Giro d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 05:23:19100
02 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 0040
03 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 0020
04 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 0012
05 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 004
06 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 00
07 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 00
08 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
09 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 00
10 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 00
11 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
12 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
13 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
14 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 00
15 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 00
16 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
17 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
19 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
20 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 00
21 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
23 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 00
25 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 00
26 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 00
27 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
28 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
29 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
30 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
31 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
32 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 00
33 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 00
34 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 00
35 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
36 Matti Breschel EF Education First + 00
37 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
38 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 00
39 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
40 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 00
41 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 00
42 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
43 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
44 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 00
45 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
46 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 00
47 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 00
48 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
49 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
50 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 00
51 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
52 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
53 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
54 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
55 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
56 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
57 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 00
58 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 00
59 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 00
60 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
61 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
62 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
63 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 00
64 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 00
65 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
66 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 00
67 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 00
68 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
70 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 00
71 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 00
72 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 00
73 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
74 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 13
75 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18
76 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 20
77 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 46
78 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 46
79 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 46
80 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 46
81 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 46
82 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 46
83 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 46
84 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 46
85 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 46
86 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 46
87 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 46
88 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 46
89 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 46
90 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 46
91 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 46
92 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 46
93 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 46
94 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 46
95 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 46
96 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 46
97 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 46
98 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 46
99 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 46
100 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 46
101 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 46
102 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 46
103 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 46
104 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 46
105 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 46
106 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 46
107 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 46
108 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 46
109 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 46
110 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 46
111 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 01:06
112 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 01:28
113 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 01:28
114 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 01:28
115 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 01:28
116 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 01:28
117 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 01:28
118 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 01:34
119 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:39
120 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:52
121 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:57
122 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:01
123 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:01
124 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 02:01
125 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 02:01
126 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 02:01
127 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 02:01
128 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:01
129 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:28
130 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 02:28
131 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28
132 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 02:28
133 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:28
134 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 02:28
135 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:28
136 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 02:28
137 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:28
138 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:28
139 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28
140 Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 02:28
141 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:28
142 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:28
143 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 02:28
144 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 02:28
145 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 02:28
146 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 02:28
147 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 02:28
148 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:28
149 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:28
150 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:28
151 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:14
152 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 03:14
153 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 03:14
154 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 03:14
155 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 03:14
156 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 03:14
157 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:14
158 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 03:14
159 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:14
160 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:14
161 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:14
162 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 03:14
163 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:14
164 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:14
165 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:14
166 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 03:14
167 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:14
168 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 03:14
169 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:14
170 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:14
171 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 04:10
172 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04:50
173 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:32
174 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 06:55
175 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 06:55
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 10:21:01
02 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 19
03 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 23
04 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 28
05 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 28
06 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 33
07 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 39
08 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 40
09 1 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 42
10 1 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 45
11 1 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46
12 3 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 47
13 3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 50
14 3 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 50
15 6 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 58
16 6 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 58
17 6 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 59
18 6 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00
19 7 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 01:01
20 7 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:01
21 7 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
22 7 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 01:04
23 7 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:07
24 7 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:12
25 7 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:13
26 8 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 01:13
27 9 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
28 9 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:16
29 11 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:18
30 11 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:18
31 12 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:20
32 12 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:22
33 12 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:25
34 14 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:27
35 17 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:30
36 20 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:32
37 20 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 01:33
38 25 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:33
39 25 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 01:33
40 20 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:34
41 21 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
42 24 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 01:39
43 23 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 01:41
44 24 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:41
45 34 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:42
46 26 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
47 38 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 01:45
48 23 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:47
49 29 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:47
50 24 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:47
51 25 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:48
52 1 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:48
53 29 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 01:52
54 29 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 01:53
55 22 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 01:59
56 32 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:01
57 50 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 02:03
58 19 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 02:04
59 17 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 02:05
60 32 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
61 34 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 02:07
62 16 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 02:13
63 16 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:13
64 15 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 02:13
65 32 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 02:14
66 15 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 02:15
67 12 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
68 10 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 02:19
69 8 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20
70 32 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 02:23
71 32 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 02:24
72 32 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:24
73 8 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:26
74 7 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 02:27
75 6 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 02:28
76 30 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:29
77 33 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 02:31
78 5 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:32
79 33 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 02:34
80 33 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 02:35
81 4 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:35
82 8 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:35
83 48 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 02:42
84 2 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:43
85 66 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 02:46
86 3 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 02:50
87 4 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 02:52
88 5 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:52
89 34 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:58
90 70 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:58
91 7 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 03:04
92 22 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 03:11
93 12 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:14
94 13 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:16
95 20 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 03:16
96 25 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 03:19
97 16 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 03:20
98 23 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:43
99 49 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:57
100 8 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 03:58
101 47 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 03:59
102 43 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 04:01
103 40 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:06
104 26 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:06
105 21 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 04:22
106 3 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 04:31
107 69 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 04:31
108 14 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 04:35
109 13 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:42
110 11 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:46
111 10 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 04:50
112 20 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 04:53
113 33 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:06
114 - Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 05:07
115 - Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 05:08
116 - Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 05:09
117 1 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 05:14
118 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
119 32 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:31
120 20 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 05:35
121 6 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:36
122 7 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:49
123 6 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:57
124 4 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 06:11
125 3 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 06:12
126 2 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 06:14
127 2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 06:19
128 2 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 06:22
129 2 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:51
130 3 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 06:58
131 20 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 07:22
132 5 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 08:01
133 69 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:12
134 1 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 09:57
135 7 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 10:04
136 - Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 10:27
137 3 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 10:33
138 5 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:37
139 1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:37
140 9 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 11:59
141 1 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 12:15
142 1 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 12:33
143 1 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 12:38
144 - Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 13:14
145 - Sean Bennett EF Education First + 13:15
146 6 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 13:22
147 8 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:30
148 2 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:02
149 2 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 14:05
150 2 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 14:16
151 5 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 14:24
152 11 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:38
153 1 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 14:44
154 7 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 14:50
155 2 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 14:55
156 8 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 15:06
157 3 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 15:14
158 3 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 15:19
159 6 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 15:28
160 8 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 15:30
161 8 Matti Breschel EF Education First + 15:35
162 12 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:54
163 9 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 16:17
164 6 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 16:23
165 7 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 16:24
166 1 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 16:25
167 12 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:15
168 3 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 18:26
169 3 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 18:27
170 11 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 18:36
171 - Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 18:55
172 10 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 21:32
173 - Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 23:30
174 1 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 28:52
175 1 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 31:02
Information
Nation Italy
Date 13th May
Where Vinci -> Orbetello
What 3rd stage
Distance 220 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth M.López
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain G.Ciccone
Other
Embed Results