Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 05:54:13100
02 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 0040
03 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 0020
04 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 0412
05 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 044
06 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
07 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12
08 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 12
09 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 12
10 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 24
11 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 26
12 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 36
13 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 38
14 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 52
15 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 52
16 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:00
17 Wout Poels Team Sky + 01:02
18 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:02
19 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
20 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:02
21 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 01:02
22 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:02
23 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:07
24 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
25 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 01:17
26 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:23
27 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 01:25
28 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 01:37
29 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
30 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 02:02
31 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04
32 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 02:16
33 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 02:20
34 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 02:27
35 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:35
36 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 02:35
37 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 02:45
38 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 02:53
39 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:56
40 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:14
41 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 04:32
42 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:32
43 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 04:59
44 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 05:27
45 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 05:27
46 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 05:27
47 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 05:27
48 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 05:45
49 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 06:41
50 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 06:49
51 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 07:48
52 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 07:48
53 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
54 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 08:32
55 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 09:40
56 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 09:40
57 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 09:40
58 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 09:40
59 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 09:40
60 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:30
61 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 11:29
62 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 12:48
63 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 12:59
64 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 12:59
65 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 13:31
66 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 14:13
67 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 14:13
68 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:46
69 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 15:31
70 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 16:42
71 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 16:42
72 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 16:42
73 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 16:42
74 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 17:49
75 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 18:24
76 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 18:24
77 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 18:24
78 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 18:24
79 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 18:24
80 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 18:24
81 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 18:24
82 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:12
83 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 21:24
84 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 21:29
85 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 22:18
86 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 23:11
87 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 23:11
88 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 24:09
89 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 24:09
90 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 24:09
91 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 24:09
92 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 24:09
93 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 24:32
94 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 25:58
95 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 25:58
96 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 25:58
97 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 25:58
98 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 25:58
99 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 25:58
100 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 25:58
101 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 25:58
102 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 25:58
103 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 25:58
104 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 25:58
105 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 25:58
106 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 25:58
107 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 25:58
108 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 25:58
109 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 25:58
110 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 25:58
111 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 25:58
112 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58
113 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58
114 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58
115 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 25:58
116 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 25:58
117 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 25:58
118 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 25:58
119 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 25:58
120 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 25:58
121 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 25:58
122 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 25:58
123 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 25:58
124 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 25:58
125 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 25:58
126 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58
127 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 25:58
128 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 25:58
129 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 25:58
130 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 25:58
131 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 25:58
132 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 25:58
133 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 25:58
134 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 25:58
135 Christian Knees Team Sky + 25:58
136 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 25:58
137 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 25:58
138 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:58
139 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 26:41
140 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 26:51
141 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 27:16
142 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 27:16
143 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 27:19
144 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:13
145 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 28:19
146 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 28:30
147 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 30:47
148 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 30:47
149 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 30:47
150 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 30:47
151 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 30:47
152 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 30:47
153 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 30:47
154 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 30:47
155 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 30:47
156 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 30:47
157 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 30:47
158 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:47
159 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 30:47
160 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 30:47
161 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 30:47
162 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 30:47
163 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 30:47
164 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 30:47
165 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 30:47
166 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 30:47
167 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 31:07
168 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 31:10
169 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 31:10
170 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 31:53
DNF Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 37:37:15
02 1 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 32
03 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 38
04 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 45
05 - Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 57
06 2 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:20
07 3 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:33
08 2 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:05
09 2 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 02:05
10 2 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 02:25
11 2 Chris Froome Team Sky + 02:27
12 3 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:34
13 7 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 02:34
14 3 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 02:36
15 4 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 02:36
16 2 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 02:46
17 4 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 02:54
18 2 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 03:14
19 - Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 03:37
20 4 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 04:12
21 - Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 04:32
22 3 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 05:09
23 3 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 05:44
24 7 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:49
25 2 Wout Poels Team Sky + 05:56
26 4 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 07:28
27 11 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 10:33
28 2 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 10:50
29 7 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 11:34
30 9 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 13:30
31 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 14:46
32 - Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 15:14
33 10 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 15:40
34 10 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 17:41
35 2 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 17:48
36 18 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 18:53
37 10 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 19:33
38 10 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 20:34
39 10 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 21:17
40 5 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 23:10
41 13 Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 23:29
42 1 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 24:21
43 7 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 25:06
44 8 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 26:41
45 - Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:57
46 12 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 27:06
47 18 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 29:58
48 15 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 30:17
49 7 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 30:28
50 4 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 30:52
51 9 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 32:05
52 19 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 33:11
53 1 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 33:33
54 23 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 33:47
55 15 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 33:47
56 12 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:52
57 16 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 35:06
58 3 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 35:12
59 22 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 35:20
60 9 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 37:10
61 6 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 37:15
62 22 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 37:56
63 18 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 38:42
64 22 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 40:42
65 12 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 40:58
66 23 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 41:00
67 13 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 41:01
68 19 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 42:10
69 10 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 43:05
70 6 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 43:12
71 8 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 43:30
72 14 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 44:40
73 6 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 45:28
74 23 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 46:04
75 15 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 47:30
76 8 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 49:53
77 20 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 50:23
78 16 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 50:39
79 5 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 50:45
80 8 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 52:12
81 19 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 53:27
82 16 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 54:30
83 8 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 58:33
84 8 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 59:17
85 7 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 01:00:07
86 4 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 01:02:19
87 17 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:02:39
88 5 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 01:02:47
89 1 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:03:09
90 5 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:04:01
91 7 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:04:04
92 6 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:04:26
93 6 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 01:04:42
94 19 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 01:04:51
95 4 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:07:35
96 4 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:51
97 4 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:08:32
98 5 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 01:09:02
99 10 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:10:12
100 5 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 01:10:35
101 4 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 01:11:34
102 1 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12:37
103 6 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:12:58
104 12 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:13:14
105 3 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:25
106 49 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:13:50
107 2 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 01:14:21
108 44 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:14:29
109 3 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:15:21
110 3 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 01:15:28
111 15 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 01:15:37
112 9 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 01:16:15
113 29 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:16:26
114 4 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:32
115 5 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 01:16:58
116 5 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:17:07
117 2 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:17:50
118 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:17:54
119 2 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 01:18:15
120 28 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:19:23
121 1 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:19:45
122 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:19:54
123 8 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 01:20:02
124 1 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 01:20:05
125 6 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 01:20:13
126 1 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:20:18
127 19 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 01:20:25
128 2 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 01:20:29
129 1 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:20:56
130 1 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:21:10
131 1 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 01:21:12
132 8 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 01:21:14
133 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:21:53
134 22 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 01:22:03
135 2 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 01:22:21
136 22 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 01:22:33
137 10 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:22:54
138 2 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 01:23:31
139 1 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 01:24:19
140 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:24:25
141 17 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:25:02
142 2 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:26:14
143 10 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:27:19
144 5 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 01:27:52
145 11 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 01:28:12
146 11 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 01:28:14
147 4 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:28:23
148 5 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:29:25
149 5 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:29:48
150 9 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 01:30:31
151 6 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:31:22
152 6 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 01:31:40
153 3 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 01:31:40
154 4 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 01:31:57
155 8 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 01:32:05
156 6 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 01:33:16
157 6 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:33:35
158 1 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:34:43
159 2 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:35:05
160 3 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:36:39
161 3 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 01:37:49
162 3 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 01:39:28
163 3 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 01:40:37
164 2 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:41:09
165 2 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:42:14
166 - Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 01:43:09
167 1 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 01:43:22
168 1 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 01:44:22
169 1 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 01:44:36
170 1 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 01:57:46
Information
Nation Italy
Date 13th May
Where Pesco Sannita -> Campo Imperatore
What 9th stage
Distance 225 km
Leader S.Yates
Youth R.Carapaz
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Yates
Other
Embed Results