Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 2015 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 13.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida 03:03:08
02 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 00
03 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 00
04 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 00
05 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
06 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 00
07 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
08 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 00
09 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
10 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
11 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 00
12 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
13 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 00
14 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
15 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04
16 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 04
17 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 04
18 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 04
19 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 04
20 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04
21 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 04
22 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 04
23 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 04
24 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04
25 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 04
26 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 04
27 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 04
28 Nick Van der Lijke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04
29 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 04
30 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 04
31 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 04
32 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04
33 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
34 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 10
35 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 13
36 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19
37 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 19
38 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 19
39 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 19
40 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 26
41 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 26
42 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 26
43 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26
44 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 34
45 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 38
46 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 40
47 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 40
48 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 40
49 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 40
50 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 40
51 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 40
52 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 40
53 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 40
54 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 40
55 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 40
56 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 40
57 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 40
58 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 40
59 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 40
60 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 40
61 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 40
62 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 40
63 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 40
64 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 40
65 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 46
66 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 49
67 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 49
68 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:08
69 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 01:10
70 Janier Alexis Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 01:10
71 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 01:10
72 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 01:10
73 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:15
74 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:15
75 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 01:20
76 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 01:20
77 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:23
78 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:23
79 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 01:29
80 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 04
81 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:35
82 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 01:36
83 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:36
84 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:36
85 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:36
86 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:36
87 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:36
88 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:36
89 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:36
90 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:36
91 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:36
92 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 01:36
93 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36
94 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 01:36
95 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 01:36
96 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 01:36
97 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:36
98 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:45
99 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 01:52
100 Leopold König Team Sky + 02:01
101 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 02:08
102 Richie Porte Team Sky + 02:08
103 Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:08
104 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:08
105 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:08
106 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 02:11
107 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 02:11
108 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 02:11
109 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:11
110 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:11
111 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:11
112 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:11
113 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 02:11
114 Kevin Reza FDJ + 02:11
115 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
116 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 02:11
117 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 02:11
118 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:11
119 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:11
120 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 02:18
121 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:22
122 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:31
123 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 02:35
124 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:47
125 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 02:47
126 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 02:47
127 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:47
128 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:47
129 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 02:47
130 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 02:47
131 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:47
132 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 02:47
133 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 02:47
134 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 02:47
135 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 02:47
136 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 02:47
137 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 02:47
138 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:47
139 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:47
140 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:47
141 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:47
142 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 02:47
143 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 02:47
144 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 02:47
145 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 02:47
146 Francis Mourey FDJ + 02:47
147 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 02:47
148 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 02:47
149 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 02:47
150 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 02:47
151 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:47
152 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 02:47
153 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 02:47
154 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 02:47
155 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:47
156 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:25
157 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:25
158 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:25
159 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:25
160 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 03:25
161 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 03:25
162 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 03:25
163 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 03:25
164 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 03:25
165 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 03:25
166 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 03:25
167 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 03:25
168 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:25
169 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 03:54
170 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 03:54
171 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 04:11
172 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 04:24
173 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:10
174 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 05:10
175 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:10
176 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:10
177 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 05:10
178 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 05:15
179 Rick Flens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:28
180 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 05:28
181 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 07:05
182 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 07:05
183 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 07:09
DNS Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team 54:20:35
02 1 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 19
03 - Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 01:14
04 1 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:38
05 1 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:49
06 - Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 02:02
07 1 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 02:12
08 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:21
09 2 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 02:40
10 5 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 03:15
11 5 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 03:25
12 1 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:43
13 4 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 03:57
14 3 Davide Formolo Team Cannondale - Garmin + 03:59
15 5 Leopold König Team Sky + 04:24
16 2 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 04:46
17 5 Richie Porte Team Sky + 05:05
18 1 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 05:24
19 5 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 06:28
20 1 Ryder Hesjedal Team Cannondale - Garmin + 06:40
21 1 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 07:20
22 - Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 08:22
23 - Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:27
24 - Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 14:57
25 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 15:07
26 - Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 20:08
27 - Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 21:00
28 - Andre Cardoso Team Cannondale - Garmin + 28:35
29 - Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 31:12
30 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 33:49
31 1 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 34:41
32 - Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 36:37
33 1 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 39:32
34 1 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 41:07
35 - Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 43:35
36 2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 45:15
37 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 45:33
38 1 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 46:23
39 2 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 47:10
40 1 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 49:15
41 1 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 49:31
42 - Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 52:18
43 - Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 58:32
44 - Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 58:38
45 - Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:50
46 3 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:01:35
47 1 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 01:01:40
48 2 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:01:42
49 3 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 01:01:48
50 3 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:02:10
51 2 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:03:58
52 1 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:04:07
53 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:05:01
54 2 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:06:19
55 2 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07:09
56 1 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 01:07:24
57 3 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 01:07:29
58 4 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:07:35
59 2 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 01:09:08
60 2 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 01:09:14
61 2 Francis Mourey FDJ + 01:09:41
62 2 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 01:11:29
63 - David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 01:12:12
64 2 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 01:12:36
65 1 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:14:47
66 3 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:15:51
67 1 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:16:17
68 1 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:16:53
69 1 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 01:17:30
70 2 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:21:27
71 - Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:22:05
72 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23:57
73 1 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 01:24:42
74 3 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:26:21
75 1 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 01:27:34
76 1 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 01:27:49
77 1 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:27:56
78 1 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:32:14
79 5 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:33:09
80 2 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 01:34:10
81 2 Davide Villella Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:34:20
82 1 Tom Danielson Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:34:24
83 3 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:34:26
84 1 Nathan Brown Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:35:14
85 1 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:36:08
86 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:36:26
87 3 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:39:14
88 1 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:39:58
89 2 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:41:18
90 4 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:43:01
91 1 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:43:02
92 1 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:43:10
93 3 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43:40
94 3 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 01:43:59
95 3 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 01:44:43
96 1 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 01:45:55
97 - Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 01:46:30
98 2 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:48:16
99 - Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:48:19
100 2 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:50:38
101 - Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51:32
102 1 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:52:43
103 3 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:54:38
104 - Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:54:52
105 - Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:54:54
106 3 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:55:10
107 1 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:55:21
108 4 Janier Alexis Acevedo Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:56:56
109 2 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:56:59
110 3 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 01:59:22
111 3 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:59:27
112 5 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:59:54
113 3 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:59:54
114 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:01:32
115 4 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:02:48
116 - Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 02:02:54
117 3 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:03:30
118 - Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:03:45
119 2 Kevin Reza FDJ + 02:04:18
120 2 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 02:04:28
121 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 02:04:30
122 1 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:06:10
123 2 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 02:08:07
124 2 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 02:09:44
125 1 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11:21
126 5 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:11:46
127 5 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 02:12:05
128 1 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12:21
129 - Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 02:12:31
130 2 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:12:55
131 1 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 02:13:07
132 1 Nick Van der Lijke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:13:33
133 3 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 02:15:20
134 3 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 02:15:35
135 1 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:16:11
136 2 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 02:16:41
137 2 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:17:43
138 2 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:18:35
139 - Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:18:37
140 1 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 02:19:03
141 3 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 02:20:23
142 - Murilo Fischer FDJ + 02:20:48
143 2 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:23:19
144 4 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 02:24:47
145 4 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:25:38
146 - Alan Marangoni Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:26:36
147 - Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:26:50
148 5 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 02:26:54
149 2 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:27:13
150 2 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 02:28:37
151 2 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 02:29:08
152 2 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 02:29:28
153 3 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:31:35
154 - Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 02:32:02
155 2 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 02:34:52
156 1 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:36:32
157 2 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 02:37:07
158 4 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 02:37:14
159 4 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:37:27
160 1 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:37:36
161 3 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 02:37:57
162 2 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:38:04
163 2 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 02:41:45
164 2 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 02:43:04
165 1 Rick Flens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:43:54
166 3 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:46:59
167 - Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 02:48:24
168 - Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 02:49:04
169 1 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 02:50:08
170 4 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:51:22
171 - Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 02:52:36
172 - Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:52:43
173 4 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:53:23
174 1 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 02:53:42
175 3 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:54:20
176 3 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:54:41
177 2 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:55:58
178 2 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:59:05
179 2 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 03:00:25
180 - Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:00:51
181 1 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:05:19
182 1 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 03:10:57
183 1 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 03:15:15
Info
Nations Italy
Date May 22nd
Where Montecchio Maggiore -> Jesolo
What 13.Stage
Distance 147 km
Leader F.Aru
Youth F.Aru
Points E.Viviani
Mountain B.Intxausti