Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott 04:16:11100
02 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 0040
03 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 2620
04 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2612
05 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 264
06 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 26
07 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 26
08 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 26
09 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 26
10 Chris Froome Team Sky + 26
11 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 40
12 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 43
13 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 49
14 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 53
15 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 55
16 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 57
17 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 57
18 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 57
19 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 57
20 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 57
21 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 01:04
22 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 01:22
23 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:22
24 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:22
25 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 01:45
26 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 01:45
27 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 01:54
28 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
29 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:07
30 Wout Poels Team Sky + 03:18
31 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:18
32 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 03:30
33 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 03:42
34 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 04:02
35 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 04:02
36 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
37 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 05:09
38 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 05:09
39 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 05:09
40 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 05:09
41 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 05:09
42 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:09
43 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 05:09
44 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 05:09
45 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 05:55
46 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 05:55
47 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 05:55
48 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 06:07
49 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:28
50 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 07:31
51 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:31
52 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 09:40
53 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 10:20
54 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 10:37
55 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 10:37
56 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 10:37
57 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 10:37
58 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 10:37
59 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 10:37
60 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 10:37
61 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 10:37
62 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 10:37
63 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 10:37
64 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 10:37
65 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:37
66 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 10:54
67 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 11:18
68 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:22
69 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 12:43
70 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 12:46
71 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 12:46
72 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 12:46
73 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 12:46
74 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 12:52
75 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 12:55
76 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 13:32
77 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 14:51
78 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 14:51
79 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 15:17
80 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 15:40
81 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 16:01
82 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 16:14
83 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 16:14
84 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 16:14
85 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 16:14
86 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 16:14
87 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 16:14
88 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 16:14
89 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 16:14
90 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 16:14
91 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 17:10
92 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:10
93 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 17:53
94 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 17:53
95 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 19:43
96 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 19:43
97 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 19:43
98 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 19:43
99 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 19:43
100 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 19:43
101 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 19:43
102 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 19:43
103 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:43
104 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 19:43
105 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:43
106 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 19:43
107 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 19:43
108 Christian Knees Team Sky + 19:43
109 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:43
110 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:43
111 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 19:43
112 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 19:43
113 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 19:43
114 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 19:43
115 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 19:43
116 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 19:43
117 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 19:43
118 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 19:43
119 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 20:05
120 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 21:24
121 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 24:31
122 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 24:31
123 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 24:31
124 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:31
125 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:31
126 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:31
127 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 24:31
128 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 24:31
129 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 24:31
130 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 24:31
131 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 24:31
132 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 24:31
133 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 24:31
134 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 24:31
135 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 24:31
136 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 24:31
137 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 24:31
138 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 24:31
139 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 24:31
140 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 24:31
141 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:31
142 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 24:31
143 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 24:31
144 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 24:31
145 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 24:31
146 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 24:31
147 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 24:31
148 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 24:31
149 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 24:31
150 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 24:31
151 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 24:31
152 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 24:31
153 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 24:31
154 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 24:31
155 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 24:31
156 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 24:31
157 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 24:31
158 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 25:05
159 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 25:18
160 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 25:18
161 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 26:23
162 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 26:26
163 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina + 26:26
164 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 26:26
165 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 26:26
166 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 26:26
167 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 26:26
168 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 26:26
169 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 26:26
170 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 26:26
171 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 26:26
172 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 31:38
DNS Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 22:46:03
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 16
03 11 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 26
04 3 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 43
05 4 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 45
06 5 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 53
07 2 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:03
08 11 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:10
09 11 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:11
10 13 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
11 - Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 01:21
12 15 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:23
13 13 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:39
14 4 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 01:39
15 9 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:42
16 6 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:46
17 8 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 01:47
18 3 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02:01
19 13 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 02:02
20 12 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 02:06
21 1 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 02:07
22 17 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 02:12
23 14 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 02:26
24 11 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:42
25 6 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00
26 3 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 04:34
27 11 Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 04:43
28 11 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 04:44
29 4 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:44
30 5 Wout Poels Team Sky + 04:44
31 19 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:35
32 11 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 05:54
33 29 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 06:03
34 11 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 06:40
35 5 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 07:05
36 4 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 07:16
37 1 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 07:22
38 14 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 07:41
39 3 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 08:16
40 1 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 09:39
41 14 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 10:06
42 14 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 10:07
43 4 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 10:26
44 47 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 11:29
45 34 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:01
46 24 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 12:32
47 4 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 12:57
48 20 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:21
49 15 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 14:19
50 57 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 14:37
51 57 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 14:40
52 32 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 14:41
53 1 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 15:17
54 31 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 15:29
55 20 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:31
56 4 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 15:57
57 4 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 16:04
58 1 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 16:21
59 3 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 16:26
60 8 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 17:10
61 23 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 17:45
62 32 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:16
63 9 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 18:28
64 9 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 18:31
65 21 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 18:33
66 10 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 19:05
67 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 19:14
68 13 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 19:35
69 11 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 21:31
70 11 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 21:33
71 8 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 22:24
72 1 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 22:30
73 8 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 22:34
74 28 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 22:37
75 27 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 23:13
76 12 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 23:13
77 3 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 23:19
78 29 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 23:31
79 29 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 23:32
80 27 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 23:58
81 2 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 24:07
82 15 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 24:42
83 15 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 24:51
84 10 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 25:02
85 29 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 25:41
86 22 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 26:00
87 21 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 26:03
88 32 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 26:41
89 20 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 26:48
90 6 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 27:51
91 40 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:28
92 31 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 28:45
93 9 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 28:50
94 14 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 28:56
95 5 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 29:36
96 10 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 30:04
97 37 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 30:26
98 5 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:07
99 55 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 31:28
100 55 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 31:45
101 2 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 32:06
102 1 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 32:12
103 10 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 32:14
104 - Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 32:29
105 23 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 32:29
106 29 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 33:03
107 29 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 33:03
108 22 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 33:09
109 - Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 33:37
110 - Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 33:45
111 29 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 33:46
112 25 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 34:57
113 28 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 35:01
114 1 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 35:02
115 26 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 35:03
116 26 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 35:08
117 1 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 35:13
118 43 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 35:17
119 27 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 35:21
120 4 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 35:46
121 17 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 35:58
122 27 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:08
123 9 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 37:09
124 21 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 37:10
125 8 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 37:22
126 9 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 37:24
127 22 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 37:39
128 22 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 37:44
129 7 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 37:48
130 9 Christian Knees Team Sky + 37:49
131 19 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 38:52
132 5 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 39:08
133 17 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 39:58
134 17 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 39:58
135 16 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 40:10
136 14 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 40:22
137 26 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina + 40:41
138 13 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 40:56
139 18 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 41:05
140 13 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 41:07
141 12 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 41:23
142 16 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 41:33
143 12 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 41:50
144 2 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 43:23
145 2 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 43:38
146 1 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 43:59
147 1 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 44:04
148 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 44:14
149 1 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 44:36
150 1 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 44:39
151 1 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 44:47
152 12 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 45:01
153 3 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 45:48
154 6 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 46:09
155 8 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 46:12
156 7 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 46:24
157 4 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 46:56
158 1 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 47:06
159 1 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 47:29
160 1 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 47:30
161 1 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 47:33
162 - Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 50:27
163 19 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 50:47
164 - Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 51:28
165 1 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 52:49
166 5 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 53:26
167 2 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 53:34
168 1 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 53:59
169 1 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 54:10
170 1 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 54:32
171 1 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 55:27
172 1 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 01:01:24
Information
Nation Italy
Date 10th May
Where Caltanisetta -> Etna
What 6th stage
Distance 169 km
Leader S.Yates
Youth R.Carapaz
Points E.Viviani
Mountain E.Chaves
Other
Embed Results