Giro d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin 05:34:40100
02 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 3540
03 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:2020
04 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:3812
05 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:454
06 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:07
07 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:57
08 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:57
09 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 03:34
10 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:50
11 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 04:19
12 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 04:23
13 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 04:25
14 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 04:37
15 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 04:39
16 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 04:54
17 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 05:00
18 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 06:40
19 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:59
20 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 09:30
21 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 10:16
22 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 10:29
23 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 10:38
24 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 11:20
25 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 12:24
26 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 12:42
27 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 12:49
28 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 12:52
29 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:02
30 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:48
31 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 16:20
32 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 16:50
33 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 17:08
34 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 17:08
35 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 17:10
36 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 17:10
37 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 17:41
38 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 19:10
39 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:34
40 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:59
41 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 20:15
42 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 21:11
43 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 21:11
44 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 21:14
45 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 21:14
46 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 21:17
47 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 21:27
48 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:55
49 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 22:04
50 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 22:16
51 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 23:15
52 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:38
53 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:38
54 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 24:38
55 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:38
56 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 24:38
57 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 24:38
58 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 24:38
59 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25:26
60 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 25:34
61 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 26:14
62 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 27:21
63 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 27:21
64 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 27:21
65 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 27:21
66 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 28:48
67 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 30:13
68 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 30:28
69 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 30:28
70 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:28
71 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:33
72 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 30:36
73 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 30:36
74 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 30:38
75 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:38
76 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 30:38
77 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 30:51
78 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30:51
79 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:55
80 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 30:55
81 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 31:12
82 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 32:16
83 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 32:22
84 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 32:22
85 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 33:08
86 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 33:26
87 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 33:26
88 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 33:26
89 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 33:26
90 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 33:26
91 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 33:26
92 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 33:26
93 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 33:26
94 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 33:36
95 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 33:38
96 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 33:47
97 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 33:51
98 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 34:18
99 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 34:18
100 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 34:18
101 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 34:18
102 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:29
103 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 34:35
104 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 34:35
105 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 34:47
106 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 34:54
107 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 34:54
108 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 34:54
109 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 34:54
110 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 35:10
111 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 36:32
112 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 37:36
113 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 37:36
114 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 37:36
115 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 39:59
116 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 41:52
117 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:52
118 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:52
119 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 41:52
120 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42:09
121 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 42:33
122 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 42:33
123 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 42:33
124 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:33
125 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 42:33
126 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 43:09
127 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
128 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 48:53
129 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 48:53
130 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
131 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 48:53
132 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
133 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 48:53
134 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
135 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
136 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 48:53
137 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 48:53
138 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
139 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
140 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
141 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 48:53
142 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
143 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:53
144 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 48:53
145 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 48:53
146 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 48:53
147 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 49:02
148 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 49:35
149 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:50
150 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:50
151 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 49:53
DNS James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNS Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal
DNS Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ
DNF Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF Mark Renshaw Dimension Data
DNF Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos
DNF Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 54:28:59
02 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:25
03 9 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:56
04 2 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 03:06
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 04:09
06 2 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 04:22
07 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:28
08 13 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 05:08
09 10 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 07:13
10 6 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 07:48
11 6 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 07:52
12 1 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 08:14
13 12 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:44
14 22 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 08:52
15 15 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 11:24
16 6 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 13:10
17 23 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 15:14
18 9 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 15:43
19 10 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 16:03
20 17 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 17:20
21 2 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:22
22 5 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 18:14
23 19 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18:51
24 13 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 19:48
25 21 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:57
26 20 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 20:07
27 20 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 22:19
28 - Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 22:42
29 9 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 23:21
30 8 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 25:12
31 17 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 25:21
32 6 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 25:29
33 9 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 28:01
34 3 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 28:32
35 8 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 28:59
36 4 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29:02
37 3 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 29:36
38 11 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 29:53
39 24 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30:41
40 22 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30:58
41 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 32:03
42 6 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 33:00
43 7 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 34:31
44 14 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 35:02
45 15 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 36:09
46 35 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 36:34
47 4 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 37:10
48 28 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 38:36
49 14 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 42:28
50 13 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 43:06
51 1 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 43:34
52 13 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 44:04
53 - François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 45:02
54 15 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 45:15
55 10 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 45:22
56 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 45:23
57 2 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:51
58 18 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:53
59 2 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 46:15
60 7 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 47:25
61 10 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 53:38
62 18 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 53:46
63 6 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 54:44
64 2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 55:33
65 1 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 56:36
66 15 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 57:22
67 11 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 57:23
68 9 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 58:10
69 13 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:10
70 15 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00:38
71 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:00:41
72 4 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:00:53
73 4 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 01:01:03
74 1 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01:29
75 11 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:02:40
76 6 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:41
77 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 01:02:43
78 6 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:02:52
79 14 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:04:47
80 6 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 01:05:13
81 3 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:03
82 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:06:03
83 4 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:07:53
84 - Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:08:12
85 9 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 01:10:12
86 11 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:10:25
87 5 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 01:10:46
88 - Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:11:12
89 17 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:11:39
90 10 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:11:50
91 8 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 01:12:02
92 2 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:12:10
93 11 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 01:14:00
94 2 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 01:14:31
95 18 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:14:53
96 16 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:15:32
97 6 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 01:17:04
98 7 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:18:20
99 13 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:19:03
100 5 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 01:19:49
101 8 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:21:12
102 5 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 01:21:20
103 17 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:23:25
104 3 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:23:40
105 8 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:23:47
106 17 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:26:28
107 12 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:28:33
108 10 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:29:35
109 9 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:29:47
110 11 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:30:25
111 9 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:31:50
112 2 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:33:05
113 15 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 01:36:28
114 3 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 01:37:24
115 5 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 01:38:08
116 11 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:38:24
117 9 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38:30
118 5 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:38:51
119 8 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:39:07
120 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:39:32
121 14 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 01:39:54
122 19 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:40:07
123 8 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:41:47
124 8 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 01:42:03
125 6 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 01:44:14
126 4 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:46:24
127 5 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:46:33
128 4 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 01:47:30
129 10 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 01:47:37
130 5 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 01:48:30
131 12 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:51:04
132 2 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:51:16
133 5 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:51:29
134 5 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 01:52:25
135 9 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:55:56
136 6 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:56:39
137 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 02:02:07
138 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 02:02:14
139 11 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 02:06:25
140 - Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 02:06:48
141 12 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:10:41
142 4 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 02:12:27
143 4 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:13:41
144 5 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 02:14:14
145 6 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:21:30
146 6 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 02:23:42
147 7 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:24:51
148 8 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 02:29:57
149 8 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:34:07
150 8 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 02:35:33
151 8 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:38:18
Information
Nation Italy
Date 24th May
Where Pinerolo -> Ceresole Reale (Lago Serrù)
What 13th stage
Distance 196 km
Leader J.Polanc
Youth P.Sivakov
Points A.Démare
Mountain G.Ciccone
Other
Embed Results