Giro d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05:45:01100
02 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 0540
03 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 3820
04 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 3812
05 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 434
06 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 54
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 54
08 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 57
09 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 57
10 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 57
11 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:03
12 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
13 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 07:17
14 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:19
15 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 07:19
16 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:19
17 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:19
18 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
19 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 07:19
20 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
21 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:19
22 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
23 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:19
24 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 07:19
25 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 07:19
26 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 07:19
27 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:19
28 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
29 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
30 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 07:19
31 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
32 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
33 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 07:19
34 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 07:19
35 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
36 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 07:19
37 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
38 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 07:19
39 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 07:19
40 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 07:19
41 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 07:19
42 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 07:19
43 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 07:19
44 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 07:19
45 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 07:19
46 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 07:19
47 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 07:19
48 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
49 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
50 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 07:19
51 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 07:19
52 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
53 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 07:19
54 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
55 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
56 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
57 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
58 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
59 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 07:19
60 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
61 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
62 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
63 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
64 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 07:19
65 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 07:19
66 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
67 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
68 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 07:19
69 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
70 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 07:19
71 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
72 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
73 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 07:19
74 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
75 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 07:19
76 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:19
77 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
78 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 07:19
79 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
80 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
81 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 07:19
82 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 07:19
83 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 07:19
84 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:19
85 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 07:19
86 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 07:19
87 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 07:19
88 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
89 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 07:19
90 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 07:19
91 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 07:19
92 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 07:19
93 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 07:19
94 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:19
95 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
96 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 07:19
97 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:19
98 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 07:19
99 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 07:19
100 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 07:19
101 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 07:19
102 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 07:19
103 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 07:33
104 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 07:35
105 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 07:48
106 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:45
107 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 11:47
108 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 11:47
109 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:22
110 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:22
111 Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 15:25
112 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16:28
113 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16:28
114 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 22:14
115 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 22:14
116 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 22:14
117 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 22:14
118 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 23:08
119 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 23:08
120 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
121 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 23:08
122 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 23:08
123 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
124 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 23:08
125 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
126 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 23:08
127 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 23:08
128 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 23:08
129 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
130 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
131 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
132 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 23:08
133 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 23:08
134 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 23:08
135 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 23:08
136 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:08
137 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 23:08
138 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
139 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 23:08
140 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
141 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
142 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
143 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 23:08
144 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
145 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
146 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 23:08
147 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
148 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:08
149 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 23:08
150 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:08
151 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:08
152 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:08
153 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 23:08
154 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
155 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:08
156 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 23:08
157 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 23:08
158 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 23:08
159 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 23:08
160 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:08
161 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 23:08
162 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:08
163 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 23:08
164 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:08
165 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 23:08
166 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 23:08
167 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 23:08
DNF Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team
DNF Robert Power Team Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 26 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates 25:22:00
02 32 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 01:41
03 35 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
04 39 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:12
05 35 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 02:19
06 38 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 02:45
07 57 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:14
08 46 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:25
09 44 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03:27
10 60 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 04:57
11 10 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:24
12 55 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 05:49
13 11 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 05:59
14 11 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 06:03
15 10 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 06:08
16 12 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 06:08
17 11 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:13
18 11 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 06:19
19 11 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 06:20
20 11 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:26
21 11 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:30
22 11 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 06:34
23 9 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 06:40
24 11 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 06:40
25 13 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 06:40
26 11 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
27 11 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 06:45
28 11 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 06:48
29 11 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:00
30 10 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 07:03
31 10 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:12
32 10 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 07:13
33 10 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:14
34 10 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 07:18
35 10 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 07:20
36 8 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 07:31
37 8 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:39
38 8 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 07:43
39 7 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 07:52
40 7 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 08:15
41 6 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:22
42 6 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 08:23
43 6 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:26
44 5 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 08:41
45 61 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 08:42
46 5 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 08:50
47 5 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 08:54
48 3 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 09:18
49 2 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 09:27
50 2 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 09:31
51 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 09:39
52 - Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09:44
53 2 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:01
54 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 10:02
55 2 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 10:03
56 4 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10:13
57 4 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 10:36
58 11 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 11:07
59 12 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 11:22
60 13 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 11:31
61 14 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:36
62 15 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 11:53
63 17 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 12:30
64 17 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 13:02
65 18 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 13:04
66 18 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 13:14
67 18 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 13:17
68 19 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 13:25
69 19 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:28
70 21 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 13:39
71 21 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 13:41
72 22 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 13:46
73 22 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 13:50
74 22 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 13:59
75 26 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 14:02
76 23 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 14:09
77 23 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 14:09
78 23 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 14:19
79 23 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:29
80 24 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:58
81 24 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 15:04
82 27 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 15:52
83 28 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 16:07
84 29 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 16:24
85 29 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:24
86 29 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 16:38
87 9 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 16:41
88 29 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 16:56
89 29 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 17:04
90 29 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 17:29
91 29 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 17:34
92 29 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:34
93 29 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:04
94 29 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 18:08
95 29 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 18:29
96 6 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:41
97 28 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 18:45
98 29 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:29
99 9 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 20:16
100 31 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 21:46
101 19 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 22:02
102 31 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 22:03
103 31 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:19
104 28 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 22:28
105 86 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:50
106 80 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 23:10
107 76 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 23:39
108 62 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:10
109 32 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 25:16
110 59 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 25:29
111 52 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 25:54
112 54 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:54
113 50 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 26:29
114 49 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:34
115 49 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:35
116 48 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 26:52
117 30 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 27:01
118 46 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 27:12
119 45 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 27:23
120 44 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 27:40
121 42 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 28:07
122 36 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 29:09
123 28 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 29:19
124 35 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 29:20
125 22 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 29:26
126 33 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 29:34
127 3 Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 29:49
128 31 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 29:52
129 31 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:57
130 12 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:22
131 24 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 30:34
132 20 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:44
133 23 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 31:52
134 22 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 31:57
135 9 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:58
136 8 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 36:55
137 8 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37:01
138 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 38:20
139 3 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 38:31
140 - Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 38:50
141 4 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 38:58
142 4 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39:21
143 4 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 39:40
144 21 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 40:07
145 21 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 40:21
146 3 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 41:42
147 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 41:44
148 3 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 42:29
149 - Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 42:32
150 4 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 42:34
151 3 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 42:59
152 2 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 44:36
153 11 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 47:27
154 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 47:42
155 1 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 48:08
156 1 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:16
157 1 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 48:47
158 1 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 48:48
159 1 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 48:59
160 1 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 49:09
161 1 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 49:57
162 1 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 50:26
163 1 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 50:28
164 1 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 53:16
165 2 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 57:41
166 2 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 58:07
167 2 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:35
Information
Nation Italy
Date 16th May
Where Cassino -> San Giovanni Rotondo
What 6th stage
Distance 238 km
Leader V.Conti
Youth G.Carboni
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain G.Ciccone
Other
Embed Results