Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott 05:35:18
02 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 00
03 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
04 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 00
05 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
07 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02
08 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 02
09 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 02
10 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 02
11 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 02
12 Geraint Thomas Sky + 02
13 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 02
14 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 02
15 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 02
16 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 02
17 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 02
18 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 02
19 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 02
20 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 02
21 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 02
22 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 02
23 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 02
24 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02
25 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 02
26 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02
27 Andrey Amador Movistar + 02
28 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02
29 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02
30 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02
31 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 02
32 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 02
33 Mikel Landa Sky + 02
34 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 02
35 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 02
36 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 02
37 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 02
38 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02
39 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 02
40 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 02
41 Dario Cataldo Astana + 02
42 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 02
43 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 02
44 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 02
45 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 11
46 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 11
47 Chad Haga Sunweb + 11
48 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 11
49 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 11
50 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 11
51 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 11
52 Tanel Kangert Astana + 11
53 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 11
54 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 11
55 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 11
56 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 11
57 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 11
58 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 11
59 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 11
60 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 11
61 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 11
62 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 11
63 Jose Herrada Movistar + 11
64 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 11
65 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 11
66 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 11
67 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 11
68 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 11
69 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 11
70 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 11
71 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11
72 Rudy Molard FDJ + 17
73 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 17
74 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 17
75 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 17
76 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
77 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 17
78 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17
79 Andrey Zeits Astana + 17
80 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 17
81 Jesper Hansen Astana + 17
82 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 17
83 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 17
84 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 17
85 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 17
86 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17
87 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
88 Michal Golas Sky + 17
89 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 17
90 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 17
91 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 17
92 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 17
93 Steve Morabito FDJ + 17
94 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 17
95 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 17
96 Sebastian Henao Sky + 17
97 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 17
98 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 17
99 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 17
100 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
101 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 17
102 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 17
103 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 17
104 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 17
105 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 17
106 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 17
107 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 17
108 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 17
109 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 29
110 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 29
111 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 29
112 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 32
113 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 32
114 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 32
115 Winner Anacona Movistar + 32
116 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 32
117 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 32
118 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 32
119 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 32
120 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 32
121 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32
122 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 32
123 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 32
124 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 32
125 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 32
126 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32
127 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 32
128 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 32
129 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32
130 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 32
131 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 46
132 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 01:09
133 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 01:15
134 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:15
135 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:15
136 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 01:15
137 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:32
138 Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:32
139 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:32
140 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 01:32
141 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:32
142 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 01:32
143 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 01:32
144 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 02
145 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 01:42
146 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 01:42
147 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:42
148 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 02:05
149 Diego Rosa Sky + 02:05
150 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 02:05
151 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:05
152 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
153 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:05
154 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 02:05
155 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 02:05
156 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
157 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 02:05
158 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 02:05
159 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 02:05
160 Philip Deignan Sky + 02:05
161 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05
162 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 02:05
163 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 02:05
164 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 02:05
165 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:05
166 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:05
167 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
168 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:05
169 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 02:34
170 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:39
171 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:43
172 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 02:44
173 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 02:46
174 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:58
175 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 02:58
176 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 03:07
177 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 03:10
178 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 03:10
179 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:41
180 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 03:46
181 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:46
182 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 03:46
183 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 05:17
184 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 05:17
185 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 05:17
186 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 06:39
187 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 06:39
188 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 07:39
189 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 07:39
190 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:39
191 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 07:45
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors 33:56:07
02 - Geraint Thomas Sky + 06
03 - Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 10
04 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 10
05 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 10
06 1 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 10
07 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 10
08 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 10
09 1 Andrey Amador Movistar + 10
10 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 10
11 - Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 10
12 - Mikel Landa Sky + 10
13 - Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 10
14 - Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 14
15 - Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 23
16 - Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 23
17 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 46
18 - Tanel Kangert Astana + 01:03
19 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:18
20 2 Dario Cataldo Astana + 01:32
21 1 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
22 1 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 01:36
23 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 01:52
24 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:10
25 - Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 02:25
26 - Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 03:38
27 - Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 03:39
28 - Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:48
29 - Jesper Hansen Astana + 04:30
30 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:46
31 - Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 05:12
32 1 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 05:18
33 3 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 05:40
34 - Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 05:44
35 - Winner Anacona Movistar + 06:00
36 2 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:29
37 2 Jose Herrada Movistar + 06:32
38 2 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 07:18
39 2 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 07:23
40 1 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 07:47
41 1 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 08:47
42 1 Rudy Molard FDJ + 09:07
43 1 Steve Morabito FDJ + 09:24
44 12 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 10:19
45 - Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:35
46 - Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:35
47 - Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 11:12
48 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 12:03
49 - Georg Preidler Sunweb + 12:05
50 - Sebastian Henao Sky + 12:25
51 - Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 12:30
52 1 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12:40
53 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 14:16
54 - Simon Geschke Sunweb + 14:22
55 1 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:23
56 1 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14:27
57 2 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:47
58 2 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 14:56
59 7 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 14:57
60 3 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 15:37
61 1 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:41
62 2 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 15:48
63 4 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 16:20
64 1 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 16:34
65 7 Diego Rosa Sky + 16:36
66 2 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:01
67 6 Philip Deignan Sky + 17:26
68 3 Chad Haga Sunweb + 17:35
69 3 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 18:10
70 5 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 18:15
71 3 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 18:27
72 4 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 18:34
73 5 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18:45
74 4 Pello Bilbao Astana + 18:49
75 2 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 18:52
76 7 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 18:59
77 2 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 19:10
78 2 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 19:46
79 6 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 19:52
80 2 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 20:25
81 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 20:34
82 10 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 20:52
83 1 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 20:58
84 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 21:09
85 - Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 21:34
86 1 Andrey Zeits Astana + 22:38
87 1 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 24:20
88 3 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 24:42
89 1 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:52
90 4 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 25:06
91 3 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:13
92 5 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 26:45
93 3 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 26:48
94 5 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 26:52
95 - Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:56
96 3 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 27:08
97 5 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 27:30
98 1 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 27:36
99 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 28:12
100 3 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 28:23
101 3 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 28:30
102 5 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 28:32
103 3 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 28:36
104 4 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 28:42
105 1 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 28:59
106 8 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 29:05
107 2 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 29:14
108 3 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 29:22
109 7 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 29:25
110 - Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 29:31
111 5 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 30:07
112 6 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 30:11
113 6 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 30:29
114 9 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30:32
115 1 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 30:33
116 4 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 30:38
117 5 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 31:14
118 5 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 31:15
119 2 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 31:20
120 5 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 31:24
121 3 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 32:19
122 3 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 32:37
123 4 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32:47
124 2 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 32:54
125 3 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 33:21
126 3 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 33:39
127 10 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 33:44
128 1 William Bonnet FDJ + 34:43
129 2 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 34:45
130 3 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 35:04
131 4 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 35:43
132 2 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 35:46
133 5 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 35:48
134 3 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 35:57
135 5 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:02
136 2 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 36:48
137 2 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 36:53
138 2 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 36:55
139 2 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 36:57
140 4 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 37:25
141 2 Michal Golas Sky + 37:31
142 2 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 37:41
143 3 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 39:16
144 3 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 39:18
145 13 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 39:45
146 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 39:50
147 5 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 40:13
148 1 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 40:20
149 7 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 40:20
150 - Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 40:24
151 6 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 41:27
152 4 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 41:33
153 2 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 41:40
154 4 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 41:47
155 4 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 42:24
156 6 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 42:27
157 4 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 42:40
158 4 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 42:43
159 4 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 42:47
160 7 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 43:24
161 3 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 43:28
162 3 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 44:00
163 18 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 44:10
164 2 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 44:17
165 2 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 44:59
166 1 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 45:26
167 3 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 46:13
168 5 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 47:14
169 1 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 47:14
170 6 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 48:19
171 3 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 48:59
172 1 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 49:02
173 5 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 49:06
174 14 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 49:59
175 - Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 50:42
176 7 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 51:02
177 4 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 52:51
178 6 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 53:08
179 1 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 54:29
180 2 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 54:35
181 2 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 55:10
182 5 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 55:59
183 4 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 56:39
184 1 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 58:19
185 2 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 01:03:50
186 - Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:04:22
187 1 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 01:05:10
188 4 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:05:24
189 1 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:06:23
190 1 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:08:59
191 - Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 01:09:51
Information
Nation Italy
Date 12th May
Where Castrovillari -> Alberobello
What 7th stage
Distance 224 km
Leader B.Jungels
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain J.Polanc
Other
Embed Results