Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (295) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe 04:44:4383100
02 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 006640
03 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 005020
04 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 004212
05 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 00374
06 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0033
07 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0030
08 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0027
09 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 0024
10 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0022
11 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0020
12 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0018
13 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0017
14 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0015
15 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0513
16 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0512
17 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0512
18 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0511
19 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0510
20 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 059
21 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 058
22 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 057
23 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 057
24 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 056
25 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 055
26 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 054
27 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 053
28 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 052
29 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 052
30 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 051
31 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 05
32 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 05
33 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 05
34 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 05
35 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 05
36 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 05
37 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05
38 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 05
39 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05
40 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 05
41 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 05
42 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 05
43 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 05
44 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 05
45 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 05
46 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 05
47 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05
48 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 05
49 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 05
50 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05
51 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05
52 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05
53 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 05
54 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 05
55 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 05
56 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05
57 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 05
58 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 05
59 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 05
60 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05
61 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 05
62 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 05
63 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 05
64 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 05
65 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05
66 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05
67 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 05
68 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 05
69 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 05
70 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05
71 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 05
72 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 05
73 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05
74 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 05
75 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 05
76 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 05
77 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 05
78 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05
79 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 05
80 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05
81 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 05
82 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 05
83 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 05
84 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 05
85 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 05
86 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 05
87 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 05
88 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05
89 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 05
90 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 05
91 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05
92 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05
93 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05
94 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 05
95 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05
96 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 05
97 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 05
98 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 05
99 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 05
100 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 05
101 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 05
102 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05
103 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 05
104 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05
105 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 05
106 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 05
107 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23
108 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 23
109 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:07
110 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 01:07
111 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:07
112 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 01:07
113 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 01:07
114 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:07
115 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:07
116 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:07
117 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:07
118 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
119 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
120 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:07
121 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:07
122 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 01:07
123 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:07
124 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
125 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:07
126 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:07
127 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05
128 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05
129 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 05
130 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 01:45
131 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 02:57
132 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:33
133 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:36
134 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 05:36
135 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 05:36
136 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 05:36
137 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 06:31
138 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:37
139 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:12
140 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 09:12
141 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 09:12
142 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 09:12
143 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:12
144 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:12
145 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 09:14
146 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 09:14
147 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 09:36
148 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 09:36
149 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:36
150 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 11:51
151 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 12:10
152 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 12:10
153 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:10
154 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 12:10
155 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:10
156 Matti Breschel 1984 EF Education First + 12:10
157 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 12:10
158 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 12:10
159 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:10
160 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 12:10
161 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 12:10
162 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:10
163 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 12:59
164 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 12:59
165 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 12:59
166 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:59
167 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 12:59
168 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:59
169 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 12:59
170 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 12:59
171 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 12:59
172 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 12:59
173 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:20
174 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 26:37
175 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 26:37
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma 04:57:42
02 - Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 19
03 - Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 23
04 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 28
05 - Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 28
06 - Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 33
07 - Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 35
08 1 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 39
09 1 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 40
10 1 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 42
11 1 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 45
12 1 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46
13 1 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 47
14 1 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 47
15 1 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 47
16 1 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 50
17 1 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 50
18 1 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 53
19 2 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 54
20 2 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57
21 2 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 58
22 2 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 58
23 2 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 59
24 2 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00
25 2 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
26 2 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 01:01
27 2 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:01
28 2 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
29 2 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 01:04
30 6 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 01:07
31 7 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 01:12
32 7 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:13
33 7 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 01:13
34 7 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 01:13
35 7 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 01:14
36 8 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
37 8 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:16
38 9 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:17
39 9 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 01:18
40 9 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:18
41 9 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:18
42 9 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:19
43 10 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:20
44 10 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:22
45 11 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:25
46 12 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:27
47 12 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:27
48 14 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:27
49 14 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:27
50 17 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:29
51 17 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 01:29
52 18 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:30
53 19 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:30
54 20 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:31
55 20 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:32
56 21 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:32
57 26 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 01:33
58 20 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:33
59 20 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:33
60 20 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:34
61 20 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
62 23 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
63 21 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:38
64 26 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:40
65 26 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:40
66 26 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:41
67 27 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 01:41
68 32 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:41
69 32 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42
70 27 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 01:43
71 27 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 01:45
72 27 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
73 34 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:46
74 28 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:47
75 28 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 01:48
76 29 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:48
77 29 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:49
78 56 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:51
79 39 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:52
80 28 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:52
81 28 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 01:52
82 28 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 01:52
83 28 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 01:53
84 28 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
85 37 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
86 42 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:57
87 32 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:57
88 36 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:01
89 40 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 02:04
90 52 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:05
91 44 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
92 47 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
93 43 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
94 61 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:07
95 61 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:07
96 51 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:14
97 51 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:14
98 45 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 02:18
99 45 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 02:18
100 49 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 02:21
101 49 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:22
102 49 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 02:23
103 49 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 02:24
104 49 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:24
105 52 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:28
106 56 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:29
107 33 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 02:30
108 43 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 02:30
109 43 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:30
110 49 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:31
111 38 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 02:32
112 55 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 02:34
113 50 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 02:35
114 32 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39
115 50 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 02:40
116 30 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 02:41
117 21 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:43
118 51 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:46
119 15 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
120 6 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 02:57
121 6 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57
122 6 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 02:58
123 48 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:58
124 4 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 03:00
125 5 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:05
126 62 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 03:08
127 6 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:08
128 10 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 03:09
129 17 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 03:21
130 42 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:22
131 76 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:50
132 6 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 04:53
133 73 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 06:58
134 114 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
135 14 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 07:29
136 19 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 07:59
137 21 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 08:01
138 106 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:36
139 102 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:16
140 83 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 10:36
141 80 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 10:36
142 71 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 10:37
143 108 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:37
144 57 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 10:46
145 56 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 10:47
146 53 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:48
147 15 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 11:36
148 20 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 11:48
149 7 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:59
150 142 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:40
151 108 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 13:19
152 106 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:22
153 58 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 13:27
154 41 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 13:59
155 38 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:01
156 33 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 14:04
157 26 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 14:09
158 89 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 14:23
159 83 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:26
160 10 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 14:28
161 73 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 14:33
162 2 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 14:37
163 2 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:38
164 23 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 15:06
165 20 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:12
166 7 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 15:13
167 13 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:19
168 4 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 15:30
169 6 Matti Breschel 1984 EF Education First + 15:35
170 4 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 15:37
171 1 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 15:41
172 2 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 16:17
173 48 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:16
174 47 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 28:34
175 38 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 28:39
Giro d'Italia
Italy
02.stage Hills
205 km
Bologna -> Fucecchio
May 12th (2019)
Leader P.Roglic
Youth M.Lopez
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain G.Ciccone

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?