Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe 04:49:34100
02 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0040
03 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 0020
04 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 0012
05 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 004
06 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 00
07 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 00
08 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 00
10 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
11 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 00
12 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 00
13 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 00
14 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 00
16 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
17 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
18 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
19 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
20 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 00
21 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
22 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
23 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
24 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
25 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
26 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
27 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 00
28 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
29 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
31 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
32 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
33 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 00
34 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 00
35 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
36 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
38 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 00
39 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 00
40 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 00
41 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
42 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 00
43 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
44 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 00
45 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
46 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 00
47 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
48 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 00
49 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
50 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 00
52 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 44
53 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 01:02
54 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
55 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 01:08
56 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:32
57 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:32
58 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:34
59 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:37
60 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 01:37
61 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:37
62 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:37
63 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:44
64 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:44
65 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:44
66 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 01:44
67 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 01:56
68 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:15
69 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 02:39
70 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 02:39
71 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 02:39
72 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:39
73 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 03:04
74 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 03:04
75 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 03:04
76 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 03:04
77 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 03:04
78 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 03:04
79 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 03:04
80 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:04
81 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04
82 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:04
83 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 03:04
84 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 03:04
85 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 03:04
86 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 03:04
87 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 04:08
88 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 04:17
89 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 05:10
90 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 05:10
91 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 05:10
92 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 05:36
93 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 05:36
94 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:36
95 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 05:36
96 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 05:36
97 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 05:36
98 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 05:36
99 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 05:36
100 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 05:36
101 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 05:36
102 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 05:36
103 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 05:36
104 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 07:09
105 Christian Knees Team Sky + 07:09
106 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:09
107 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 07:09
108 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 07:52
109 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 08:09
110 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 08:16
111 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 08:16
112 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 08:16
113 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:50
114 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 08:50
115 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 08:50
116 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 08:50
117 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 08:50
118 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 08:50
119 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 08:50
120 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 08:50
121 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 08:50
122 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 08:50
123 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 08:50
124 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 08:50
125 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 08:50
126 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 08:50
127 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 08:50
128 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 08:50
129 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 08:50
130 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 08:50
131 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:50
132 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 08:50
133 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 08:50
134 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 08:50
135 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 08:50
136 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 08:50
137 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 08:50
138 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:50
139 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 08:50
140 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 08:50
141 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 08:50
142 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 08:50
143 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 08:50
144 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:50
145 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 09:01
146 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 10:36
147 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 10:36
148 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 10:36
149 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 10:40
150 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 10:40
151 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 10:46
152 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 11:05
153 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 11:05
154 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 12:22
155 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 12:22
156 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 12:22
157 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 12:22
158 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 12:30
159 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:40
160 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 13:06
161 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 13:45
162 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 14:17
163 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 14:18
164 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 14:18
165 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 14:18
166 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 14:18
167 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 14:18
168 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 15:45
169 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 15:45
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 51:57:55
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 47
03 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 01:04
04 - Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 01:18
05 - Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:56
06 - George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:09
07 - Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:36
08 - Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 02:54
09 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:55
10 - Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 03:10
11 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 03:17
12 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 03:20
13 - Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 03:25
14 - Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 03:29
15 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 03:40
16 - Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 03:43
17 - Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 04:01
18 - Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 04:33
19 - Sergio Henao Team Sky + 05:08
20 - Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 05:21
21 - Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:03
22 - Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 06:32
23 - Wout Poels Team Sky + 06:49
24 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 13:07
25 - Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 14:09
26 - Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:23
27 - Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 16:07
28 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 16:19
29 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 20:06
30 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 22:18
31 3 Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 24:47
32 3 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 26:33
33 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 27:32
34 5 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 28:48
35 3 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 32:01
36 5 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 33:44
37 5 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 34:33
38 6 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 35:11
39 2 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 36:06
40 - Benjamin King Dimension Data + 36:37
41 5 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 40:16
42 4 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 40:43
43 11 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 41:49
44 5 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 41:53
45 4 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 42:27
46 5 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 43:03
47 8 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 44:30
48 3 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 45:10
49 4 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 45:20
50 2 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 45:50
51 1 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 46:13
52 4 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 46:32
53 7 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 47:26
54 11 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 49:03
55 3 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 49:07
56 3 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 49:12
57 10 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 52:44
58 3 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 53:25
59 1 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 53:33
60 3 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 55:01
61 4 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 55:37
62 2 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 56:02
63 6 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 56:06
64 2 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 57:43
65 3 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 01:02:08
66 2 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 01:03:29
67 5 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:05:15
68 3 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:07:53
69 4 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:08:22
70 2 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 01:08:31
71 4 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:09:40
72 3 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:09:58
73 1 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 01:12:18
74 2 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:13:32
75 5 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:43
76 2 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:18:46
77 - Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:19:09
78 4 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:19:54
79 4 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:20:02
80 6 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:20:03
81 6 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 01:21:05
82 3 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 01:21:56
83 3 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:22:04
84 3 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 01:22:58
85 3 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:25:19
86 1 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 01:25:33
87 2 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:27:16
88 2 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 01:27:30
89 5 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 01:27:47
90 3 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:29:17
91 6 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:31:27
92 2 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:34:19
93 2 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 01:34:28
94 1 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 01:34:46
95 5 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:35:35
96 3 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:35:37
97 10 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 01:35:55
98 6 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 01:36:29
99 3 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 01:37:14
100 4 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:38:45
101 2 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:39:17
102 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:40:04
103 2 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 01:40:05
104 4 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40:05
105 1 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:40:33
106 8 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:40:45
107 1 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 01:42:00
108 4 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 01:43:07
109 2 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 01:47:55
110 7 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:49:27
111 - Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:50:32
112 6 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 01:51:35
113 10 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 01:52:07
114 7 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:54:03
115 14 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 01:54:19
116 7 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 01:54:55
117 3 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 01:55:03
118 3 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:55:13
119 3 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:55:25
120 7 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:55:34
121 4 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:55:43
122 12 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 01:57:20
123 13 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:57:26
124 5 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 01:58:16
125 7 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:58:49
126 6 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:59:36
127 8 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:59:48
128 10 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 02:00:48
129 7 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:00:51
130 1 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:00:51
131 10 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 02:01:11
132 6 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 02:02:01
133 3 Christian Knees Team Sky + 02:02:19
134 6 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:03:00
135 11 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:04:48
136 9 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 02:04:56
137 6 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:05:39
138 1 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 02:06:26
139 10 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 02:06:45
140 3 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 02:06:50
141 5 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 02:06:54
142 8 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 02:07:17
143 2 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 02:10:05
144 2 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 02:10:18
145 1 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 02:10:41
146 9 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:10:55
147 14 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:11:10
148 8 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 02:12:19
149 2 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 02:12:30
150 6 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 02:12:57
151 4 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 02:14:30
152 12 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 02:15:24
153 5 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 02:15:30
154 2 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 02:18:41
155 4 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 02:19:18
156 1 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:19:47
157 9 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 02:19:48
158 4 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 02:19:48
159 1 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 02:20:01
160 7 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 02:21:32
161 2 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 02:23:16
162 2 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 02:25:02
163 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:25:31
164 2 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 02:26:18
165 - Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:27:26
166 1 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 02:36:17
167 1 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 02:37:40
168 - Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 02:37:40
169 - Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 02:49:30
Information
Nation Italy
Date 17th May
Where Osimo -> Imola
What 12th stage
Distance 214 km
Leader S.Yates
Youth R.Carapaz
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates
Other
Embed Results