Giro d'Italia - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 02:47:28100
02 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 0040
03 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 0020
04 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 0012
05 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 004
06 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
08 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 00
09 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
10 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
11 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
13 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 00
15 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
16 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
17 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
18 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe + 00
20 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
21 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
22 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
23 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
24 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 00
25 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 00
26 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
27 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
28 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
29 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
30 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 00
31 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
32 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
34 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 00
36 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 00
37 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
38 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
39 Dario Cataldo Movistar + 00
40 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
41 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 00
42 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 00
43 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 00
44 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 00
45 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 00
46 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
47 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 00
48 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
49 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 00
50 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 00
51 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00
52 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
54 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar + 00
55 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
56 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
57 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
58 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
59 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 00
60 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 00
62 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
63 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Albert Torres Movistar + 00
65 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
66 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
67 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
68 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 23
70 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
71 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 28
72 Attila Valter CCC Team + 28
73 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 28
74 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 28
75 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo-Visma + 28
76 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 28
77 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 28
78 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 28
79 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 28
80 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 28
81 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling + 28
82 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 28
83 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 28
84 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 28
85 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 28
86 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 28
87 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
88 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 28
89 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 28
90 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
91 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 28
92 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe + 28
93 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 28
94 Pawel Poljanski Bora-hansgrohe + 36
95 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 39
96 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 46
97 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 46
98 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 46
99 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 46
100 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 50
101 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55
102 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 55
103 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 58
104 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 58
105 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 01:08
106 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:08
107 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10
108 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10
109 Davide Villella Movistar + 01:15
110 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:15
111 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:15
112 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 01:15
113 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 01:15
114 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:15
115 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 01:15
116 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 01:15
117 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
118 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 01:15
119 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:15
120 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal + 01:15
121 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
122 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:15
123 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 01:15
124 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
125 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
126 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 01:15
127 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:15
128 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
129 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
130 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
131 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:15
132 Hector Carretero Movistar + 01:15
133 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
134 Einer Rubio Movistar + 01:47
135 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:51
136 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:51
137 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
138 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:51
139 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 01:51
140 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:51
141 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:55
142 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 01:55
143 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 01:55
144 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 01:55
145 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 01:55
146 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
147 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe + 01:55
148 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:55
149 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:06
150 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 02:17
151 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:17
152 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:21
153 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 02:33
154 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:39
155 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:39
156 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:52
157 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 03:03
158 Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 03:03
159 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 03:24
160 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 05:44
161 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 05:45
162 Patrick Gamper Bora-hansgrohe + 05:45
163 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 05:45
164 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 07:33
165 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 10:57
166 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 15:10
167 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling + 17:37
168 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 21:27
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 24:48:29
02 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 43
03 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 48
04 - Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 59
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
06 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 01:05
07 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:19
08 - Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
09 - Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe + 01:26
10 - Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe + 01:32
11 - Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:33
12 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38
13 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 01:44
14 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 01:48
15 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 01:56
16 - Sergio Samitier Movistar + 02:12
17 - Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 02:47
18 - Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:57
19 - Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:18
20 - James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:26
21 - Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 03:52
22 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31
23 - Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:57
24 - Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:17
25 - Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 06:49
26 - Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 07:15
27 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 07:38
28 1 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 08:12
29 2 Attila Valter CCC Team + 09:35
30 - Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 09:46
31 1 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 10:37
32 1 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 10:38
33 2 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 12:36
34 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 12:39
35 1 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe + 12:50
36 1 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:08
37 2 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 16:26
38 - Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 16:31
39 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 17:46
40 1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 18:32
41 1 Davide Villella Movistar + 18:57
42 2 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 19:11
43 3 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo-Visma + 19:43
44 1 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 19:49
45 - Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 20:11
46 2 Einer Rubio Movistar + 22:11
47 5 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 22:24
48 1 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 22:47
49 2 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 22:50
50 - Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 22:54
51 3 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:53
52 4 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 25:14
53 4 Dario Cataldo Movistar + 25:17
54 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 25:34
55 3 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 26:17
56 3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 26:22
57 4 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 26:29
58 4 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo-Visma + 26:35
59 4 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:38
60 4 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 27:15
61 1 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 27:39
62 1 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 27:59
63 36 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 29:00
64 4 Pawel Poljanski Bora-hansgrohe + 30:14
65 4 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 30:30
66 1 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 30:33
67 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 30:54
68 4 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 30:56
69 2 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 31:24
70 3 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 31:49
71 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 31:56
72 2 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 32:01
73 2 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 33:25
74 8 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 33:30
75 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 34:23
76 2 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 34:30
77 - Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 34:38
78 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 36:12
79 3 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 36:34
80 1 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 37:07
81 2 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 37:18
82 35 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling + 37:46
83 - Hector Carretero Movistar + 38:02
84 - Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar + 38:05
85 - Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:17
86 - Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 40:20
87 1 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 40:58
88 1 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 41:14
89 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 41:17
90 1 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 41:46
91 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 42:02
92 - Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42:12
93 - Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 43:42
94 - Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 43:56
95 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 44:44
96 1 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 45:28
97 - Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 45:32
98 2 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 45:38
99 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 46:18
100 2 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 46:57
101 - Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 48:11
102 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 48:11
103 1 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:46
104 3 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 50:39
105 1 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 50:55
106 6 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 51:21
107 2 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 51:53
108 3 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 52:02
109 1 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal + 52:12
110 5 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 52:38
111 2 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 52:44
112 4 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 54:53
113 1 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 55:04
114 15 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 55:34
115 4 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 56:21
116 1 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 56:32
117 3 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 57:45
118 - Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 57:51
119 2 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe + 58:14
120 10 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 58:42
121 4 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:00:29
122 4 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:00:34
123 6 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 01:00:43
124 1 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:00:44
125 4 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling + 01:01:50
126 4 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:02:05
127 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:02:06
128 1 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:02:08
129 2 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:02:22
130 6 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 01:02:27
131 3 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:04:09
132 1 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:05:24
133 1 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:06:22
134 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 01:06:27
135 - Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:06:59
136 2 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 01:07:09
137 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:07:15
138 1 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07:52
139 2 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:08:09
140 6 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:08:23
141 7 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:08:36
142 2 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 01:08:42
143 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 01:09:09
144 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:09:16
145 1 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:09:39
146 1 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:10:00
147 2 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:10:06
148 3 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:08
149 3 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 01:11:21
150 3 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:11:41
151 1 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 01:12:01
152 2 Albert Torres Movistar + 01:12:36
153 31 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 01:13:24
154 2 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:14:13
155 8 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14:13
156 1 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:19
157 2 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:14:32
158 2 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:15:24
159 - Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15:34
160 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:16:41
161 1 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:16:50
162 1 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 01:18:24
163 5 Patrick Gamper Bora-hansgrohe + 01:20:05
164 - Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:13
165 - Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:18
166 - Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28:14
167 - Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28:18
168 - Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 01:31:28
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 24:48:29
02 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 59
03 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:33
04 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 02:12
05 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 02:47
06 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:57
07 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:18
08 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:26
09 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31
10 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 08:12
11 Attila Valter CCC Team + 09:35
12 Matteo Fabbro Bora-hansgrohe + 12:50
13 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 16:31
14 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 19:11
15 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo-Visma + 19:43
16 Óscar Rodríguez Astana Pro Team + 19:49
17 Einer Rubio Movistar + 22:11
18 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 22:47
19 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:53
20 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 27:15
21 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 30:33
22 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 33:25
23 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 37:07
24 Hector Carretero Movistar + 38:02
25 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:17
26 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 40:58
27 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 41:14
28 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 43:42
29 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 43:56
30 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 44:44
31 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 45:28
32 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 50:39
33 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal + 52:12
34 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 52:44
35 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 56:32
36 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 58:42
37 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:02:08
38 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:05:24
39 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:08:09
40 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:09:39
41 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:10:06
42 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:11:41
43 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 01:12:01
44 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 01:13:24
45 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:14:13
46 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14:13
47 Patrick Gamper Bora-hansgrohe + 01:20:05
48 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:18
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 161
02 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe 106
03 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb 83
04 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 45
05 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
06 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 30
07 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 29
08 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 28
09 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 27
10 Elia Viviani Cofidis 26
11 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 25
12 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
13 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
14 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 22
15 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 21
16 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
17 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
18 Patrick Konrad Bora-hansgrohe 18
19 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 18
20 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 18
21 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17
22 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
23 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 15
24 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 15
25 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 14
26 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal 13
27 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 13
28 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 13
29 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal 12
30 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
31 Stefano Oldani Lotto-Soudal 12
32 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 12
33 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 10
34 Josef Cerný CCC Team 9
35 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling 9
36 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 8
37 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
38 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 7
39 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 7
40 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo-Visma 6
41 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal 6
42 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 6
43 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
44 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
45 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
46 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 5
47 Rafal Majka Bora-hansgrohe 5
48 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 5
49 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
50 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling 5
51 Jimmy Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
52 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 4
53 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 4
54 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale 4
55 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling 4
56 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4
57 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 3
58 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 3
59 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 3
60 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal 3
61 Maciej Bodnar Bora-hansgrohe 3
62 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling 3
63 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling 2
64 Hector Carretero Movistar 2
65 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
66 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
67 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ 2
68 Patrick Gamper Bora-hansgrohe 2
69 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo-Visma 1
70 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
71 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
72 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 1
73 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 1
74 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 1
75 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Information
Nation Italy
Date 9th October
Where Matera -> Brindisi
What 7th stage
Distance 143 km
Other
Embed Results