Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors 04:55:42100
02 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 1040
03 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 1620
04 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:1012
05 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:264
06 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 01:36
07 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:52
08 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:22
09 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 03:29
10 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 05:09
11 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 10:48
12 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 11:03
13 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 11:03
14 Chris Froome Team Sky + 11:03
15 Wout Poels Team Sky + 11:07
16 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:23
17 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 11:23
18 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 11:23
19 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 11:31
20 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 11:31
21 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:31
22 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:36
23 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 11:36
24 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 11:36
25 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 11:36
26 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 11:36
27 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 11:43
28 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 11:50
29 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 12:03
30 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 12:30
31 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 13:10
32 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 13:10
33 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 13:42
34 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 13:42
35 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:06
36 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
37 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 14:26
38 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 14:46
39 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 14:46
40 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 15:18
41 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 15:18
42 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 15:18
43 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 15:18
44 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:41
45 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 16:51
46 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 17:16
47 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 17:43
48 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 18:28
49 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 19:47
50 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 19:47
51 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 19:47
52 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 19:47
53 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 19:47
54 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 19:47
55 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 19:47
56 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 19:47
57 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:47
58 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 19:47
59 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 19:47
60 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 19:47
61 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 19:47
62 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 19:47
63 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 19:47
64 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:47
65 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 19:47
66 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:47
67 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 21:23
68 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 21:23
69 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 21:23
70 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 21:23
71 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 21:23
72 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 21:23
73 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 21:23
74 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 21:26
75 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 21:51
76 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 22:12
77 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 22:57
78 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 22:57
79 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 22:57
80 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 22:57
81 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 22:57
82 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 22:57
83 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 22:57
84 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 22:57
85 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 22:57
86 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 22:57
87 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 23:40
88 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 24:22
89 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 24:22
90 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 24:22
91 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 25:27
92 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 25:27
93 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 25:27
94 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 25:27
95 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 25:27
96 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 25:27
97 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 25:27
98 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 25:27
99 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:27
100 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 25:51
101 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 25:51
102 Christian Knees Team Sky + 26:06
103 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 26:06
104 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 26:06
105 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 26:06
106 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 26:06
107 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 26:06
108 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 26:06
109 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 26:06
110 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 26:06
111 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 26:06
112 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:06
113 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 26:06
114 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:06
115 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 26:06
116 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 26:06
117 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 26:06
118 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 26:06
119 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 26:06
120 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 26:06
121 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:06
122 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 26:06
123 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 26:06
124 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 26:06
125 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 26:06
126 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 26:06
127 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 26:06
128 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 26:06
129 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 26:06
130 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:06
131 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 26:06
132 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 26:06
133 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 26:06
134 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 26:06
135 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 26:06
136 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 26:06
137 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 26:06
138 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 26:06
139 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 26:06
140 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 26:59
141 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 27:02
142 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 27:09
143 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 27:24
144 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 27:24
145 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 27:24
146 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 27:24
147 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 27:24
148 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 27:24
149 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 27:41
150 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 27:49
151 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 28:37
152 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 28:37
153 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 28:37
154 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 28:52
155 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 30:06
156 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 33:57
157 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 33:57
158 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:57
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 75:06:24
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 28
03 - Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 02:43
04 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 03:22
05 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 04:24
06 1 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 04:54
07 1 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 05:09
08 - Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 05:54
09 - Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 05:59
10 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:05
11 1 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:06
12 - Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 07:45
13 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 09:04
14 - Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 09:28
15 2 Wout Poels Team Sky + 09:40
16 1 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53
17 1 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:03
18 2 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 16:30
19 - Sergio Henao Team Sky + 18:02
20 7 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 26:25
21 3 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 26:52
22 1 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 28:47
23 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 32:00
24 - Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 32:25
25 1 Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 37:32
26 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 39:23
27 4 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 45:44
28 1 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 48:11
29 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 49:59
30 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 50:46
31 2 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 52:24
32 3 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 55:59
33 2 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 58:28
34 2 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 59:00
35 1 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00:16
36 - Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:11:09
37 15 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 01:14:30
38 - Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:50
39 2 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:17:35
40 2 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17:38
41 4 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:19:17
42 3 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 01:22:13
43 3 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:22:44
44 1 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 01:23:33
45 - Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:25:47
46 1 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 01:27:26
47 3 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 01:28:07
48 2 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33:56
49 1 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:34:41
50 10 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:35:56
51 2 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 01:36:17
52 1 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 01:36:39
53 5 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 01:39:04
54 5 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:40:32
55 - Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 01:46:03
56 2 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:46:50
57 13 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:47:09
58 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:51:25
59 2 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52:21
60 2 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 01:52:42
61 5 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 01:55:22
62 1 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 01:56:54
63 5 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 01:58:41
64 5 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 02:00:05
65 4 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 02:00:41
66 2 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 02:01:26
67 2 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 02:01:41
68 - Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 02:04:24
69 3 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:04:39
70 7 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:05:29
71 4 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 02:06:51
72 1 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:07:17
73 4 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 02:09:15
74 1 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:12:34
75 5 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 02:12:53
76 3 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 02:19:50
77 1 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 02:21:14
78 4 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 02:21:28
79 2 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 02:29:00
80 2 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 02:31:56
81 2 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:33:35
82 4 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 02:34:22
83 - Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:34:27
84 3 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 02:34:32
85 - Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 02:34:57
86 4 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 02:38:24
87 3 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:38:26
88 1 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 02:39:03
89 5 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 02:39:11
90 2 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 02:40:38
91 3 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 02:44:59
92 1 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 02:45:56
93 2 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 02:46:33
94 - Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 02:49:19
95 - Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:49:57
96 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:51:24
97 - Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:53:44
98 18 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:54:17
99 6 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:56:42
100 1 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:58:48
101 3 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:59:02
102 2 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00:51
103 21 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 03:00:53
104 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 03:01:55
105 26 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 03:02:51
106 21 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 03:03:12
107 4 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:03:36
108 6 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:03:51
109 - Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 03:04:27
110 2 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 03:07:04
111 3 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 03:10:16
112 11 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:10:30
113 7 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 03:11:08
114 7 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 03:13:07
115 - Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 03:13:51
116 6 Christian Knees Team Sky + 03:13:54
117 6 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 03:14:16
118 5 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 03:14:56
119 7 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 03:16:20
120 2 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 03:19:39
121 4 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 03:19:45
122 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 03:20:08
123 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:20:23
124 3 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 03:21:05
125 3 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:23:36
126 7 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 03:23:43
127 4 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:24:20
128 3 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 03:25:08
129 3 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 03:25:46
130 2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 03:26:25
131 2 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 03:26:42
132 2 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 03:26:46
133 1 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 03:29:00
134 1 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 03:29:35
135 1 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 03:31:54
136 2 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 03:34:55
137 - Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 03:35:04
138 6 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 03:35:43
139 - Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 03:36:25
140 - Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 03:37:02
141 1 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 03:39:07
142 1 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 03:39:26
143 - William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 03:40:33
144 - Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 03:42:13
145 - Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 03:42:45
146 6 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 03:44:09
147 - Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 03:48:07
148 2 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:48:28
149 1 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 03:54:07
150 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 03:55:37
151 - Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 03:58:10
152 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 03:58:17
153 - Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 03:58:48
154 - Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 04:03:43
155 1 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 04:10:37
156 1 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 04:12:47
157 - Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 04:14:09
158 - Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 04:25:58
Information
Nation Italy
Date 24th May
Where Abbiategrasso -> Prato Nevoso
What 18th stage
Distance 196 km
Leader S.Yates
Youth M.López
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates
Other
Embed Results