Giro d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 04:56:04100
02 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 0040
03 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 0020
04 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0012
05 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 004
06 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
07 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 00
08 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 00
09 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 00
10 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 00
11 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 00
13 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
15 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 00
16 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
17 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
19 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
20 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 00
21 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
22 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 00
23 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 00
24 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
25 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
26 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 00
27 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
28 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
29 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 00
30 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 00
31 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
32 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 00
34 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
35 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
36 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 00
37 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 00
38 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 00
39 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 00
40 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
41 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 00
42 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 00
43 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
44 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 00
45 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
46 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 00
47 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
48 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
49 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
50 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 00
51 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 00
52 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
53 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 00
55 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
56 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 00
57 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
58 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 09
59 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 09
60 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 09
61 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 09
62 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09
63 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 09
64 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 09
65 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 09
66 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
67 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09
68 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 09
69 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
70 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 09
71 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 09
72 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 09
73 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 09
74 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
75 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 09
76 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 09
77 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09
78 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09
79 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 15
80 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 17
81 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 17
82 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 17
83 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 17
84 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 17
85 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 17
86 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17
87 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17
88 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17
89 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 17
90 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 17
91 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 17
92 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 17
93 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 23
94 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 48
95 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 48
96 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 48
97 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 48
98 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 48
99 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 48
100 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 48
101 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 48
102 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 48
103 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 48
104 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 48
105 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 48
106 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 48
107 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 48
108 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 48
109 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 48
110 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 48
111 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 48
112 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:00
113 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:00
114 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 01:02
115 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:02
116 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 01:15
117 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:18
118 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:42
119 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:48
120 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 01:48
121 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 03:36
122 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 03:36
123 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 03:52
124 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 03:52
125 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 03:52
126 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04:17
127 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 04:32
128 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:48
129 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:48
130 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:28
131 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 06:11
132 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 06:11
133 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 06:11
134 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:11
135 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 06:11
136 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 06:11
137 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 06:11
138 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 06:11
139 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 08:20
140 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 08:20
141 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 08:20
142 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:20
143 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 14:09
DNS Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richard Carapaz Movistar Team 79:44:22
02 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:54
03 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:16
04 - Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 03:03
05 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
06 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 06:17
07 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:48
08 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 07:13
09 - Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 08:21
10 - Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:59
11 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 09:20
12 - Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:32
13 - Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 14:51
14 - Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 15:44
15 - Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 19:45
16 - Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 23:43
17 - Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 25:26
18 - Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 26:05
19 - Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 26:12
20 - Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 28:42
21 - Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 32:42
22 1 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 37:20
23 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 44:03
24 2 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 46:45
25 2 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 47:43
26 2 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 49:28
27 2 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 50:23
28 3 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 50:45
29 2 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 58:05
30 2 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:01:15
31 2 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:02:59
32 2 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:03:03
33 1 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:06:13
34 1 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:06:17
35 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08:44
36 1 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:09:23
37 2 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:09:37
38 2 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:11:58
39 2 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:13:58
40 - Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 01:14:07
41 1 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 01:14:45
42 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:19:14
43 1 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:19:48
44 1 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:19:55
45 1 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:20:56
46 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:29:26
47 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30:48
48 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:32:22
49 3 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:36:03
50 1 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:36:43
51 2 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:37:36
52 2 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:37:38
53 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:39:29
54 1 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:39:34
55 1 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40:34
56 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:42:24
57 2 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:44:11
58 - Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:44:29
59 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44:44
60 2 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 01:51:46
61 2 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:53:52
62 2 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:55:02
63 2 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 01:56:42
64 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:59:28
65 1 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:03:34
66 1 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 02:06:25
67 1 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 02:09:20
68 2 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 02:14:44
69 - Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:17:47
70 3 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:18:24
71 3 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:18:29
72 1 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 02:19:22
73 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:20:49
74 1 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 02:21:08
75 1 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 02:23:46
76 1 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 02:25:39
77 1 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 02:27:06
78 2 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:29:19
79 - Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 02:29:38
80 1 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:29:48
81 1 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:30:29
82 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32:00
83 - Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 02:32:43
84 3 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 02:37:55
85 1 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 02:38:59
86 2 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 02:40:17
87 2 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 02:41:41
88 3 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:43:34
89 1 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:45:42
90 2 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:53:23
91 - Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:53:38
92 2 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:59:12
93 2 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 03:01:24
94 1 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 03:02:45
95 1 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 03:03:30
96 2 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 03:04:01
97 2 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 03:04:57
98 1 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 03:11:39
99 2 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 03:14:41
100 3 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 03:16:52
101 1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:17:32
102 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 03:17:34
103 1 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:17:58
104 2 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 03:18:48
105 3 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:21:43
106 4 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:24:03
107 2 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 03:24:39
108 1 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:25:29
109 3 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:26:26
110 4 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:27:29
111 4 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 03:29:58
112 1 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:30:33
113 - Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 03:30:47
114 1 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 03:30:56
115 1 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:35:17
116 1 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 03:36:55
117 2 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:44:23
118 2 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 03:48:40
119 2 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 03:51:25
120 2 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:51:31
121 3 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 03:51:51
122 1 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:53:08
123 1 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:58:00
124 1 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 04:00:05
125 2 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 04:01:57
126 2 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:04:26
127 2 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 04:04:47
128 2 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 04:06:01
129 2 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 04:06:06
130 2 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 04:07:31
131 2 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 04:10:00
132 2 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 04:12:36
133 7 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 04:15:01
134 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 04:22:10
135 1 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 04:26:26
136 1 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:28:40
137 1 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:29:22
138 1 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 04:31:28
139 1 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 04:35:43
140 1 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 04:39:34
141 1 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 04:44:32
142 1 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 05:03:34
143 1 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:03:51
Information
Nation Italy
Date 30th May
Where Valdaora / Olang -> Santa Maria di Sala
What 18th stage
Distance 222 km
Leader R.Carapaz
Youth M.López
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain G.Ciccone
Other
Embed Results