12:27
48 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 12:27
49 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 12:35
50 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 12:55
51 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 12:55
52 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:55
53 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 12:55
54 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 15:28
55 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 15:28
56 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 15:51
57 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 15:51
58 Hector Carretero Movistar + 15:51
59 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 15:51
60 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling + 15:51
61 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 15:51
62 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 15:51
63 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 15:51
64 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 15:51
65 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 15:51
66 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 15:51
67 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 15:51
68 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 15:51
69 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:51
70 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 15:51
71 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 15:51
72 Pawel Poljanski Bora-hansgrohe + 15:51
73 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 15:51
74 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 15:51
75 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe + 15:51
76 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 15:51
77 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 15:51
78 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 15:51
79 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 15:51
80 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 15:51
81 Einer Rubio Movistar + 15:51
82 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 15:51
83 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:51
84 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 15:51
85 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 15:51
86 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 15:51
87 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 15:51
88 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 15:51
89 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 15:51
90 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 15:51
91 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 15:51
92 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 15:51
93 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 15:51
94 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 15:51
95 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling + 15:51
96 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:51
97 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:51
98 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar + 15:51
99 Albert Torres Movistar + 15:51
100 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 15:51
101 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 15:51
102 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:51
103 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:51
104 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 15:51
105 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 15:51
106 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 20:51
107 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 20:51
108 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 20:51
109 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:51
110 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20:51
111 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 20:51
112 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:51
113 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 20:51
114 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 20:51
115 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:51
116 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 20:51
117 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:51
118 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 20:51
119 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal + 20:51
120 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:51
121 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 20:51
122 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 20:51
123 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 20:51
124 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:51
125 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:51
126 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 20:51
127 Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 20:51
128 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 21:52
129 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 21:52
130 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 21:52
131 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 21:52
132 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 21:52
133 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 21:52
134 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:52
135 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 21:52
136 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 21:52
137 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21:52
138 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 21:52
139 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 21:52
140 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 21:52
141 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 21:52
142 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 21:52
143 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:52
144 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 22:09
DNS Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling
DNS Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott
DNS Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott
DNS Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott
DNS Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott
DNS Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott
DNS Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Tobias Foss Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Michael Matthews Team Sunweb
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 39:38:05
02 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 34
03 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 43
04 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 57
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
06 2 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 01:15
07 2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:19
08 2 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe + 01:21
09 3 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:36
10 3 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 01:52
11 5 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:20
12 2 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 02:27
13 5 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
14 3 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
15 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 02:58
16 9 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 04:42
17 2 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 05:25
18 2 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:32
19 2 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 06:13
20 2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06:21
21 6 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 10:49
22 6 Attila Valter CCC Team + 11:26
23 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 15:28
24 10 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe + 19:46
25 7 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 23:35
26 10 Davide Villella Movistar + 25:06
27 12 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 25:22
28 13 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 26:50
29 9 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 28:23
30 1 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 28:45
31 11 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 28:50
32 7 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 29:10
33 3 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 29:22
34 10 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:19
35 4 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 31:58
36 11 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35:44
37 14 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 35:46
38 1 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 39:48
39 20 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 39:59
40 5 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 40:19
41 20 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 40:56
42 2 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 42:18
43 25 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 42:44
44 1 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 43:16
45 21 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 43:53
46 3 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 45:44
47 26 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 46:26
48 2 Pawel Poljanski Bora-hansgrohe + 47:26
49 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 48:05
50 21 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 48:22
51 1 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 48:53
52 4 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 49:36
53 - François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 51:33
54 - Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 51:35
55 8 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 52:19
56 1 Einer Rubio Movistar + 52:30
57 1 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 54:09
58 2 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 54:25
59 3 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 54:59
60 5 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar + 55:43
61 9 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 56:13
62 5 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 58:56
63 7 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 59:33
64 8 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:19
65 17 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 01:00:24
66 8 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:00:41
67 16 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:54
68 16 Dario Cataldo Movistar + 01:02:28
69 6 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:02:49
70 6 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:02:55
71 2 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:02:58
72 5 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:03:22
73 4 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 01:04:16
74 4 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:04:35
75 4 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04:39
76 4 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:04:44
77 26 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 01:07:45
78 8 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:11:15
79 10 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling + 01:13:34
80 10 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14:15
81 16 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 01:15:00
82 29 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:15:07
83 8 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15:10
84 14 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:16:04
85 7 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 01:16:40
86 2 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:16:57
87 6 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:17:01
88 6 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:17:56
89 6 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 01:18:00
90 6 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:18:06
91 9 Hector Carretero Movistar + 01:22:16
92 26 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:22:39
93 11 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:24:15
94 12 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:25:00
95 6 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:27:33
96 14 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:28:23
97 5 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28:25
98 7 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal + 01:29:40
99 13 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 01:29:40
100 13 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:29:44
101 13 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe + 01:31:12
102 18 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:31:45
103 12 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:31:53
104 5 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 01:32:59
105 2 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 01:33:22
106 11 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:38:22
107 17 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:39:50
108 11 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:40:04
109 13 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 01:41:37
110 13 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:42:38
111 15 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 01:43:49
112 9 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:45:28
113 15 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:45:46
114 15 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:45:53
115 15 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 01:46:24
116 15 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling + 01:47:31
117 8 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:49:21
118 9 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 01:50:53
119 13 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:52:52
120 13 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54:20
121 23 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:55:14
122 26 Albert Torres Movistar + 01:56:20
123 11 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:57:06
124 11 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:58:09
125 14 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 01:59:20
126 14 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59:22
127 10 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59:34
128 10 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:59:48
129 14 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:00:11
130 11 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:00:23
131 23 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 02:00:42
132 10 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 02:01:11
133 16 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:01:46
134 12 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:01:58
135 12 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 02:02:01
136 14 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:03:26
137 14 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:03:46
138 14 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:04:54
139 14 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 02:06:07
140 15 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 02:08:35
141 15 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:10:34
142 15 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:13:52
143 16 Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 02:25:07
144 16 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:27:11
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 39:38:05
02 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:19
03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
04 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
05 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 04:42
06 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 05:25
07 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:32
08 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06:21
09 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 10:49
10 Attila Valter CCC Team + 11:26
11 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe + 19:46
12 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:19
13 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 39:59
14 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 40:56
15 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 42:44
16 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 43:16
17 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 43:53
18 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 46:26
19 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 48:53
20 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 49:36
21 Einer Rubio Movistar + 52:30
22 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 56:13
23 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 01:00:24
24 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:04:35
25 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:04:44
26 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:11:15
27 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15:10
28 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 01:16:40
29 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:18:06
30 Hector Carretero Movistar + 01:22:16
31 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:27:33
32 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal + 01:29:40
33 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 01:29:40
34 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:31:45
35 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:39:50
36 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:45:46
37 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:55:14
38 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:00:11
39 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:00:23
40 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 02:00:42
41 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:01:46
42 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:04:54
43 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:10:34
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 167
02 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe 147
03 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 51
04 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 41
05 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
06 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 31
07 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 31
08 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 29
09 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 28
10 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 27
11 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 27
12 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal 27
13 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 26
14 Elia Viviani Cofidis 26
15 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
16 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 25
17 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 24
18 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
19 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
20 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe 22
21 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 22
22 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 22
23 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 21
24 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 21
25 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 21
26 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
27 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
28 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 18
29 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
30 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 16
31 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 15
32 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 14
33 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 14
34 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal 13
35 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
36 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal 12
37 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
38 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 12
39 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 12
40 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal 12
41 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe 10
42 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 10
43 Josef Cerný CCC Team 9
44 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling 8
45 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
46 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 7
47 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 7
48 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 6
49 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 6
50 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 6
51 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal 6
52 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
53 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
54 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
55 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 5
56 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar 5
57 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
58 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 5
59 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling 5
60 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
61 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling 4
62 Davide Villella Movistar 4
63 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 4
64 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling 4
65 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4
66 Dario Cataldo Movistar 3
67 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe 3
68 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
69 Hector Carretero Movistar 2
70 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
71 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
72 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
73 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
74 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
75 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 1
76 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 1
77 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo -2
78 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè -10
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling 84
02 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 76
03 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 45
04 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 45
05 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 40
06 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal 20
07 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling 20
08 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 20
09 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ 20
10 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 18
11 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 18
12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 16
13 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe 15
14 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 15
15 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal 12
16 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 11
17 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling 11
18 Dario Cataldo Movistar 9
19 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
20 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling 9
21 Hector Carretero Movistar 8
22 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 8
23 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 8
24 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 7
25 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 6
26 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
27 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal 5
28 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe 5
29 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
30 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 4
31 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 3
32 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 3
33 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 3
34 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar 3
35 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 2
36 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 2
37 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 2
38 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 2
39 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
40 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 2
41 Davide Villella Movistar 1
42 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
43 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 1
44 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 1
45 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
46 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 1
47 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ 1
48 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo -4
49 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè -4
Information
Nation Italy
Date 13th October
Where Lanciano -> Tortoreto
What 10th stage
Distance 177 km
Other
Embed Results