Giro d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team 05:48:15100
02 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0040
03 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 1120
04 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 1112
05 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 114
06 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 11
07 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 36
08 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 36
09 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 36
10 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 36
11 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 36
12 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 51
13 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 51
14 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 51
15 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 54
16 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 01:04
17 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:04
18 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:04
19 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 01:06
20 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:27
21 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 01:28
22 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 02:07
23 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:41
24 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:41
25 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:41
26 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 02:41
27 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 02:56
28 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 03:04
29 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:14
30 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 04:14
31 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 04:14
32 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:14
33 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:08
34 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 05:08
35 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 08:04
36 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 08:26
37 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 11:20
38 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:20
39 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:20
40 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:20
41 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 12:41
42 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 13:19
43 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 13:19
44 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 13:19
45 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 15:22
46 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15:56
47 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15:56
48 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 16:11
49 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 16:11
50 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 16:15
51 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 16:15
52 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 16:15
53 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 16:15
54 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 16:15
55 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 16:15
56 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 16:15
57 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 16:15
58 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 16:15
59 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:15
60 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 16:15
61 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 16:15
62 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 16:15
63 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 16:15
64 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:15
65 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 16:15
66 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 16:15
67 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16:15
68 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:15
69 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:15
70 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:21
71 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 16:21
72 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:50
73 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:50
74 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 22:50
75 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 22:50
76 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 28:54
77 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 29:04
78 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 29:31
79 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 29:38
80 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 31:45
81 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 31:45
82 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 31:45
83 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 31:45
84 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 31:45
85 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 31:45
86 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 31:45
87 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 31:45
88 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:45
89 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 31:45
90 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 31:45
91 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 31:45
92 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 31:45
93 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 31:45
94 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 31:45
95 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:45
96 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 31:45
97 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 31:45
98 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 31:45
99 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 31:45
100 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 31:45
101 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:45
102 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 33:02
103 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 33:19
104 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 33:19
105 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 34:39
106 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 34:39
107 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 34:39
108 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 34:39
109 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 36:46
110 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 36:46
111 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 36:46
112 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 36:46
113 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 36:46
114 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 36:46
115 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 36:46
116 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 36:46
117 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 36:46
118 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 36:46
119 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 36:46
120 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 36:46
121 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 36:46
122 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 36:46
123 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 36:46
124 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 36:46
125 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 36:46
126 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 36:46
127 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 36:46
128 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:04
129 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:04
130 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37:08
131 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:08
132 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 37:08
133 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 37:08
134 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 37:08
135 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 37:08
136 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 37:08
137 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 37:08
138 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 37:08
139 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 37:08
140 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 37:08
141 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 38:19
142 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 38:19
143 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 38:19
144 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 38:19
145 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38:19
146 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38:19
147 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 38:19
148 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 38:19
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richard Carapaz Movistar Team 64:24:00
02 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 47
03 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:47
04 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:35
05 - Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 03:15
06 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
07 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 04:12
08 1 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 05:24
09 1 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 05:48
10 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 05:55
11 - Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:57
12 - Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:46
13 3 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 14:27
14 3 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 14:38
15 - Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 14:52
16 3 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 23:28
17 3 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 23:52
18 3 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 24:04
19 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 25:15
20 3 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 25:37
21 3 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 26:45
22 - Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 26:53
23 9 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 27:25
24 1 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 30:23
25 1 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 34:38
26 7 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 37:21
27 3 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 39:43
28 4 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 40:09
29 2 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 42:52
30 3 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 47:04
31 9 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 47:30
32 4 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 49:14
33 12 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 50:00
34 1 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 50:21
35 6 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 50:28
36 6 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 51:47
37 19 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 56:07
38 5 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 59:30
39 2 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 59:39
40 4 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 59:40
41 3 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 59:56
42 1 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00:20
43 4 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00:34
44 8 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:02:29
45 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:06:48
46 11 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:07:05
47 13 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 01:09:44
48 3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:05
49 11 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:11:09
50 - Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 01:13:05
51 3 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:13:43
52 6 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:15:46
53 14 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:16:07
54 1 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:16:42
55 1 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 01:17:38
56 20 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:18:20
57 2 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:21:01
58 12 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:21:55
59 11 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:23:06
60 4 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:23:14
61 5 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:25:56
62 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26:27
63 - Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:26:55
64 - Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:27:14
65 16 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29:29
66 2 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:31:57
67 2 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:32:59
68 4 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:36:01
69 14 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 01:37:29
70 7 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 01:41:26
71 6 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:41:50
72 3 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:44:20
73 11 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 01:46:17
74 12 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:47:09
75 2 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:49:17
76 5 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:49:50
77 3 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 01:50:14
78 10 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:50:38
79 13 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:52:42
80 13 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 01:53:13
81 10 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 01:56:53
82 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 01:58:36
83 1 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:58:54
84 6 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:00:21
85 9 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 02:01:04
86 3 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:01:31
87 13 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 02:01:35
88 9 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03:35
89 - Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 02:03:51
90 4 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:05:42
91 4 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 02:05:46
92 1 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 02:07:20
93 8 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:09:06
94 4 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:09:53
95 - Christian Knees Team Ineos + 02:11:05
96 - Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:11:25
97 3 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 02:12:03
98 1 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 02:13:38
99 12 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:17:34
100 1 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:19:19
101 4 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:19:29
102 4 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:20:47
103 4 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:21:00
104 2 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 02:25:58
105 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 02:26:21
106 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:31:54
107 3 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 02:32:02
108 4 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 02:33:07
109 - Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:34:51
110 5 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 02:34:57
111 4 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 02:35:14
112 6 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:36:50
113 1 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 02:38:03
114 5 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:38:42
115 1 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 02:39:40
116 3 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 02:40:32
117 1 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:40:51
118 1 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42:15
119 4 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 02:44:11
120 - Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:46:45
121 3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:46:47
122 1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:47:51
123 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 02:48:08
124 1 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:53:08
125 12 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 02:55:01
126 - Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 02:59:05
127 - Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 02:59:42
128 - Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 03:01:10
129 3 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 03:02:16
130 - Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 03:02:27
131 2 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 03:02:59
132 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 03:03:21
133 1 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:04:13
134 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 03:05:09
135 - Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 03:09:57
136 - Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 03:16:58
137 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 03:17:29
138 1 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 03:20:28
139 1 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:23:59
140 1 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 03:25:45
141 6 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26:54
142 - Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:27:21
143 - Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 03:34:48
144 1 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:38:30
145 1 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 03:38:33
146 - Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 03:43:15
147 1 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 03:48:51
148 1 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:51:58
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th May
Where Ivrea -> Como
What 15th stage
Distance 232 km
Leader R.Carapaz
Youth P.Sivakov
Points A.Démare
Mountain G.Ciccone
Other
Embed Results