Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (295) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 19.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott 04:01:3183100
02 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 106640
03 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 125020
04 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 244212
05 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32374
06 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 3533
07 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:0230
08 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:3727
09 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:5324
10 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:3322
11 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 03:5920
12 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:4718
13 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05:4517
14 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:2915
15 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 06:2913
16 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 06:2912
17 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 06:2912
18 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:2911
19 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 06:2910
20 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 06:299
21 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 06:298
22 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:337
23 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:337
24 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 06:356
25 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 06:355
26 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 06:354
27 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:483
28 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:272
29 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 07:292
30 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 07:291
31 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 07:36
32 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 07:36
33 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 07:36
34 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:36
35 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 07:36
36 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 07:36
37 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:36
38 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:36
39 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 07:36
40 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:36
41 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 07:36
42 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:59
43 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 08:45
44 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 09:25
45 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 09:25
46 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:52
47 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:52
48 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 09:52
49 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 11:02
50 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:02
51 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:04
52 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 11:43
53 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 11:43
54 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 11:43
55 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 13:23
56 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 13:23
57 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:50
58 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:57
59 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 14:57
60 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 14:57
61 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 14:57
62 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:57
63 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:57
64 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:57
65 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 14:57
66 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:57
67 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14:57
68 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14:57
69 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:57
70 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14:57
71 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 14:57
72 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 14:57
73 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 14:57
74 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:57
75 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:57
76 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 14:57
77 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 14:57
78 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:57
79 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:57
80 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:57
81 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:57
82 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:19
83 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 16:48
84 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 18:01
85 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:30
86 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 18:30
87 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 18:30
88 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 18:30
89 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:30
90 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 18:30
91 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 18:30
92 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 18:30
93 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:30
94 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 18:30
95 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 18:30
96 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:30
97 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 18:30
98 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:30
99 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18:30
100 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:30
101 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 18:30
102 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:30
103 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:30
104 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 18:30
105 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 18:30
106 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 21:41
107 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 21:41
108 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 21:41
109 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 21:41
110 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 21:41
111 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 21:41
112 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21:41
113 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 21:41
114 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:41
115 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 21:41
116 Josef Černý 1993 CCC Team + 21:41
117 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 21:41
118 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 21:41
119 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 22:39
120 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 22:39
121 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:39
122 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 22:39
123 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 22:39
124 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 23:11
125 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 23:11
126 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 23:11
127 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 23:11
128 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 23:26
129 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 23:48
130 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 23:48
131 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 23:48
132 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 23:48
133 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 24:09
134 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:24
135 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:24
136 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 27:24
137 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 27:24
138 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 27:24
139 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:39
140 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:39
141 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:39
142 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 27:39
143 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 27:39
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team 83:52:22
02 - Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:54
03 - Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:16
04 - Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 03:03
05 - Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 05:07
06 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05:33
07 - Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:48
08 - Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:17
09 - Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 08:27
10 - Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:06
11 - Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 10:27
12 - Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:36
13 - Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 14:51
14 - Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 16:51
15 - Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 20:52
16 - Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 24:50
17 - Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 26:26
18 1 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 27:12
19 1 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 27:12
20 - Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 29:49
21 - Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 32:42
22 - Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 37:26
23 - Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 44:09
24 - Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 51:59
25 1 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 52:24
26 1 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 56:11
27 - Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 58:51
28 1 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 59:03
29 1 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 59:06
30 4 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:00:17
31 4 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:50
32 1 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:03:18
33 1 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 01:04:10
34 5 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:07:19
35 5 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:09:43
36 - Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:10:30
37 4 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:14:41
38 3 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:17:01
39 2 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:18:05
40 2 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:18:52
41 1 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 01:19:21
42 1 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:21:18
43 2 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:22:03
44 2 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:23:47
45 1 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:28:23
46 5 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:31:10
47 1 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:33:29
48 9 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 01:37:50
49 3 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:37:54
50 3 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:42:25
51 4 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42:49
52 3 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:44:31
53 1 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:44:32
54 6 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:45:41
55 1 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:45:47
56 2 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:48:02
57 1 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:49:02
58 3 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52:35
59 9 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:52:53
60 1 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53:12
61 5 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:01:49
62 1 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:02:20
63 1 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:03:30
64 - Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 02:04:42
65 2 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 02:08:43
66 1 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:12:02
67 - Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 02:21:21
68 4 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:22:45
69 - Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:26:15
70 2 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:26:45
71 1 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:26:52
72 1 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:29:39
73 3 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 02:34:07
74 3 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:34:39
75 1 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 02:36:20
76 2 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 02:37:47
77 2 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:38:06
78 3 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 02:38:58
79 2 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 02:39:07
80 3 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 02:41:11
81 1 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:41:49
82 1 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:42:30
83 1 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44:01
84 3 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 02:45:04
85 1 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 02:49:56
86 1 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 02:51:00
87 1 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:52:02
88 2 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 02:52:18
89 4 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:56:32
90 1 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 02:57:43
91 - Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 03:03:57
92 2 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:05:24
93 4 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 03:13:25
94 2 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:14:24
95 - Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 03:15:31
96 - Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 03:16:02
97 3 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 03:17:57
98 2 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:21:27
99 11 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 03:24:59
100 2 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:28:21
101 11 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:28:51
102 1 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:29:33
103 4 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 03:29:53
104 - Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 03:34:00
105 3 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 03:34:16
106 - Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:36:04
107 - Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 03:36:40
108 3 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:37:53
109 6 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:38:53
110 7 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:39:16
111 3 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 03:42:57
112 6 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03:44:42
113 - Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:45:59
114 3 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:46:08
115 7 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:46:39
116 7 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:47:21
117 1 Josef Černý 1993 CCC Team + 03:52:07
118 3 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:56:12
119 2 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 04:03:52
120 2 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:08:20
121 2 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 04:12:35
122 2 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:12:41
123 3 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:12:54
124 - Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:16:15
125 2 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 04:16:19
126 1 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:18:39
127 4 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:19:10
128 2 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 04:22:43
129 4 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:23:29
130 1 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:27:01
131 3 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:27:11
132 - Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 04:29:18
133 2 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 04:30:55
134 - Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 04:39:07
135 - Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:44:06
136 - Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:45:59
137 1 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 04:46:40
138 1 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:46:41
139 2 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 04:53:00
140 1 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 04:53:02
141 1 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:54:46
142 - William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 05:18:46
143 - Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:21:10

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy
19.stage Mountain MF
151 km
Treviso -> San Martino di Castrozza
May 31st (2019)
Leader R.Carapaz
Youth M.Lopez
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain G.Ciccone