Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Chris Froome Team Sky 05:25:31100
02 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 0640
03 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 2320
04 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 2512
05 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 374
06 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 42
07 Wout Poels Team Sky + 01:07
08 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:19
09 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:35
10 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 01:43
11 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:48
12 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:55
13 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 02:00
14 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 02:10
15 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 02:17
16 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 02:17
17 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 02:23
18 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:23
19 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:35
20 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 02:44
21 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57
22 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 03:44
23 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 04:06
24 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 04:16
25 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:43
26 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 05:00
27 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:03
28 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 05:21
29 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 05:27
30 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05:36
31 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 05:36
32 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:36
33 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 05:36
34 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 05:54
35 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:06
36 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 06:18
37 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 06:21
38 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 06:28
39 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 06:33
40 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 07:15
41 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 07:15
42 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 07:18
43 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 07:21
44 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 08:13
45 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 08:13
46 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 09:12
47 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 09:37
48 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:11
49 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 11:37
50 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 11:37
51 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 11:37
52 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 11:37
53 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 11:37
54 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:37
55 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 11:44
56 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 11:47
57 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 11:47
58 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 12:32
59 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 13:19
60 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 13:19
61 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 13:38
62 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 13:40
63 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 14:46
64 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 16:13
65 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 16:13
66 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 16:29
67 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 16:38
68 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 16:49
69 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 17:05
70 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 17:05
71 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 17:16
72 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 17:26
73 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 17:37
74 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 17:40
75 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 17:46
76 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 18:05
77 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 19:04
78 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 19:08
79 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 19:45
80 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 20:01
81 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 20:37
82 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 21:18
83 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 21:33
84 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 21:47
85 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 21:47
86 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 21:47
87 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 22:04
88 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 22:04
89 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 22:04
90 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 22:16
91 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:23
92 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 22:27
93 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 22:35
94 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 22:39
95 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 22:45
96 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 22:46
97 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 23:14
98 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 23:14
99 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 23:34
100 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:42
101 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:02
102 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 24:04
103 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 24:04
104 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 24:09
105 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 24:47
106 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:49
107 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 24:57
108 Christian Knees Team Sky + 24:57
109 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 25:22
110 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 25:44
111 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 26:10
112 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 26:13
113 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 26:13
114 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 26:13
115 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 26:13
116 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 26:13
117 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 26:13
118 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 26:13
119 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 26:13
120 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 26:13
121 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 26:13
122 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 26:52
123 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 26:58
124 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 27:00
125 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 27:03
126 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 27:06
127 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 27:14
128 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 27:20
129 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 27:38
130 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 27:38
131 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 27:38
132 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 27:38
133 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 27:38
134 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 27:43
135 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 27:47
136 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 27:52
137 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 27:52
138 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 27:52
139 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 27:52
140 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 28:12
141 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:27
142 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 28:31
143 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 28:31
144 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 28:37
145 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 28:46
146 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 28:49
147 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 28:49
148 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 28:49
149 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 28:49
150 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 29:01
151 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 29:08
152 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 29:08
153 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 29:17
154 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 29:17
155 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 29:31
156 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 29:48
157 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 29:55
158 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:15
159 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 30:56
160 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 31:06
161 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 31:06
162 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 31:10
163 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 31:13
164 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 32:11
165 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 32:11
166 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:49
DNS Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal
DNS Thomas Scully Team EF Education First
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 61:19:51
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 01:24
03 1 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 01:37
04 1 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 01:46
05 7 Chris Froome Team Sky + 03:10
06 5 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 03:42
07 2 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 03:56
08 2 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:04
09 1 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 04:29
10 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:43
11 4 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 05:11
12 4 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 05:26
13 3 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 05:33
14 - Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 05:39
15 2 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 05:42
16 1 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 05:57
17 1 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 07:30
18 5 Wout Poels Team Sky + 07:56
19 2 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:26
20 1 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 08:52
21 4 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 09:01
22 2 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 10:57
23 1 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 18:09
24 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 18:43
25 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 19:59
26 1 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 21:27
27 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 21:46
28 2 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 27:54
29 2 Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 29:03
30 3 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 29:45
31 3 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 30:07
32 3 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 31:43
33 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 33:50
34 1 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 36:07
35 3 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 38:10
36 4 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 46:37
37 6 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 47:46
38 2 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 50:49
39 5 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 51:39
40 1 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 51:39
41 3 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 51:49
42 6 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 52:38
43 4 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 53:05
44 5 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 53:23
45 3 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 54:24
46 - Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 57:07
47 10 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:17
48 8 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 01:00:40
49 4 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00:59
50 2 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 01:01:07
51 2 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:02:23
52 9 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 01:02:27
53 7 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:02:35
54 15 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:02:50
55 5 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 01:05:56
56 5 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 01:06:38
57 1 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 01:08:41
58 7 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 01:09:23
59 4 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 01:09:29
60 2 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 01:15:20
61 10 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 01:17:39
62 8 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17:40
63 5 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:17:59
64 - Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 01:20:04
65 8 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 01:21:25
66 3 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:21:35
67 8 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:24:04
68 1 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:26:00
69 3 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:27:54
70 6 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:29:20
71 4 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:30:23
72 9 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 01:32:04
73 - Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:32:48
74 13 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 01:36:40
75 3 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:39:03
76 2 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:40:40
77 9 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 01:40:49
78 1 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:41:49
79 3 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:43:05
80 - Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:44:43
81 7 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:45:59
82 3 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 01:46:00
83 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:46:50
84 1 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 01:47:37
85 5 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:48:40
86 5 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:52:22
87 1 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 01:53:01
88 4 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 01:53:10
89 4 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:54:22
90 5 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 01:58:11
91 2 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:59:19
92 14 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:00:08
93 1 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 02:01:49
94 10 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:01:51
95 4 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 02:01:52
96 4 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 02:02:24
97 5 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 02:02:51
98 - Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 02:02:54
99 5 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:04:08
100 9 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 02:04:24
101 2 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05:02
102 3 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 02:05:34
103 2 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 02:06:17
104 7 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 02:06:38
105 12 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:09:18
106 15 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:11:20
107 25 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:12:14
108 1 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 02:13:59
109 1 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 02:15:40
110 7 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:16:34
111 - Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:17:24
112 8 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:17:27
113 10 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:19:21
114 4 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 02:20:56
115 - Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 02:21:46
116 4 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 02:22:11
117 4 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 02:22:21
118 9 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 02:23:10
119 5 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:23:50
120 6 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 02:24:14
121 3 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 02:25:05
122 6 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 02:25:07
123 31 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:25:52
124 2 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 02:26:45
125 - Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 02:27:01
126 8 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:27:11
127 6 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:27:15
128 1 Christian Knees Team Sky + 02:27:16
129 1 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:27:49
130 11 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 02:28:08
131 3 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 02:29:44
132 1 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 02:30:01
133 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:32:53
134 8 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 02:33:22
135 4 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 02:34:55
136 - Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 02:35:03
137 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 02:35:43
138 1 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 02:35:46
139 9 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 02:37:03
140 - Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 02:37:14
141 5 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 02:37:52
142 - William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 02:37:56
143 1 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:38:29
144 3 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 02:39:13
145 - Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 02:39:17
146 3 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 02:39:58
147 5 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 02:40:45
148 5 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 02:41:05
149 2 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 02:41:48
150 - Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 02:41:51
151 4 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 02:43:51
152 3 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 02:44:52
153 3 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 02:46:14
154 1 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 02:48:19
155 2 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 02:49:10
156 2 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 02:50:18
157 7 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 02:54:15
158 5 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:54:54
159 - Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 02:55:27
160 - Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 02:56:12
161 1 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:57:14
162 1 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:57:32
163 2 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 03:03:53
164 2 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 03:09:39
165 2 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 03:10:30
166 2 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 03:23:53
Information
Nation Italy
Date 19th May
Where San Vito Al Tagliamento -> Monte Zoncolan
What 14th stage
Distance 186 km
Leader S.Yates
Youth M.López
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates
Other
Embed Results