Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors 05:18:55
02 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 00
03 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
04 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 00
05 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 00
06 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
07 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 00
09 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 00
12 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 00
13 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
14 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
15 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
16 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 00
17 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 00
18 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
19 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 06
20 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 06
21 Andrey Amador Movistar + 06
22 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 06
23 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 06
24 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 06
25 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 06
26 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 06
27 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 06
28 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 06
29 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 06
30 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 06
31 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 06
32 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 06
33 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 06
34 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 06
35 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 06
36 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 06
37 Dario Cataldo Astana + 06
38 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 06
39 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 06
40 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 06
41 Tanel Kangert Astana + 06
42 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06
43 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 06
44 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 06
45 Rudy Molard FDJ + 06
46 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06
47 Andrey Zeits Astana + 06
48 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 06
49 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 06
50 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 06
51 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06
52 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 06
53 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06
54 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 06
55 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 06
56 William Bonnet FDJ + 06
57 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 06
58 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 06
59 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 06
60 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06
61 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 06
62 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 06
63 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 06
64 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 06
65 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06
66 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 06
67 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 06
68 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 06
69 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 06
70 Michal Golas Sky + 06
71 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 06
72 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06
73 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 06
74 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06
75 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 06
76 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 06
77 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 06
78 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 06
79 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 06
80 Steve Morabito FDJ + 06
81 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 06
82 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 06
83 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 06
84 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 18
85 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20
86 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 22
87 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 23
88 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 23
89 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 26
90 Pello Bilbao Astana + 26
91 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 28
92 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 28
93 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 28
94 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 28
95 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 28
96 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 28
97 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 31
98 Diego Rosa Sky + 31
99 Geraint Thomas Sky + 31
100 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 31
101 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 31
102 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 31
103 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 31
104 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31
105 Mikel Landa Sky + 31
106 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 31
107 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 31
108 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 38
109 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 49
110 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 58
111 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 58
112 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 58
113 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:13
114 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 01:21
115 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:25
116 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:26
117 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 01:32
118 Jesper Hansen Astana + 01:32
119 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:32
120 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:38
121 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 01:42
122 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 01:42
123 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 01:42
124 Jose Herrada Movistar + 01:42
125 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:42
126 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 01:42
127 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:42
128 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
129 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:42
130 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:42
131 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
132 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 01:42
133 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:42
134 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 01:42
135 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 01:42
136 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:42
137 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:42
138 Winner Anacona Movistar + 01:42
139 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:42
140 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:42
141 Chad Haga Sunweb + 01:42
142 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 01:42
143 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:42
144 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:42
145 Sebastian Henao Sky + 01:42
146 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:42
147 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:42
148 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:42
149 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42
150 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 01:42
151 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 01:42
152 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 01:42
153 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:42
154 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 01:42
155 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 01:42
156 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 01:42
157 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 01:42
158 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:42
159 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 01:42
160 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:15
161 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 02:17
162 Philip Deignan Sky + 02:17
163 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:17
164 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 02:17
165 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:26
166 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 02:26
167 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:33
168 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 02:47
169 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:34
170 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 03:34
171 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 03:34
172 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 03:34
173 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 03:34
174 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 03:34
175 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 03:34
176 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 03:34
177 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 03:34
178 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:34
179 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:40
180 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 04:46
181 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 04:46
182 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 04:52
183 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 04:54
184 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 04:54
185 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 08:00
186 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 08:00
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tom Dumoulin Sunweb 52:41:08
02 - Nairo Quintana Movistar + 02:23
03 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02:38
04 - Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 02:40
05 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 02:47
06 - Andrey Amador Movistar + 03:05
07 - Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 03:56
08 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 03:59
09 1 Tanel Kangert Astana + 03:59
10 - Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 04:17
11 - Dario Cataldo Astana + 05:19
12 - Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:07
13 - Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 06:19
14 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 06:29
15 1 Geraint Thomas Sky + 06:46
16 - Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 06:52
17 - Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 07:22
18 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 07:39
19 - Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 08:12
20 - Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 13:23
21 1 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:55
22 1 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 18:25
23 1 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 19:11
24 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 19:32
25 1 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 20:27
26 1 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 20:34
27 1 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 21:03
28 3 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 21:22
29 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 22:35
30 1 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 22:43
31 1 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 23:24
32 3 Jesper Hansen Astana + 23:42
33 - Winner Anacona Movistar + 26:28
34 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 27:25
35 1 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 27:27
36 - Rudy Molard FDJ + 28:05
37 - Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 31:42
38 - Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 32:33
39 1 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 33:55
40 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 34:32
41 2 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 35:01
42 1 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 36:08
43 1 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 38:10
44 2 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 38:38
45 1 Jose Herrada Movistar + 38:45
46 1 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 39:17
47 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 40:48
48 1 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 42:03
49 1 Philip Deignan Sky + 42:26
50 - Luis León Sánchez Astana + 42:37
51 - Mikel Landa Sky + 42:49
52 1 Steve Morabito FDJ + 43:19
53 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 44:48
54 1 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 45:34
55 1 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 45:54
56 - Igor Anton Dimension Data + 46:47
57 1 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 47:06
58 1 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:59
59 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 48:36
60 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 49:22
61 1 Sebastian Henao Sky + 49:45
62 - Victor De La Parte Movistar + 50:37
63 - Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 51:02
64 - Diego Rosa Sky + 51:56
65 - Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 53:57
66 1 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 54:23
67 2 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 54:44
68 2 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 54:58
69 1 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 55:20
70 - Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 55:57
71 - Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 56:09
72 1 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 58:00
73 1 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 58:16
74 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:00:44
75 1 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 01:00:48
76 4 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 01:01:02
77 1 Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:01:22
78 1 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 01:04:26
79 3 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 01:05:02
80 3 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 01:05:42
81 - Chad Haga Sunweb + 01:05:54
82 3 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:06:46
83 3 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 01:07:39
84 1 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:27
85 3 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09:43
86 - Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09:45
87 3 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:12
88 1 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:10:23
89 - Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:11:49
90 - Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 01:13:31
91 - Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 01:15:27
92 1 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:16:01
93 1 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16:14
94 - Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17:35
95 - Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:17:38
96 - Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 01:19:15
97 - Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:21:39
98 - Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 01:22:30
99 - Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 01:23:05
100 2 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:24:49
101 1 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 01:24:56
102 2 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 01:25:00
103 - Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:25:12
104 3 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 01:26:25
105 - Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:26:30
106 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 01:26:54
107 3 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:27:07
108 1 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 01:27:23
109 2 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:27:42
110 1 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:28:16
111 3 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 01:28:49
112 - Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:29:31
113 3 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:29:36
114 1 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 01:30:09
115 7 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:30:10
116 1 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 01:31:27
117 1 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:31:30
118 1 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 01:32:34
119 4 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:33:01
120 - Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:33:01
121 1 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 01:35:13
122 1 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 01:35:17
123 2 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 01:36:28
124 2 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:36:58
125 2 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 01:37:18
126 1 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:37:51
127 2 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 01:39:11
128 4 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:39:41
129 1 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40:02
130 3 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 01:40:05
131 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:40:13
132 1 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:40:36
133 2 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 01:40:46
134 2 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 01:40:49
135 11 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 01:41:07
136 1 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:41:17
137 1 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:41:27
138 4 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 01:42:00
139 1 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 01:42:02
140 2 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:42:28
141 2 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 01:43:39
142 2 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:44:00
143 2 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:44:03
144 3 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:45:13
145 - Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:45:44
146 2 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:45:50
147 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 01:46:02
148 9 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 01:46:24
149 1 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:46:32
150 1 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 01:46:53
151 - Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 01:48:06
152 2 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 01:49:14
153 2 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:49:48
154 3 Michal Golas Sky + 01:50:45
155 3 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 01:51:24
156 3 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 01:52:16
157 3 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 01:52:49
158 2 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:52:50
159 1 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:52:50
160 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:52:52
161 2 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 01:53:05
162 3 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 01:53:51
163 2 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:54:27
164 - Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 01:55:14
165 - Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 01:55:46
166 1 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 01:57:35
167 1 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 01:57:57
168 2 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:58:54
169 2 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 02:00:23
170 2 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 02:02:07
171 2 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:02:32
172 2 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 02:04:56
173 - Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:06:07
174 2 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 02:06:33
175 1 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 02:07:47
176 1 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:08:47
177 2 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 02:09:10
178 1 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:10:22
179 1 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 02:10:59
180 1 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:11:55
181 2 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:12:44
182 2 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 02:13:36
183 1 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 02:15:08
184 - Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:19:41
185 - Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:26:12
186 - Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:37:11
Information
Nation Italy
Date 18th May
Where Forlì -> Reggio Emilia
What 12th stage
Distance 229 km
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain O.Fraile
Other
Embed Results