2019 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (218) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 14.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team 04:02:2301 5 58:35:34
02 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:3209 3 + 05:28
03 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5403 2 + 01:47
04 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:5404 3 + 02:10
05 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 01:5405 3 + 02:50
06 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:5410 - + 05:30
07 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 01:5408 1 + 04:55
08 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:5402 - + 07
09 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 01:5415 2 + 12:56
10 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0131 16 + 34:59
11 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:4912 1 + 08:21
12 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:0406 2 + 02:58
13 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 05:4017 1 + 14:38
14 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:4013 1 + 10:20
15 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 05:4058 24 + 01:07:31
16 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:5821 3 + 21:34
17 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 05:5816 1 + 13:10
18 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:5830 12 + 34:46
19 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 07:1323 3 + 23:07
20 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:2011 8 + 06:04
21 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:2022 1 + 21:56
22 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 07:2024 4 + 25:50
23 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 07:2052 13 + 59:44
24 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:2066 23 + 01:14:47
25 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 07:2034 10 + 38:10
26 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 07:2020 2 + 21:22
27 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 07:2032 11 + 37:39
28 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 07:4107 6 + 03:29
29 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:4144 9 + 48:31
30 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:4118 1 + 19:32
31 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 07:4160 19 + 01:08:16
32 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 07:4114 3 + 11:21
33 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:4340 10 + 46:37
34 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:0419 1 + 21:12
35 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:1248 4 + 51:04
36 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 11:5127 2 + 31:00
37 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 11:5125 2 + 29:58
38 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:5149 5 + 52:54
39 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 12:4455 12 + 01:05:55
40 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13:5233 - + 37:41
41 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:2235 1 + 39:12
42 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 17:2551 4 + 58:35
43 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:2568 7 + 01:15:53
44 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:2537 2 + 43:54
45 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 17:2536 2 + 41:45
46 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:2538 2 + 44:11
47 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:2526 5 + 30:35
48 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 17:2545 - + 49:20
49 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:2528 3 + 33:10
50 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:2592 11 + 01:36:38
51 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:2553 7 + 01:00:38
52 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:3141 3 + 47:12
53 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 21:4473 5 + 01:20:24
54 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 21:4464 3 + 01:11:10
55 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 22:5769 1 + 01:16:55
56 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 22:57107 14 + 01:58:39
57 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 22:5743 6 + 48:21
58 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 22:5747 6 + 50:48
59 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 22:5742 7 + 47:44
60 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 22:5783 5 + 01:29:57
61 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 22:5729 11 + 34:28
62 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 23:2872 1 + 01:19:57
63 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 23:3050 2 + 57:54
64 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:3039 9 + 44:30
65 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 23:3067 3 + 01:14:51
66 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:3074 - + 01:20:47
67 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:3081 2 + 01:27:11
68 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:3071 1 + 01:19:56
69 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:3365 3 + 01:13:07
70 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 24:2487 6 + 01:34:12
71 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:24121 10 + 02:11:15
72 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 25:29101 5 + 01:47:45
73 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 25:2982 1 + 01:27:20
74 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 25:2956 2 + 01:07:10
75 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 25:29111 11 + 02:01:24
76 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 25:32115 9 + 02:03:23
77 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:3088 4 + 01:34:28
78 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:3086 4 + 01:34:08
79 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 26:32110 5 + 02:00:28
80 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 28:3176 7 + 01:24:29
81 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:3179 3 + 01:27:00
82 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 28:31100 1 + 01:45:31
83 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:3185 1 + 01:32:31
84 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 28:3177 4 + 01:25:22
85 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 28:3196 - + 01:39:51
86 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 28:3194 1 + 01:39:12
87 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 28:3189 4 + 01:34:31
88 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 28:31114 2 + 02:02:43
89 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 28:3159 8 + 01:07:53
90 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:3175 9 + 01:21:41
91 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 28:3180 3 + 01:27:02
92 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 28:3170 7 + 01:19:03
93 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 28:3162 3 + 01:10:34
94 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:3197 1 + 01:41:39
95 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29:1290 4 + 01:35:25
96 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 29:1298 1 + 01:42:04
97 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 29:12123 6 + 02:12:37
98 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 29:12112 1 + 02:01:28
99 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:12117 2 + 02:04:07
100 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 29:12133 6 + 02:31:25
101 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 29:12105 6 + 01:56:50
102 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 29:12103 6 + 01:54:47
103 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:1261 5 + 01:10:23
104 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:1263 6 + 01:10:51
105 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 29:1284 4 + 01:30:13
106 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 29:1278 6 + 01:25:53
107 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 29:1254 8 + 01:01:34
108 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 29:1291 4 + 01:35:46
109 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 29:1295 1 + 01:39:31
110 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 29:1257 8 + 01:07:28
111 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29:1299 - + 01:44:03
112 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 29:1246 15 + 50:21
113 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 29:12122 5 + 02:11:33
114 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 29:12113 1 + 02:02:24
115 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 29:19138 6 + 02:39:21
116 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:19116 2 + 02:03:58
117 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 29:1993 2 + 01:37:09
118 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 29:26102 3 + 01:49:01
119 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 33:23108 - + 01:58:46
120 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 40:55145 2 + 03:01:34
121 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 40:55143 2 + 02:58:13
122 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 40:55127 1 + 02:23:07
123 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:55128 - + 02:24:13
124 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 40:55132 2 + 02:29:08
125 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 40:55118 11 + 02:05:16
126 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 40:55106 4 + 01:58:03
127 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 40:55142 1 + 02:50:24
128 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:55140 1 + 02:47:24
129 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 40:55147 2 + 03:10:50
130 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:55131 2 + 02:28:12
131 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55137 1 + 02:38:57
132 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 40:55141 1 + 02:49:10
133 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:55124 7 + 02:15:13
134 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55136 1 + 02:38:50
135 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55144 2 + 03:00:25
136 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55126 1 + 02:21:00
137 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 40:55130 2 + 02:27:59
138 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 40:55109 5 + 02:00:23
139 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55129 1 + 02:25:13
140 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 40:55146 2 + 03:06:40
141 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:55125 5 + 02:16:15
142 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:55119 9 + 02:07:08
143 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:55134 1 + 02:32:39
144 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 40:55149 2 + 03:15:01
145 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 40:55148 2 + 03:12:16
146 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:55120 8 + 02:09:48
147 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 40:55104 4 + 01:56:32
148 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:55139 1 + 02:43:31
149 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:55135 1 + 02:33:22
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 14.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 131 km
StartSaint-Vincent
FinishCourmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco)
DateMay 25th (2019)
Leader R.Carapaz
Youth P.Sivakov
Points A.Démare
Mountain G.Ciccone

Richard Carapaz

Manager results

1 Piastow Cycling Team
2 lola cycling team
3 Paglia Boys
4 Pedro R. Cycling Team
5 Team Hank