Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors 04:16:51
02 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 00
03 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
04 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 00
05 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
07 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 00
08 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 00
09 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 00
10 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
13 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 14
14 Mikel Landa Sky + 14
15 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 14
16 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 25
17 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 25
18 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 25
19 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 25
20 Andrey Amador Movistar + 25
21 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 25
22 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 25
23 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 25
24 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 25
25 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 40
26 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 40
27 Jesper Hansen Astana + 40
28 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 40
29 Rudy Molard FDJ + 40
30 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 40
31 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 54
32 Dario Cataldo Astana + 01:01
33 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 01:07
34 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 01:07
35 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:10
36 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
37 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
38 Philip Deignan Sky + 01:30
39 Sebastian Henao Sky + 01:30
40 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 01:44
41 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 01:54
42 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:54
43 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 02:17
44 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 02:34
45 Steve Morabito FDJ + 02:34
46 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:41
47 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:41
48 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 04:19
49 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 04:23
50 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:23
51 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 04:23
52 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:23
53 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 04:30
54 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:30
55 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 04:30
56 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 04:44
57 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 06:04
58 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 08:54
59 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 08:54
60 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 08:54
61 Winner Anacona Movistar + 08:54
62 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 08:54
63 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:54
64 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 10:05
65 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 11:53
66 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 11:53
67 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 11:53
68 Pello Bilbao Astana + 11:53
69 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 11:53
70 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:04
71 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 13:04
72 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 13:04
73 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 13:04
74 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 13:04
75 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:04
76 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 13:04
77 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 13:04
78 Andrey Zeits Astana + 13:04
79 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 13:04
80 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:04
81 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 13:04
82 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 13:04
83 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 13:04
84 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 13:04
85 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 13:04
86 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 13:04
87 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 13:04
88 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:04
89 Jose Herrada Movistar + 13:04
90 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 13:04
91 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 13:04
92 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 13:04
93 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:04
94 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 13:44
95 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 13:44
96 Diego Rosa Sky + 13:44
97 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13:44
98 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 14:50
99 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 16:49
100 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 16:49
101 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:49
102 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 16:49
103 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 16:49
104 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 16:49
105 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:49
106 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 16:49
107 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 16:49
108 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 16:49
109 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 16:49
110 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 16:49
111 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 16:49
112 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 19:05
113 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 19:05
114 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:05
115 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 19:05
116 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 19:05
117 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 19:05
118 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 19:05
119 Chad Haga Sunweb + 19:05
120 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 19:05
121 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 19:05
122 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 19:05
123 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 19:05
124 Michal Golas Sky + 19:05
125 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 19:05
126 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 19:05
127 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 19:05
128 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 19:05
129 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 19:05
130 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 19:05
131 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 19:05
132 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 19:05
133 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:05
134 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 19:05
135 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 19:05
136 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 19:05
137 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:05
138 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:05
139 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 19:05
140 William Bonnet FDJ + 19:05
141 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:05
142 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 19:05
143 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:05
144 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 19:05
145 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:05
146 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:05
147 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:05
148 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:05
149 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 19:05
150 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 19:05
151 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 19:05
152 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:05
153 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:05
154 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:05
155 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 19:05
156 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 19:05
157 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 19:05
158 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 19:05
159 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 19:05
160 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 19:05
161 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 19:05
162 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 19:05
163 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 19:05
164 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 19:05
165 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 19:05
166 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 19:05
167 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 19:05
168 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 19:05
169 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:42
170 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 19:46
171 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 19:53
172 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 20:21
173 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 20:21
174 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 22:02
175 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 22:02
176 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 22:02
177 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 22:02
178 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 22:02
DNF Tanel Kangert Astana
DNF Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal
DNF Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tom Dumoulin Sunweb 63:48:08
02 - Nairo Quintana Movistar + 02:41
03 - Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 03:21
04 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 03:40
05 - Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 04:24
06 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 04:32
07 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 04:59
08 1 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 05:18
09 1 Andrey Amador Movistar + 06:01
10 1 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:03
11 2 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 07:43
12 2 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 08:09
13 1 Dario Cataldo Astana + 08:14
14 2 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 09:11
15 2 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 10:51
16 2 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 11:47
17 2 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 16:52
18 2 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:45
19 2 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 21:31
20 4 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:27
21 1 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 22:31
22 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 22:53
23 3 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 24:47
24 5 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 26:06
25 3 Jesper Hansen Astana + 26:36
26 1 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 27:04
27 2 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 27:19
28 5 Rudy Molard FDJ + 31:56
29 2 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 32:30
30 - Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 32:38
31 1 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 33:05
32 3 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 34:13
33 3 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 36:49
34 5 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 39:24
35 4 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 40:11
36 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 40:21
37 3 Winner Anacona Movistar + 40:25
38 3 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 42:51
39 3 Mikel Landa Sky + 44:24
40 4 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 46:35
41 4 Philip Deignan Sky + 48:34
42 5 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 51:21
43 5 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 51:35
44 11 Sebastian Henao Sky + 54:35
45 5 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 54:57
46 12 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 55:11
47 6 Steve Morabito FDJ + 55:25
48 4 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 56:41
49 2 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 56:58
50 6 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 57:39
51 8 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 58:58
52 8 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:36
53 7 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 01:01:43
54 8 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:02:08
55 9 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:02:36
56 9 Jose Herrada Movistar + 01:02:49
57 4 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:04:09
58 5 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:04:18
59 9 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05:22
60 8 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 01:05:37
61 4 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 01:06:47
62 13 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:08:09
63 4 Diego Rosa Sky + 01:09:36
64 5 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 01:10:36
65 11 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:12:01
66 10 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 01:12:48
67 2 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:12:59
68 9 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 01:15:01
69 1 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 01:15:13
70 4 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:17:45
71 4 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 01:17:57
72 1 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 01:19:26
73 10 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 01:20:09
74 6 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 01:21:26
75 - Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:22:36
76 3 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:23:35
77 2 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29:10
78 6 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 01:29:26
79 12 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 01:29:49
80 1 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 01:29:49
81 3 Chad Haga Sunweb + 01:33:46
82 7 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:36:38
83 10 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 01:37:38
84 2 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:37:46
85 1 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39:04
86 1 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 01:39:31
87 2 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:39:43
88 - Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 01:40:15
89 3 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 01:41:34
90 4 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 01:43:17
91 1 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:43:40
92 4 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:44:34
93 4 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 01:44:44
94 2 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:45:36
95 - Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:45:50
96 3 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 01:46:36
97 23 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 01:49:36
98 2 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:50:34
99 1 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 01:51:11
100 5 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:54:03
101 11 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:54:55
102 1 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 01:54:59
103 1 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 01:56:37
104 2 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:57:24
105 2 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:59:35
106 - Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 01:59:35
107 - Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 01:59:53
108 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 01:59:58
109 - Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 02:00:07
110 - Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 02:00:18
111 - Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 02:00:21
112 1 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:01:24
113 1 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:01:27
114 1 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:02:38
115 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 02:03:09
116 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:03:38
117 2 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:03:45
118 1 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:04:01
119 18 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 02:05:34
120 3 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 02:06:14
121 6 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 02:06:28
122 12 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 02:07:28
123 8 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:07:33
124 3 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:07:42
125 1 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 02:08:21
126 6 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:08:33
127 3 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 02:09:06
128 3 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:10:08
129 7 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 02:11:08
130 2 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 02:12:32
131 2 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12:45
132 3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 02:12:54
133 3 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:13:28
134 14 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:13:54
135 3 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:14:05
136 3 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 02:14:20
137 1 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:15:20
138 1 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 02:16:31
139 14 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 02:17:09
140 1 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:17:38
141 1 William Bonnet FDJ + 02:17:53
142 1 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 02:17:56
143 3 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 02:19:33
144 - Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 02:20:01
145 - Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:20:25
146 - Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 02:20:43
147 - Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 02:21:01
148 1 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:21:36
149 10 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 02:22:25
150 1 Michal Golas Sky + 02:23:00
151 1 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:24:02
152 2 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 02:25:57
153 1 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 02:26:04
154 2 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 02:26:58
155 7 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 02:27:23
156 1 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 02:27:47
157 9 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:28:27
158 3 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 02:29:06
159 1 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 02:29:14
160 3 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:29:52
161 - Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 02:32:20
162 2 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 02:33:12
163 4 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 02:33:23
164 1 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 02:33:46
165 4 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:36:32
166 7 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 02:38:48
167 4 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 02:41:53
168 2 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 02:42:36
169 8 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 02:42:57
170 4 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:43:32
171 1 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:43:46
172 4 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:48:03
173 5 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 02:50:30
174 5 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 02:51:08
175 5 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 02:51:58
176 5 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:01:46
177 5 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:07:34
178 5 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:20:10
Information
Nation Italy
Date 21st May
Where Valdengo -> Bergamo
What 15th stage
Distance 199 km
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain T.Dumoulin
Other
Embed Results