Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gorka Izagirre Movistar 04:24:59
02 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 05
03 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 10
04 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
05 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 12
06 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 12
07 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 12
08 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 12
09 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
10 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 12
11 Geraint Thomas Sky + 12
12 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 12
13 Mikel Landa Sky + 12
14 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 12
15 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 12
16 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 12
17 Andrey Amador Movistar + 12
18 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 12
19 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 12
20 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 12
21 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 12
22 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 12
23 Dario Cataldo Astana + 12
24 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 12
25 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 12
26 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 12
27 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 12
28 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 12
29 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 12
30 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 21
31 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 22
32 Tanel Kangert Astana + 22
33 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 26
34 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 26
35 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 26
36 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26
37 Rudy Molard FDJ + 26
38 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 31
39 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 31
40 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 34
41 Andrey Zeits Astana + 38
42 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 38
43 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
44 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 46
45 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 49
46 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 53
47 Jose Herrada Movistar + 59
48 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:03
49 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:03
50 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 01:25
51 Diego Rosa Sky + 01:28
52 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 01:28
53 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28
54 Steve Morabito FDJ + 01:42
55 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 02:45
56 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 03:11
57 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 03:11
58 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 03:11
59 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:23
60 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 03:23
61 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 03:23
62 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 03:23
63 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 04:45
64 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:45
65 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 04:45
66 Jesper Hansen Astana + 04:45
67 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 04:45
68 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 04:45
69 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:45
70 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 04:45
71 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:45
72 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 04:45
73 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 05:12
74 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:44
75 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 06:34
76 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 06:52
77 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:52
78 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:59
79 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 06:59
80 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 06:59
81 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 06:59
82 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:59
83 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:59
84 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 06:59
85 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 06:59
86 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 06:59
87 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 06:59
88 Pello Bilbao Astana + 06:59
89 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 06:59
90 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 06:59
91 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 06:59
92 Chad Haga Sunweb + 06:59
93 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:59
94 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 06:59
95 Philip Deignan Sky + 06:59
96 Sebastian Henao Sky + 06:59
97 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 06:59
98 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 06:59
99 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 07:36
100 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:32
101 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 08:38
102 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 08:38
103 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 08:59
104 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 09:37
105 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 09:37
106 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 09:37
107 Winner Anacona Movistar + 09:37
108 Michal Golas Sky + 09:37
109 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 09:37
110 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:37
111 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 09:37
112 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:37
113 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:37
114 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 09:37
115 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 10:26
116 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 10:26
117 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:26
118 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 10:26
119 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 10:26
120 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 10:26
121 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 10:26
122 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 10:26
123 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 10:26
124 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 10:26
125 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 10:26
126 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 10:26
127 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 10:26
128 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 10:26
129 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:26
130 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 10:26
131 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 10:26
132 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:26
133 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:26
134 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:26
135 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:26
136 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:26
137 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:26
138 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:26
139 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 10:26
140 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 10:26
141 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:26
142 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 10:26
143 William Bonnet FDJ + 10:26
144 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 10:26
145 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 10:26
146 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 10:26
147 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 10:26
148 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 10:26
149 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 10:26
150 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 10:26
151 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:26
152 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 10:26
153 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 10:26
154 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 10:26
155 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 10:26
156 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 10:26
157 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 10:26
158 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 10:26
159 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 10:26
160 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 10:56
161 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 10:56
162 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 10:56
163 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 10:56
164 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 10:56
165 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 10:56
166 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 13:02
167 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:02
168 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 13:02
169 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 13:02
170 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 13:02
171 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:02
172 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 13:02
173 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 13:11
174 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 13:17
175 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 13:17
176 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 13:23
177 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:23
178 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:23
179 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:23
180 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 13:25
181 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 13:25
182 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 13:25
183 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 13:25
184 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 13:25
185 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:25
186 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 13:29
187 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 13:37
188 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 13:59
189 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 13:59
190 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:49
191 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:49
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors 38:21:18
02 - Geraint Thomas Sky + 06
03 - Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 10
04 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 10
05 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 10
06 - Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 10
07 - Nairo Quintana Movistar + 10
08 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 10
09 2 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 10
10 1 Andrey Amador Movistar + 10
11 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 10
12 - Mikel Landa Sky + 10
13 - Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 10
14 - Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 14
15 - Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 23
16 - Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 23
17 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 46
18 - Tanel Kangert Astana + 01:13
19 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:18
20 - Dario Cataldo Astana + 01:32
21 - Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
22 - Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 01:36
23 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
24 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 02:26
25 - Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 02:34
26 1 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 03:39
27 1 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 03:52
28 4 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 04:56
29 1 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 05:04
30 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:05
31 3 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 06:06
32 1 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 06:28
33 3 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:43
34 4 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 07:18
35 2 Jose Herrada Movistar + 07:19
36 4 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 08:13
37 2 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 08:14
38 5 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 08:39
39 10 Jesper Hansen Astana + 09:03
40 2 Rudy Molard FDJ + 09:21
41 3 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 10:33
42 3 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:35
43 3 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:45
44 1 Steve Morabito FDJ + 10:54
45 3 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 13:16
46 5 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 13:20
47 5 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13:21
48 5 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 14:08
49 2 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 14:11
50 6 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14:27
51 2 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 15:04
52 17 Winner Anacona Movistar + 15:25
53 7 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 15:56
54 11 Diego Rosa Sky + 17:52
55 3 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 18:07
56 15 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 18:13
57 13 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 18:52
58 4 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 18:55
59 5 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 19:07
60 10 Sebastian Henao Sky + 19:12
61 10 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 19:17
62 1 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 19:31
63 18 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 21:25
64 7 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:34
65 21 Andrey Zeits Astana + 23:04
66 6 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 23:07
67 - Philip Deignan Sky + 24:13
68 - Chad Haga Sunweb + 24:22
69 14 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:37
70 3 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25:32
71 3 Pello Bilbao Astana + 25:36
72 12 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 25:42
73 12 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 25:55
74 3 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 25:57
75 13 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 26:02
76 7 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:30
77 2 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 26:39
78 12 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:15
79 18 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 27:30
80 7 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 27:31
81 12 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 27:35
82 - Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 27:39
83 24 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 27:47
84 4 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 27:53
85 - Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 28:14
86 11 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 29:06
87 11 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 29:13
88 10 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 30:00
89 9 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 30:39
90 3 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 31:21
91 9 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 32:56
92 4 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33:55
93 14 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 34:14
94 5 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 34:17
95 3 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 34:23
96 5 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 34:33
97 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 34:59
98 8 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 35:52
99 21 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 35:57
100 9 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 36:12
101 9 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 36:59
102 8 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 37:06
103 10 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 37:16
104 11 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 37:20
105 15 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 37:56
106 2 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 38:47
107 3 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 38:56
108 2 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 38:56
109 4 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 39:13
110 9 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 39:14
111 9 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 39:16
112 12 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 39:41
113 18 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 39:46
114 3 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 40:21
115 11 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 40:26
116 19 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 40:35
117 - Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 40:39
118 4 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 40:46
119 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 40:52
120 2 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 41:29
121 2 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 41:34
122 19 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 42:23
123 2 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 42:33
124 2 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 42:51
125 34 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 43:01
126 14 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 43:24
127 2 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 43:35
128 1 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 43:58
129 - Daniele Bennati Movistar + 44:10
130 7 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 44:17
131 3 William Bonnet FDJ + 44:57
132 - Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 45:11
133 6 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 45:23
134 3 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 45:57
135 12 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 45:58
136 3 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 46:02
137 5 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 46:07
138 4 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 46:11
139 2 Michal Golas Sky + 46:56
140 8 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:00
141 5 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 47:02
142 4 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 47:39
143 3 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 47:39
144 14 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 47:54
145 16 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 48:01
146 3 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 49:30
147 3 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 49:32
148 2 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 49:49
149 11 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 50:11
150 5 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 50:29
151 2 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 51:04
152 1 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 51:41
153 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 51:49
154 - Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 52:01
155 2 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 52:24
156 2 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 52:57
157 11 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 53:03
158 11 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 53:38
159 7 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 54:13
160 2 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 54:14
161 4 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 55:13
162 6 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 55:17
163 11 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 55:20
164 7 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 55:39
165 2 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 56:27
166 3 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 57:15
167 9 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 57:24
168 - Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 57:28
169 - Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 57:28
170 - Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 58:33
171 - Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 59:13
172 3 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 01:00:56
173 1 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:02:07
174 1 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:02:19
175 11 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:02:54
176 2 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 01:03:12
177 2 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 01:04:43
178 3 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05:24
179 2 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:06:02
180 2 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:06:13
181 3 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 01:06:25
182 1 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 01:06:53
183 3 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 01:07:46
184 - Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:11:30
185 - Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 01:14:04
186 5 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 01:16:38
187 1 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:17:35
188 - Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:18:14
189 2 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 01:18:23
190 - Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:21:49
191 2 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:25:00
Information
Nation Italy
Date 13th May
Where Molfetta -> Peschici
What 8th stage
Distance 189 km
Leader B.Jungels
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain J.Polanc
Other
Embed Results