Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo 33:08
02 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 15
03 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 27
04 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 31
05 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 35
06 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 39
07 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 51
08 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 54
09 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 57
10 Andrey Amador Movistar + 01:02
11 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:04
12 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:04
13 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:09
14 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 01:09
15 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 01:13
16 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:14
17 Chad Haga Sunweb + 01:16
18 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:17
19 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 01:17
20 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 01:18
21 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 01:21
22 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:31
23 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 01:36
24 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 01:36
25 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:37
26 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 01:37
27 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 01:39
28 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 01:42
29 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:44
30 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:46
31 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:46
32 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:48
33 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:49
34 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:49
35 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 01:49
36 Diego Rosa Sky + 01:50
37 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 01:54
38 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:54
39 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:57
40 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 01:58
41 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:06
42 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:15
43 Dario Cataldo Astana + 02:15
44 Mikel Landa Sky + 02:15
45 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:16
46 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 02:18
47 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:21
48 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 02:24
49 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 02:25
50 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:27
51 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 02:28
52 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:28
53 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 02:31
54 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
55 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 02:35
56 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 02:37
57 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:39
58 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:48
59 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49
60 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 02:49
61 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 02:55
62 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 02:57
63 Sebastian Henao Sky + 02:58
64 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 02:58
65 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 02:58
66 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 03:00
67 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 03:01
68 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 03:01
69 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 03:01
70 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 03:02
71 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 03:03
72 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 03:03
73 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 03:05
74 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 03:09
75 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:09
76 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 03:10
77 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:11
78 Andrey Zeits Astana + 03:12
79 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 03:12
80 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 03:15
81 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 03:15
82 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:17
83 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 03:28
84 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 03:29
85 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 03:30
86 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 03:31
87 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:33
88 Michal Golas Sky + 03:33
89 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 03:35
90 Jose Herrada Movistar + 03:37
91 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:39
92 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:39
93 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 03:39
94 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 03:40
95 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 03:42
96 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 03:43
97 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:44
98 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 03:44
99 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 03:44
100 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 03:46
101 Pello Bilbao Astana + 03:46
102 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:48
103 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:48
104 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 03:48
105 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 03:49
106 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:50
107 Philip Deignan Sky + 03:52
108 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:56
109 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:58
110 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 03:58
111 Rudy Molard FDJ + 03:59
112 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:59
113 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 04:03
114 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 04:03
115 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:04
116 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 04:06
117 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 04:06
118 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:08
119 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 04:08
120 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:15
121 Winner Anacona Movistar + 04:17
122 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 04:20
123 Jesper Hansen Astana + 04:22
124 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:23
125 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:25
126 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:26
127 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 04:26
128 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 04:26
129 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:27
130 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:29
131 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 04:30
132 Steve Morabito FDJ + 04:31
133 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 04:32
134 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:33
135 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 04:34
136 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 04:36
137 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 04:36
138 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 04:38
139 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 04:41
140 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 04:45
141 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 04:47
142 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 04:48
143 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:53
144 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 04:54
145 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 05:02
146 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 05:11
147 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 05:11
148 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:12
149 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 05:14
150 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 05:15
151 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 05:19
152 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:23
153 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 05:24
154 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 05:27
155 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 05:29
156 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 05:37
157 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 05:40
158 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 05:41
159 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 05:43
160 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 05:50
161 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 06:44
DNS Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb 90:34:54
02 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 31
03 1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 40
04 1 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 01:17
05 - Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:56
06 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 03:11
07 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 03:41
08 1 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 07:04
09 1 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 08:10
10 - Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 15:17
11 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 18:06
12 - Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:49
13 - Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 21:59
14 - Dario Cataldo Astana + 24:40
15 - Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 28:11
16 - Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 35:50
17 1 Mikel Landa Sky + 37:09
18 1 Andrey Amador Movistar + 37:49
19 2 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 38:45
20 - Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 57:13
21 - Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 59:43
22 - Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 01:12:55
23 - Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:14:00
24 - Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 01:20:00
25 - Winner Anacona Movistar + 01:26:41
26 - Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:29:34
27 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:33:17
28 - Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 01:34:21
29 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:35:49
30 2 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 01:36:26
31 2 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 01:36:28
32 2 Jesper Hansen Astana + 01:36:32
33 - Sebastian Henao Sky + 01:44:04
34 - Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 01:47:24
35 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 01:52:02
36 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:58:49
37 - Philip Deignan Sky + 02:00:45
38 - Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 02:02:20
39 - François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09:03
40 - Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:09:30
41 - Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:12:34
42 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:14:18
43 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 02:16:12
44 1 Rudy Molard FDJ + 02:17:12
45 1 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:18:19
46 - Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:19:20
47 - Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 02:20:09
48 1 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:23:54
49 1 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 02:24:32
50 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 02:25:08
51 - Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25:28
52 - Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:27:56
53 - Steve Morabito FDJ + 02:28:42
54 - Simon Geschke Sunweb + 02:30:05
55 1 Diego Rosa Sky + 02:33:01
56 1 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 02:33:47
57 - Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 02:34:13
58 - Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 02:35:30
59 - Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 02:36:41
60 - Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 02:38:06
61 - Jose Herrada Movistar + 02:41:01
62 - Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:50:11
63 1 Andrey Zeits Astana + 02:56:15
64 1 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:56:17
65 - Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 03:00:21
66 - Pello Bilbao Astana + 03:01:22
67 - Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 03:02:38
68 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 03:05:10
69 - Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 03:07:39
70 1 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 03:07:54
71 1 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 03:09:18
72 2 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 03:10:39
73 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:12:11
74 1 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 03:13:22
75 1 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 03:15:44
76 1 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 03:16:27
77 - Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 03:17:51
78 - Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:19:04
79 - Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 03:23:35
80 3 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 03:26:47
81 1 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27:08
82 2 Chad Haga Sunweb + 03:28:41
83 1 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 03:28:53
84 3 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:28:55
85 2 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 03:30:09
86 - Salvatore Puccio Sky + 03:30:11
87 2 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 03:33:28
88 1 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:37:32
89 1 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 03:37:43
90 - Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 03:41:19
91 2 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:44:13
92 1 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 03:46:09
93 1 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 03:46:52
94 1 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 03:46:55
95 1 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 03:49:24
96 - Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:52:44
97 - Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 03:54:19
98 1 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 03:54:52
99 1 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:56:48
100 - Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 03:58:19
101 - Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 04:02:55
102 - Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 04:05:01
103 2 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 04:10:25
104 1 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:10:33
105 1 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 04:11:00
106 3 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:11:13
107 1 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 04:11:59
108 1 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 04:12:42
109 2 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 04:13:51
110 2 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 04:13:59
111 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 04:14:04
112 2 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:15:18
113 - Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 04:15:19
114 1 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:17:05
115 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:17:22
116 - Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:18:36
117 4 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:18:47
118 2 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 04:20:06
119 2 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:20:36
120 2 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 04:22:58
121 1 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:23:31
122 4 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 04:23:34
123 1 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:23:42
124 1 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 04:25:05
125 2 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 04:26:36
126 1 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:26:46
127 1 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:27:24
128 3 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 04:29:57
129 1 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 04:30:27
130 3 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:30:36
131 2 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31:11
132 - Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 04:31:58
133 4 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 04:32:10
134 - Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:33:02
135 1 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 04:34:06
136 1 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 04:36:21
137 1 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:36:56
138 3 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04:37:52
139 1 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 04:39:29
140 1 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:40:05
141 1 Michal Golas Sky + 04:40:34
142 2 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 04:44:25
143 - Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 04:44:35
144 1 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 04:51:25
145 1 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:57:48
146 1 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 04:58:43
147 1 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 05:02:25
148 1 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 05:03:27
149 3 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 05:04:06
150 - Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 05:04:10
151 - Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 05:04:57
152 1 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 05:05:32
153 1 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 05:06:02
154 1 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 05:06:10
155 1 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 05:11:02
156 1 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 05:14:16
157 1 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:14:55
158 1 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:18:56
159 2 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:26:00
160 - Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 05:26:28
161 1 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 05:48:40
Information
Nation Italy
Date 28th May
Where Monza -> Milano
What 21st stage
Distance 29.3 km
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain M.Landa
Other
Embed Results