Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (295) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05:45:0183100
02 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 056640
03 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 385020
04 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 384212
05 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 43374
06 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 5433
07 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 5430
08 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 5727
09 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 5724
10 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 5722
11 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:0320
12 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 02:1818
13 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:1717
14 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:1915
15 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 07:1913
16 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:1912
17 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:1912
18 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:1911
19 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 07:1910
20 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:199
21 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:198
22 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:197
23 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:197
24 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 07:196
25 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 07:195
26 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 07:194
27 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:193
28 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:192
29 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:192
30 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 07:191
31 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
32 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
33 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 07:19
34 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 07:19
35 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
36 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 07:19
37 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
38 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 07:19
39 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 07:19
40 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 07:19
41 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:19
42 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 07:19
43 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 07:19
44 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 07:19
45 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 07:19
46 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 07:19
47 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 07:19
48 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
49 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
50 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 07:19
51 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 07:19
52 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
53 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:19
54 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
55 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
56 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
57 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
58 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
59 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 07:19
60 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
61 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
62 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
63 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
64 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:19
65 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 07:19
66 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
67 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
68 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 07:19
69 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
70 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:19
71 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
72 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
73 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 07:19
74 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
75 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 07:19
76 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
77 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
78 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 07:19
79 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
80 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
81 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 07:19
82 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 07:19
83 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
84 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
85 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 07:19
86 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 07:19
87 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 07:19
88 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
89 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:19
90 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 07:19
91 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:19
92 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 07:19
93 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 07:19
94 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
95 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
96 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
97 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
98 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 07:19
99 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 07:19
100 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 07:19
101 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 07:19
102 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:19
103 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 07:33
104 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 07:35
105 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 07:48
106 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:45
107 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 11:47
108 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:47
109 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:22
110 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:22
111 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 15:25
112 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 16:28
113 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 16:28
114 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 22:14
115 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 22:14
116 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 22:14
117 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 22:14
118 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 23:08
119 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 23:08
120 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
121 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 23:08
122 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:08
123 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
124 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 23:08
125 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
126 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 23:08
127 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 23:08
128 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 23:08
129 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
130 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
131 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
132 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 23:08
133 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 23:08
134 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 23:08
135 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 23:08
136 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:08
137 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 23:08
138 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
139 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 23:08
140 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
141 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
142 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
143 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 23:08
144 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
145 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
146 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 23:08
147 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
148 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:08
149 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 23:08
150 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
151 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:08
152 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:08
153 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 23:08
154 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
155 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:08
156 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:08
157 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 23:08
158 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 23:08
159 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 23:08
160 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:08
161 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
162 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:08
163 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 23:08
164 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:08
165 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 23:08
166 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
167 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 23:08
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team
DNF Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 26 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates 25:22:00
02 32 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:41
03 35 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
04 39 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02:12
05 35 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:19
06 38 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 02:45
07 57 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:14
08 46 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:25
09 44 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 03:27
10 60 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 04:57
11 10 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:24
12 55 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 05:49
13 11 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:59
14 11 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 06:03
15 10 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 06:08
16 12 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 06:08
17 11 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:13
18 11 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 06:19
19 11 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 06:20
20 11 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:26
21 11 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:30
22 11 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 06:34
23 9 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06:40
24 11 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 06:40
25 13 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:40
26 11 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
27 11 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 06:45
28 11 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 06:48
29 11 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:00
30 10 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 07:03
31 10 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:12
32 10 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 07:13
33 10 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:14
34 10 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:18
35 10 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:20
36 8 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:31
37 8 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:39
38 8 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 07:43
39 7 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 07:52
40 7 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 08:15
41 6 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:22
42 6 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 08:23
43 6 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:26
44 5 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 08:41
45 61 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:42
46 5 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:50
47 5 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:54
48 3 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 09:18
49 2 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 09:27
50 2 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 09:31
51 1 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:39
52 - Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09:44
53 2 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:01
54 2 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 10:02
55 2 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:03
56 4 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 10:13
57 4 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 10:36
58 11 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 11:07
59 12 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 11:22
60 13 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 11:31
61 14 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:36
62 15 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 11:53
63 17 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 12:30
64 17 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 13:02
65 18 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 13:04
66 18 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 13:14
67 18 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 13:17
68 19 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 13:25
69 19 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:28
70 21 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:39
71 21 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 13:41
72 22 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 13:46
73 22 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:50
74 22 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 13:59
75 26 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 14:02
76 23 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 14:09
77 23 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 14:09
78 23 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 14:19
79 23 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:29
80 24 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:58
81 24 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:04
82 27 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:52
83 28 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 16:07
84 29 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 16:24
85 29 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:24
86 29 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 16:38
87 9 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:41
88 29 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 16:56
89 29 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 17:04
90 29 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 17:29
91 29 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 17:34
92 29 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:34
93 29 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:04
94 29 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18:08
95 29 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 18:29
96 6 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:41
97 28 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 18:45
98 29 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:29
99 9 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 20:16
100 31 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 21:46
101 19 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 22:02
102 31 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 22:03
103 31 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:19
104 28 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 22:28
105 86 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:50
106 80 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 23:10
107 76 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 23:39
108 62 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:10
109 32 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 25:16
110 59 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 25:29
111 52 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 25:54
112 54 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:54
113 50 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 26:29
114 49 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:34
115 49 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:35
116 48 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 26:52
117 30 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 27:01
118 46 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 27:12
119 45 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 27:23
120 44 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 27:40
121 42 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 28:07
122 36 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 29:09
123 28 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 29:19
124 35 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 29:20
125 22 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 29:26
126 33 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 29:34
127 3 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 29:49
128 31 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 29:52
129 31 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:57
130 12 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:22
131 24 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 30:34
132 20 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:44
133 23 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 31:52
134 22 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 31:57
135 9 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:58
136 8 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 36:55
137 8 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37:01
138 3 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 38:20
139 3 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 38:31
140 - Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 38:50
141 4 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 38:58
142 4 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39:21
143 4 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 39:40
144 21 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:07
145 21 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:21
146 3 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 41:42
147 3 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 41:44
148 3 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 42:29
149 - Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 42:32
150 4 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 42:34
151 3 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 42:59
152 2 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 44:36
153 11 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 47:27
154 1 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 47:42
155 1 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 48:08
156 1 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 48:16
157 1 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 48:47
158 1 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 48:48
159 1 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 48:59
160 1 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 49:09
161 1 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 49:57
162 1 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 50:26
163 1 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 50:28
164 1 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 53:16
165 2 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 57:41
166 2 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 58:07
167 2 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:35
Giro d'Italia
Italy
06.stage Hills
238 km
Cassino -> San Giovanni Rotondo
May 16th (2019)
Leader V.Conti
Youth G.Carboni
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain G.Ciccone

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?