Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 13.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin 05:34:40100
02 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 3540
03 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:2020
04 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:3812
05 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 01:454
06 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:07
07 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:57
08 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:57
09 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 03:34
10 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:50
11 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 04:19
12 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 04:23
13 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 04:25
14 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 04:37
15 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 04:39
16 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 04:54
17 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 05:00
18 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 06:40
19 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:59
20 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 09:30
21 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 10:16
22 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 10:29
23 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 10:38
24 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 11:20
25 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 12:24
26 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 12:42
27 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 12:49
28 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 12:52
29 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:02
30 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:48
31 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 16:20
32 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 16:50
33 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 17:08
34 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 17:08
35 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 17:10
36 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 17:10
37 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 17:41
38 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 19:10
39 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:34
40 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:59
41 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 20:15
42 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 21:11
43 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 21:11
44 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 21:14
45 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 21:14
46 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 21:17
47 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 21:27
48 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:55
49 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 22:04
50 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 22:16
51 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 23:15
52 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:38
53 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:38
54 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 24:38
55 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:38
56 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 24:38
57 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 24:38
58 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 24:38
59 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25:26
60 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 25:34
61 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 26:14
62 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 27:21
63 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 27:21
64 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 27:21
65 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 27:21
66 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 28:48
67 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 30:13
68 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 30:28
69 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 30:28
70 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:28
71 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:33
72 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 30:36
73 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 30:36
74 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 30:38
75 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:38
76 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 30:38
77 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 30:51
78 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30:51
79 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:55
80 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 30:55
81 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 31:12
82 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 32:16
83 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 32:22
84 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 32:22
85 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 33:08
86 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 33:26
87 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 33:26
88 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 33:26
89 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 33:26
90 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 33:26
91 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 33:26
92 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 33:26
93 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 33:26
94 Enrico Gasparotto Team Dimension Data + 33:36
95 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 33:38
96 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 33:47
97 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data + 33:51
98 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 34:18
99 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 34:18
100 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 34:18
101 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 34:18
102 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:29
103 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 34:35
104 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 34:35
105 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 34:47
106 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 34:54
107 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 34:54
108 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 34:54
109 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 34:54
110 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 35:10
111 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 36:32
112 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 37:36
113 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 37:36
114 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy + 37:36
115 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 39:59
116 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 41:52
117 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:52
118 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:52
119 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 41:52
120 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42:09
121 Josef Černý CCC Team + 42:33
122 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 42:33
123 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 42:33
124 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:33
125 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 42:33
126 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 43:09
127 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
128 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 48:53
129 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 48:53
130 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
131 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 48:53
132 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
133 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 48:53
134 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
135 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
136 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 48:53
137 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 48:53
138 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
139 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
140 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
141 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 48:53
142 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
143 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
144 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 48:53
145 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
146 William Clarke Trek - Segafredo + 48:53
147 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 49:02
148 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 49:35
149 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:50
150 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:50
151 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 49:53
DNS James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNS Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal
DNS Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data
DNF Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos
DNF Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ
DNF Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 54:28:59
02 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:25
03 9 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:56
04 2 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 03:06
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 04:09
06 2 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 04:22
07 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:28
08 13 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 05:08
09 10 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 07:13
10 6 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 07:48
11 6 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 07:52
12 1 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 08:14
13 12 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:44
14 22 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 08:52
15 15 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 11:24
16 6 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 13:10
17 23 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 15:14
18 9 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 15:43
19 10 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 16:03
20 17 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 17:20
21 2 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:22
22 5 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 18:14
23 19 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18:51
24 13 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 19:48
25 21 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:57
26 20 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 20:07
27 20 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 22:19
28 - Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 22:42
29 9 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 23:21
30 8 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 25:12
31 17 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 25:21
32 6 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 25:29
33 9 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 28:01
34 3 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 28:32
35 8 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 28:59
36 4 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29:02
37 3 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 29:36
38 11 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 29:53
39 24 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30:41
40 22 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30:58
41 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 32:03
42 6 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 33:00
43 7 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 34:31
44 14 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 35:02
45 15 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 36:09
46 35 Enrico Gasparotto Team Dimension Data + 36:34
47 4 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 37:10
48 28 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 38:36
49 14 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 42:28
50 13 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 43:06
51 1 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 43:34
52 13 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 44:04
53 - François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 45:02
54 15 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 45:15
55 10 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 45:22
56 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 45:23
57 2 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:51
58 18 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:53
59 2 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 46:15
60 7 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 47:25
61 10 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 53:38
62 18 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 53:46
63 6 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 54:44
64 2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 55:33
65 1 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 56:36
66 15 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 57:22
67 11 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 57:23
68 9 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 58:10
69 13 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:10
70 15 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00:38
71 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:00:41
72 4 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 01:00:53
73 4 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 01:01:03
74 1 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01:29
75 11 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:02:40
76 6 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:41
77 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 01:02:43
78 6 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:02:52
79 14 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 01:04:47
80 6 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 01:05:13
81 3 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 01:06:03
82 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:06:03
83 4 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:07:53
84 - Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:08:12
85 9 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 01:10:12
86 11 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:10:25
87 5 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 01:10:46
88 - Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:11:12
89 17 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:11:39
90 10 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:11:50
91 8 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 01:12:02
92 2 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:12:10
93 11 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 01:14:00
94 2 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 01:14:31
95 18 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:14:53
96 16 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:15:32
97 6 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 01:17:04
98 7 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:18:20
99 13 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:19:03
100 5 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 01:19:49
101 8 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:21:12
102 5 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 01:21:20
103 17 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:23:25
104 3 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:23:40
105 8 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:23:47
106 17 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:26:28
107 12 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:28:33
108 10 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:29:35
109 9 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:29:47
110 11 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:30:25
111 9 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:31:50
112 2 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:33:05
113 15 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 01:36:28
114 3 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:37:24
115 5 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 01:38:08
116 11 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:38:24
117 9 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38:30
118 5 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:38:51
119 8 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:39:07
120 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:39:32
121 14 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 01:39:54
122 19 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:40:07
123 8 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:41:47
124 8 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 01:42:03
125 6 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 01:44:14
126 4 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:46:24
127 5 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:46:33
128 4 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 01:47:30
129 10 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 01:47:37
130 5 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 01:48:30
131 12 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:51:04
132 2 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:51:16
133 5 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:51:29
134 5 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 01:52:25
135 9 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:55:56
136 6 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy + 01:56:39
137 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 02:02:07
138 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 02:02:14
139 11 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data + 02:06:25
140 - Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 02:06:48
141 12 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:10:41
142 4 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 02:12:27
143 4 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:13:41
144 5 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 02:14:14
145 6 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:21:30
146 6 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 02:23:42
147 7 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:24:51
148 8 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 02:29:57
149 8 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:34:07
150 8 William Clarke Trek - Segafredo + 02:35:33
151 8 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:38:18
Info
Nations Italy
Date May 24th
Where Pinerolo -> Ceresole Reale (Lago Serrù)
What 13.Stage
Distance 196 km
Leader J.Polanc
Youth P.Sivakov
Points A.Démare
Mountain G.Ciccone