Giro d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 12:54100
02 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 1940
03 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 2320
04 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 2812
05 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 284
06 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 33
07 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 35
08 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 35
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 39
10 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 40
11 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 42
12 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 45
13 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46
14 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 47
15 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 47
16 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 47
17 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 50
18 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 50
19 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 53
20 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 53
21 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 54
22 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57
23 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 58
24 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 58
25 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 59
26 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00
27 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
28 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 01:01
29 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:01
30 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
31 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 01:04
32 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:04
33 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 01:05
34 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:05
35 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:06
36 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:07
37 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09
38 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:12
39 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:13
40 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 01:13
41 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 01:13
42 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 01:14
43 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 01:14
44 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
45 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:16
46 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
47 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:17
48 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 01:18
49 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:18
50 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:18
51 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 01:19
52 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:20
53 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:20
54 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:22
55 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:22
56 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:25
57 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:27
58 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:27
59 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:27
60 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:27
61 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:27
62 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:27
63 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 01:27
64 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
65 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 01:28
66 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:28
67 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:29
68 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:29
69 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:29
70 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:30
71 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:30
72 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:30
73 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:30
74 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:31
75 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
76 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
77 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:32
78 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 01:33
79 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:33
80 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:34
81 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
82 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:37
83 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 01:38
84 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:38
85 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
86 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:39
87 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:39
88 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 01:39
89 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 01:40
90 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:40
91 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:40
92 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 01:41
93 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:41
94 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:41
95 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:41
96 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:41
97 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 01:43
98 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 01:45
99 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
100 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:46
101 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:47
102 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:47
103 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 01:48
104 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
105 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:48
106 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:49
107 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:51
108 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:52
109 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 01:52
110 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 01:52
111 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 01:53
112 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
113 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
114 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 01:55
115 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
116 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 01:56
117 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:56
118 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:57
119 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:57
120 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 01:58
121 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 01:58
122 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 01:59
123 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 01:59
124 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:01
125 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
126 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 02:01
127 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 02:02
128 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:02
129 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 02:04
130 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:04
131 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:04
132 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:05
133 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:06
134 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:06
135 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
136 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
137 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 02:07
138 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 02:09
139 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 02:11
140 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
141 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:12
142 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:16
143 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 02:18
144 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:18
145 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 02:18
146 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:19
147 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:19
148 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 02:19
149 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 02:21
150 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 02:23
151 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 02:23
152 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 02:24
153 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:24
154 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 02:25
155 Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 02:28
156 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:28
157 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:28
158 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 02:30
159 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 02:31
160 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:32
161 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:33
162 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:34
163 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 02:35
164 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 02:36
165 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:40
166 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 02:43
167 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 02:43
168 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:44
169 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 02:46
170 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:47
171 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:58
172 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:04
173 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 03:08
174 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 03:23
175 Matti Breschel EF Education First + 03:30
OOT Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 12:54
02 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 19
03 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 23
04 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 28
05 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 28
06 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 33
07 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 35
08 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 35
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 39
10 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 40
11 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 42
12 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 45
13 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46
14 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 47
15 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 47
16 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 47
17 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 50
18 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 50
19 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 53
20 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 53
21 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 54
22 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57
23 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 58
24 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 58
25 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 59
26 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00
27 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
28 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 01:01
29 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:01
30 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
31 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 01:04
32 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:04
33 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 01:05
34 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:05
35 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:06
36 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:07
37 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09
38 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:12
39 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:13
40 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 01:13
41 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 01:13
42 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 01:14
43 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 01:14
44 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
45 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:16
46 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
47 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:17
48 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 01:18
49 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:18
50 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:18
51 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 01:19
52 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:20
53 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:20
54 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:22
55 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:22
56 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:25
57 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:27
58 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:27
59 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:27
60 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:27
61 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:27
62 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:27
63 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 01:27
64 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
65 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 01:28
66 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:28
67 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:29
68 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:29
69 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:29
70 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:30
71 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:30
72 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:30
73 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:30
74 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:31
75 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
76 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
77 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:32
78 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 01:33
79 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:33
80 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:34
81 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
82 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:37
83 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 01:38
84 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:38
85 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
86 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:39
87 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:39
88 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 01:39
89 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 01:40
90 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:40
91 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:40
92 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 01:41
93 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:41
94 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:41
95 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:41
96 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:41
97 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 01:43
98 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 01:45
99 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
100 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:46
101 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:47
102 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:47
103 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 01:48
104 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
105 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:48
106 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:49
107 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:51
108 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:52
109 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 01:52
110 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 01:52
111 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 01:53
112 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
113 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
114 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 01:55
115 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
116 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 01:56
117 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:56
118 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:57
119 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:57
120 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 01:58
121 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 01:58
122 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 01:59
123 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 01:59
124 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:01
125 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
126 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 02:01
127 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 02:02
128 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:02
129 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 02:04
130 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:04
131 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:04
132 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:05
133 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:06
134 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:06
135 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
136 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
137 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 02:07
138 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 02:09
139 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 02:11
140 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
141 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:12
142 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:16
143 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 02:18
144 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:18
145 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 02:18
146 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:19
147 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:19
148 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 02:19
149 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 02:21
150 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 02:23
151 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 02:23
152 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 02:24
153 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:24
154 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 02:25
155 Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 02:28
156 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:28
157 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:28
158 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 02:30
159 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 02:31
160 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:32
161 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:33
162 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:34
163 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 02:35
164 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 02:36
165 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:40
166 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 02:43
167 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 02:43
168 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:44
169 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 02:46
170 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:47
171 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:58
172 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:04
173 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 03:08
174 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 03:23
175 Matti Breschel EF Education First + 03:30
Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th May
Where Bologna -> Bologna (San Luca)
What 1st stage
Distance 8 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth M.López
Points P.Roglic
Mountain G.Ciccone
Other
Embed Results