Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro d'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditalia.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 04:50:09100
02 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:1540
03 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:1520
04 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:1512
05 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:104
06 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:13
07 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 13:56
08 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 13:56
09 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 13:56
10 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 13:56
11 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:56
12 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 13:56
13 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:56
14 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 13:56
15 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:56
16 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:56
17 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:56
18 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:56
19 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 13:56
20 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:56
21 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 13:56
22 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:56
23 Attila Valter CCC Team + 13:56
24 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:56
25 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 13:56
26 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 13:56
27 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 13:56
28 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 13:56
29 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:56
30 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 13:56
31 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 13:56
32 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 13:56
33 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 13:56
34 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 13:56
35 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 13:56
36 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:56
37 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 13:56
38 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 13:56
39 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:56
40 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 13:56
41 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 13:56
42 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 13:56
43 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 13:56
44 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 13:56
45 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:56
46 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:56
47 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:56
48 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:56
49 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 13:56
50 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 13:56
51 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 13:56
52 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:56
53 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 13:56
54 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 13:56
55 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 13:56
56 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 13:56
57 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 13:56
58 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 13:56
59 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 13:56
60 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 13:56
61 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 13:56
62 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 13:56
63 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:56
64 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 13:56
65 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:56
66 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 13:56
67 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:56
68 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 13:56
69 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:56
70 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:56
71 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:56
72 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:56
73 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 13:56
74 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 13:56
75 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 13:56
76 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 13:56
77 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 13:56
78 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:56
79 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 13:56
80 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:56
81 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 13:56
82 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 13:56
83 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 13:56
84 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 13:56
85 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:56
86 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:56
87 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 13:56
88 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:56
89 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:56
90 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 13:56
91 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:56
92 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:56
93 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:56
94 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 13:56
95 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 13:56
96 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 13:56
97 Josef Černý CCC Team + 13:56
98 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 13:56
99 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 13:56
100 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:56
101 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:09
102 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 14:20
103 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 14:20
104 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:20
105 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 14:20
106 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 14:20
107 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 14:26
108 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 14:26
109 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 14:26
110 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:26
111 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:26
112 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 14:26
113 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:26
114 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 14:26
115 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 14:26
116 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:26
117 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14:26
118 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 14:26
119 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 14:26
120 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 14:26
121 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 14:26
122 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 14:26
123 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 14:26
124 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 14:26
125 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 14:26
126 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 14:26
127 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 14:26
128 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 14:26
129 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 14:26
130 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 14:26
131 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 14:26
132 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 14:26
133 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:26
134 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 14:26
135 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 14:26
136 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 14:26
137 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 14:26
138 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14:26
139 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 14:26
140 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 14:26
141 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:26
142 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 14:26
143 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 14:26
144 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 14:26
145 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14:26
146 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:26
147 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 14:26
148 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 14:26
149 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 14:26
150 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 14:35
151 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 14:47
152 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:50
153 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 14:50
154 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 17:16
155 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 17:16
156 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 17:16
157 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 17:16
158 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 17:16
159 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:16
160 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 17:16
161 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 17:16
162 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 17:16
DNS Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe
DNS Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling
DNS Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott
DNS Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 29:52:34
02 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 43
03 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 48
04 - Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 59
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
06 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
07 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:19
08 - Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:21
09 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:26
10 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:32
11 - Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:33
12 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38
13 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 01:44
14 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 01:48
15 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:56
16 - Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:12
17 - Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 02:47
18 - Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:57
19 - Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:18
20 - James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:26
21 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31
22 1 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:57
23 1 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:17
24 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 06:49
25 1 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 07:15
26 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 07:38
27 1 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 08:12
28 1 Attila Valter CCC Team + 09:35
29 1 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 10:10
30 1 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 10:37
31 1 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 10:38
32 1 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 13:06
33 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 13:29
33 2 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:20
35 1 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:21
36 1 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 16:26
37 1 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 16:31
38 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 18:16
39 1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 18:32
40 1 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 18:57
41 2 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:43
42 2 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 19:49
43 1 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 20:10
44 1 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 20:11
45 31 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 21:41
46 31 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 21:57
47 - Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 22:24
48 2 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 22:41
49 - Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 22:50
50 2 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 23:17
51 1 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 23:18
52 1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:53
53 1 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 25:14
54 1 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 25:47
55 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 26:04
56 1 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 26:17
57 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 26:22
58 1 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 26:29
59 1 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:35
60 1 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:38
61 1 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 27:15
62 1 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 28:09
63 1 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 28:29
64 1 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 30:30
65 1 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:44
66 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 30:54
67 1 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 30:56
68 2 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 31:03
69 - Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 31:48
70 2 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 32:01
71 23 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 32:13
72 2 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 32:40
73 - Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 33:25
74 - Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 34:00
75 - Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 34:47
76 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 36:12
77 2 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 36:34
78 2 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 37:07
79 2 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 37:48
80 4 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 38:05
81 2 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 38:32
82 3 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:47
83 3 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:50
84 2 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 41:06
85 3 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 41:14
86 1 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 41:28
87 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 41:47
88 4 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42:12
89 1 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 42:16
90 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 42:32
91 23 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 42:48
92 1 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 44:12
93 2 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 45:14
94 2 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 45:28
95 3 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 45:38
96 1 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 46:02
97 2 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 46:48
98 2 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 46:57
99 2 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 48:11
100 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 48:11
101 2 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:46
102 2 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 50:39
103 2 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 50:55
104 2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 51:21
105 2 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 51:53
106 3 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 52:12
107 1 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 52:32
108 3 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 52:44
109 1 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 53:08
110 2 Josef Černý CCC Team + 54:53
111 2 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 55:34
112 4 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 57:02
113 4 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 58:15
114 4 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 58:15
115 4 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 58:44
116 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 59:41
117 40 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:00:23
118 3 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:00:29
119 3 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:00:34
120 3 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 01:01:13
121 3 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:01:38
122 4 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:02:05
123 5 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:02:08
124 1 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:02:20
125 2 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:02:36
126 4 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 01:02:57
127 32 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03:48
128 3 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:04:09
129 3 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:05:24
130 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:05:42
131 2 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:06:52
132 4 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 01:07:09
133 2 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:07:29
134 4 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:08:22
135 5 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:08:23
136 5 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:08:36
137 2 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:09:03
138 5 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09:09
139 3 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 01:09:12
140 4 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:09:16
141 7 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 01:09:47
142 4 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:10:00
143 4 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:10:06
144 1 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:10:09
145 8 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:10:35
146 2 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:38
147 2 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 01:11:21
148 2 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:11:41
149 3 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:12:36
150 3 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:13:24
151 3 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:14:43
152 4 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:49
153 5 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:15:24
154 7 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:16:50
155 - Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:17:33
156 6 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 01:18:24
157 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:20:01
158 7 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:18
159 5 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23:33
160 6 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28:14
161 6 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28:18
162 6 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 01:34:48
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 29:52:34
2 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 59
3 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:33
4 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:12
5 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 02:47
6 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:57
7 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:18
8 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:26
9 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31
10 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 08:12
11 Attila Valter CCC Team + 09:35
12 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:20
13 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 16:31
14 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:43
15 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 19:49
16 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 20:10
17 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 22:41
18 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 23:17
19 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:53
20 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 27:15
21 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 31:03
22 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 32:13
23 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 33:25
24 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 37:07
25 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 38:32
26 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:47
27 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 41:14
28 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 41:28
29 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 44:12
30 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 45:14
31 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 45:28
32 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 50:39
33 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 52:12
34 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 52:44
35 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 57:02
36 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:02:08
37 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:05:24
38 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:09:03
39 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:10:06
40 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:10:09
41 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:11:41
42 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:13:24
43 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:14:43
44 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:17:33
45 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:18
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 163
2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 107
3 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb 87
4 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 45
5 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
6 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 31
7 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 29
8 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 29
9 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 28
10 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 27
11 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 27
12 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 26
13 Elia Viviani Cofidis 26
14 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 25
15 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
16 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
17 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 22
18 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 21
19 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
20 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
21 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 18
22 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 18
23 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 18
24 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17
25 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
26 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 16
27 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 15
28 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 15
29 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 15
30 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 14
31 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 14
32 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
33 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
34 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 12
35 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
36 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 12
37 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 12
38 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 10
39 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 10
40 Josef Černý CCC Team 9
41 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling 9
42 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
43 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 7
44 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 7
45 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma 6
46 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal 6
47 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 6
48 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
49 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
50 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
51 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 5
52 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 5
53 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 5
54 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
55 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team 5
56 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
57 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 4
58 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 4
59 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
60 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4
61 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 3
62 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 3
63 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe 3
64 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 2
65 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 2
66 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
67 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
68 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ 2
69 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma 1
70 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
71 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
72 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 1
73 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 1
74 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date October 10
Where Giovinazzo -> Vieste (Gargano)
What 08.Stage
Distance 200 km