Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac 05:42:56
02 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 24
03 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 24
04 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 24
05 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 24
06 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 24
07 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24
08 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 24
09 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 24
10 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 24
11 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 24
12 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 24
13 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 24
14 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 27
15 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
16 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:18
17 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 02:14
18 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:14
19 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 02:14
20 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:14
21 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:14
22 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 02:14
23 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:14
24 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 02:14
25 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 07:54
26 Chad Haga Sunweb + 07:54
27 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 07:54
28 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 07:54
29 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 07:54
30 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 07:54
31 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 07:54
32 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
33 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 07:54
34 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 07:54
35 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 07:54
36 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 07:54
37 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 07:54
38 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:54
39 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 07:54
40 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 07:54
41 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 07:54
42 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 07:54
43 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
44 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 07:54
45 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 07:54
46 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 07:54
47 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
48 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:54
49 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:54
50 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 07:54
51 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:54
52 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 07:54
53 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 07:54
54 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
55 Andrey Amador Movistar + 07:54
56 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
57 Rudy Molard FDJ + 07:54
58 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:54
59 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:54
60 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 07:54
61 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 07:54
62 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:54
63 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:54
64 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
65 Winner Anacona Movistar + 07:54
66 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 07:54
67 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 07:54
68 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:54
69 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:54
70 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 07:54
71 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 07:54
72 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 07:54
73 Jose Herrada Movistar + 07:54
74 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:54
75 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 07:54
76 Andrey Zeits Astana + 07:54
77 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 07:54
78 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 07:54
79 Dario Cataldo Astana + 07:54
80 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 07:54
81 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 07:54
82 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 07:54
83 Steve Morabito FDJ + 07:54
84 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 07:54
85 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:54
86 Mikel Landa Sky + 07:54
87 Diego Rosa Sky + 07:54
88 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 07:54
89 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 07:54
90 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
91 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 07:54
92 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 07:54
93 Michal Golas Sky + 07:54
94 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 07:54
95 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 07:54
96 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 07:54
97 Sebastian Henao Sky + 07:54
98 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 07:54
99 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 07:54
100 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 07:54
101 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 07:54
102 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 07:54
103 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 07:54
104 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:54
105 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 07:54
106 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 07:54
107 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 07:54
108 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 07:54
109 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 07:54
110 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:54
111 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 07:54
112 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 07:54
113 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 07:54
114 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 07:54
115 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
116 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 07:54
117 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 07:54
118 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 07:54
119 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 07:54
120 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:54
121 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:54
122 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:54
123 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 07:54
124 Pello Bilbao Astana + 07:54
125 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 07:54
126 Jesper Hansen Astana + 07:54
127 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 07:54
128 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 07:54
129 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:14
130 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 09:14
131 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 09:14
132 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:00
133 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 10:00
134 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 10:00
135 Philip Deignan Sky + 10:00
136 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:00
137 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:09
138 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 11:04
139 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 11:36
140 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13:04
141 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 13:04
142 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 13:04
143 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:04
144 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 13:04
145 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 13:48
146 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 13:48
147 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 14:19
148 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 14:19
149 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 19:20
150 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:20
151 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 19:20
152 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 19:20
153 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 19:20
154 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 19:20
155 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 20:29
156 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:47
157 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 20:47
158 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 20:47
159 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 20:50
160 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 22:44
161 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 22:44
162 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:44
163 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 22:44
164 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 22:44
165 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 22:44
166 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30:26
DNS Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DNF Phil Bauhaus Sunweb
DNF Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tom Dumoulin Sunweb 76:05:38
02 - Nairo Quintana Movistar + 31
03 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:12
04 - Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 02:38
05 - Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 02:40
06 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 03:05
07 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 03:49
08 - Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 04:35
09 - Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:20
10 3 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 06:33
11 1 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 07:00
12 3 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 07:16
13 2 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 07:17
14 2 Andrey Amador Movistar + 11:29
15 1 Dario Cataldo Astana + 13:26
16 - Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:02
17 - Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 25:20
18 - Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:50
19 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 28:27
20 - Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 29:07
21 - Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 30:15
22 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 31:31
23 2 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 35:13
24 2 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 36:51
25 1 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 38:05
26 3 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 41:01
27 3 Mikel Landa Sky + 41:58
28 1 Winner Anacona Movistar + 45:53
29 1 Jesper Hansen Astana + 46:35
30 2 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 50:22
31 1 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 51:14
32 1 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 53:35
33 1 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 54:51
34 1 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 55:58
35 2 Rudy Molard FDJ + 01:02:46
36 - Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:07:33
37 - Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 01:09:29
38 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 01:10:14
39 - Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11:11
40 - Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 01:11:40
41 - Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:12:23
42 1 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 01:13:41
43 1 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 01:15:22
44 2 Philip Deignan Sky + 01:18:26
45 2 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:20:29
46 8 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:20:59
47 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21:09
48 1 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:22:08
49 1 Sebastian Henao Sky + 01:22:24
50 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 01:24:01
51 9 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:25:02
52 - Steve Morabito FDJ + 01:26:25
53 8 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:27:28
54 1 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:27:37
55 - Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29:48
56 - Jose Herrada Movistar + 01:30:38
57 - Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:32:58
58 - Simon Geschke Sunweb + 01:33:07
59 6 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:33:52
60 1 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:34:35
61 1 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:35:08
62 1 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 01:35:22
63 - Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 01:38:33
64 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 01:39:51
65 3 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 01:43:51
66 - Georg Preidler Sunweb + 01:49:40
67 - Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 01:51:23
68 - Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 01:52:16
69 - Diego Rosa Sky + 01:54:40
70 - Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 01:55:40
71 - Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:57:36
72 1 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 01:58:09
73 4 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 01:58:50
74 4 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:58:54
75 1 Chad Haga Sunweb + 02:01:26
76 1 Andrey Zeits Astana + 02:01:43
77 3 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:02:56
78 2 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 02:03:01
79 7 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:03:13
80 1 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 02:08:17
81 6 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 02:09:04
82 1 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 02:14:03
83 1 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:14:14
84 1 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 02:14:30
85 1 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 02:14:53
86 - Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 02:15:46
87 4 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 02:16:21
88 7 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:17:40
89 1 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 02:20:16
90 1 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:21:24
91 1 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 02:21:42
92 - Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 02:22:12
93 4 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 02:22:55
94 1 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24:08
95 1 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:24:47
96 11 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 02:27:00
97 1 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 02:28:21
98 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:32:41
99 2 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 02:34:40
100 - Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 02:35:33
101 8 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:37:14
102 - Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 02:38:26
103 2 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:39:59
104 2 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 02:41:41
105 7 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:41:48
106 8 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 02:42:30
107 8 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 02:43:06
108 1 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 02:44:02
109 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:45:08
110 2 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:46:31
111 4 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:48:42
112 4 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 02:49:01
113 4 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:49:05
114 4 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 02:50:24
115 11 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:50:49
116 13 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 02:51:22
117 11 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 02:51:38
118 1 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 02:51:49
119 1 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:52:37
120 1 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:52:46
121 1 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:52:48
122 12 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 02:53:03
123 - Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 02:54:45
124 - Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:55:12
125 2 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 02:56:12
126 4 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57:49
127 2 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 02:58:27
128 5 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 02:59:24
129 3 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:59:53
130 17 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:00:21
131 11 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:00:46
132 6 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 03:01:11
133 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 03:01:57
134 5 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 03:02:44
135 1 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 03:02:46
136 1 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:03:08
137 4 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 03:05:34
138 5 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:06:41
139 1 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 03:06:53
140 4 Michal Golas Sky + 03:08:04
141 4 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 03:08:36
142 31 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:09:00
143 3 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 03:09:06
144 3 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 03:10:51
145 3 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 03:11:08
146 15 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 03:12:59
147 2 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 03:14:10
148 6 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:19:36
149 1 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 03:19:39
150 6 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 03:23:32
151 2 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 03:28:28
152 7 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 03:29:02
153 4 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 03:29:58
154 1 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 03:31:10
155 4 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 03:31:16
156 4 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 03:31:40
157 5 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:32:49
158 - Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:40:35
159 6 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 03:41:05
160 3 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:45:28
161 - Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 03:47:30
162 2 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 03:53:23
163 4 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:55:59
164 2 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 03:56:38
165 3 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:59:03
166 3 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:15:20
Information
Nation Italy
Date 24th May
Where Tirano -> Canazei
What 17th stage
Distance 219 km
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain M.Landa
Other
Embed Results