Giro d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team 05:46:02100
02 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 0040
03 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 0220
04 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 0412
05 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 044
06 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 15
07 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 15
08 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 25
09 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 44
10 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 44
11 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 48
12 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 48
13 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 48
14 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 54
15 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 01:10
16 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:19
17 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:19
18 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 01:49
19 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 01:59
20 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:18
21 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 03:25
22 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 05:16
23 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 05:40
24 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 06:04
25 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 06:04
26 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 06:20
27 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 06:31
28 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09:32
29 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 11:36
30 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 12:48
31 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 12:48
32 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:50
33 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:50
34 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 12:50
35 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 12:50
36 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:58
37 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13:05
38 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 13:05
39 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 13:05
40 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 13:25
41 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:25
42 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 13:33
43 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 13:33
44 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13:56
45 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:56
46 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 14:57
47 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:35
48 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:55
49 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 16:37
50 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 17:39
51 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:51
52 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 21:49
53 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 23:40
54 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 24:20
55 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 24:38
56 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:38
57 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 24:38
58 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 24:38
59 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:38
60 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 24:38
61 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 28:21
62 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:03
63 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 32:07
64 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:07
65 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 32:07
66 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 32:07
67 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 32:07
68 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 32:07
69 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 32:07
70 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 32:07
71 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 32:15
72 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38:04
73 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 38:04
74 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 38:04
75 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 38:04
76 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 38:04
77 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 38:04
78 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38:04
79 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 38:04
80 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38:04
81 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 38:04
82 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 38:04
83 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 38:04
84 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 38:04
85 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 38:04
86 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 38:04
87 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 38:04
88 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 38:04
89 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38:04
90 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 38:04
91 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 38:04
92 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 38:04
93 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 38:08
94 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 38:08
95 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 38:08
96 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 38:08
97 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 38:08
98 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 38:08
99 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 38:08
100 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 38:08
101 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 38:14
102 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 38:36
103 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 40:16
104 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 40:16
105 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 40:46
106 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 40:46
107 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 40:46
108 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 40:46
109 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 40:46
110 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 40:46
111 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 40:46
112 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 40:46
113 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 40:46
114 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 40:46
115 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 40:46
116 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 40:46
117 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 40:46
118 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 40:46
119 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 40:46
120 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 40:46
121 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 40:46
122 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 40:46
123 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 40:46
124 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 40:46
125 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 40:46
126 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 40:46
127 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 40:46
128 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 40:46
129 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:46
130 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 40:46
131 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 40:55
132 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 41:02
133 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:21
134 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:21
135 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:21
136 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:21
137 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 42:23
138 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42:25
139 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 42:37
140 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42:42
141 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 43:31
142 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 43:31
DNF Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richard Carapaz Movistar Team 89:38:28
02 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:54
03 1 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 02:53
04 1 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:16
05 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 05:51
06 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 07:18
07 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:28
08 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 08:01
09 - Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 09:11
10 2 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:50
11 2 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 15:57
12 2 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 20:12
13 2 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 21:13
14 4 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:52
15 4 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 23:13
16 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 26:20
17 2 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 27:22
18 2 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 30:00
19 2 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 33:22
20 4 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 34:18
21 1 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 39:18
22 4 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 39:56
23 - Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 50:09
24 - Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 57:35
25 4 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:04:18
26 6 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:04:33
27 2 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:05:10
28 2 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:10:03
29 1 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11:47
30 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:44
31 2 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:17:39
32 8 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:18:36
33 6 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:23:25
34 2 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:23:31
35 8 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:28:03
36 1 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:28:10
37 2 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:31:26
38 4 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:31:53
39 9 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:32:16
40 5 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:33:19
41 1 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:36:49
42 2 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:38:40
43 5 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 01:49:04
44 3 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 01:51:24
45 5 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:53:57
46 13 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:54:08
47 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55:35
48 5 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:57:53
49 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:58:03
50 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:02:10
51 9 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 02:06:13
52 7 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:06:27
53 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:07:32
54 6 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 02:09:53
55 9 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:11:52
56 1 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:13:36
57 3 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 02:17:52
58 3 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 02:18:22
59 7 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:22:31
60 4 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 02:26:06
61 3 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30:35
62 7 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:40:07
63 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 02:40:20
64 9 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 02:40:23
65 2 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:41:34
66 5 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42:43
67 8 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 02:42:47
68 4 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:44:54
69 4 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 02:49:25
70 4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:50:06
71 3 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 02:54:48
72 9 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:54:50
73 6 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 02:59:21
74 8 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:01:17
75 3 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:01:42
76 - Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 03:02:21
77 7 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 03:04:45
78 5 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 03:08:35
79 7 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 03:08:35
80 3 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 03:10:09
81 7 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:12:39
82 4 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 03:16:58
83 4 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 03:17:07
84 4 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 03:19:11
85 1 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 03:23:08
86 2 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 03:24:21
87 2 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 03:27:56
88 3 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 03:32:14
89 2 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:34:19
90 1 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 03:35:04
91 1 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 03:38:25
92 - Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:43:24
93 - Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 03:51:25
94 - Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:52:24
95 3 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 03:53:30
96 1 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 03:53:31
97 1 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 03:58:21
98 1 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 03:58:39
99 - Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 04:05:41
100 - Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 04:06:21
101 - Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:06:55
102 - Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:07:33
103 - Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 04:10:35
104 2 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:14:04
105 - Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 04:14:58
106 2 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 04:16:33
107 3 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:17:20
108 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 04:17:22
109 1 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:18:35
110 1 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 04:20:57
111 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 04:25:24
112 1 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 04:26:11
113 1 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 04:26:50
114 1 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:28:56
115 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:30:48
116 1 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 04:32:49
117 1 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:34:12
118 1 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 04:44:34
119 1 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:49:02
120 1 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 04:53:17
121 1 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:54:58
122 1 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:55:32
123 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 04:56:39
124 - Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 04:56:57
125 - Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 04:57:01
126 2 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 05:00:47
127 - Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:01:27
128 1 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 05:04:11
129 3 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 05:07:18
130 - Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 05:07:43
131 - Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 05:08:09
132 1 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 05:14:22
133 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 05:19:49
134 2 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:24:09
135 - Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 05:24:57
136 1 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 05:27:22
137 1 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:27:23
138 1 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 05:33:42
139 1 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 05:33:44
140 1 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 05:35:28
141 1 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 05:59:28
142 1 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:03:31
Information
Nation Italy
Date 1st June
Where Feltre -> Croce d'Aune - Monte Avena
What 20th stage
Distance 194 km
Leader R.Carapaz
Youth M.López
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain G.Ciccone
Other
Embed Results