Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (295) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 14.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team 04:02:2383100
02 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:326640
03 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:545020
04 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:544212
05 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 01:54374
06 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:5433
07 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 01:5430
08 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:5427
09 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 01:5424
10 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0122
11 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:4920
12 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:0418
13 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 05:4017
14 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:4015
15 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 05:4013
16 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:5812
17 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 05:5812
18 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:5811
19 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 07:1310
20 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:209
21 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:208
22 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 07:207
23 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 07:207
24 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:206
25 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 07:205
26 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 07:204
27 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 07:203
28 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 07:412
29 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:412
30 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:411
31 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 07:41
32 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 07:41
33 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:43
34 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:04
35 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:12
36 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 11:51
37 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 11:51
38 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:51
39 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 12:44
40 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13:52
41 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:22
42 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 17:25
43 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:25
44 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:25
45 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 17:25
46 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:25
47 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:25
48 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 17:25
49 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:25
50 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:25
51 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:25
52 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:31
53 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 21:44
54 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 21:44
55 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 22:57
56 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 22:57
57 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 22:57
58 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 22:57
59 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 22:57
60 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 22:57
61 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 22:57
62 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 23:28
63 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 23:30
64 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:30
65 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 23:30
66 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:30
67 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:30
68 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:30
69 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:33
70 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 24:24
71 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:24
72 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 25:29
73 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 25:29
74 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 25:29
75 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 25:29
76 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 25:32
77 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:30
78 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:30
79 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 26:32
80 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 28:31
81 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:31
82 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 28:31
83 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:31
84 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 28:31
85 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 28:31
86 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 28:31
87 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 28:31
88 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 28:31
89 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 28:31
90 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:31
91 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 28:31
92 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 28:31
93 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 28:31
94 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:31
95 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29:12
96 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 29:12
97 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 29:12
98 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 29:12
99 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:12
100 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 29:12
101 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 29:12
102 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 29:12
103 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:12
104 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:12
105 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 29:12
106 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 29:12
107 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 29:12
108 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 29:12
109 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 29:12
110 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 29:12
111 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29:12
112 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 29:12
113 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 29:12
114 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 29:12
115 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 29:19
116 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:19
117 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 29:19
118 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 29:26
119 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 33:23
120 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 40:55
121 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 40:55
122 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 40:55
123 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:55
124 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 40:55
125 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 40:55
126 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 40:55
127 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 40:55
128 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:55
129 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 40:55
130 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:55
131 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55
132 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 40:55
133 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:55
134 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55
135 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55
136 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55
137 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 40:55
138 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 40:55
139 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 40:55
140 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 40:55
141 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:55
142 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:55
143 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:55
144 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 40:55
145 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 40:55
146 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:55
147 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 40:55
148 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:55
149 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:55
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 5 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team 58:35:34
02 - Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
03 2 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:47
04 3 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:10
05 3 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 02:50
06 2 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 02:58
07 6 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
08 1 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 04:55
09 3 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:28
10 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05:30
11 8 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:04
12 1 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:21
13 1 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:20
14 3 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 11:21
15 2 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 12:56
16 1 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 13:10
17 1 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 14:38
18 1 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:32
19 1 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 21:12
20 2 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 21:22
21 3 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:34
22 1 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 21:56
23 3 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 23:07
24 4 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 25:50
25 2 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 29:58
26 5 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:35
27 2 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 31:00
28 3 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33:10
29 11 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 34:28
30 12 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 34:46
31 16 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 34:59
32 11 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 37:39
33 - Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 37:41
34 10 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 38:10
35 1 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39:12
36 2 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 41:45
37 2 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 43:54
38 2 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 44:11
39 9 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 44:30
40 10 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 46:37
41 3 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 47:12
42 7 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 47:44
43 6 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 48:21
44 9 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 48:31
45 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 49:20
46 15 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 50:21
47 6 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 50:48
48 4 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 51:04
49 5 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 52:54
50 2 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 57:54
51 4 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 58:35
52 13 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 59:44
53 7 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:00:38
54 8 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 01:01:34
55 12 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:05:55
56 2 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:07:10
57 8 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:07:28
58 24 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:07:31
59 8 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:07:53
60 19 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:08:16
61 5 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:23
62 3 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:10:34
63 6 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:10:51
64 3 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:11:10
65 3 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:13:07
66 23 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:14:47
67 3 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:14:51
68 7 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:15:53
69 1 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:16:55
70 7 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:19:03
71 1 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:19:56
72 1 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 01:19:57
73 5 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:20:24
74 - Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:20:47
75 9 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:21:41
76 7 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 01:24:29
77 4 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 01:25:22
78 6 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:25:53
79 3 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27:00
80 3 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 01:27:02
81 2 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:27:11
82 1 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:27:20
83 5 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:29:57
84 4 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 01:30:13
85 1 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:32:31
86 4 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:34:08
87 6 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 01:34:12
88 4 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:34:28
89 4 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 01:34:31
90 4 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:35:25
91 4 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:35:46
92 11 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:36:38
93 2 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:37:09
94 1 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:39:12
95 1 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 01:39:31
96 - Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:39:51
97 - Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 01:42:04
98 - Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:42:39
99 - Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:44:03
100 1 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 01:45:31
101 5 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:47:45
102 3 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:49:01
103 6 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 01:54:47
104 4 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 01:56:32
105 6 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:56:50
106 4 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 01:58:03
107 14 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:58:39
108 - Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 01:58:46
109 5 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:00:23
110 5 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 02:00:28
111 11 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 02:01:24
112 1 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 02:01:28
113 1 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 02:02:24
114 2 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:02:43
115 9 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 02:03:23
116 2 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:03:58
117 2 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04:07
118 11 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 02:05:16
119 9 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:07:08
120 8 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:09:48
121 10 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:11:16
122 5 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 02:11:33
123 6 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:12:37
124 7 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:15:13
125 5 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:16:15
126 1 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 02:20:57
127 1 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 02:23:07
128 - Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:24:13
129 1 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 02:25:13
130 2 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 02:27:59
131 2 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:28:12
132 2 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:29:08
133 6 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 02:31:25
134 1 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:32:39
135 1 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:33:22
136 1 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:38:50
137 1 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:38:57
138 6 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 02:39:21
139 1 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:43:31
140 1 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:47:24
141 1 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 02:49:10
142 1 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 02:50:24
143 2 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:58:13
144 2 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 03:00:25
145 2 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 03:01:34
146 2 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:06:40
147 2 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:10:50
148 2 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 03:12:16
149 2 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 03:15:01
Giro d'Italia
Italy
14.stage Mountain
131 km
Saint-Vincent -> Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco)
May 25th (2019)
Leader R.Carapaz
Youth P.Sivakov
Points A.Démare
Mountain G.Ciccone

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?