Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 03:25:53100
02 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 0240
03 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 0520
04 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 0812
05 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 084
06 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 08
07 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 08
08 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 11
09 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 18
10 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 21
11 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 23
12 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 23
13 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 26
14 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 30
15 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 30
16 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 33
17 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 33
18 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 36
19 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 36
20 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 36
21 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 36
22 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 36
23 Chris Froome Team Sky + 40
24 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 40
25 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 40
26 Wout Poels Team Sky + 40
27 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 40
28 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 44
29 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 48
30 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 56
31 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 58
32 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 01:05
33 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 01:05
34 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:05
35 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 01:05
36 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:05
37 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:05
38 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 01:05
39 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
40 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 01:05
41 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05
42 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:10
43 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:32
44 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 01:41
45 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
46 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:41
47 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 01:52
48 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:57
49 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 01:58
50 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 02:04
51 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 02:17
52 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 02:24
53 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:24
54 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:24
55 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 02:24
56 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24
57 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 02:24
58 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 02:24
59 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 02:24
60 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 02:24
61 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 02:45
62 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:52
63 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 02:52
64 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 02:55
65 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 03:00
66 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:12
67 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:12
68 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 03:22
69 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 03:22
70 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:28
71 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 03:28
72 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 04:04
73 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 04:12
74 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 04:54
75 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 04:54
76 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 05:10
77 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 05:10
78 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 05:10
79 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 05:10
80 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 05:10
81 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 05:10
82 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 06:01
83 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 06:01
84 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 09:10
85 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 09:10
86 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:10
87 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 09:10
88 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:10
89 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 09:10
90 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 09:10
91 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 09:10
92 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 09:10
93 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 09:10
94 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 09:10
95 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 09:10
96 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 09:10
97 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 09:10
98 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 09:10
99 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 09:10
100 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 09:10
101 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 09:10
102 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 09:10
103 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 09:10
104 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 09:10
105 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 09:10
106 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 09:10
107 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 09:10
108 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 09:10
109 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 09:10
110 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 09:10
111 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 09:10
112 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 09:10
113 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 09:10
114 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:10
115 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 09:10
116 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 09:10
117 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:10
118 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 09:10
119 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 09:10
120 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 09:10
121 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 09:10
122 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 09:10
123 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 09:10
124 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 09:10
125 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 09:10
126 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 09:10
127 Christian Knees Team Sky + 09:10
128 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 09:10
129 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 09:10
130 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:10
131 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 09:54
132 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 12:42
133 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 12:42
134 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 12:42
135 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 12:42
136 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 12:42
137 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 12:42
138 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:42
139 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 12:42
140 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 12:42
141 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 12:42
142 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 12:42
143 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 12:42
144 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:42
145 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 12:42
146 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 12:42
147 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 12:50
148 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 13:29
149 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 13:34
150 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 13:34
151 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 13:34
152 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 13:34
153 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 13:34
154 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 13:45
155 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 13:45
156 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 13:45
157 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 13:45
158 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 13:45
159 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 13:45
160 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 13:45
161 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:45
162 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 13:45
163 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 14:24
164 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 14:35
165 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 14:35
166 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:35
167 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 14:39
168 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 14:39
169 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 15:16
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 47:08:21
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 47
03 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 01:04
04 - Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 01:18
05 - Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:56
06 - George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:09
07 1 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:36
08 1 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 02:54
09 2 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:55
10 4 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 03:10
11 1 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 03:17
12 2 Chris Froome Team Sky + 03:20
13 - Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 03:25
14 1 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 03:29
15 1 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 03:40
16 7 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 03:43
17 1 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 04:01
18 1 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 04:33
19 2 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 05:08
20 - Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 05:21
21 1 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:03
22 1 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 06:32
23 - Wout Poels Team Sky + 06:49
24 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 12:01
25 - Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 14:09
26 - Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:23
27 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 16:07
28 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 16:19
29 1 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 18:12
30 3 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 20:06
31 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 22:18
32 1 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 23:11
33 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 24:28
34 - Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 24:47
35 2 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 26:33
36 2 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 27:54
37 2 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 30:30
38 6 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 31:53
39 4 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 33:03
40 3 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 33:33
41 5 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 33:44
42 3 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 34:33
43 1 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 34:45
44 3 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 35:11
45 5 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 36:20
46 - Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 36:46
47 6 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 36:59
48 2 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 37:00
49 2 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 37:17
50 2 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 37:23
51 2 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:27
52 5 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 40:17
53 3 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 41:03
54 4 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 41:49
55 6 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 43:28
56 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 43:28
57 3 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 43:44
58 6 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 44:43
59 5 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 46:33
60 13 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 47:12
61 6 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 47:49
62 - Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 52:53
63 1 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 53:53
64 1 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 54:39
65 3 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 55:37
66 1 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 56:59
67 - Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 57:18
68 2 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 01:00:31
69 4 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:08
70 1 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:03:13
71 - Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:04:49
72 7 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 01:06:35
73 5 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:06:38
74 1 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 01:06:42
75 9 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 01:07:20
76 4 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:07:56
77 3 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:10:19
78 5 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:11:37
79 3 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 01:13:06
80 3 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:14
81 3 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 01:14:08
82 4 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:50
83 3 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:16:58
84 8 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 01:17:11
85 4 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 01:18:24
86 5 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:20:03
87 3 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 01:21:37
88 3 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:22:15
89 4 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:23:08
90 2 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 01:24:51
91 2 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 01:25:38
92 5 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 01:27:39
93 2 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:27:40
94 2 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:28:43
95 1 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 01:29:36
96 6 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:29:55
97 8 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:31:27
98 - Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:35:09
99 - Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:35:37
100 4 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:35:45
101 1 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 01:37:01
102 5 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 01:37:14
103 8 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:37:40
104 1 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38:18
105 1 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:38:20
106 - Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 01:38:56
107 - Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 01:39:05
108 5 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40:05
109 8 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 01:40:37
110 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:41:41
111 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41:42
112 11 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 01:43:07
113 5 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:45:01
114 17 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 01:46:13
115 9 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:46:23
116 4 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:46:35
117 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:47:55
118 1 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 01:49:51
119 1 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 01:50:00
120 2 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:50:46
121 7 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:50:59
122 3 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:52:01
123 7 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 01:52:07
124 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:52:08
125 10 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:52:39
126 14 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 01:53:11
127 10 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 01:54:10
128 10 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:54:10
129 - Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 01:54:19
130 2 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:55:10
131 10 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:55:15
132 14 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:56:10
133 6 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:56:52
134 9 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 01:57:24
135 5 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:58:04
136 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:58:39
137 4 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 01:58:58
138 - Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:59:16
139 4 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 02:00:50
140 2 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 02:01:06
141 7 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 02:01:11
142 6 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 02:02:09
143 4 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:04:02
144 5 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 02:04:07
145 12 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 02:04:55
146 2 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 02:05:05
147 1 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 02:05:29
148 7 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 02:05:31
149 4 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 02:06:45
150 3 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 02:07:17
151 1 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 02:09:26
152 1 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 02:09:51
153 1 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 02:10:27
154 - Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 02:10:58
155 6 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:11:01
156 4 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 02:12:19
157 4 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:12:38
158 2 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 02:12:51
159 3 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 02:13:42
160 2 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 02:14:25
161 6 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:14:26
162 3 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 02:17:28
163 1 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 02:20:12
164 1 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 02:21:58
165 - Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:25:52
166 - Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 02:27:00
167 1 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 02:28:03
168 1 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 02:28:50
169 - Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 02:36:24
Information
Nation Italy
Date 16th May
Where Assisi -> Osimo
What 11th stage
Distance 156 km
Leader S.Yates
Youth R.Carapaz
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates
Other
Embed Results