Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors 05:02:09100
02 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 0040
03 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 0020
04 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 0012
05 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 004
06 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 00
07 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 00
08 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 00
09 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 00
11 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 00
12 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 00
13 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
14 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 00
15 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 00
16 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
17 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 00
18 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 00
19 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 00
20 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 00
21 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
22 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
23 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
24 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 00
25 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
26 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 00
27 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
28 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 00
29 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
31 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 00
32 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
33 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
34 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 00
35 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 00
36 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
37 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
38 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
39 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
41 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 00
42 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 00
43 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 00
44 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 00
45 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 00
46 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 00
48 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 00
49 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
50 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
51 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
52 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 00
54 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 00
55 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 00
56 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 00
57 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
58 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
59 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
60 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 00
62 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 00
63 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
64 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 00
65 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
66 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
67 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 00
68 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 00
69 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
70 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 00
71 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
72 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 00
73 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 00
74 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
75 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 00
76 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 00
77 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 00
78 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 00
79 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 00
80 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
81 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
82 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 00
83 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 00
84 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
85 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
86 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
87 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
88 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
89 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 00
90 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 00
91 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 00
92 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 00
93 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
94 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 27
95 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 27
96 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 31
97 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 31
98 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 31
99 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 31
100 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 31
101 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 31
102 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 31
103 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 31
104 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 31
105 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 31
106 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 31
107 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 31
108 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 31
109 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 31
110 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 31
111 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 31
112 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 31
113 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 31
114 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 31
115 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 31
116 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 31
117 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 31
118 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 31
119 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 31
120 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 31
121 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 31
122 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 42
123 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 48
124 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:05
125 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
126 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 01:14
127 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:14
128 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 01:14
129 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 01:14
130 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:14
131 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:14
132 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:14
133 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 01:14
134 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:14
135 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:32
136 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 01:32
137 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 01:32
138 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:32
139 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:32
140 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:32
141 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:32
142 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
143 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:32
144 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 01:32
145 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 02:10
146 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 02:10
147 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:10
148 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 02:10
149 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 02:10
150 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 02:22
151 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 02:22
152 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 02:22
153 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 02:22
154 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 02:22
155 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:22
156 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 03:05
157 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:05
158 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 03:07
159 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 03:07
160 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 03:07
161 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 03:07
162 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:07
163 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 03:11
164 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 03:11
165 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 03:11
166 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 03:11
167 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 03:14
168 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 04:11
169 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 04:11
170 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina + 05:15
171 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 05:15
172 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 05:15
173 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 05:15
174 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 05:15
175 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 05:15
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team 09:05:30
02 - Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 01
03 1 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 13
04 1 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 17
05 1 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 19
06 1 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 21
07 1 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 22
08 1 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 28
09 1 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 28
10 1 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 29
11 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 30
12 1 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 31
13 1 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 32
14 1 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 33
15 12 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 34
16 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 34
17 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 35
18 - Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 35
19 1 Chris Froome Team Sky + 38
20 1 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 39
21 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 41
22 1 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 41
23 1 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 41
24 2 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 43
25 2 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 44
26 2 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 45
27 4 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 45
28 4 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 46
29 4 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 47
30 4 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 47
31 4 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 49
32 5 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 50
33 5 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 50
34 5 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 51
35 7 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 53
36 7 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 53
37 7 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 53
38 7 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 54
39 8 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 54
40 8 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 54
41 26 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 56
42 7 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 56
43 7 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 57
44 7 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 57
45 7 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 57
46 7 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 58
47 7 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 01:00
48 8 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:02
49 9 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:02
50 9 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
51 12 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 01:03
52 13 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 01:04
53 13 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 01:06
54 14 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
55 14 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
56 16 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 01:07
57 38 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 01:07
58 26 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 01:08
59 14 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 01:08
60 15 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:09
61 15 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:09
62 16 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 01:09
63 19 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 01:12
64 26 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:12
65 20 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:14
66 41 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
67 19 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 01:14
68 19 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 01:14
69 19 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 01:15
70 19 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:15
71 42 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:16
72 20 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
73 21 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 01:19
74 26 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 01:22
75 35 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 01:23
76 35 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:23
77 31 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 01:25
78 28 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:26
79 28 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:26
80 28 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27
81 29 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:28
82 29 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
83 29 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:31
84 29 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31
85 29 Wout Poels Team Sky + 01:31
86 31 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 01:32
87 29 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 01:33
88 27 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 01:34
89 27 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 01:34
90 20 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:38
91 20 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:38
92 15 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 01:40
93 28 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:40
94 15 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 01:41
95 15 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
96 15 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 01:42
97 25 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 01:44
98 26 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 01:44
99 39 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:44
100 25 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 01:44
101 26 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:46
102 11 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
103 6 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 01:52
104 6 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52
105 4 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 01:54
106 4 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:55
107 2 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 01:59
108 78 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:59
109 29 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 02:00
110 7 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 02:01
111 9 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 02:06
112 33 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:11
113 39 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:18
114 40 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 02:18
115 40 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:21
116 40 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 02:22
117 16 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 02:23
118 19 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:28
119 55 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 02:36
120 17 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 02:38
121 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:39
122 7 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
123 30 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:49
124 29 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 02:52
125 41 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 02:55
126 3 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:58
127 2 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 03:00
128 2 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 03:01
129 29 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 03:01
130 94 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 03:11
131 13 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 03:24
132 39 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 03:27
133 32 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 03:32
134 7 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 03:38
135 8 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 03:42
136 21 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 03:42
137 10 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:47
138 10 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 03:47
139 22 Christian Knees Team Sky + 03:47
140 11 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 03:50
141 23 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 03:59
142 10 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 04:00
143 17 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:03
144 87 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:09
145 11 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 04:14
146 17 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 04:14
147 8 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 04:15
148 74 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 04:16
149 13 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 04:18
150 23 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:20
151 58 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:23
152 3 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 04:25
153 3 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 04:27
154 8 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 04:31
155 51 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 04:36
156 51 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 04:36
157 39 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 04:40
158 32 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 04:52
159 24 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 05:09
160 18 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 05:13
161 11 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 05:13
162 5 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 05:18
163 80 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 05:24
164 6 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 05:33
165 6 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 05:36
166 4 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 05:46
167 2 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 06:16
168 72 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 06:35
169 70 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 06:36
170 4 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 06:53
171 43 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 07:01
172 41 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 07:02
173 33 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina + 07:20
174 6 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 08:15
175 - Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 08:58
Information
Nation Italy
Date 6th May
Where Be'er Sheva -> Eilat
What 3rd stage
Distance 229 km
Leader R.Dennis
Youth M.Schachmann
Points E.Viviani
Mountain E.Barbin
Other
Embed Results