Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe 05:13:35
02 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 00
03 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 00
04 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 00
07 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
08 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
09 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
10 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 00
11 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
12 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 00
13 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
14 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 00
15 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 00
16 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 00
17 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 00
18 Geraint Thomas Sky + 00
19 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
20 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
21 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 00
22 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 00
23 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 00
24 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
25 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 00
26 Diego Rosa Sky + 00
27 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 00
28 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 00
29 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 00
30 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 00
31 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
32 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 00
33 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 00
34 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
35 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
36 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
37 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 00
38 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 00
39 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 00
40 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
42 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 00
43 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 00
44 Mikel Landa Sky + 00
45 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 00
46 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 00
47 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 00
48 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 00
49 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
50 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 00
51 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 00
52 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
53 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 00
54 Andrey Amador Movistar + 00
55 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
56 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 00
57 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 00
58 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 00
59 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Tanel Kangert Astana + 00
62 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
63 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 00
65 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
66 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 00
67 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 00
68 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 00
70 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 00
71 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13
72 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13
73 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 13
74 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 13
75 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 13
76 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 13
77 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 13
78 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 13
79 Michal Golas Sky + 13
80 Winner Anacona Movistar + 13
81 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 13
82 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 13
83 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 18
84 Chad Haga Sunweb + 18
85 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 18
86 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 18
87 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 18
88 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 18
89 Jesper Hansen Astana + 18
90 Rudy Molard FDJ + 18
91 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 18
92 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 18
93 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 18
94 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 18
95 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 18
96 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 18
97 William Bonnet FDJ + 18
98 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18
99 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 18
100 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 18
101 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 18
102 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 18
103 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 18
104 Dario Cataldo Astana + 18
105 Sebastian Henao Sky + 18
106 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 18
107 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 18
108 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 18
109 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 18
110 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 18
111 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18
112 Andrey Zeits Astana + 18
113 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 18
114 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18
115 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 18
116 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18
117 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 18
118 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 18
119 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18
120 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 18
121 Pello Bilbao Astana + 18
122 Steve Morabito FDJ + 18
123 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 18
124 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 18
125 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 34
126 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 34
127 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 34
128 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 34
129 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 34
130 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 34
131 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 34
132 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 34
133 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 34
134 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 53
135 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 01:09
136 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:09
137 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 01:09
138 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 01:09
139 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:09
140 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 01:09
141 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 01:09
142 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 01:09
143 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 01:09
144 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:09
145 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:09
146 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:09
147 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 01:09
148 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 01:09
149 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 01:09
150 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
151 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 01:09
152 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 01:09
153 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:09
154 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:09
155 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:09
156 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 01:09
157 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 01:09
158 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:09
159 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:09
160 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:09
161 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09
162 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:09
163 Jose Herrada Movistar + 01:09
164 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
165 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 01:09
166 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 01:09
167 Philip Deignan Sky + 01:09
168 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 01:09
169 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 01:09
170 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 01:09
171 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 01:09
172 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
173 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 01:09
174 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:09
175 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 01:09
176 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 01:09
177 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:09
178 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 01:09
179 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 01:09
180 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 01:09
181 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09
182 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:21
183 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:18
184 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:32
185 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 02:49
186 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 02:49
187 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:49
188 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:49
189 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 02:49
190 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 02:49
191 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 03:46
192 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 05:21
193 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 07:53
194 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:30
195 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 09:48
DNS Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF
DNS Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe 05:13:25
02 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 04
03 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 06
04 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
05 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 10
06 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 10
07 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 10
08 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 10
09 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 10
10 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
11 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 10
12 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
13 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 10
14 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
15 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 10
16 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 10
17 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 10
18 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 10
19 Geraint Thomas Sky + 10
20 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
21 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 10
22 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 10
23 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 10
24 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 10
25 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
26 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 10
27 Diego Rosa Sky + 10
28 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 10
29 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 10
30 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 10
31 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 10
32 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 10
33 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 10
34 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 10
35 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
36 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 10
37 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
38 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 10
39 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 10
40 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 10
41 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 10
42 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
43 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 10
44 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 10
45 Mikel Landa Sky + 10
46 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 10
47 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 10
48 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 10
49 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 10
50 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 10
51 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 10
52 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 10
53 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 10
54 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 10
55 Andrey Amador Movistar + 10
56 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
57 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 10
58 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 10
59 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 10
60 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 10
61 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
62 Tanel Kangert Astana + 10
63 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 10
64 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 10
65 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 10
66 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 10
67 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 10
68 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 10
69 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 10
70 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 10
71 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 23
72 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 23
73 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 23
74 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 23
75 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 23
76 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 23
77 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 23
78 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 23
79 Michal Golas Sky + 23
80 Winner Anacona Movistar + 23
81 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 23
82 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 23
83 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 25
84 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 27
85 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 28
86 Chad Haga Sunweb + 28
87 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 28
88 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 28
89 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 28
90 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 28
91 Jesper Hansen Astana + 28
92 Rudy Molard FDJ + 28
93 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 28
94 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 28
95 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 28
96 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 28
97 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 28
98 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 28
99 William Bonnet FDJ + 28
100 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28
101 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 28
102 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 28
103 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 28
104 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 28
105 Dario Cataldo Astana + 28
106 Sebastian Henao Sky + 28
107 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 28
108 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 28
109 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 28
110 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 28
111 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28
112 Andrey Zeits Astana + 28
113 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 28
114 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 28
115 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 28
116 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28
117 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 28
118 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 28
119 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28
120 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 28
121 Pello Bilbao Astana + 28
122 Steve Morabito FDJ + 28
123 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 28
124 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 28
125 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 44
126 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 44
127 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 44
128 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 44
129 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 44
130 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 44
131 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 44
132 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 44
133 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 44
134 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
135 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 01:19
136 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:19
137 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 01:19
138 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 01:19
139 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:19
140 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 01:19
141 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 01:19
142 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 01:19
143 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 01:19
144 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:19
145 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:19
146 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:19
147 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 01:19
148 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 01:19
149 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 01:19
150 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:19
151 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 01:19
152 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 01:19
153 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:19
154 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:19
155 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:19
156 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 01:19
157 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 01:19
158 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:19
159 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:19
160 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:19
161 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:19
162 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:19
163 Jose Herrada Movistar + 01:19
164 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
165 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 01:19
166 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 01:19
167 Philip Deignan Sky + 01:19
168 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 01:19
169 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 01:19
170 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 01:19
171 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 01:19
172 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 01:19
173 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 01:19
174 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:19
175 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 01:19
176 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 01:19
177 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:19
178 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 01:19
179 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 01:19
180 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 01:19
181 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:19
182 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:31
183 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:28
184 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:42
185 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 02:59
186 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 02:59
187 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:59
188 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:59
189 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 02:59
190 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 02:59
191 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 03:56
192 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 05:31
193 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 08:03
194 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:40
195 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 09:58
Information
Nation Italy
Date 5th May
Where Alghero -> Olbia
What 1st stage
Distance 206 km
Leader L.Pöstlberger
Youth L.Pöstlberger
Points L.Pöstlberger
Mountain C.Benedetti
Other
Embed Results