Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05:45:01100
02 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 0540
03 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 3820
04 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 3812
05 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 434
06 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 54
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 54
08 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 57
09 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 57
10 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 57
11 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:03
12 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 02:18
13 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 07:17
14 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:19
15 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 07:19
16 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:19
17 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:19
18 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
19 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 07:19
20 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
21 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:19
22 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
23 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:19
24 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 07:19
25 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 07:19
26 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 07:19
27 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:19
28 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
29 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
30 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 07:19
31 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
32 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
33 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 07:19
34 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 07:19
35 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
36 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 07:19
37 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
38 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 07:19
39 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 07:19
40 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 07:19
41 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 07:19
42 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 07:19
43 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 07:19
44 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 07:19
45 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 07:19
46 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 07:19
47 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 07:19
48 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
49 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
50 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 07:19
51 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 07:19
52 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
53 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 07:19
54 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
55 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
56 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
57 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
58 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
59 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 07:19
60 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
61 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
62 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
63 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
64 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 07:19
65 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 07:19
66 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
67 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
68 Enrico Gasparotto Team Dimension Data + 07:19
69 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
70 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 07:19
71 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
72 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
73 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 07:19
74 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
75 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 07:19
76 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
77 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
78 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 07:19
79 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
80 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
81 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 07:19
82 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 07:19
83 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
84 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
85 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 07:19
86 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 07:19
87 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 07:19
88 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
89 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 07:19
90 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 07:19
91 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 07:19
92 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 07:19
93 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 07:19
94 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
95 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
96 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
97 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
98 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 07:19
99 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 07:19
100 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 07:19
101 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 07:19
102 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 07:19
103 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 07:33
104 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 07:35
105 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 07:48
106 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:45
107 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 11:47
108 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 11:47
109 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:22
110 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:22
111 Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 15:25
112 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16:28
113 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16:28
114 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 22:14
115 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 22:14
116 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 22:14
117 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 22:14
118 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 23:08
119 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 23:08
120 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
121 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 23:08
122 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 23:08
123 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
124 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 23:08
125 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
126 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 23:08
127 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 23:08
128 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 23:08
129 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
130 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
131 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
132 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 23:08
133 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 23:08
134 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 23:08
135 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data + 23:08
136 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:08
137 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 23:08
138 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
139 William Clarke Trek - Segafredo + 23:08
140 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
141 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
142 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
143 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 23:08
144 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
145 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
146 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 23:08
147 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
148 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:08
149 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data + 23:08
150 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
151 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:08
152 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:08
153 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 23:08
154 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
155 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:08
156 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 23:08
157 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 23:08
158 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 23:08
159 Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo + 23:08
160 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:08
161 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
162 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:08
163 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 23:08
164 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:08
165 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 23:08
166 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
167 Josef Černý CCC Team + 23:08
DNF Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team
DNF Robert Power Team Sunweb
Pos Name Team Time
01 26 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 25:22:00
02 32 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 01:41
03 35 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
04 39 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:12
05 35 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 02:19
06 38 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 02:45
07 57 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:14
08 46 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:25
09 44 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03:27
10 60 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 04:57
11 10 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:24
12 55 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 05:49
13 11 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 05:59
14 11 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 06:03
15 10 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 06:08
16 12 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 06:08
17 11 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:13
18 11 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 06:19
19 11 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 06:20
20 11 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:26
21 11 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:30
22 11 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 06:34
23 9 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 06:40
24 11 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 06:40
25 13 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 06:40
26 11 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
27 11 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 06:45
28 11 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 06:48
29 11 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:00
30 10 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 07:03
31 10 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:12
32 10 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 07:13
33 10 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:14
34 10 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 07:18
35 10 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 07:20
36 8 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 07:31
37 8 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:39
38 8 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 07:43
39 7 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 07:52
40 7 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 08:15
41 6 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:22
42 6 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 08:23
43 6 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:26
44 5 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 08:41
45 61 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 08:42
46 5 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 08:50
47 5 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 08:54
48 3 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 09:18
49 2 Enrico Gasparotto Team Dimension Data + 09:27
50 2 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 09:31
51 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 09:39
52 - Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09:44
53 2 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:01
54 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 10:02
55 2 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 10:03
56 4 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10:13
57 4 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 10:36
58 11 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 11:07
59 12 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 11:22
60 13 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 11:31
61 14 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:36
62 15 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 11:53
63 17 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 12:30
64 17 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 13:02
65 18 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 13:04
66 18 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 13:14
67 18 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 13:17
68 19 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 13:25
69 19 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:28
70 21 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 13:39
71 21 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 13:41
72 22 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 13:46
73 22 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 13:50
74 22 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 13:59
75 26 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 14:02
76 23 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 14:09
77 23 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 14:09
78 23 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 14:19
79 23 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:29
80 24 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:58
81 24 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 15:04
82 27 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 15:52
83 28 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 16:07
84 29 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 16:24
85 29 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:24
86 29 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 16:38
87 9 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 16:41
88 29 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 16:56
89 29 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 17:04
90 29 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 17:29
91 29 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 17:34
92 29 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:34
93 29 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:04
94 29 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 18:08
95 29 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 18:29
96 6 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:41
97 28 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 18:45
98 29 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:29
99 9 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 20:16
100 31 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 21:46
101 19 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 22:02
102 31 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 22:03
103 31 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:19
104 28 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 22:28
105 86 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:50
106 80 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 23:10
107 76 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 23:39
108 62 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:10
109 32 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 25:16
110 59 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 25:29
111 52 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 25:54
112 54 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:54
113 50 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 26:29
114 49 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:34
115 49 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:35
116 48 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 26:52
117 30 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 27:01
118 46 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 27:12
119 45 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 27:23
120 44 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 27:40
121 42 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 28:07
122 36 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 29:09
123 28 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 29:19
124 35 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 29:20
125 22 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 29:26
126 33 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 29:34
127 3 Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 29:49
128 31 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 29:52
129 31 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:57
130 12 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:22
131 24 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 30:34
132 20 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:44
133 23 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 31:52
134 22 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 31:57
135 9 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:58
136 8 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 36:55
137 8 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37:01
138 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 38:20
139 3 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data + 38:31
140 - Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 38:50
141 4 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 38:58
142 4 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39:21
143 4 Josef Černý CCC Team + 39:40
144 21 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 40:07
145 21 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 40:21
146 3 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 41:42
147 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo + 41:44
148 3 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 42:29
149 - Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 42:32
150 4 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 42:34
151 3 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 42:59
152 2 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 44:36
153 11 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 47:27
154 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 47:42
155 1 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data + 48:08
156 1 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:16
157 1 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 48:47
158 1 William Clarke Trek - Segafredo + 48:48
159 1 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 48:59
160 1 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 49:09
161 1 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 49:57
162 1 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 50:26
163 1 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 50:28
164 1 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 53:16
165 2 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 57:41
166 2 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 58:07
167 2 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:35
Info
Nations Italy
Date May 16th
Where Cassino -> San Giovanni Rotondo
What 06.Stage
Distance 238 km
Leader V.Conti
Youth G.Carboni
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain G.Ciccone