Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar 03:44:51
02 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 24
03 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 24
04 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 41
05 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:00
06 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
07 Tanel Kangert Astana + 02:02
08 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 02:14
09 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 02:28
10 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 02:35
11 Andrey Amador Movistar + 02:43
12 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:43
13 Dario Cataldo Astana + 03:00
14 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 03:28
15 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 03:30
16 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 03:46
17 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 03:46
18 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 03:46
19 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:03
20 Winner Anacona Movistar + 04:17
21 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 04:28
22 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 04:38
23 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 04:39
24 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:39
25 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:39
26 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:39
27 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 04:39
28 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:06
29 Geraint Thomas Sky + 05:08
30 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 05:08
31 Jesper Hansen Astana + 05:08
32 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:08
33 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 06:50
34 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 06:50
35 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:50
36 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 06:50
37 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:01
38 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 07:20
39 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:20
40 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 07:58
41 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 08:16
42 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 08:49
43 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 08:49
44 Rudy Molard FDJ + 09:14
45 Philip Deignan Sky + 09:24
46 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 09:32
47 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:32
48 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:58
49 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 11:10
50 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 11:10
51 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 12:01
52 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 13:15
53 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 13:18
54 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 13:18
55 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 14:32
56 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 14:32
57 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 14:32
58 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 14:32
59 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 14:32
60 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 14:32
61 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 14:32
62 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 15:07
63 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 15:07
64 Chad Haga Sunweb + 15:07
65 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 15:07
66 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 15:07
67 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 15:07
68 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 15:27
69 Jose Herrada Movistar + 15:40
70 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 16:32
71 Sebastian Henao Sky + 16:32
72 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 16:32
73 Diego Rosa Sky + 17:17
74 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 17:17
75 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 17:17
76 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 17:17
77 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 17:17
78 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 17:17
79 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 18:06
80 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 18:40
81 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 18:40
82 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 19:16
83 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 20:10
84 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 20:10
85 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 20:10
86 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 20:10
87 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 20:10
88 Steve Morabito FDJ + 20:10
89 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 20:10
90 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 20:10
91 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 21:03
92 Andrey Zeits Astana + 21:03
93 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 21:03
94 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:03
95 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 21:03
96 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 21:03
97 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 21:03
98 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 21:03
99 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21:03
100 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 21:27
101 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 21:59
102 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 22:06
103 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 22:09
104 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:09
105 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 22:09
106 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 22:16
107 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 22:16
108 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 22:22
109 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 22:22
110 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 22:24
111 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 23:31
112 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 23:51
113 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 24:55
114 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 24:55
115 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 24:55
116 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 24:55
117 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 24:55
118 Pello Bilbao Astana + 24:55
119 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:55
120 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:32
121 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 26:37
122 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 26:37
123 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:37
124 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 26:37
125 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 26:37
126 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 26:37
127 Michal Golas Sky + 26:37
128 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26:37
129 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26:37
130 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 26:37
131 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:37
132 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:37
133 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 26:37
134 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 26:37
135 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 26:37
136 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 26:37
137 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:37
138 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 26:37
139 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26:37
140 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 26:37
141 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 26:37
142 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 26:37
143 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 26:37
144 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 26:37
145 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 26:37
146 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 26:37
147 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 26:37
148 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 26:37
149 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:37
150 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:37
151 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:37
152 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 26:37
153 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:37
154 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 26:37
155 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:37
156 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 26:37
157 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 26:37
158 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 26:37
159 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26:37
160 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 26:37
161 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 26:37
162 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 26:37
163 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 26:37
164 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 26:37
165 Mikel Landa Sky + 26:56
166 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 27:08
167 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:19
168 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 27:50
169 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 27:50
170 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 27:50
171 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 27:50
172 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 27:56
173 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 27:56
174 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:56
175 William Bonnet FDJ + 27:59
176 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 27:59
177 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 29:49
178 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 29:49
179 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 31:08
180 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 31:08
181 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 31:08
182 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 31:08
183 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 31:08
184 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31:23
185 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 31:32
186 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 31:41
187 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 31:52
188 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 34:05
189 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 34:05
190 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 35:18
DNF Wilco Kelderman Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 6 Nairo Quintana Movistar 42:06:09
02 7 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 28
03 3 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 30
04 4 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 51
05 1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:10
06 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28
07 7 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 02:28
08 5 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 02:45
09 1 Andrey Amador Movistar + 02:53
10 5 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:06
11 7 Tanel Kangert Astana + 03:15
12 11 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 03:30
13 2 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 03:56
14 6 Dario Cataldo Astana + 04:32
15 4 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 04:46
16 13 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 04:49
17 15 Geraint Thomas Sky + 05:14
18 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:52
19 6 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 07:13
20 7 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 07:38
21 - Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 08:24
22 - Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 08:26
23 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 08:45
24 8 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 10:14
25 12 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 10:42
26 7 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:22
27 9 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 12:52
28 3 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 13:26
29 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 13:54
30 9 Jesper Hansen Astana + 14:11
31 11 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 15:14
32 2 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 16:50
33 9 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 16:58
34 6 Rudy Molard FDJ + 18:35
35 9 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 18:46
36 11 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:29
37 15 Winner Anacona Movistar + 19:52
38 3 Jose Herrada Movistar + 22:59
39 18 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 23:30
40 12 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 23:36
41 12 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 24:45
42 21 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 26:03
43 14 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 26:07
44 32 Mikel Landa Sky + 27:06
45 1 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 27:52
46 18 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 28:35
47 9 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 28:49
48 1 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 29:18
49 5 Steve Morabito FDJ + 31:04
50 9 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 31:36
51 33 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 31:56
52 17 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 31:57
53 2 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 32:21
54 2 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 32:45
55 10 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 33:26
56 11 Philip Deignan Sky + 33:37
57 4 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 33:49
58 8 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 34:17
59 5 Diego Rosa Sky + 35:09
60 10 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 35:30
61 2 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 35:39
62 2 Sebastian Henao Sky + 35:44
63 26 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 35:47
64 16 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 35:47
65 3 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 36:48
66 23 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 37:22
67 11 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 38:13
68 20 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 39:03
69 1 Chad Haga Sunweb + 39:29
70 4 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 40:29
71 1 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 40:39
72 - Jérémy Roy FDJ + 40:49
73 21 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 41:07
74 3 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 41:11
75 7 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 42:11
76 11 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 42:31
77 4 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 42:42
78 13 Andrey Zeits Astana + 44:07
79 24 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 44:44
80 5 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 45:18
81 23 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 45:32
82 3 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 48:57
83 3 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 49:16
84 7 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 49:28
85 33 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50:18
86 15 Pello Bilbao Astana + 50:31
87 18 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 51:14
88 11 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 51:24
89 1 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 52:24
90 17 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 52:32
91 15 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 53:07
92 6 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 53:09
93 10 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 54:24
94 33 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 54:45
95 10 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 54:51
96 8 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 54:55
97 5 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 56:04
98 21 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 58:09
99 1 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 58:18
100 3 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 59:32
101 3 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 59:36
102 20 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 59:40
103 5 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 59:59
104 11 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 01:00:36
105 12 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 01:00:51
106 11 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 01:01:00
107 5 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 01:01:58
108 20 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:02:04
109 - Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:02:44
110 9 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:03:36
111 14 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 01:04:04
112 54 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 01:05:13
113 7 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:05:20
114 8 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:05:24
115 2 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:34
116 6 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:51
117 6 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 01:05:53
118 22 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:05:56
119 22 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:06
120 8 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:06:18
121 8 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:06:23
122 8 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 01:06:58
123 7 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:07:12
124 21 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:08:11
125 4 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 01:08:11
126 10 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:08:11
127 4 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 01:09:10
128 4 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:09:28
129 3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:10:01
130 23 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:04
131 17 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:10:52
132 2 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 01:10:54
133 2 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:11:30
134 2 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 01:11:48
135 18 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:11:59
136 3 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 01:12:00
137 8 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 01:12:00
138 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 01:12:44
139 1 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:12:46
140 9 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:12:56
141 2 Michal Golas Sky + 01:13:33
142 2 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:13:37
143 9 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 01:13:47
144 28 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 01:14:11
145 2 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:14:16
146 2 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 01:14:31
147 12 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:15:16
148 6 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 01:15:29
149 3 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 01:16:07
150 3 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:16:09
151 2 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:16:48
152 2 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 01:16:56
153 3 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 01:17:06
154 3 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 01:17:41
155 14 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 01:18:43
156 13 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:19:50
157 1 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 01:20:15
158 3 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 01:20:20
159 1 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 01:20:51
160 4 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:20:53
161 4 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:21:02
162 1 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 01:21:50
163 1 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 01:22:16
164 2 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 01:22:25
165 13 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 01:22:49
166 8 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:24:28
167 3 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:25:10
168 14 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 01:25:33
169 16 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 01:26:05
170 7 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 01:26:42
171 8 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 01:27:12
172 5 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 01:27:13
173 5 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 01:28:36
174 1 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:28:44
175 4 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 01:29:02
176 - Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 01:29:49
177 1 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:30:19
178 13 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:30:32
179 - Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:32:39
180 - Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:32:50
181 6 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:34:26
182 1 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 01:35:42
183 3 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 01:36:48
184 3 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 01:37:33
185 1 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:39:20
186 1 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:39:57
187 2 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 01:40:47
188 2 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:49:08
189 1 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:52:19
190 1 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:00:18
Information
Nation Italy
Date 14th May
Where Montenero di Bisaccia -> Blockhaus
What 9th stage
Distance 149 km
Leader N.Quintana
Youth D.Formolo
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain J.Polanc
Other
Embed Results