Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott 05:43:48100
02 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:1740
03 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:4220
04 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 03:4512
05 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 05:234
06 Wout Poels Team Sky + 06:03
07 Chris Froome Team Sky + 06:03
08 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:03
09 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 06:03
10 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 06:03
11 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 06:03
12 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 06:03
13 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 06:09
14 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:45
15 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:45
16 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 06:45
17 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 07:04
18 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 07:04
19 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 08:54
20 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 09:42
21 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 10:09
22 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 10:09
23 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 10:53
24 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:54
25 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 11:54
26 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 11:56
27 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 12:16
28 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 12:16
29 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 14:56
30 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 15:03
31 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 15:03
32 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 16:08
33 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:52
34 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 16:52
35 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 16:52
36 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 17:39
37 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 18:40
38 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 21:38
39 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 22:58
40 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 24:04
41 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 24:57
42 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 24:57
43 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 24:57
44 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 25:11
45 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 25:11
46 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 25:11
47 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 25:11
48 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 25:44
49 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 26:15
50 Christian Knees Team Sky + 27:15
51 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 34:59
52 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 34:59
53 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 34:59
54 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 34:59
55 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 34:59
56 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 34:59
57 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 34:59
58 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 34:59
59 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 34:59
60 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 34:59
61 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 34:59
62 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 34:59
63 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 34:59
64 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 36:24
65 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 42:18
66 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 42:18
67 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 42:18
68 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 45:32
69 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 45:32
70 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:32
71 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 45:32
72 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 45:32
73 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 45:32
74 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:32
75 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 45:32
76 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 45:32
77 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 45:32
78 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 45:32
79 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 45:32
80 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 45:32
81 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 45:32
82 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 45:32
83 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 45:32
84 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 45:32
85 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 45:32
86 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 45:32
87 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 45:32
88 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 45:32
89 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 45:32
90 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 45:32
91 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 45:32
92 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 45:32
93 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 45:32
94 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 45:32
95 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 45:32
96 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 45:32
97 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 45:32
98 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 45:32
99 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 45:32
100 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 45:32
101 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 45:32
102 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 45:32
103 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 45:32
104 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 45:32
105 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 45:32
106 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 45:32
107 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 45:32
108 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 45:32
109 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 45:32
110 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 45:32
111 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 45:32
112 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 45:32
113 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 45:32
114 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 45:32
115 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 45:32
116 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 45:32
117 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 45:32
118 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 45:32
119 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 45:32
120 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 45:32
121 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 45:32
122 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 45:32
123 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 45:32
124 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 45:32
125 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 45:32
126 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 45:32
127 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 45:32
128 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 45:32
129 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 45:32
130 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 45:32
131 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 45:32
132 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 45:32
133 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 45:32
134 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 45:32
135 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:32
136 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 45:32
137 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 45:32
138 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 45:32
139 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 45:32
140 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 45:32
141 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 45:32
142 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 45:32
143 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 45:32
144 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 45:32
145 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 45:32
146 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 45:32
147 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 45:53
148 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 46:41
149 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 46:44
150 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 46:53
151 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 47:20
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Team Sky 86:11:50
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 46
03 1 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 04:57
04 1 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 05:44
05 1 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 08:03
06 1 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 11:50
07 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:01
08 1 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:17
09 1 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 14:18
10 1 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:16
11 1 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 17:30
12 2 Wout Poels Team Sky + 17:40
13 2 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 29:41
14 2 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 34:29
15 4 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 41:48
16 13 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 43:46
17 4 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 56:07
18 7 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 58:16
19 4 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:30
20 1 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 01:01:24
21 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:03:54
22 5 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:15:11
23 5 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:15:18
24 6 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:19:49
25 3 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:23:04
26 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:23:11
27 2 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 01:26:13
28 4 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28:47
29 3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:31:28
30 10 Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 01:33:24
31 - Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 01:40:18
32 8 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 01:41:36
33 8 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:58:09
34 4 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 02:00:17
35 5 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:02:15
36 3 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 02:02:53
37 4 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 02:03:06
38 7 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:06:25
39 4 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 02:07:32
40 6 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 02:08:19
41 7 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 02:08:55
42 - Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 02:10:27
43 9 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:17:10
44 7 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 02:20:10
45 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:24:26
46 11 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 02:25:01
47 11 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 02:26:47
48 7 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 02:27:57
49 12 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29:16
50 3 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 02:42:24
51 14 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:42:38
52 4 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 02:42:39
53 4 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 02:42:39
54 1 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 02:45:41
55 1 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 02:48:11
56 6 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 02:51:50
57 6 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 02:52:42
58 12 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:53:44
59 7 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:56:01
60 - Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 02:58:56
61 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:00:57
62 4 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 03:04:46
63 6 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06:03
64 5 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 03:09:17
65 8 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:10:40
66 5 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 03:11:06
67 7 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 03:12:32
68 4 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:13:51
69 - Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 03:14:02
70 4 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:19:46
71 1 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 03:19:53
72 5 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 03:20:46
73 5 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 03:21:31
74 7 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 03:28:13
75 4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 03:28:31
76 5 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 03:30:05
77 2 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 03:39:48
78 2 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 03:43:25
79 4 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 03:43:35
80 3 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 03:45:10
81 3 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 03:48:51
82 2 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 03:50:40
83 1 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 03:53:07
84 - Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:54:32
85 - Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 03:54:37
86 - Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 03:58:31
87 11 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 03:59:36
88 17 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 04:02:56
89 17 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 04:04:11
90 3 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 04:05:44
91 3 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 04:06:01
92 3 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 04:06:38
93 16 Christian Knees Team Sky + 04:07:02
94 4 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04:07:15
95 4 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 04:08:20
96 1 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 04:08:34
97 5 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 04:10:02
98 5 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 04:10:17
99 5 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 04:11:05
100 1 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 04:11:21
101 6 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:14:22
102 6 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 04:14:30
103 12 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 04:15:24
104 5 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:17:23
105 6 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 04:19:34
106 6 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 04:20:56
107 5 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 04:21:56
108 5 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 04:22:00
109 5 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 04:22:56
110 3 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:23:41
111 3 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 04:24:39
112 1 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 04:27:59
113 3 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 04:28:29
114 2 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:32:23
115 1 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 04:34:24
116 - Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:36:23
117 - Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 04:36:25
118 - Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 04:39:44
119 - Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 04:40:13
120 - Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04:40:19
121 - Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 04:41:35
122 - Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 04:41:53
123 - Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:43:41
124 - Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:44:25
125 - Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 04:45:51
126 - Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 04:45:53
127 - Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 04:46:51
128 - Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 04:49:40
129 - Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 04:51:09
130 - Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 04:55:00
131 - Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 04:55:09
132 - Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 04:55:48
133 - Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 04:56:30
134 - Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 04:57:04
135 - Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 04:57:56
136 - Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 04:59:12
137 - Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 04:59:31
138 - Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 05:03:59
139 - Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 05:05:39
140 - Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 05:08:12
141 - Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:08:33
142 4 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 05:09:34
143 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 05:15:42
144 1 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 05:15:59
145 1 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 05:18:15
146 1 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 05:18:53
147 - Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 05:25:31
148 - Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 05:32:07
149 - Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 05:32:52
150 - Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 05:34:14
151 - Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 05:48:37
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th May
Where Susa -> Cervinia
What 20th stage
Distance 214 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.López
Points E.Viviani
Mountain C.Froome
Other
Embed Results