Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 2015 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 15.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team 04:22:35
02 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 02
03 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 05
04 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 06
05 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 38
06 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 42
07 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:00
08 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:10
09 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 01:49
10 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 02:13
11 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 02:18
12 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 03:11
13 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 03:48
14 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03:50
15 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 04:46
16 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 05:05
17 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:10
18 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 05:11
19 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 05:14
20 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 05:14
21 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 05:14
22 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 05:20
23 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:33
24 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 05:47
25 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 06:17
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 06:32
27 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 06:32
28 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 06:55
29 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 07:21
30 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 07:50
31 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 07:50
32 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 08:00
33 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:00
34 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 08:00
35 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:00
36 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 08:00
37 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 08:00
38 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 08:00
39 Francis Mourey FDJ + 08:00
40 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 08:55
41 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 09:36
42 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 11:18
43 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 12:05
44 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 14:02
45 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:02
46 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:02
47 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 14:02
48 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 14:02
49 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:02
50 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 14:02
51 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 16:34
52 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 16:34
53 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 16:34
54 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 16:34
55 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 16:34
56 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 16:34
57 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 16:37
58 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 16:37
59 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 16:49
60 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:17
61 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 17:17
62 Nick Van der Lijke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:17
63 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 17:17
64 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 17:17
65 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 17:17
66 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 17:17
67 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:17
68 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:17
69 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 17:17
70 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 17:17
71 Kevin Reza FDJ + 17:17
72 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 17:17
73 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 17:17
74 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 17:48
75 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 17:55
76 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 19:35
77 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 19:35
78 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 19:35
79 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 19:35
80 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 24:05
81 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 24:05
82 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 24:05
83 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 24:05
84 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 27:04
85 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:04
86 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 27:04
87 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 27:04
88 Richie Porte Team Sky + 27:04
89 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:04
90 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 27:04
91 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:04
92 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 27:04
93 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:04
94 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 27:04
95 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 27:04
96 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:04
97 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 27:04
98 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 27:04
99 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:04
100 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 27:04
101 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 27:11
102 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 27:20
103 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 27:33
104 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 27:33
105 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:33
106 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 27:33
107 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 28:11
108 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 31:38
109 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31:38
110 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 31:38
111 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31:38
112 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:38
113 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 31:38
114 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:38
115 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 31:38
116 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 31:38
117 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31:38
118 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31:38
119 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 31:38
120 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 31:38
121 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:38
122 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31:38
123 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:38
124 Rick Flens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31:38
125 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 31:38
126 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 31:38
127 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:38
128 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 31:38
129 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31:38
130 Anthony Roux FDJ + 31:38
131 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 31:38
132 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:38
133 Janier Alexis Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 31:38
134 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 31:38
135 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:38
136 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:38
137 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 31:38
138 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 31:38
139 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 31:38
140 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 31:38
141 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 31:38
142 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 31:38
143 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 31:38
144 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 31:38
145 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31:38
146 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 31:38
147 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:38
148 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 31:38
149 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 31:38
150 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:38
151 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 31:38
152 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 31:38
153 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 31:38
154 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 31:38
155 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 31:38
156 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 31:38
157 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 31:38
158 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:38
159 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 31:38
160 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:38
161 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:38
162 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:38
163 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 31:38
164 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 31:38
165 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 31:38
166 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 31:38
167 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 31:38
168 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 32:02
169 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 32:05
170 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 32:11
171 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 32:11
172 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 32:11
173 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 32:57
174 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 33:06
DNS Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing
DNS Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stef Clement IAM Cycling
DNF Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 60:01:34
02 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 02:35
03 - Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 04:19
04 3 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 04:46
05 5 Leopold König Team Sky + 06:36
06 7 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 06:58
07 1 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 07:10
08 3 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 08:20
09 3 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 09:53
10 6 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 10:03
11 6 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 10:05
12 3 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:31
13 2 Ryder Hesjedal Team Cannondale - Garmin + 11:17
14 7 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:42
15 11 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 12:15
16 2 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 14:10
17 3 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:48
18 2 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 16:07
19 3 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 16:33
20 4 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 17:01
21 2 Davide Formolo Team Cannondale - Garmin + 17:06
22 16 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 18:53
23 - Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 19:41
24 1 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 23:56
25 2 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 29:48
26 - Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 30:53
27 10 Richie Porte Team Sky + 35:57
28 3 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 43:53
29 - Andre Cardoso Team Cannondale - Garmin + 46:56
30 - Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 52:04
31 3 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 53:46
32 6 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 57:17
33 3 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 57:54
34 3 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 58:32
35 3 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 58:42
36 8 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:00:33
37 2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:08:03
38 7 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 01:10:24
39 5 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:10:34
40 1 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:11:00
41 1 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:11:19
42 7 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:13:47
43 13 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:20:48
44 17 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 01:22:47
45 2 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:23:24
46 7 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:23:53
47 13 Francis Mourey FDJ + 01:24:14
48 5 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 01:25:29
49 7 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 01:27:00
50 12 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 01:27:26
51 - Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:27:29
52 - Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 01:27:43
53 5 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:28:19
54 11 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 01:29:00
55 9 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 01:29:34
56 1 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 01:31:02
57 11 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:31:10
58 1 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 01:31:45
59 13 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:32:32
60 11 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36:38
61 4 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:37:13
62 14 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 01:37:48
63 9 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:38
64 9 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 01:38:58
65 15 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:39:13
66 1 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:42:10
67 4 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 01:45:08
68 1 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:46:43
69 8 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51:19
70 4 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:55:17
71 9 Davide Villella Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:56:05
72 7 Nathan Brown Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:56:34
73 10 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 01:57:52
74 8 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:58:41
75 3 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:59:29
76 3 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:59:32
77 7 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:59:34
78 4 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 01:59:38
79 2 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:00:07
80 13 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:01:16
81 6 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 02:01:52
82 8 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 02:02:15
83 8 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:02:33
84 13 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 02:04:06
85 7 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 02:04:44
86 2 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:06:26
87 11 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:07:08
88 - Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:08:46
89 11 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 02:09:04
90 4 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10:35
91 9 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13:42
92 5 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:15:35
93 9 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15:48
94 - Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 02:20:47
95 1 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:21:23
96 3 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:21:54
97 18 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 02:22:40
98 11 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:23:11
99 13 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:24:55
100 1 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 02:25:08
101 6 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 02:25:28
102 4 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:26:17
103 - Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:30:32
104 17 Kevin Reza FDJ + 02:30:46
105 1 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:33:06
106 1 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:34:29
107 3 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:34:35
108 15 Nick Van der Lijke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:35:33
109 3 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:35:51
110 3 Janier Alexis Acevedo Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:36:27
111 3 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 02:36:48
112 15 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36:55
113 19 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 02:38:44
114 3 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:38:52
115 3 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:38:54
116 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 02:39:18
117 - Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 02:39:20
118 16 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:39:52
119 5 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 02:40:11
120 13 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 02:41:28
121 5 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 02:42:20
122 3 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:44:17
123 1 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 02:46:12
124 4 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:46:22
125 1 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:46:29
126 2 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 02:46:44
127 2 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 02:50:53
128 7 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:51:44
129 5 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 02:51:46
130 1 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 02:51:46
131 1 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 02:52:40
132 1 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:52:42
133 3 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 02:57:09
134 3 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:58:58
135 6 Alan Marangoni Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:59:36
136 9 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:00:17
137 1 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:01:07
138 1 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 03:02:08
139 1 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 03:02:30
140 2 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 03:04:01
141 2 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:04:10
142 2 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:04:41
143 3 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 03:05:56
144 3 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:06:04
145 4 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 03:06:57
146 2 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:10:30
147 3 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:11:50
148 3 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:11:57
149 3 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 03:12:40
150 3 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:12:59
151 3 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 03:13:37
152 3 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 03:15:39
153 3 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 03:16:33
154 7 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 03:17:08
155 2 Rick Flens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:18:45
156 2 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 03:18:46
157 2 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:19:20
158 2 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 03:21:05
159 3 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 03:25:44
160 4 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 03:27:10
161 4 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:27:24
162 4 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:28:45
163 4 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 03:30:48
164 4 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:33:04
165 5 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:33:43
166 3 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:34:10
167 4 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 03:35:01
168 4 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:35:48
169 4 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:36:22
170 5 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:39:38
171 5 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:41:51
172 5 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 03:42:38
173 5 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 03:53:48
174 5 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 03:53:59
Info
Nations Italy
Date May 24th
Where Marostica -> Madonna di Campiglio
What 15.Stage
Distance 165 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth F.Aru
Points E.Viviani
Mountain B.Intxausti