Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro d'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditalia.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 03:22:13100
02 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 0040
03 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0020
04 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 0012
05 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 004
06 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00
07 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
08 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 00
09 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
10 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 00
11 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 00
14 Josef Černý CCC Team + 00
15 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
16 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 00
17 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
18 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
19 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
20 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
21 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
22 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 00
23 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
24 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
25 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
26 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
27 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
28 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 00
29 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
31 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
32 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
33 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 00
34 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 00
36 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
37 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
38 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
39 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00
40 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
41 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
42 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 00
43 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 00
44 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 00
45 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 00
46 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
47 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
48 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 00
49 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 00
50 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 00
51 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 00
52 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
53 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
54 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 00
55 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 00
56 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
57 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 00
58 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
59 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 00
61 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 00
62 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 00
63 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
67 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 00
68 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
69 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
71 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
72 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
73 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 00
74 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
75 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
76 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
77 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
78 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 00
79 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
80 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
81 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
82 Attila Valter CCC Team + 00
83 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30
84 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 30
85 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 30
86 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 30
87 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 30
88 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 30
89 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 30
90 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 30
91 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 30
92 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 30
93 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 30
94 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 30
95 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 30
96 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 30
97 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 30
98 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 30
99 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 30
100 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 30
101 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 42
102 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 42
103 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 42
104 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 42
105 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 42
106 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42
107 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 42
108 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 42
109 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42
110 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 42
111 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42
112 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 42
113 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 42
114 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 42
115 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 42
116 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 42
117 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 59
118 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 59
119 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 59
120 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 59
121 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:09
122 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:09
123 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:09
124 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:25
125 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:25
126 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 01:25
127 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:46
128 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 01:46
129 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
130 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 02:29
131 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 02:37
132 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 02:43
133 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 02:43
134 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 02:43
135 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:43
136 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43
137 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:43
138 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 02:43
139 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 02:43
140 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:43
141 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:43
142 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:43
143 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:43
144 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 02:43
145 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:43
146 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:43
147 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 02:43
148 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
149 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 02:43
150 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:21
151 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 03:41
152 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 03:50
153 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 05:22
154 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 05:22
155 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 05:27
156 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 05:27
157 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:25
158 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:25
159 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 06:29
160 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:58
161 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 07:11
162 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:29
163 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 08:18
164 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 05:22
165 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:25
166 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 11:25
167 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 11:25
168 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 11:25
169 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:25
170 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 11:32
171 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:22
172 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:22
DNS Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 11:06:36
02 - Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 02
03 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 39
04 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 44
05 - Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 55
06 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 57
07 - Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:01
08 - Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
09 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:15
10 - Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:17
11 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28
12 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28
13 - Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:29
14 - Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:34
15 - Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 01:40
16 - James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:42
17 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 01:44
18 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:52
19 - Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:01
20 - Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:08
21 1 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 02:43
22 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
23 - Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:42
24 1 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 03:48
25 1 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:03
26 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 04:13
27 1 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:27
28 1 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:39
29 8 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 04:52
30 1 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:59
31 1 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 05:21
32 1 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 05:26
33 1 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 05:30
34 2 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:06
35 2 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 06:31
36 2 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 06:57
37 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 07:20
38 2 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 07:36
39 2 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 07:53
40 2 Attila Valter CCC Team + 08:00
41 2 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:07
42 2 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 08:08
43 2 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 08:23
44 14 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 08:31
45 10 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 08:43
46 - Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 09:25
47 4 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 10:29
48 - Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:37
49 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 10:58
50 2 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:08
51 4 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:55
52 4 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 12:00
53 5 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 12:23
54 7 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 12:27
55 6 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:43
56 6 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 12:49
57 3 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:51
58 1 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 12:55
59 6 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:06
60 1 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 13:18
61 3 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 13:35
62 4 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:35
63 6 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:36
64 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:41
65 3 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 14:39
66 3 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 15:04
67 7 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 15:43
68 8 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 15:58
69 9 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 16:12
70 5 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 16:18
71 1 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 16:21
72 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:24
73 3 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:25
74 6 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 16:26
75 6 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 16:47
76 3 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 17:05
77 6 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 17:41
78 6 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 17:58
79 16 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 18:11
80 7 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 18:24
81 4 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 18:42
82 5 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 18:44
83 5 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:04
84 5 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 19:19
85 5 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19:32
86 8 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 20:30
87 4 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 20:32
88 17 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 20:49
89 3 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 20:56
90 5 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 21:10
91 6 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 21:52
92 - Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 21:57
93 11 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 22:14
94 4 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 22:21
95 4 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:26
96 - Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:32
97 6 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 23:01
98 2 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:13
99 6 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 23:43
100 1 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 23:51
101 41 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 23:55
102 2 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:58
103 4 Josef Černý CCC Team + 24:01
104 4 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 24:47
105 5 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:22
106 8 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 25:40
107 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 25:44
108 8 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 25:51
109 4 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 26:01
110 3 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 26:07
111 - Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 26:10
112 - Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 26:15
113 7 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:28
114 12 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 26:34
115 - Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 26:40
116 1 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 26:53
117 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 27:13
118 6 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 28:10
119 7 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 28:17
120 3 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 28:20
121 6 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 28:26
122 - Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 28:27
123 5 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 28:44
124 4 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 29:04
125 7 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:32
126 4 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:44
127 2 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 29:57
128 22 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:13
129 4 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 30:53
130 5 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 31:35
131 8 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 32:08
132 11 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 32:10
133 9 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:22
134 3 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 32:28
135 6 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 32:52
136 - Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 33:40
137 7 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 34:17
138 10 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 34:25
139 8 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 35:12
140 11 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 35:25
141 11 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 35:30
142 14 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 35:46
143 10 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 36:03
144 14 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 36:04
145 - Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 36:47
146 15 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 36:56
147 19 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 37:08
148 19 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 37:32
149 - Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 37:44
150 20 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 37:57
151 1 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 38:02
152 9 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 38:06
153 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 38:08
154 16 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:10
155 2 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:21
156 15 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 38:27
157 17 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 38:37
158 1 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 38:37
159 25 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 38:44
160 2 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 39:19
161 2 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39:24
162 6 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:23
163 6 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:24
164 4 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 41:51
165 4 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 41:55
166 6 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 42:03
167 21 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 45:43
168 13 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 47:10
169 10 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 47:42
170 6 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 48:24
171 6 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 48:31
172 1 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 54:03
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 11:06:36
2 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 55
3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
4 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:29
5 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:42
6 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:08
7 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 02:43
8 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
9 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 04:13
10 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:27
11 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 07:36
12 Attila Valter CCC Team + 08:00
13 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:07
14 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 08:08
15 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 09:25
16 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:37
17 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:55
18 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:06
19 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 13:18
20 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 16:18
21 Mark Padun Bahrain-McLaren + 16:21
22 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:24
23 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:25
24 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 17:05
25 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 18:24
26 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:04
27 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 21:10
28 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 22:14
29 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 22:21
30 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:26
31 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 23:43
32 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 26:10
33 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 27:13
34 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 28:17
35 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 28:26
36 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 28:27
37 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:13
38 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 31:35
39 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 32:10
40 James Whelan EF Pro Cycling + 32:28
41 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 33:40
42 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 36:03
43 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 37:57
44 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:10
45 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:21
46 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 38:37
47 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:23
48 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:24
49 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 47:42
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 57
2 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 52
3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 27
4 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
5 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 23
6 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb 20
7 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 18
8 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 17
9 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
10 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15
11 Elia Viviani Cofidis 14
12 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
13 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 12
14 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 12
15 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
16 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 12
17 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 10
18 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 10
19 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 9
20 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling 9
21 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
22 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
23 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 8
24 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 7
25 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 7
26 Josef Černý CCC Team 7
27 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 7
28 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 6
29 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma 6
30 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren 6
31 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM 6
32 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 6
33 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM 6
34 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 5
35 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
36 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
37 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team 5
38 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 4
39 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 4
40 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale 4
41 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
42 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers 3
43 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 3
44 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling 3
45 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren 2
46 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team 2
47 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
48 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 2
49 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma 1
50 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 1
51 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 1
52 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 1
53 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date October 06
Where Catania -> Villafranca Tirrena
What 04.Stage
Distance 140 km