Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team 40:00100
02 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 1440
03 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 2220
04 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2712
05 Chris Froome Team Sky + 354
06 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 40
07 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 47
08 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 57
09 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 01:01
10 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:04
11 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 01:07
12 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 01:08
13 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
14 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 01:12
15 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 01:17
16 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 01:24
17 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28
18 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 01:31
19 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:34
20 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:37
21 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:40
22 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:44
23 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 01:45
24 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:58
25 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
26 Wout Poels Team Sky + 02:06
27 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:09
28 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 02:15
29 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 02:15
30 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 02:17
31 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 02:20
32 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 02:20
33 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
34 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 02:27
35 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 02:28
36 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:31
37 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 02:33
38 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:34
39 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 02:35
40 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 02:36
41 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:37
42 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 02:37
43 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 02:39
44 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:39
45 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:40
46 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 02:40
47 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 02:40
48 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:43
49 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:44
50 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 02:47
51 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 02:57
52 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 02:57
53 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 02:58
54 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 02:58
55 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 02:59
56 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:04
57 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 03:04
58 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 03:04
59 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 03:06
60 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 03:09
61 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 03:14
62 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:14
63 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:17
64 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 03:19
65 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 03:19
66 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 03:19
67 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 03:20
68 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 03:22
69 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:23
70 Christian Knees Team Sky + 03:24
71 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 03:26
72 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 03:28
73 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 03:30
74 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:34
75 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:37
76 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 03:40
77 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 03:41
78 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 03:42
79 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 03:42
80 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 03:43
81 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 03:45
82 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:46
83 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 03:47
84 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:47
85 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 03:51
86 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 03:55
87 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 03:56
88 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:57
89 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:58
90 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 04:04
91 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 04:06
92 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 04:07
93 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
94 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 04:08
95 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 04:09
96 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:09
97 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 04:10
98 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 04:10
99 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 04:10
100 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 04:11
101 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 04:12
102 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 04:14
103 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 04:14
104 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 04:14
105 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 04:14
106 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 04:19
107 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 04:19
108 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 04:21
109 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 04:24
110 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 04:26
111 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 04:27
112 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:27
113 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 04:28
114 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:30
115 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 04:31
116 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 04:32
117 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 04:35
118 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 04:40
119 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 04:42
120 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 04:43
121 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 04:44
122 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 04:45
123 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 04:49
124 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:51
125 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 04:51
126 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 04:53
127 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 04:55
128 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 04:59
129 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 05:02
130 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:05
131 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 05:10
132 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 05:15
133 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 05:16
134 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 05:17
135 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 05:18
136 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 05:18
137 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 05:18
138 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 05:19
139 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 05:19
140 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 05:20
141 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 05:22
142 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 05:24
143 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:28
144 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 05:28
145 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 05:28
146 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 05:31
147 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 05:32
148 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 05:32
149 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 05:38
150 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 05:39
151 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 05:53
152 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:55
153 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 05:55
154 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 06:01
155 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 06:01
156 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 06:02
157 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 06:02
158 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 06:12
159 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 06:24
160 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 06:32
161 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 06:38
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 66:39:14
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 56
03 - Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 03:11
04 3 Chris Froome Team Sky + 03:50
05 1 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 04:19
06 5 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 05:04
07 2 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 05:37
08 1 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 06:02
09 3 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 06:07
10 2 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:01
11 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:13
12 - Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 07:33
13 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 08:05
14 - Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 08:56
15 - Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 09:48
16 2 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:03
17 1 Wout Poels Team Sky + 10:07
18 1 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 11:42
19 - Sergio Henao Team Sky + 14:47
20 - Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 14:51
21 - Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 22:12
22 - Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 24:34
23 - Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 29:25
24 - Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 32:20
25 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 34:03
26 - Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 35:53
27 - Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 38:06
28 - Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 41:43
29 1 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 41:59
30 1 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 42:22
31 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 42:30
32 1 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 49:08
33 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 49:09
34 1 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 52:00
35 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 52:14
36 - Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:01:59
37 1 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:46
38 1 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:11:01
39 1 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12:39
40 1 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 01:13:57
41 1 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 01:14:28
42 3 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:14:40
43 - Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:54
44 - Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 01:16:41
45 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:17:31
46 1 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:18:20
47 - Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:21:08
48 - François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22:30
49 1 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 01:23:19
50 1 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 01:23:54
51 - Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 01:24:29
52 - Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:24:39
53 - Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 01:25:24
54 1 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 01:27:12
55 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:28:13
56 - Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:32:15
57 - Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 01:37:47
58 4 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39:30
59 1 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 01:39:34
60 1 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 01:40:27
61 1 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 01:41:03
62 1 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 01:42:55
63 2 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 01:43:27
64 1 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:41
65 1 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 01:45:43
66 2 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:46:17
67 1 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:46:45
68 1 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:50:00
69 1 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 01:50:50
70 1 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 01:51:35
71 - Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:51:41
72 1 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:54:54
73 1 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:55:19
74 - Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:03:03
75 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 02:03:29
76 - Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 02:03:51
77 - Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 02:06:53
78 - Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 02:08:10
79 - Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 02:08:57
80 1 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 02:09:48
81 1 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 02:10:42
82 1 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:15:34
83 2 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:16:40
84 - Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 02:17:02
85 3 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 02:17:05
86 1 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 02:20:48
87 3 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 02:22:01
88 2 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:23:01
89 1 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 02:23:18
90 1 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 02:23:31
91 1 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 02:25:29
92 3 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 02:25:48
93 - Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 02:26:24
94 1 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:29:50
95 1 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 02:31:58
96 2 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:33:07
97 - Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 02:34:30
98 - Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:35:22
99 - Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37:39
100 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:40:41
101 - Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:42:41
102 2 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 02:43:18
103 1 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:44:27
104 1 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:45:20
105 3 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 02:46:12
106 1 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:46:39
107 1 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:48:10
108 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:48:46
109 - Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 02:50:06
110 3 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:52:05
111 6 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:53:06
112 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:53:06
113 3 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 02:54:43
114 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 02:55:12
115 1 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 02:57:01
116 1 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 02:57:12
117 1 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 02:57:30
118 1 Christian Knees Team Sky + 02:58:28
119 3 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:59:24
120 3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 03:00:11
121 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:00:27
122 1 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 03:00:50
123 3 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 03:01:00
124 2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 03:01:29
125 4 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 03:01:46
126 2 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 03:02:00
127 1 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 03:02:25
128 3 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 03:03:00
129 1 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 03:04:04
130 3 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 03:04:40
131 - Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 03:06:30
132 2 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:09:01
133 1 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 03:09:59
134 1 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 03:10:48
135 2 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 03:11:14
136 5 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 03:12:43
137 1 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 03:12:46
138 2 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 03:13:12
139 2 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 03:13:17
140 2 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 03:14:16
141 2 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 03:14:45
142 - William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 03:15:37
143 - Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 03:17:49
144 - Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 03:19:11
145 - Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 03:20:00
146 - Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 03:21:19
147 - Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 03:21:29
148 1 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 03:23:50
149 1 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 03:23:56
150 - Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 03:27:38
151 1 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:30:11
152 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 03:30:41
153 1 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 03:30:50
154 2 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 03:33:14
155 - Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 03:33:31
156 3 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 03:33:52
157 - Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 03:36:16
158 - Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 03:43:10
159 - Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 03:48:25
160 - Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 03:49:13
161 - Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 04:02:42
Information
Nation Italy
Date 22nd May
Where Trento -> Rovereto
What 16th stage
Distance 34.2 km
Leader S.Yates
Youth M.López
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates
Other
Embed Results