Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida 06:24:22
02 Mikel Landa Sky + 00
03 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 12
04 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 24
05 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 34
06 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 01:26
07 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:35
08 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 01:35
09 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 01:35
10 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 01:35
11 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:35
12 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:35
13 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 02:18
14 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 05:10
15 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 05:17
16 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 05:19
17 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 06:07
18 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 06:41
19 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 06:41
20 Dario Cataldo Astana + 07:30
21 Winner Anacona Movistar + 07:46
22 Andrey Amador Movistar + 07:46
23 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 07:46
24 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 07:46
25 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 07:46
26 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:52
27 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12:05
28 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:10
29 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 16:36
30 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 16:36
31 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 18:38
32 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 18:38
33 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 20:27
34 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 20:42
35 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 20:42
36 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:51
37 Jesper Hansen Astana + 22:17
38 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 22:27
39 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 22:27
40 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 22:27
41 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 22:27
42 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 22:27
43 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 23:23
44 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 23:23
45 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 23:23
46 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 23:42
47 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 24:33
48 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:33
49 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 24:37
50 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 24:52
51 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:03
52 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 25:14
53 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 25:51
54 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 29:48
55 Chad Haga Sunweb + 29:48
56 Jose Herrada Movistar + 30:07
57 Philip Deignan Sky + 30:07
58 Sebastian Henao Sky + 30:07
59 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 33:08
60 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 33:08
61 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 33:08
62 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33:08
63 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 33:08
64 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 33:08
65 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 33:08
66 Steve Morabito FDJ + 33:08
67 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33:08
68 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 33:08
69 Rudy Molard FDJ + 33:08
70 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 33:08
71 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 33:08
72 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33:08
73 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 33:08
74 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 33:08
75 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 33:08
76 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 33:25
77 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 33:58
78 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 34:44
79 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 34:44
80 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 36:10
81 Pello Bilbao Astana + 37:18
82 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 37:18
83 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 40:01
84 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 40:26
85 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 40:26
86 Andrey Zeits Astana + 40:26
87 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 40:26
88 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 40:26
89 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 40:26
90 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 40:26
91 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 40:26
92 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 40:26
93 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 40:26
94 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 47:08
95 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 47:08
96 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 47:08
97 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 47:08
98 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 47:08
99 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 47:08
100 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 47:08
101 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 47:08
102 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 47:22
103 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 47:22
104 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 47:22
105 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 47:22
106 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 47:22
107 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 47:22
108 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 47:22
109 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 47:22
110 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 47:22
111 Diego Rosa Sky + 47:22
112 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 47:22
113 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 47:22
114 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 47:22
115 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 47:22
116 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 47:22
117 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 47:22
118 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:22
119 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:22
120 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:22
121 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 47:22
122 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 47:22
123 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 47:22
124 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 47:22
125 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 47:22
126 Michal Golas Sky + 47:22
127 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 47:22
128 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 47:22
129 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 47:22
130 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 47:22
131 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 47:22
132 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 47:22
133 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 47:22
134 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 47:22
135 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 47:22
136 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 47:39
137 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 47:39
138 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 51:21
139 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 51:21
140 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 51:21
141 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 51:21
142 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 51:21
143 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 51:21
144 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 51:21
145 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 51:21
146 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 51:21
147 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 51:21
148 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 51:21
149 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 51:21
150 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 51:21
151 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 51:21
152 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 51:21
153 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 51:21
154 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 51:21
155 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 51:21
156 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 52:04
157 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 52:08
158 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 52:08
159 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 52:08
160 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 52:15
161 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 52:15
162 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 52:18
163 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 52:18
164 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 52:22
165 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 52:22
166 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 52:22
167 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 52:28
168 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 52:28
169 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 52:32
DNS Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF
DNS William Bonnet FDJ
DNS Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott
DNS Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data
DNF Ben Hermans BMC Racing
DNF Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal
DNF Daniele Bennati Movistar
DNF Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Kenny Elissonde Sky
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tom Dumoulin Sunweb 70:14:48
02 - Nairo Quintana Movistar + 31
03 1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:12
04 1 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 02:38
05 - Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 02:40
06 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 03:05
07 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 03:49
08 - Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 04:35
09 1 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:20
10 1 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 07:00
11 1 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 07:17
12 3 Andrey Amador Movistar + 11:29
13 1 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 12:13
14 1 Dario Cataldo Astana + 13:26
15 1 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 14:46
16 2 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:02
17 2 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 25:20
18 2 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:50
19 3 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 28:27
20 4 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 29:07
21 2 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 30:15
22 4 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 36:51
23 6 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 39:07
24 15 Mikel Landa Sky + 41:58
25 4 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 42:40
26 9 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 45:39
27 10 Winner Anacona Movistar + 45:53
28 3 Jesper Hansen Astana + 46:35
29 3 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 48:31
30 1 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 51:14
31 2 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 53:35
32 1 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 56:58
33 5 Rudy Molard FDJ + 01:02:46
34 6 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 01:02:55
35 5 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 01:03:28
36 12 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:07:33
37 9 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 01:09:29
38 4 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 01:10:14
39 3 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11:11
40 2 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 01:11:40
41 14 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:12:23
42 20 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:13:36
43 5 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 01:13:41
44 5 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 01:15:22
45 - Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:16:02
46 5 Philip Deignan Sky + 01:16:20
47 10 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:20:29
48 4 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21:09
49 21 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:22:08
50 6 Sebastian Henao Sky + 01:22:24
51 8 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 01:24:01
52 5 Steve Morabito FDJ + 01:26:25
53 6 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:27:37
54 4 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:28:29
55 4 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29:48
56 - Jose Herrada Movistar + 01:30:38
57 3 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:32:58
58 2 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 01:33:07
59 6 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:34:35
60 2 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:35:08
61 8 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 01:35:22
62 6 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 01:37:57
63 10 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 01:38:33
64 11 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 01:39:51
65 10 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:40:44
66 5 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 01:44:30
67 13 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 01:51:23
68 6 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 01:52:16
69 6 Diego Rosa Sky + 01:54:40
70 6 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 01:55:40
71 4 Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:57:36
72 5 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:58:03
73 7 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 01:58:09
74 7 Chad Haga Sunweb + 02:01:26
75 1 Andrey Zeits Astana + 02:01:43
76 5 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 02:03:01
77 5 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 02:04:30
78 13 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:06:25
79 14 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 02:08:17
80 4 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:08:36
81 5 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 02:11:57
82 5 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:14:14
83 5 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 02:14:30
84 5 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 02:14:53
85 7 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 02:15:34
86 3 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 02:15:46
87 2 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 02:16:34
88 21 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 02:20:16
89 9 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:21:24
90 8 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 02:21:42
91 8 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 02:22:01
92 15 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 02:22:12
93 8 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24:08
94 7 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:24:47
95 5 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:25:10
96 6 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 02:28:21
97 9 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 02:30:25
98 4 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:30:26
99 3 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 02:31:40
100 6 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 02:33:27
101 4 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 02:34:40
102 8 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 02:38:26
103 8 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 02:38:29
104 22 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:39:23
105 4 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:39:59
106 3 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 02:41:41
107 5 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 02:44:02
108 3 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:44:25
109 25 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:44:44
110 23 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:45:08
111 1 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:46:28
112 8 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:47:28
113 1 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:47:28
114 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 02:48:13
115 1 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:48:42
116 8 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 02:49:01
117 1 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:49:05
118 1 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 02:50:24
119 2 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 02:51:49
120 3 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:52:37
121 3 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:52:46
122 5 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:52:48
123 2 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 02:53:25
124 4 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:55:12
125 5 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 02:55:17
126 13 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 02:55:17
127 2 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 02:56:12
128 6 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 02:57:18
129 1 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 02:57:36
130 1 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57:49
131 13 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 02:58:09
132 13 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:58:33
133 3 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 02:59:24
134 15 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 03:00:33
135 3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 03:01:57
136 6 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 03:02:46
137 2 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:03:08
138 1 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 03:04:23
139 31 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:04:47
140 6 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 03:05:33
141 3 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 03:05:34
142 6 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:06:26
143 3 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:06:41
144 6 Michal Golas Sky + 03:08:04
145 2 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 03:08:36
146 5 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 03:09:06
147 - Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 03:10:51
148 5 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 03:11:08
149 9 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 03:14:10
150 2 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 03:15:57
151 4 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 03:16:26
152 4 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 03:16:50
153 1 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 03:17:02
154 3 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:17:30
155 4 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 03:18:17
156 8 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 03:23:32
157 6 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 03:23:33
158 7 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:25:45
159 7 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 03:29:02
160 7 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 03:31:06
161 7 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 03:32:40
162 9 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:32:49
163 9 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:32:53
164 9 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 03:40:27
165 9 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 03:41:05
166 9 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 03:41:48
167 9 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:50:49
168 9 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:52:38
169 9 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:10:10
Information
Nation Italy
Date 23rd May
Where Rovetta -> Bormio
What 16th stage
Distance 222 km
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain M.Landa
Other
Embed Results