Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe 02:50:49100
02 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 0040
03 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 0020
04 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 0012
05 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 004
06 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 00
07 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 00
09 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 00
10 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
12 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 00
14 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
15 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 00
16 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 00
17 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 00
18 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 00
19 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
20 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 00
21 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 00
22 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 00
23 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
24 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 00
25 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
26 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 00
27 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
28 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 00
29 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
30 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 00
31 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 00
32 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 00
33 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
34 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 00
35 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
36 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 00
37 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 00
38 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 00
41 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 00
42 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 00
43 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 00
44 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
45 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
46 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
47 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
48 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 00
49 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 00
50 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
51 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
52 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 00
53 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 00
54 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
55 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 00
56 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 00
57 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 00
58 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
59 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 00
60 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
61 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
62 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 00
63 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 00
64 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
65 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 00
66 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 00
67 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 00
68 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
69 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
70 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 00
71 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 00
72 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 00
73 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 00
74 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 00
75 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 00
76 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 00
77 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 00
78 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00
79 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 00
80 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 00
81 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 00
82 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 00
83 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 00
84 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 00
85 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 00
86 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 00
87 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 00
88 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 00
89 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
90 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 00
91 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 00
92 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 00
93 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
94 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 00
95 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 00
96 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 00
97 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 00
98 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 00
99 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 00
100 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 00
101 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 00
102 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 00
103 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 00
104 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 00
105 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
106 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
107 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
108 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 00
109 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
110 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 00
111 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 00
112 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 00
113 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
114 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
115 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 00
116 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 00
117 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 00
118 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
119 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
120 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
121 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 00
122 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 00
123 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
124 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
125 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 00
126 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 00
127 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
128 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 00
129 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 00
130 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 00
131 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 00
132 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
133 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 00
134 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
135 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
136 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
137 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 00
138 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 00
139 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 00
140 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 00
141 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 00
142 Christian Knees Team Sky + 00
143 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 00
144 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 00
145 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
146 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
147 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 00
148 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 00
149 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 00
DNS Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Team Sky 89:02:39
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 46
03 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 04:57
04 - Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 05:44
05 - Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 08:03
06 - Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 11:50
07 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:01
08 - George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:17
09 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 14:18
10 - Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:16
11 - Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 17:30
12 - Wout Poels Team Sky + 17:40
13 - Sergio Henao Team Sky + 29:41
14 - Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 34:29
15 - Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 41:48
16 1 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 56:07
17 1 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 58:16
18 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:30
19 1 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 01:01:24
20 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:03:54
21 1 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:15:11
22 1 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:15:18
23 1 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:19:49
24 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:23:04
25 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:23:11
26 1 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 01:26:13
27 1 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28:47
28 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:31:28
29 1 Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 01:33:24
30 1 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 01:40:18
31 1 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 01:41:36
32 1 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:58:09
33 1 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 02:00:17
34 1 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:02:15
35 1 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 02:02:53
36 1 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 02:03:06
37 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:06:25
38 1 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 02:07:32
39 1 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 02:08:19
40 1 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 02:08:55
41 1 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 02:10:27
42 1 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:17:10
43 1 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 02:20:10
44 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:24:26
45 1 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 02:25:01
46 1 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 02:26:47
47 1 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 02:27:57
48 1 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29:16
49 1 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 02:42:24
50 1 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:42:38
51 1 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 02:42:39
52 1 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 02:42:39
53 1 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 02:45:41
54 1 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 02:48:11
55 1 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 02:51:50
56 1 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 02:52:42
57 1 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:53:44
58 1 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:56:01
59 1 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 02:58:56
60 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:00:57
61 1 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 03:04:46
62 1 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06:03
63 1 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 03:09:17
64 1 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:10:40
65 1 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 03:11:06
66 1 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 03:12:32
67 1 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:13:51
68 1 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 03:14:02
69 1 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:19:46
70 1 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 03:19:53
71 1 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 03:20:46
72 1 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 03:21:31
73 1 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 03:28:13
74 1 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 03:28:31
75 1 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 03:30:05
76 1 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 03:39:48
77 1 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 03:43:25
78 1 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 03:43:35
79 1 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 03:45:10
80 2 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 03:50:40
81 2 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 03:53:07
82 2 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:54:32
83 2 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 03:54:37
84 2 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 03:58:31
85 2 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 03:59:36
86 2 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 04:02:56
87 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 04:04:11
88 2 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 04:05:44
89 2 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 04:06:01
90 2 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 04:06:38
91 2 Christian Knees Team Sky + 04:07:02
92 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04:07:15
93 2 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 04:08:20
94 2 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 04:08:34
95 2 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 04:10:02
96 2 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 04:10:17
97 2 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 04:11:05
98 2 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 04:11:21
99 2 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:14:22
100 2 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 04:14:30
101 2 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 04:15:24
102 2 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:17:23
103 2 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 04:19:34
104 2 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 04:20:56
105 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 04:21:56
106 2 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 04:22:00
107 2 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 04:22:56
108 2 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:23:41
109 2 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 04:24:39
110 2 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 04:27:59
111 2 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 04:28:29
112 2 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:32:23
113 2 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 04:34:24
114 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:36:23
115 2 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 04:36:25
116 2 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 04:39:44
117 2 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 04:40:13
118 2 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04:40:19
119 2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 04:41:35
120 2 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 04:41:53
121 2 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:43:41
122 2 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:44:25
123 2 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 04:45:51
124 2 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 04:45:53
125 2 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 04:46:51
126 2 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 04:49:40
127 2 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 04:51:09
128 2 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 04:55:00
129 2 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 04:55:09
130 2 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 04:55:48
131 2 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 04:56:30
132 2 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 04:57:04
133 2 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 04:57:56
134 2 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 04:59:12
135 2 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 04:59:31
136 2 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 05:03:59
137 2 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 05:05:39
138 2 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 05:08:12
139 2 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:08:33
140 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 05:09:34
141 2 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 05:15:42
142 2 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 05:15:59
143 2 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 05:18:15
144 2 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 05:18:53
145 2 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 05:25:31
146 2 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 05:32:07
147 2 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 05:32:52
148 2 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 05:34:14
149 2 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 05:48:37
Information
Nation Italy
Date 27th May
Where Roma -> Roma
What 21st stage
Distance 115 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.López
Points E.Viviani
Mountain C.Froome
Other
Embed Results