Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro d'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditalia.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 02:47:28100
02 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 0040
03 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 0020
04 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 0012
05 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 004
06 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
08 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 00
09 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
10 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
11 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
13 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Josef Černý CCC Team + 00
15 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
16 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
17 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
18 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
20 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
21 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
22 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
23 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
24 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
25 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
26 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
27 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
28 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
29 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
30 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 00
31 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
32 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
34 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 00
36 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
37 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
38 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
39 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
40 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
41 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 00
42 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 00
43 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 00
44 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 00
45 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 00
46 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
47 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 00
48 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
49 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 00
50 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
51 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00
52 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
54 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 00
55 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
56 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
57 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
58 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
59 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 00
60 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 00
62 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
63 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 00
65 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
66 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
67 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
68 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 23
70 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
71 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 28
72 Attila Valter CCC Team + 28
73 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 28
74 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 28
75 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 28
76 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 28
77 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 28
78 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 28
79 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 28
80 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 28
81 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 28
82 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 28
83 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 28
84 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 28
85 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 28
86 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 28
87 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
88 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 28
89 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 28
90 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
91 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 28
92 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 28
93 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 28
94 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 36
95 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 39
96 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 46
97 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 46
98 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 46
99 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 46
100 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 50
101 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55
102 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 55
103 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 58
104 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 58
105 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:08
106 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:08
107 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10
108 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10
109 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:15
110 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:15
111 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:15
112 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 01:15
113 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 01:15
114 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 01:15
115 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 01:15
116 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:15
117 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
118 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 01:15
119 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:15
120 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:15
121 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
122 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:15
123 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
124 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
125 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
126 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 01:15
127 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:15
128 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
129 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
130 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
131 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:15
132 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:15
133 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
134 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:47
135 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:51
136 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:51
137 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
138 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:51
139 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 01:51
140 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:51
141 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:55
142 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:55
143 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:55
144 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:55
145 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 01:55
146 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
147 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:55
148 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:55
149 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:06
150 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 02:17
151 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:17
152 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:21
153 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 02:33
154 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:39
155 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:39
156 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:52
157 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 03:03
158 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 03:03
159 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 03:24
160 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 05:44
161 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 05:45
162 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:45
163 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 05:45
164 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 07:33
165 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 10:57
166 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:10
167 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 17:37
168 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 21:27
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 24:48:29
02 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 43
03 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 48
04 - Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 59
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
06 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
07 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:19
08 - Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:21
09 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:26
10 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:32
11 - Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:33
12 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38
13 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 01:44
14 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 01:48
15 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:56
16 - Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:12
17 - Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 02:47
18 - Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:57
19 - Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:18
20 - James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:26
21 - Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 03:52
22 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31
23 - Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:57
24 - Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:17
25 - Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 06:49
26 - Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 07:15
27 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 07:38
28 1 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 08:12
29 2 Attila Valter CCC Team + 09:35
30 - Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 09:46
31 1 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 10:37
32 1 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 10:38
33 2 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 12:36
34 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 12:39
35 1 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:50
36 1 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:08
37 2 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 16:26
38 - Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 16:31
39 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 17:46
40 1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 18:32
41 1 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 18:57
42 2 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 19:11
43 3 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:43
44 1 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 19:49
45 - Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 20:11
46 2 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 22:11
47 5 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 22:24
48 1 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 22:47
49 2 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 22:50
50 - Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 22:54
51 3 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:53
52 4 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 25:14
53 4 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 25:17
54 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 25:34
55 3 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 26:17
56 3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 26:22
57 4 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 26:29
58 4 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:35
59 4 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:38
60 4 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 27:15
61 1 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 27:39
62 1 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 27:59
63 36 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 29:00
64 4 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:14
65 4 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 30:30
66 1 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 30:33
67 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 30:54
68 4 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 30:56
69 2 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 31:24
70 3 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 31:49
71 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 31:56
72 2 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 32:01
73 2 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 33:25
74 8 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 33:30
75 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 34:23
76 2 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 34:30
77 - Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 34:38
78 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 36:12
79 3 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 36:34
80 1 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 37:07
81 2 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 37:18
82 35 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 37:46
83 - Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 38:02
84 - Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 38:05
85 - Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:17
86 - Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:20
87 1 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 40:58
88 1 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 41:14
89 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 41:17
90 1 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 41:46
91 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 42:02
92 - Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42:12
93 - Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 43:42
94 - Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 43:56
95 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 44:44
96 1 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 45:28
97 - Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 45:32
98 2 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 45:38
99 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 46:18
100 2 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 46:57
101 - Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 48:11
102 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 48:11
103 1 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:46
104 3 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 50:39
105 1 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 50:55
106 6 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 51:21
107 2 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 51:53
108 3 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 52:02
109 1 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 52:12
110 5 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 52:38
111 2 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 52:44
112 4 Josef Černý CCC Team + 54:53
113 1 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 55:04
114 15 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 55:34
115 4 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 56:21
116 1 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 56:32
117 3 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 57:45
118 - Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 57:51
119 2 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 58:14
120 10 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 58:42
121 4 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:00:29
122 4 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:00:34
123 6 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 01:00:43
124 1 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:00:44
125 4 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:50
126 4 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:02:05
127 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:02:06
128 1 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:02:08
129 2 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:02:22
130 6 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 01:02:27
131 3 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:04:09
132 1 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:05:24
133 1 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:06:22
134 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 01:06:27
135 - Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:06:59
136 2 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 01:07:09
137 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:07:15
138 1 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07:52
139 2 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:08:09
140 6 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:08:23
141 7 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:08:36
142 2 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 01:08:42
143 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09:09
144 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:09:16
145 1 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:09:39
146 1 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:10:00
147 2 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:10:06
148 3 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:08
149 3 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 01:11:21
150 3 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:11:41
151 1 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 01:12:01
152 2 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:12:36
153 31 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:13:24
154 2 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:14:13
155 8 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14:13
156 1 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:19
157 2 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:14:32
158 2 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:15:24
159 - Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15:34
160 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:16:41
161 1 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:16:50
162 1 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 01:18:24
163 5 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:20:05
164 - Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:13
165 - Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:18
166 - Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28:14
167 - Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28:18
168 - Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 01:31:28
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 24:48:29
2 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 59
3 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:33
4 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:12
5 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 02:47
6 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:57
7 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:18
8 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:26
9 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31
10 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 08:12
11 Attila Valter CCC Team + 09:35
12 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:50
13 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 16:31
14 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 19:11
15 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:43
16 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 19:49
17 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 22:11
18 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 22:47
19 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:53
20 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 27:15
21 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 30:33
22 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 33:25
23 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 37:07
24 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 38:02
25 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:17
26 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 40:58
27 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 41:14
28 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 43:42
29 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 43:56
30 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 44:44
31 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 45:28
32 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 50:39
33 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 52:12
34 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 52:44
35 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 56:32
36 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 58:42
37 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:02:08
38 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:05:24
39 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:08:09
40 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:09:39
41 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:10:06
42 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:11:41
43 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 01:12:01
44 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:13:24
45 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:14:13
46 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14:13
47 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:20:05
48 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:18
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 161
2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 106
3 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb 83
4 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 45
5 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
6 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 30
7 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 29
8 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 28
9 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 27
10 Elia Viviani Cofidis 26
11 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 25
12 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 24
13 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
14 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 22
15 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 21
16 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
17 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20
18 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 18
19 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 18
20 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 18
21 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17
22 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
23 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 15
24 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 15
25 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 14
26 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
27 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 13
28 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 13
29 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 12
30 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
31 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 12
32 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 12
33 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 10
34 Josef Černý CCC Team 9
35 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling 9
36 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 8
37 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 8
38 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 7
39 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 7
40 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma 6
41 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal 6
42 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 6
43 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
44 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
45 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
46 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 5
47 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 5
48 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 5
49 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
50 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team 5
51 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling 5
52 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 4
53 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren 4
54 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale 4
55 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
56 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4
57 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 3
58 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers 3
59 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling 3
60 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 3
61 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe 3
62 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling 3
63 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 2
64 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 2
65 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
66 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
67 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ 2
68 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe 2
69 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma 1
70 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
71 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb 1
72 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 1
73 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 1
74 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 1
75 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date October 09
Where Matera -> Brindisi
What 07.Stage
Distance 143 km