Giro d'Italia - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb 12:02100
02 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 0240
03 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 0220
04 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 1212
05 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 164
06 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 18
07 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 20
08 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 21
09 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 27
10 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 27
11 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 28
12 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 29
13 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 30
14 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
15 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 32
16 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 33
17 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 34
18 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
19 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 34
20 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 35
21 Chris Froome Team Sky + 37
22 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 38
23 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 40
24 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 40
25 Wout Poels Team Sky + 40
26 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 40
27 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 41
28 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 42
29 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 42
30 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 43
31 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 44
32 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 44
33 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 44
34 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 44
35 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 45
36 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 45
37 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 45
38 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 46
39 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 46
40 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 46
41 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 48
42 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 48
43 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 49
44 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 49
45 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 49
46 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 50
47 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 50
48 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 51
49 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 51
50 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 52
51 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 52
52 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 52
53 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 53
54 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 53
55 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 53
56 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 53
57 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 54
58 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 55
59 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 56
60 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 56
61 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 56
62 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 57
63 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 59
64 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 59
65 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina + 59
66 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 01:00
67 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 01:00
68 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:00
69 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:01
70 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:01
71 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:01
72 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
73 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01
74 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 01:02
75 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 01:02
76 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 01:02
77 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
78 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 01:03
79 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 01:03
80 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:04
81 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:04
82 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:04
83 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 01:05
84 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
85 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
86 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
87 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
88 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 01:06
89 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 01:07
90 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:08
91 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:08
92 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:08
93 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:08
94 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:08
95 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 01:08
96 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 01:08
97 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 01:08
98 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:09
99 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 01:09
100 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:09
101 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
102 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:09
103 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 01:09
104 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 01:09
105 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
106 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 01:11
107 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:11
108 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:12
109 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:12
110 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 01:12
111 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 01:12
112 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 01:13
113 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:13
114 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 01:13
115 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 01:13
116 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 01:14
117 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:14
118 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:15
119 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:15
120 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
121 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:16
122 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 01:17
123 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:17
124 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 01:18
125 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:19
126 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 01:19
127 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 01:20
128 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20
129 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 01:20
130 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 01:21
131 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 01:21
132 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 01:22
133 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:23
134 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:23
135 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:24
136 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 01:24
137 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 01:24
138 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:25
139 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 01:25
140 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 01:25
141 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:25
142 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:25
143 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26
144 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 01:27
145 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:27
146 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28
147 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:30
148 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30
149 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 01:31
150 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
151 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:33
152 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:33
153 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 01:36
154 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:36
155 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 01:38
156 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:39
157 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:41
158 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 01:43
159 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 01:43
160 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 01:43
161 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:44
162 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:45
163 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 01:45
164 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 01:45
165 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 01:46
166 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 01:49
167 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:49
168 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:50
169 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:51
170 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 01:54
171 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 01:56
172 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:59
173 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:10
174 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 02:35
175 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 02:44
DNS Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain - Merida
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb 12:02
02 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02
03 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 02
04 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 12
05 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 16
06 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 18
07 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 20
08 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 21
09 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 27
10 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 27
11 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 28
12 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 29
13 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 30
14 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
15 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 32
16 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 33
17 Thomas Scully Team EF Education First + 34
18 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
19 Georg Preidler [*] Groupama - FDJ + 34
20 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 35
21 Chris Froome Team Sky + 37
22 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 38
23 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 40
24 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 40
25 Wout Poels Team Sky + 40
26 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 40
27 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 41
28 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 42
29 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 42
30 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 43
31 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 44
32 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 44
33 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 44
34 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 44
35 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 45
36 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 45
37 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 45
38 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 46
39 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 46
40 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 46
41 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 48
42 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 48
43 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 49
44 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 49
45 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 49
46 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 50
47 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 50
48 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 51
49 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 51
50 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 52
51 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 52
52 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 52
53 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team + 53
54 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 53
55 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 53
56 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 53
57 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 54
58 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 55
59 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 56
60 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 56
61 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 56
62 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 57
63 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 59
64 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 59
65 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina + 59
66 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 01:00
67 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 01:00
68 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:00
69 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:01
70 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:01
71 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:01
72 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
73 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01
74 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 01:02
75 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 01:02
76 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 01:02
77 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
78 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 01:03
79 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 01:03
80 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:04
81 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:04
82 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:04
83 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 01:05
84 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
85 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
86 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
87 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
88 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 01:06
89 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 01:07
90 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:08
91 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:08
92 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:08
93 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:08
94 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:08
95 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 01:08
96 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 01:08
97 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 01:08
98 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:09
99 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 01:09
100 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:09
101 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
102 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:09
103 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 01:09
104 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 01:09
105 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
106 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 01:11
107 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:11
108 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:12
109 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:12
110 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 01:12
111 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 01:12
112 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 01:13
113 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:13
114 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 01:13
115 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 01:13
116 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 01:14
117 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 01:14
118 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:15
119 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:15
120 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
121 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:16
122 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors + 01:17
123 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:17
124 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 01:18
125 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:19
126 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 01:19
127 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 01:20
128 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20
129 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 01:20
130 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina + 01:21
131 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 01:21
132 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 01:22
133 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:23
134 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:23
135 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:24
136 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 01:24
137 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 01:24
138 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:25
139 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 01:25
140 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 01:25
141 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:25
142 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:25
143 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26
144 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 01:27
145 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:27
146 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28
147 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:30
148 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30
149 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 01:31
150 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
151 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:33
152 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:33
153 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 01:36
154 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:36
155 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 01:38
156 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:39
157 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:41
158 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 01:43
159 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 01:43
160 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 01:43
161 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:44
162 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:45
163 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 01:45
164 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 01:45
165 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 01:46
166 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 01:49
167 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:49
168 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:50
169 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:51
170 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 01:54
171 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 01:56
172 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 01:59
173 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:10
174 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 02:35
175 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 02:44
Information
Nation Italy
Date 4th May
Where Jerusalem -> Jerusalem
What 1st stage
Distance 9.7 km
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth M.Schachmann
Points T.Dumoulin
Other
Embed Results